Log In
Schooley Mill Cross • Nov 9 2014
4.9
3.1
3.5
3.7
4.1
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:03:49.71
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 1:04:38.09
3 Jordan Snyder C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 1:05:30.32
4 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE C 1:06:06.68
5 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 1:06:27.69
6 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:06:32.82
7 Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:07:46.12
8 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:07:56.34
9 Greg Marini COFFEE PLUS INC. COM 1:08:24.92
10 Ian Spivack TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:08:27.92
11 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:08:28.12
12 Elliott Caldwell CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 1:01:25.41
13 Eric Lundgren JBV COACHING 1:09:19.10
14 Kristopher Macalinao C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:09:55.89
15 Chris Welsh DIAMONDBACK BIKES/UN 1:02:23.48
16 Elwood Glass CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 1:03:36.12
17 Justin Matijasic Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:06:05.02
18 Pete Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 1:07:29.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Shepard BIKE RACK RACING 0:38:25.01
2 Ryan Knight ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:38:25.20
3 Brian Swehla TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:25.88
4 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:25.95
5 Andrew Mcgowan C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:38:26.80
6 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:38:28.56
7 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CYCLELIFEUSA G 0:38:42.84
8 Alex Ticu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:44.46
9 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:38:59.10
10 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:38:59.97
11 Ryan Stouten FAMILY BIKE SHOP/NAT 0:39:08.35
12 Chris Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 0:39:08.56
13 Spencer Cheng NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:39:56.82
14 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:40:00.53
15 Joel Steen C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:40:02.44
16 Kyle Murphy THE BIKE LANE 0:40:08.80
17 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 0:40:09.06
18 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:40:22.18
19 Brian Shields TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCL 0:40:30.15
20 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:40:31.19
21 John Glodek TWIN SIX 0:40:32.35
22 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:40:40.81
23 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:40:50.89
24 Scott Burdick MIT CYCLING 0:41:04.38
25 Evan Thomas-arnold DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:41:26.08
26 Adam Trexler 0:41:26.92
27 Hans Manzke ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:41:44.68
28 Joseph Nalley TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:41:49.24
29 Ian Jackson TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:42:06.51
30 Patrick Peoples DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:42:23.32
31 Matthew Fackner THE FACKNORY 0:42:30.03
32 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 0:43:12.51
33 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI 0:43:17.90
34 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:43:39.78
35 Mike Shaw FN BICYCLES WORKS RA 0:43:55.99
36 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:57.61
37 Charly Hermanson JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 0:44:03.06
38 Sean Mcdonough 0:44:16.51
39 Nicholas Baker COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:44:32.86
40 Brian Flynn TEAM BBC 0:38:04.37
41 Jack Fisher 0:38:42.33
DNF Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:25.36
DNF Christopher Mckay C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:27:23.62
DNF Patrick Gore JBS_RACING TEAM/ FOU 0:10:50.87
DNF Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 0:07:42.83
DNF Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:08:27.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 0:33:22.92
2 James Drane 0:33:51.23
3 Carsten Belanich SHOULDA' TRAINED MOR 0:34:08.70
4 Damian Walsh 0:34:09.84
5 Neil Irvin CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:34:10.96
6 Alex Morse 0:34:11.55
7 Ian Jackson TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:34:30.50
8 Marko Rajkovic 0:34:32.64
9 Adam Trexler 0:34:34.53
10 Ian Kennedy ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:34:36.91
11 Kyle Thornton ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:34:43.25
12 Sean Gordon 0:34:43.75
13 Jonathan Carney CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:35:00.68
14 Scott Kozicki TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:35:01.86
15 Michael Boss C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:35:06.48
16 Alex Molineux DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:35:09.99
17 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 0:35:14.81
18 Nathan Cristler T3 HONU 0:35:15.87
19 Tommy Bullough C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:35:15.92
20 Keith Parker TEAM BBC 0:35:26.16
21 Yoshiaki Sono 0:35:39.62
22 Grant Herdrich SPIN 90 0:35:41.71
23 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:36:02.84
24 Matthew Conte 0:36:03.84
25 Matthew Tilley C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:36:04.97
26 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:36:20.86
27 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:36:21.73
28 David Bodkin SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:36:46.63
29 Caoly Tran TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:36:46.65
30 Austin Butts ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:37:09.65
31 David Beavis 0:37:17.75
32 Michael Pusey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:20.30
33 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:37:24.65
34 Chris Brennan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:37:29.54
35 Marek Mitchell 0:37:44.78
36 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:38:00.55
37 Alexnder Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:02.52
38 Chris Spurrier 0:38:06.41
39 Robert Dills Harper Auto 0:38:09.68
40 Daniel Hunt MAPLE LAWN ENDURANCE 0:38:09.97
41 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:38:16.81
42 Eric Saidel 0:38:24.60
43 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:26.34
44 Esteban Covarrubias 0:39:02.66
45 Kevin Clutario TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:39:06.20
46 Brian Indre TEAM BIKENETIC 0:39:18.51
47 Jan Feuchtner TEAM BIKENETIC 0:39:19.42
48 Scott Cook 0:39:20.78
49 Robert Spinks TEAM BIKENETIC 0:39:21.77
50 Brian Clark CHOCOLATE CITY CYCLI 0:39:22.67
51 Joseph Petty 0:39:26.32
52 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE 0:39:53.47
53 Marc Amick 0:39:54.35
54 Michael Marinaro KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:39:59.62
55 Kristopher Nguyen CHOCOLATE CITY CYCLI 0:40:02.13
56 Mehdy Rad ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:40:17.87
57 Chris Reardon 0:40:25.76
58 Jeremy Brooks THE BIKE LANE 0:40:42.86
59 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:40:47.12
60 William Lynn TEAM BIKENETIC 0:41:42.26
61 Eduardo Aguayo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:42:06.11
62 Mark Perry 0:42:19.20
63 Ross Lafontaine LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MA 0:43:07.25
64 Brannon Walsh TEAM BIKENETIC 0:29:39.65
65 Joshua Mordin POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:32:25.89
66 Francis Tatem 0:32:31.54
67 Robert Taylor GLENELG GANG 0:32:36.79
68 Warren Chambers ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:33:20.05
69 Jonathan Levine TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:54.29
70 William Pott 0:34:41.79
71 Erik Annis C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:34:58.35
72 Jeffrey White 0:35:36.47
73 Michael Porterfield 0:35:52.60
74 Stuart Kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:35:53.11
75 Benjamin Neumeyer DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:35:59.12
76 Maurice Mead 0:36:14.05
77 John Brill 0:36:14.05
78 Quentin Hodgson 0:36:18.72
79 Shannon Ayres THE BIKE LANE 0:37:03.98
80 Kristofer Singleton CJCS SUNDAY RIDES 0:37:15.16
81 Douglas Rigterink 0:37:37.53
82 Erik Pelton TEAM BIKENETIC 0:39:10.97
83 Andrew Eppig HYPERFORCE BMX 0:46:15.22
84 Joshua Gorman CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:17:10.12
DNF John Shackleford 0:18:56.91
DNF Jarrett Conway DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:11:31.42
DNF Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 0:09:28.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 0:17:30.82
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:18:16.71
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:38.01
4 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:18:46.41
5 Maximus Oleynik RCV 0:19:13.80
6 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:19:33.09
7 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:19:45.59
8 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO 0:20:04.49
9 Ean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:20:04.60
10 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:20:42.83
11 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:20:44.07
12 Nicholas Moroney LATERAL STRESS VELO 0:20:44.68
13 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIK 0:20:46.16
14 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:21:20.02
15 Declan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:21:37.73
16 Evan Roper NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:21:55.27
17 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:11.50
18 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:22:11.58
19 James Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 0:22:16.71
20 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:34.20
21 Ansel Casper 0:22:36.19
22 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:46.19
23 Jackson Graham LSV 0:23:14.50
24 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:23:20.83
25 Matthew Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:25.68
26 Cameron Spicer ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:35.69
27 Luke Flaxman 0:23:36.70
28 Sean Hughes FAT FROGS RACING 0:24:35.16
29 Joseph Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:36.31
30 Aaron Mundie LSV/KELLY BENEFIT ST 0:25:53.53
31 Ryan Phillips NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:26:06.94
32 Jack Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:27:40.37
33 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:27:49.33
34 Edwin Sloman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:28:16.28
35 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:28:30.10
36 Zachary Robertsweigert ROCK CREEK VELO 0:29:48.29
37 Jake Dohmen 0:32:09.48
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:20.29
2 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 0:49:29.03
3 Tommy Steinebrunner THE BICYCLE CONNECTI 0:49:48.81
4 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:36.49
5 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 0:51:28.56
6 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:52:32.76
7 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 0:52:37.68
8 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:45:39.55
9 Noah Flaxman WICKED WASH RACING 0:45:47.94
10 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:19.93
11 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:21.13
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:46:45.44
13 Christopher Neureiter NCVC 0:47:06.46
14 Lucas Quilter ROCK CREEK VELO 0:47:52.59
15 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO 0:48:15.98
16 Alexander Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:48:38.09
17 Jordan Werbel ROCK CREEK VELO 0:48:46.79
18 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:47.88
19 Seth Dolin 0:49:10.64
20 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:49:20.36
21 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 0:49:55.15
22 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:45.12
23 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:53:30.56
24 Carlos Brooks RCV 0:44:16.56
25 Marcus Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 0:44:36.86
DNF Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 0:17:27.29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:14.93
2 Mike Esmonde EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:45:20.39
3 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:22.74
4 Johnny May C3-Twenty 20 Cycling
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:46:01.15
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 0:46:22.13
7 Chris Mayhew JBV COACHING 0:47:01.77
8 Gary Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 0:47:14.01
9 William Gowin TAILWIND CYCLISTS 0:47:34.58
10 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:47:35.58
11 Joseph Ashman WALTS BICYCLE & FITN 0:47:46.50
12 Rob Campbell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:47:52.86
13 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:47:57.50
14 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:47:57.67
15 Douglas Philippone PALANTIR 0:47:58.61
16 Joshua Delmanzo 0:48:26.15
17 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:30.17
18 Neil Schirmer TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:48:33.25
19 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:48:38.79
20 Chris Baker BREAKAWAY VELO 0:48:41.28
21 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:42.24
22 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:49:03.30
23 Patrick Miller C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 0:49:09.77
24 Paul Bayne KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:49:09.88
25 Michael Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / 0:49:40.16
26 Matthew Buckleman ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:49:40.59
27 Scott Cernich CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:50:28.69
28 Chris Mcgill CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:51:45.75
29 Aaron Mongeau TEAM BBC 0:43:35.40
30 James Weigand Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:45:34.57
DNF Matt Cooper ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:16:22.45
DNF Paul Rades THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:15:10.02
DNF Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:08:15.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hostetter iii C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:41:34.61
2 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 0:41:36.17
3 Michael Thaxton ABRT 0:42:00.73
4 Alexander Castro CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:42:06.01
5 Jason Stephens SYN-FIT RACE TEAM & 0:42:09.60
6 Brian Thiel 0:42:16.49
7 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI 0:42:18.53
8 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:35.33
9 Robert Cornes BIKE WORLD RACING 0:42:36.51
10 Shane Welck ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:42:38.22
11 Michael Perdek 0:42:49.25
12 John Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:42:50.55
13 Will Wong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:52.60
14 Scott Huddleston 1412 VELO CLUB 0:42:54.00
15 Scotty Roberts BIKE LINE 0:42:54.55
16 John Mead THE BIKE LANE 0:43:03.60
17 Robert Chase CONTENDER BICYCLES 0:43:11.22
18 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:18.50
19 Matthew Churchill 0:43:23.99
20 Richard Mcafee THE BIKE LANE 0:43:24.39
21 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:43:46.88
22 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:43:56.32
23 Matt Bully SQUADRA COPPI 0:43:56.42
24 Michael Webber C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:43:57.11
25 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 0:43:59.47
26 Philip Wright 0:44:25.28
27 Matt O'byrne ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:44:26.63
28 Phillip Troutman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:44:26.98
29 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:53.95
30 Thomas Peddy JOES BIKE SHOP 0:45:05.16
31 Jonathan Hanson WINCHESTER WHEELMEN 0:45:06.74
32 Jon Anderson ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:45:10.33
33 Christopher Price C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:45:14.72
34 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:16.73
35 Christopher Varner 0:45:24.64
36 Ryan Wilt THE BIKE LANE 0:45:28.66
37 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 0:45:34.89
38 Mark Vichich 0:45:45.26
39 Jose Obando NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:55.55
40 William Faucette 0:46:02.60
41 Brian Clark BONZAI 0:46:08.18
42 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING 0:46:15.19
43 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:46:21.60
44 Carlo Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:46:21.69
45 Charles Kearns CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:46:26.25
46 Keith Kaetzel 0:46:27.06
47 Brandon Cogswell BIKE RACK RACING 0:46:29.22
48 Terry Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 0:46:32.59
49 James Mortson THE BIKE LANE 0:46:56.39
50 David Lee THE BIKE LANE 0:47:00.28
51 Mike Davis SQUADRA COPPI 0:47:00.37
52 Geoff Silberman 0:47:18.25
53 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF 0:47:26.05
54 Michael Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:47:39.86
55 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:47:39.89
56 Patrick Ryan 0:47:46.54
57 Barnaby Nygren C3/TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:47:46.66
58 Robert Dills Harper Auto 0:47:55.80
59 Kelly Vanover SPORTIF COACHING 0:48:05.26
60 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:13.19
61 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS 0:48:32.20
62 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:48:38.87
63 D. Brett collins PICKLE BACK 0:48:50.83
64 Adam Lewandowski 0:48:54.54
65 Michael Bender THE BIKE LANE 0:49:00.38
66 Keith Buell TEAM BIKENETIC 0:49:59.40
67 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:41:08.34
68 Raymond Crew POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:41:26.84
69 Dave Ruff TEAM INTEGRITY 0:41:41.80
70 Jeff Bowers HPC 0:41:44.32
71 Alistair Sawers TEAM BIKENETIC 0:45:06.74
72 Paul Diegelman EAST END CYCLING 0:46:17.89
DNF David Galati LA PRIMA ESPRESSO 0:25:17.10
DNF Matthew Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:39:35.89
DNF Eric Blomquist SQUADRA COPPI 0:44:37.96
DNF Shane Mccready NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & 0:19:13.34
DNF Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 0:00:00.00
DNF Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:08:38.02
DNF David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:09:25.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER OF WV P/B 0:46:35.62
2 Blair Saunders SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:46:37.49
3 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:46:42.22
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:48:04.79
5 David Kay TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:48:19.03
6 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:08.10
7 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:49:38.11
8 Mark Monnett SRAM FACTORY TEAM 0:49:40.98
9 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS 0:50:02.56
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:50:02.93
11 Bill Okeefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVIN 0:50:15.13
12 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:50:26.35
13 Scott Stahl SEAVS /HAYMARKET 0:50:30.20
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:50:54.06
15 Mark Stahl SEAVS/HAYMARKET BICY 0:51:28.88
16 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:52:21.07
17 Jay Downs TEAM QCW/BREAKAWAY B 0:53:18.38
18 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 0:53:25.48
19 Michael Buchness THE BIKE LANE 0:44:50.44
20 Thom Moore POTOMAC VELO/THE BIK 0:46:33.95
21 Sol Schott CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:53.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:22.90
2 Fred Wittwer C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:40:16.69
3 John Rogers DCMTB 0:40:23.16
4 Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:40:23.38
5 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:40:30.24
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:41:36.58
7 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:41:43.48
8 Kevin Dolan LATERAL STRESS VELO 0:42:55.26
9 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:51.17
10 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:44:59.43
11 Gary Dugovich BEAVER VALLEY VELO 0:45:42.67
12 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:36:41.15
13 David Simpson THE BIKE LANE 0:37:08.46
14 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS/BIKE DR. 0:37:41.86
15 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:37:52.28
16 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:38:03.90
17 Barry Wilcox ii ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:45.02
18 Joseph Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:39:43.36
19 George Uhl ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:39:47.93
20 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:42:08.88
21 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:42:55.52
22 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:46:51.66
23 Randall Nixon SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:47:42.29
24 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:37:01.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Frey JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 0:45:29.86
2 Stuart Beaulieu CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:45:48.35
3 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:46:10.25
4 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER OF WV P/B 0:46:30.16
5 Adam Haller THICK BIKES/ALL-CITY 0:47:26.09
6 Jacob Gordon ADVENTURETIMES RACIN 0:48:09.30
7 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:48:53.77
8 Lee Robinson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:49:05.02
9 Callum Ingram THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE 0:49:37.60
10 Bentley Brooks KCOI BOULEVARD 0:49:48.44
11 Benjamin Toll ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:42:18.63
12 Tony Doll THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 0:42:20.05
13 Brian Wilkerson TEAM BBC 0:42:35.42
14 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:43.14
15 Ron Hermann ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:43:14.41
16 Chad Pfrommer 0:44:44.31
17 Ethan Gladding THICK BIKES/ ALL CIT 0:44:51.68
18 Benjamin Neumeyer 0:45:02.91
19 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:46:37.68
20 Charles Swain 0:48:49.79
21 Chris Spurrier 0:51:59.89
DNF Dave Chamblin 0:23:11.47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 0:41:30.28
2 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:41:31.16
3 Erin Silliman FEARLESS FEMME P/B P 0:41:33.37
4 Julie Kuliecza PEPPER PALACE PRO CY 0:42:04.66
5 Alice Henriques ZANCONATO RACING 0:42:11.21
6 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:42:21.34
7 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:04.58
8 Stephanie Swan RARE DISEASE CYCLING 0:43:56.57
9 April Nabholz GIANT NORTHEAST GRAS 0:44:03.59
10 Karen Talley THE BIKE LANE 0:44:14.83
11 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:45:20.26
12 Lisa Jancy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:46:36.34
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:23.30
2 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 0:44:24.18
3 Melanie Carter SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:44:32.51
4 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:45:02.94
5 Mackenzie Vanover SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:45:04.13
6 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 0:45:08.05
7 Lindsey Crifasi DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:46:16.01
8 Nicole Davison VELOVILLE USA 0:46:22.45
9 Courtney Cotton RICHMOND BICYCLE STU 0:46:44.66
10 Stacie Truszkowski NUGO/KOELES 0:37:59.71
11 Anna-lena Kempen ALL-CITY/THICK AND P 0:38:21.79
12 Stacey Bran TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:38:31.81
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:31.01
14 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:39:39.11
15 Beth Durman BIKE RACK RACING 0:40:07.27
16 Kathy Lett 0:40:51.00
17 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGI 0:42:33.62
18 Edrie Ortega MIT CYCLING 0:43:05.04
19 April Greer 0:37:40.34
20 Denise Clearwater 0:43:21.49
DNF Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 0:36:01.00
DNF Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:08.45
2 Regan Bailey SEAVSHAYMARKET P/B V 0:39:18.80
3 Madison Annis CHARM CITY CYCLING L 0:40:03.47
4 Elise Rowe 0:40:23.07
5 Kathleen Holmes 0:40:46.58
6 Miriam Jones TEAM BIKENETIC 0:40:59.83
7 Alicen Kershaw TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:41:08.55
8 Abbie Shoemaker TEAM BBC 0:41:14.71
9 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:41:17.07
10 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:41:55.06
11 Helen Huley TEAM BIKENETIC: 0:42:30.37
12 Gina Grinstead TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:45:09.16
13 Mary Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 0:33:27.89
14 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers 0:33:38.15
15 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:33:59.13
16 April Greer 0:35:19.69
17 Emily Atwood 0:36:11.67
18 Kelly Walker 0:36:20.39
19 Fang Dong 0:36:49.55
20 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:37:08.63
21 Ashlea Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:03.45
22 Courtney Long ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:40:15.64
23 Jennifer Stack KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:44:36.51
24 Christina Spurrier TEAM BBC 0:46:09.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf 0:20:57.05
2 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO 0:20:57.31
3 Grace Sheehy DOMINION CYCLING AND 0:21:07.13
4 Emma Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:26.82
5 Ella Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:22:25.09
6 Madeline Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:23:23.21
7 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 0:23:35.47
8 Anna Mihalovich DOMINION CYCLING AND 0:23:53.60
9 Hannah Frank ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:16.29
10 Elizabeth Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:25:46.76
11 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:27:41.77
12 Julia Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:27:42.21
13 Victoria Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:29:04.27
14 Chloe Tran TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:30:32.39
15 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:12:31.55
DNF Sade Smith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:27:00.82
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:20:42.09
2 Martha Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:30.25
3 Mia Landeck NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:21:38.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammi Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:35:51.18
2 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:38:07.57
3 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:39:13.24
4 Kathleen Hayes C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:41:15.59
5 Mary Cline ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:08.27
6 Melissa Ekey C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:43:16.34
7 Robin Khan 0:43:30.83
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:41:39.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5