Log In
Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross • Nov 2 2014
5.1
3.5
4.2
4.2
4.1
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 22 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:00:56.93
2 Jordan Villella Pro Tested Gear 1:01:34.09
3 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 1:02:27.48
4 Greg Marini 1:02:37.51
5 Mattison Brady 1:04:22.51
6 Raul Rojas DCMTB 1:04:24.35
7 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:05:20.24
8 Scott Myers Baltimore Bicycle Club 1:05:49.90
9 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling 1:06:23.68
10 Steven Kendall Team Bikenetic 1:06:45.31
11 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1:06:52.06
12 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling 1:07:02.35
13 Jeremy Gardner 1:07:10.80
14 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 1:03:49.17
DNF Jeffrey Dickey 0:15:06.58
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 0:44:07.80
2 Richard Serton u-neak | DESIGNS 0:44:09.70
3 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:44:10.30
4 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 0:44:10.49
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 0:44:24.77
6 Chris Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 0:44:41.20
7 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing 0:45:01.88
8 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:12.53
9 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing 0:45:18.78
10 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:45:26.88
11 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com 0:45:27.03
12 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:45:32.95
13 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 0:45:35.38
14 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:45:37.38
15 John Switzer 0:45:40.56
16 Justin Howe Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:45:57.25
17 John Glodek Twin Six 0:46:01.24
18 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:46:21.77
19 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:46:49.13
20 Hans Manzke Arrow Bicycle 0:47:15.09
21 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:47:27.29
22 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:37.33
23 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:47:48.69
24 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:07.55
25 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:48:18.11
26 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:48:18.11
27 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:48:18.22
28 Matthew Fackner 0:48:22.17
29 Scott Kozicki 0:48:33.34
30 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:49:13.83
31 Andrew Titmus Bike Rack Racing 0:49:58.82
32 Mike Shaw 0:50:08.89
33 Jason Justi 0:50:23.58
34 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:50:57.00
35 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:06.80
36 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 0:51:42.66
37 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 0:53:18.87
38 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:43:49.70
39 Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:43:57.11
40 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:58.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Covas 19:48:52.56
2 James Drane 19:49:24.03
3 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:49:24.12
4 Peter Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 19:49:32.56
5 Sam Khazai 19:49:32.70
6 Lee Robinson 19:49:37.09
7 Francis Tatem 19:49:37.42
8 Jay Owen TEAM BIKENETIC 19:49:56.81
9 Michele Lisi 19:49:57.28
10 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 19:50:19.00
11 Damian Walsh 19:50:22.35
12 Clay Adair 19:50:37.48
13 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 19:50:44.70
14 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 19:51:07.28
15 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 19:51:12.50
16 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 19:51:35.52
17 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 19:51:38.22
18 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 19:51:47.90
19 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 19:51:51.96
20 Howard Hayes Artemis 19:51:58.62
21 Dave Kirschner 19:52:02.71
22 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket 19:52:22.57
23 Yoshiaki Sono 19:52:23.99
24 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 19:52:33.05
25 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20cycling.com 19:52:33.37
26 Justin Onusko HPC/LIST 19:52:36.84
27 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 19:52:41.72
28 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 19:52:45.22
29 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 19:52:48.96
30 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 19:52:51.25
31 David Wargin 19:52:55.03
32 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 19:52:55.90
33 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 19:52:58.64
34 Matthew Conte 19:53:11.70
35 Jonathan Poole 19:53:18.37
36 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 19:53:34.39
37 Tim Kelley 19:53:43.33
38 Jacob Richards SBR Cycling 19:53:44.47
39 Chris Brennan 19:53:45.68
40 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 19:53:54.75
41 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:54:00.79
42 Glenn Stevens Artemis 19:54:01.51
43 Adam Ward 19:54:05.93
44 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 19:54:06.18
45 Shawn Smith 19:54:09.61
46 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 19:54:18.42
47 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 19:54:26.19
48 Alexnder Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club 19:54:34.81
49 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:54:51.97
50 Brian Crowe 19:54:54.60
51 Dennis Wark 19:55:15.26
52 Joseph Petty 19:55:48.10
53 Arjan Berkelaar Unattached 19:55:55.62
54 John Mcavoy 19:56:00.12
55 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic 19:56:10.17
56 David Stearman Team Bikenetic 19:56:25.80
57 Scott Leary 19:56:42.23
58 Eric Saidel 19:57:04.81
59 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 19:57:36.05
60 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 19:57:59.98
61 Michael Minnis 19:58:02.41
62 Hans Ruppenthal 19:58:21.74
63 Ed Schenk Team Bikenetic 19:58:24.33
64 Jeremy Brooks The Bike Lane 19:58:38.58
65 Robert Taylor 19:58:45.80
66 David Jones 19:58:47.07
67 John Dragseth 19:59:01.16
68 William Crawford 19:59:16.79
69 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club 19:43:35.45
70 Matthew Wright 19:49:25.08
71 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 19:49:39.71
72 Bryan Diederich 19:49:40.31
73 Marcus Springmann SBR Cycling 19:49:45.16
74 Gwokang Yang 19:49:54.68
75 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 19:50:42.49
76 Quentin Hodgson 19:52:49.50
77 Gilbert Ace apacible 19:54:34.41
78 Erik Pelton Team Bikenetic 19:55:04.56
79 Shannon Ayres The Bike Lane 19:55:48.10
DNF Christopher Krebs 19:36:18.90
DNF Paul Fritz 19:49:08.74
DNF Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:36:02.85
DNF Brian Holesapple 0:00:00.00
DNF Nathan Cristler 19:34:26.95
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:16:49.29
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:17:23.05
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:19.26
4 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team 0:18:27.68
5 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:18:34.80
6 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:18:38.72
7 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:18:44.71
8 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:18:51.99
9 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:20:13.06
10 Jack Dempsey 0:20:30.99
11 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:20:39.37
12 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:20:45.46
13 Eoghan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:21:07.30
14 Nicholas Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:21:08.16
15 Ronan Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:11.10
16 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:21:33.46
17 Declan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:00.28
18 Daniel Palmer 0:22:11.57
19 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:45.65
20 Tyler Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:52.00
21 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:42.18
22 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:23:42.44
23 Cameron Spicer Rock Creek Velo 0:24:47.19
24 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:53.15
25 Leonardo Watkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:32.98
26 Ryan Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:25:51.47
27 Dean Winter Rock Creek Velo 0:26:08.35
28 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:26:19.34
29 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:27:09.12
30 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:28:00.06
32 Bodie Lauinger 0:15:36.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt 0:46:26.73
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:47:08.72
3 Tommy Steinebrunner 0:47:38.64
4 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:48:46.67
5 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:49:02.97
6 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:50:54.68
7 Adam Choate National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:01.83
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:43:22.32
9 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:45:04.29
10 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:27.26
11 Noah Flaxman 0:46:43.85
12 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:20.04
13 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:48:36.66
14 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:48:59.45
15 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:49:05.30
16 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:49:06.69
17 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 0:49:10.03
18 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:45:11.35
19 Carlos Brooks 0:45:25.04
DNF Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:54.87
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:02.65
2 Jeffrey Dickey 0:43:05.83
3 Johnny May 0:43:06.56
4 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:43:07.65
5 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience 0:43:10.89
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:52.88
7 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation Cycling 0:43:57.63
8 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 0:44:03.81
9 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:18.85
10 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 0:44:33.61
11 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:34.68
12 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:44:47.38
13 Joseph Ashman 0:44:47.46
14 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 0:45:02.66
15 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor 0:45:05.80
16 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:06.92
17 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:07.30
18 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:45:18.80
19 Joshua Delmanzo 0:46:08.32
20 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:46:27.41
21 Douglas Philippone Palantir 0:46:54.10
22 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:47:19.27
23 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:27.93
24 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 0:47:35.71
25 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor 0:47:35.95
26 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:03.59
27 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:48:23.21
28 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:49:08.55
DNF Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:07:40.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 0:39:29.92
2 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:39:30.56
3 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:39:33.43
4 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:39:35.13
5 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:39:36.32
6 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:02.00
7 Shane Welck Adventures for the Cure 0:40:02.11
8 Scott Huddleston 0:40:14.42
9 Michael Perdek 0:40:24.25
10 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 0:40:26.87
11 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:40:27.48
12 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:27.90
13 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:40:31.97
14 Jason Aytes Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:40:34.28
15 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:40:52.40
16 Robert Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:41:06.55
17 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:20.14
18 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:41:30.39
19 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 0:41:45.62
20 Stefan Schwarzkopf 0:41:49.85
21 Jon Anderson Arrow Bicycle 0:42:04.92
22 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:12.80
23 Matthew Churchill 0:42:13.73
24 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:16.67
25 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:42:16.87
26 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:42:29.61
27 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 0:42:30.28
28 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 0:42:30.85
29 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo 0:42:32.00
30 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:42:53.96
31 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:02.43
32 Christopher Varner 0:43:07.45
33 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 0:43:08.21
34 Eric Evans 0:43:10.17
35 Jonathan Hanson Western Howard County Cycling 0:43:22.09
36 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:31.46
37 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:49.77
38 Benjamin Teller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:59.53
39 Joe Wollschlager 0:43:59.54
40 Keith Kaetzel 0:44:10.43
41 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:20.94
42 Nick Cordaro 0:44:21.87
43 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing 0:44:29.82
44 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 0:44:37.20
45 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling 0:44:49.48
46 Kelly Vanover 0:45:02.84
47 Michael Donnellan 0:45:16.23
48 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 0:45:19.72
49 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:45:21.02
50 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 0:45:21.98
51 Geoff Silberman 0:45:31.20
52 Dexter Steis 0:45:40.69
53 David Wargin 0:46:07.24
54 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:46:22.43
55 William Faucette 0:46:26.94
56 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:37.29
57 Adam Lewandowski 0:46:56.10
58 Keith Buell 0:47:02.22
59 Paul Morris Team Bikenetic 0:47:06.55
60 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:47:48.66
61 Kemal Tuncer 0:38:28.07
62 Ted Blake 0:38:28.10
63 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 0:38:49.69
64 D. Brett collins 0:38:49.94
65 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:13.10
66 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:26.54
67 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:40:13.56
68 Jeff Bowers HPC/LIST 0:41:10.50
69 Robert Dwyer 0:47:03.61
DNF Craig Terry 1863vc p/b RETS 0:18:11.65
DNF Rick Mcclain 0:18:32.96
DNF Brian Lancaster 0:33:03.72
DNF Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 0:09:50.13
DNF John Mead The Bike Lane 0:00:00.00
DNF Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Rodriguez 0:08:17.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:41.15
2 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:24.82
3 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:45:58.83
4 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 0:46:10.24
5 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:46.10
6 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 0:47:03.62
7 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:04.61
8 Chris Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 0:47:24.58
9 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:32.07
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:51.11
11 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:48:02.97
12 Peter Schultz 0:48:07.60
13 Eric Schmitt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:48:29.28
14 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:48:30.83
15 Stokely Samuel 0:48:41.24
16 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:47.13
17 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:48:48.03
18 Ramon Benitez 0:48:52.71
19 Neal Sapp 0:48:58.01
20 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 0:49:33.22
21 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 0:49:51.49
22 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 0:50:54.50
23 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 0:52:33.54
24 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:40.14
DNF Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:17:05.17
DNF Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 0:11:02.85
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:30.99
2 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:45:36.19
3 John Rogers DCMTB 0:46:11.12
4 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:46:11.53
5 Gary Moon SBR Cycling 0:46:33.84
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:47:48.09
7 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters racing team 0:48:11.11
8 Kevin Dolan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:40.71
9 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo 0:48:59.26
10 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 0:50:54.53
11 Gary Dugovich 0:51:13.92
12 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:43:48.17
13 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 0:45:42.37
14 Joseph Hoffman 0:46:53.41
15 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:39.48
16 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:49:48.17
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:50:13.58
18 Lloyd Greenberg 0:51:04.78
19 David Webber All American Bicycle Center 0:43:13.66
20 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 0:45:48.84
21 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:51:54.08
22 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 0:52:40.91
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC 0:31:56.75
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:51.85
DNF John Rohrer Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:25:18.32
DNF Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:15:20.22
DNF Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 0:16:44.75
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:28.87
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:44:30.34
3 Evan Wheeler 0:45:37.09
4 Jacob Gordon Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:32.21
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:47:22.42
6 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:06.88
7 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard 0:48:14.44
8 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:19.51
9 Callum Ingram 0:48:56.92
10 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 0:41:36.34
11 Jonathan Walsh 0:41:57.01
12 Todd Schoeni 0:43:59.38
13 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:49:34.57
DNF Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling 0:28:02.31
DNF Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:27:04.65
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson 0:40:03.38
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:40:04.04
3 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:40:10.49
4 Rachel Weaver Koeles Cycling Club 0:41:28.78
5 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 0:41:35.88
6 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 0:42:34.37
7 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 0:44:14.05
8 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:46:25.28
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:42:40.35
2 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:42:41.58
3 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle 0:43:22.12
4 Mackenzie Vanover Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:43:37.79
5 Alexandra Campbellforte 0:43:38.73
6 Nicole Davison 0:44:18.80
7 Stacie Truszkowski Koeles Cycling Club 0:45:48.61
8 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 0:45:55.09
9 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:46:01.90
10 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 0:46:29.81
11 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 0:46:43.59
12 Katharine Jordan 0:46:46.14
13 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub 0:47:46.98
14 Cameron Newcombe 0:47:56.24
15 Kathy Lett 0:38:40.74
16 Alicen Kershaw 0:40:58.97
17 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:23.24
18 Kathleen Hayes C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:41:57.49
19 Kataira Stotler 0:45:42.79
20 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:48:25.25
21 Denise Clearwater 0:46:21.66
DNF Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:08:15.47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 0:37:04.59
2 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub 0:37:58.40
3 Patty Fulton Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:38:13.05
4 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:39:04.82
5 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:39:04.94
6 Kristen Janiszewski Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:39:53.19
7 Elisabeth Govan 0:40:01.39
8 Sagada Penano 0:40:18.47
9 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic 0:40:32.41
10 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:40:35.76
11 Lindsay Donnellon Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:40:55.98
12 Rosalind Hain 0:41:43.31
13 Kristin Maruszewski 0:42:18.46
14 Elise Rowe 0:42:19.85
15 Allison Herren 0:42:43.08
16 Michelle Cleveland Bike Rack Racing 0:43:01.27
17 Kathleen Holmes 0:32:57.32
18 Gina Inocencio The Bike Lane 0:33:09.49
19 Cara Schultz 0:33:12.99
20 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:33:46.72
21 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:34:08.35
22 Sara Lappano 0:34:51.29
23 Jennifer Mattes 0:35:14.09
DNF April Greer 0:11:04.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:20:39.33
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:20:44.16
3 Sade Smith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:21:29.51
4 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:22:22.19
5 Madeline Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:23:42.14
6 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:24:00.97
7 Samantha Williams 0:24:07.40
8 Anna Mihalovich 0:25:12.15
9 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 0:28:01.36
10 Julia Kelley-kern 0:28:38.87
11 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:34:46.35
31 Evan Roper National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:11:18.07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:17:18.50
2 Mia Landeck National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:19:48.82
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson 0:34:59.05
2 Tammi Stauffer 0:35:02.84
3 Marni Harker Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:37:33.52
4 Mary Cline Rock Creek Velo 0:34:14.58
5 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:30.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2