Log In
BloomingCross • Oct 19 2014
5.3
3.6
4.1
4
4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:18:23
2 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:20:40
3 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:20:54
4 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 00:21:10
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:36
6 James Haubner CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS / LIONHEARTS 00:21:42
7 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:21:51
8 Will Johnson Team matthews racing 00:22:08
9 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:16
10 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:19
11 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 00:23:04
12 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:23:21
13 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 00:24:37
14 Carter Ewing Midwest Devo 00:24:45
15 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 00:25:20
16 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:20
17 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:24
18 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:24
19 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:25:38
20 Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts 00:25:41
21 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 00:26:18
22 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:26:31
23 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/IHOP 00:26:41
24 Evan Witte 00:26:49
25 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:54
26 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:24:57
27 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:27:51
28 Allison Mccurry Redzone cycling 00:28:59
29 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP 00:29:46
30 Brooks Burnette 00:30:00
31 Hudson Burnette 00:30:12
32 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:30:17
33 Paige Ewing Midwest Devo 00:30:55
34 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 00:32:42
35 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 00:33:06
36 Diane Houk MidWest Devo 00:34:18
37 Kamden Krull Midwest Team Devo 00:35:28
38 Karoline Fairbanks 00:38:02
39 Cameron Warden Midwest Devo -1LAP
40 Fiona Hughes -1LAP
DNF Phillip Emmert
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 01:04:08
2 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 01:05:19
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 01:05:45
4 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 01:05:53
5 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange 01:06:12
6 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 01:06:16
7 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 01:06:23
8 Tom Burke Cyclocross Network Racing 01:06:24
9 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 01:07:01
10 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 01:07:19
11 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 01:07:53
12 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 01:08:01
13 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 01:08:38
14 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 01:09:30
15 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 01:09:50
16 Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's 01:10:15
17 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 01:10:23
18 John Maggard Commonwealth TAP 01:10:24
19 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 01:10:31
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:10:39
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:10:39
22 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping 01:11:30
23 Todd Lewis Be Real Sports 01:11:59
24 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 01:12:19
25 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 01:12:23
26 Nicholas Hartman IU Offroad 01:12:29
27 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
28 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
29 Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College -1LAP
30 Jason Karew MatsonMoney -1LAP
31 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee -1LAP
32 Joseph Hatley -1LAP
33 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc -1LAP
34 Jacob Crow DRT -1LAP
35 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee -1LAP
36 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardi -1LAP
37 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
38 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
39 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -3LAP
40 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing -3LAP
41 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes/MOB -3LAP
42 Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List -3LAP
43 Ryan Burnette -3LAP
44 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -3LAP
45 Jeff Wass Team Prologue -3LAP
46 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -3LAP
47 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddles Racing -3LAP
48 Eric Brodell Home Address -4LAP
49 Kevin Depasse BISSELL-ABG-GIANT -4LAP
50 Tyler Conant -4LAP
51 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -5LAP
52 Ryan Myers DRT consulting -5LAP
53 Steve Ziemba -5LAP
54 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -5LAP
55 Brent Kingen -5LAP
DNF Jonathan Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:36:14
2 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 00:36:24
3 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:36:36
4 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 00:36:43
5 Alex Hackney Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:36:44
6 Mark Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team/Team Ne 00:36:53
7 Ryan Burnette 00:37:09
8 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 00:37:17
9 Chris Kellar Joes cycles 00:37:20
10 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 00:37:20
11 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team 00:37:20
12 Andy Harmon CrossPropz Racing 00:37:23
13 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:37:53
14 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 00:38:09
15 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:38:18
16 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:23
17 Jake Parker Scholar Inn Bakehouse 00:38:29
18 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:38:31
19 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:38:37
20 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:38:39
21 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:39:05
22 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:39:17
23 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 00:39:38
24 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 00:39:42
25 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:39:45
26 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:39:45
27 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 00:39:51
28 Topher Bell 00:39:52
29 Maxwell Savage ProChain Junior Boys 00:39:52
30 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 00:39:52
31 Justin Yoder Team indiebike p/b angie's list 00:40:11
32 Corey Green Team Hungry 00:40:14
33 Michael Zhang 00:40:16
34 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 00:40:22
35 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 00:40:24
36 Bob Cochrane TEAM INDIEBIKE p/b Angie's List 00:40:24
37 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:40:31
38 Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes 00:40:31
39 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:40:36
40 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 00:40:39
41 Edward Fujawa DRT Racing 00:40:50
42 Brian Heckman 00:40:56
43 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 00:40:57
44 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:40:57
45 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 00:41:06
46 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:41:16
47 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop 00:41:31
48 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery 00:41:35
49 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:41:38
50 Houston Lundy 00:41:40
51 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:41:46
52 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing 00:42:19
53 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles NOCHIP
54 Michael Diehl 00:42:36
55 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 00:42:40
56 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 00:42:40
57 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:42:51
58 Jon Clodfelter team matthews 00:43:19
59 Tristin Cooper Nevo 00:43:36
60 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP 00:43:51
61 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 00:44:15
62 Carley Smith 00:44:30
63 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes/IHOP 00:44:45
64 Jade Clifford Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:52
65 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 00:45:08
66 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:10
67 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:45:12
68 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop 00:45:53
69 Troy Belanger -1LAP
70 Matthew Robinson Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
71 Nate Surls Team Joey -1LAP
72 Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
DNF Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY
DNF Jeff Fetterer Bicycle Station
DNF Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lane Commonwealth eye surgery/Crankworks 00:30:21
2 Coy Phillips 00:30:44
3 Michael Scott Gray Goat Sports 00:30:48
4 Jeanpaul Montreuil Nomad Racing Team 00:30:49
5 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 00:30:55
6 Michael Saviers 00:31:01
7 John Lewnard 00:31:02
8 Jamie Klein 00:31:09
9 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:31:09
10 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 00:31:12
11 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:31:25
12 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:31:32
13 David King OTB 00:31:34
14 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 00:31:43
15 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:31:55
16 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 00:32:02
17 Marcus Wind Summit city cyclecross 00:32:15
18 Lucas Kalbfell 00:32:15
19 Brandon Conine Team Hungry* Cycling 00:32:45
20 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:32:51
21 Adrian Fahey Speedway Wheelmen 00:32:58
22 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:33:00
23 Dave Harstad 00:33:00
24 Adam Kasch 00:31:10
25 Tom Lewnard 00:33:02
26 Michael Riley ECMT 00:33:02
27 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:33:13
28 Charles Hammon 00:33:22
29 Zoe Neal Virtuous Cycles 00:33:22
30 Gregory Dyas 00:33:30
31 Matt Allgeier 00:33:45
32 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:33:54
33 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 00:32:01
34 Eric Knackmuhs 00:34:03
35 Chuck Warren 00:34:07
36 Jeff Noe Trinity 00:34:10
37 Greg Burnette Bicycle Station 00:32:14
38 Scotch Swango 00:34:15
39 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:32:22
40 Abe Hundt DRT Racing 00:34:17
41 Joshua Harpe The Cycle Studio 00:32:39
42 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 00:35:06
43 Ethan Harrell unattached 00:35:40
44 Brian Meyer Cycle Studio 00:33:57
45 Craig Clayton Fit Livin' 00:34:01
46 Adam Heckelsmiller unattached 00:36:08
47 Duane Busch 00:36:26
48 Seth Sexton unattached 00:36:46
49 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:36:55
50 Shelby Gibbs 00:37:12
51 Brian Russell unattached 00:37:38
52 Roger Heldman 00:38:09
53 Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:37:02
54 Doug Hogue ECMT 00:39:31
55 Grant Smiley 00:40:21
56 Jerry Rusin nebo ridge -1LAP
57 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling -1LAP
58 Damon Chandler -1LAP
59 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
60 Robert Clark Clarksville Schwinn -1LAP
DNF Brad Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:43:00
2 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 00:43:14
3 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 00:44:10
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 00:44:21
5 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 00:44:22
6 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 00:44:32
7 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:45:04
8 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 00:45:08
9 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:45:16
10 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Boys 00:45:21
11 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 00:45:28
12 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:45:34
13 Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:45:39
14 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team 00:45:59
15 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:46:07
16 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 00:46:17
17 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 00:46:27
18 David Coar Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:46:30
19 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross 00:46:43
20 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 00:46:49
21 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB Angie's List 00:46:57
22 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 00:47:07
23 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 00:47:16
24 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 00:47:18
25 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 00:47:19
26 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 00:47:20
27 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 00:47:20
28 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 00:47:20
29 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:48:01
30 Ty Peck 00:48:05
31 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 00:48:05
32 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 00:48:17
33 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross 00:48:47
34 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:48:56
35 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 00:49:01
36 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 00:49:34
37 James Foster Shamrock cycles 00:49:36
38 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 00:49:40
39 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 00:49:54
40 Michael Henry HMW 00:50:16
41 Nicholas Crowe unattached 00:50:25
42 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels 00:50:36
43 Anthony Patterson 00:50:43
44 Michael Chettleburgh Black Key Bulls 00:51:04
45 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team 00:51:08
46 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:51:12
47 Zoe Neal Virtuous Cycles 00:51:22
48 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 00:51:28
49 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:51:32
50 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 00:51:36
51 Mike Johnson Team matthews racing 00:51:47
52 Jeffery Thompson Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:52:12
53 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 00:52:17
54 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP 00:53:07
55 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:53:07
56 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:53:34
57 Robert Neuman -1LAP
58 Corey Green Team Hungry -1LAP
59 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
60 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
61 Todd Belanger Unattached -1LAP
62 Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
63 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
64 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -1LAP
65 Scott Golas xXx Racing -1LAP
66 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing -1LAP
67 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc. -1LAP
68 Nathan Schickel Kreitler Racing -1LAP
69 Alicia Bird xXx Racing -2LAP
DNF Jake Parker Scholar Inn Bakehouse
DNF Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team
DNF John Porter Fit Livin'
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:37:35
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 00:38:29
3 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:38:50
4 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 00:38:51
5 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:39:57
6 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 00:40:15
7 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:40:15
8 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:40:32
9 Kim Brant Indiebike p/b Angie's List 00:41:04
10 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 00:41:09
11 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:49
12 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 00:43:32
13 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:45:06
14 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 00:46:06
15 Nicole Borem Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:48:04
16 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 00:48:05
DNF Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Rankin The Cycle Studio 00:23:31
2 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 00:23:32
3 Tori Miner 00:22:29
4 Jennifer Hester Humana 00:24:39
5 Clare Burkhart Don Walker cycles 00:24:56
6 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:22:58
7 Christine Robbins ECWT 00:26:23
8 Gail Blevins Indepedent 00:26:58
9 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women 00:27:41
10 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. 00:27:49
11 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen 00:28:00
12 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:29:18
13 Robyn Fuchs 00:29:48
14 Amanda Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 00:30:32
15 Kelly Ewing 00:33:55
16 Nicole Kirby 00:40:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2