Log In
CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park • Aug 24 2014
4.8
2.3
4.4
4.3
1.8
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 38:46
2 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 39:06
3 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP 39:17
4 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 39:23
5 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 39:36
6 Josh Merchant MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
7 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND
8 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 39:47
9 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY
10 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
11 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:58
12 Michael Dore BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
13 David Kozikowski TEAM EDGE 40:04
14 Jf Fullum RIVERSIDE RACING
15 Lance Jones EXPO WHEELMEN
16 Humberto Raposo EXPO WHEELMEN 40:42
17 Mark Bernard MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:53
18 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK
19 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles
20 Bryon Lewis TREE HOUSE BREWING 41:07
21 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK 41:30
22 Patrick Zelazek TEAM EDGE 41:56
23 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
24 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 42:28
25 Matt Hersey RIDESTUDIOCAFE 43:14
26 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 43:35
27 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 44:04
28 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES
29 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:35
30 David Powell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 44:55
31 Daniel Servetas CBRC 46:43
32 Jay Walsh COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Walsmith LIGHT&SALT CYCLING 34:20
2 Stuart Aquadro THEOREM
3 Dean Delis 34:25
4 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 34:43
5 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 34:52
6 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
7 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 35:20
8 Thom Barry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
9 Phil Mazerolle
10 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 35:37
11 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 35:50
12 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT
13 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
14 Gregory Ralich THE DRIFTERS 36:07
15 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING
16 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE 36:27
17 Brandon King
18 Michael Oleksak 36:45
19 Andy Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
20 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM 36:52
21 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 37:08
22 David Powell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 37:26
23 Anthony Fiandaca THE DRIFTERS
24 Thomas Gemelli 37:59
25 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 38:26
26 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 38:41
27 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE RACING 39:05
28 Steve Nguyen RIVERSIDE RACING
29 Tyler Mattas 39:31
30 Kevin Mitts BCA 40:00
31 John Thibbitts NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 41:09
32 Anthony Paul HEE HAW RACING 42:32
33 Jay Walsh COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING
34 Jose Cid
35 Ben Berry
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith JAM FUND/NCC P/B FAMILY BIKE 42:05
2 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 42:40
3 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 43:16
4 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN 43:53
5 Alec Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 44:32
6 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.ORG 44:47
7 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 45:34
8 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:28
9 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:30
2 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 41:14
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 41:46
4 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:33
5 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:50
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 45:20
7 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BM 46:39
8 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
9 Gus Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
10 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Carlan -
2 Michael Barton -
3 Myles Scott -
4 Ryan Barton -
5 Chloe Lewis TREE HOUSE BREWING -
6 Breandan Cole -
7 Aeson Delis -
8 Maizy Mareau -
9 Sean Cole -
10 Cole Delis -
11 Chloe Scott -
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/SHIMANO 43:02
2 Josh Egan CREATEX-BENIDORM 45:19
3 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 45:50
4 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 46:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 45:00
2 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T
3 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 45:43
4 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 46:05
5 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 46:14
6 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 46:47
7 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 47:33
8 Michael Cole LANDRY'S BICYCLES 47:50
9 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 48:06
10 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/
11 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 49:27
12 Joe Candeias AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 50:10
13 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 50:28
14 Michael Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 51:07
15 Michael Tucker BCA 51:17
16 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks 52:05
17 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:17
2 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
3 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 41:22
4 Gary Passler RIVERSIDE RACING
5 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 43:02
6 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 43:32
7 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 46:17
8 David White GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB (GMBC)
9 Douglas Vail SILVERBULL/BETHEL CYCLE
10 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko RARE VOS RACING/VAN DESSEL/POWERBAR 41:17
2 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 41:45
3 Victoria Gates JAM FUND NCC
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 42:18
5 Sheridan Bauman TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:21
6 Sheri Hampshire JRA CYCLES 45:23
7 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 45:43
8 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 47:22
9 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 48:39
10 Nicole Hildebrand EXPOWHEELMEN 48:53
11 Laura Kernan GUS CX 49:47
12 Theresa Curry COMP RACING
13 Karen Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
14 Katherine Dezutter UMASS AMHERST/LANDRY'S
15 Jessica Rousseau
16 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
17 Lyn Mccabe TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING
18 Vickie Quagliaroli CYCLING CONCEPTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3