Log In
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic • Oct 20 2013
4.6
3.5
5.3
4.3
2.8
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:58:44
2 John Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:59:07
3 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:59:13
4 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:59:33
5 Chad Tieman Summit City Specialized 0:59:40
6 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:00:15
7 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 1:00:26
8 Andrew Messer Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:00:35
9 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect 1:00:54
10 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling 1:01:00
11 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 1:01:08
12 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:31
13 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:01:43
14 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:02:00
15 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 1:02:29
16 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:02:57
17 Cory Muth BSM Cycling 1:03:06
18 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:03:19
19 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:03:34
20 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 1:03:42
21 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 1:03:42
22 David Rose Team WHAYNE 1:04:04
23 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 1:04:33
24 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 1:04:46
25 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 1:04:49
26 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling 1:05:00
27 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 1:05:06
28 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing 1:05:10
29 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchang -1LAP
30 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
31 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
32 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing -1LAP
33 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy -1LAP
DNF Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 0:41:38
2 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:41:48
3 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:41:51
4 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:42:39
5 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:59
6 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:43:08
7 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:43:15
8 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:43:18
9 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:43:26
10 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:43:31
11 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 0:43:48
12 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/CES 0:43:49
13 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:44:11
14 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:44:17
15 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:29
16 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:35
17 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:49
18 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:13
19 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:45:14
20 Kevin Noone Nuvo 0:45:21
21 James Turner Team IPro 0:45:41
22 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 0:45:52
23 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:45:54
24 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:45:59
25 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:46:26
26 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:28
27 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:46:43
28 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango 0:46:50
29 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:46:58
30 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:47:28
31 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:47:45
32 Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing 0:48:03
33 David Linden TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:48:20
34 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:48:47
35 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:49:26
36 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
37 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
38 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing -1LAP
39 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
40 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
41 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
42 Steve Harpster Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
43 Frank Strang MVC -1LAP
44 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:37
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:20
3 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:23:31
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:58
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:00
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:30
7 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:54
8 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:25:14
9 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:45
10 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:26:07
11 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:26:38
12 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:23
13 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:31
14 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:27:35
15 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:03
16 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:24
17 Noah Brossia Lionhearts 0:28:35
18 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:35
19 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:29:52
20 Aiden Burt Lionhearts 0:31:25
21 Molly Schoeny Lionhearts 0:33:38
22 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone 0:33:45
23 Ian Burt Lionhearts 0:34:02
DNF Cade Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:43:18
2 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES 0:43:27
3 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:43:32
4 Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels 0:43:35
5 Mike Kennedy Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea 0:43:39
6 Ryan Eggen Team IndieBike 0:44:01
7 Michael Seaman Specialized 0:44:15
8 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels 0:44:21
9 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 0:44:22
10 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:44:34
11 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:44:40
12 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:44:42
13 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing 0:44:44
14 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:44:44
15 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:45
16 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:44:45
17 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:44:54
18 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:45:05
19 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:45:16
20 Mike Dulin unattached 0:45:17
21 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:45:37
22 Galen Denney Forever Alone 0:45:42
23 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 0:45:46
24 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:46:00
25 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:46:02
26 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles 0:46:02
27 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:46:05
28 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 0:46:19
29 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:46:28
30 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:46:34
31 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:39
32 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* 0:46:41
33 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four 0:46:43
34 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:46:44
35 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:46:45
36 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:46:46
37 Todd Lewis 0:46:47
38 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:46:48
39 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:46:54
40 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:46:58
41 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 0:47:08
42 Jay Lorentz 0:47:11
43 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:47:13
44 Nicholas Benedict 0:47:14
45 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 0:47:17
46 Chad Murphy Summit City Bicycles 0:47:22
47 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling T NOCHIP
48 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:47:27
49 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:47:33
50 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage 0:47:40
51 Kipp Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:47:49
52 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 0:48:00
53 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:01
54 Layne Peters Cap City Cycling 0:48:04
55 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:48:20
56 Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling 0:48:30
57 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works 0:48:48
58 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour 0:48:55
59 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect 0:49:23
60 Luke Landis 0:49:24
61 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 0:49:28
62 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:49:28
63 Alex Steinker BSM Cycling 0:49:43
64 Tim Humbert Bio-Wheels Racing -1LAP
65 John Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
66 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling -1LAP
67 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
68 Dave Mundy TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
69 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
70 John Petrov Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
71 Ryan Vingris Queen City Wheels -2LAP
72 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -2LAP
73 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC-Reser -2LAP
74 Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614 -2LAP
75 Brian Schultz Mama Mimis P/B Kenda -3LAP
DNF Kurtis Fraley BikeSource
DNF Corey Green ZWS Bertolli
DNF Jason Para cyclesmart
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:29:54
2 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:30:21
3 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 0:30:29
4 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:30:34
5 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 0:30:44
6 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:30:48
7 Edward Wright Scum City 0:30:56
8 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:31:11
9 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:31
10 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:31:36
11 Jeff Sack Monogram 0:31:49
12 Thomas Mckenna Team Hungry! 0:31:54
13 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport 0:31:58
14 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing 0:32:09
15 Nicola Lamotta Dayton 0:32:15
16 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry 0:32:21
17 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:32:25
18 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:32:27
19 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing 0:32:30
20 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:32:32
21 Corey Spilman 0:32:35
22 David Rich TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:32:39
23 Steve Czerwinski STAMPEDE! 0:32:39
24 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:42
25 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:32:48
26 Joshua Bozue 0:32:48
27 Eric Hess 0:32:51
28 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati 0:32:58
29 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:33:09
30 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati 0:33:16
31 Boris Yanovsky Queen City Wheels 0:33:20
32 John Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing 0:33:30
33 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:33:33
34 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:35
35 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters 0:33:52
36 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:09
37 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo 0:34:10
38 Arthur Haan DRT Racing 0:34:22
39 Benjamin Leichty 0:34:23
40 Glen Borkowski 0:34:32
41 Ryan Mcloughlin 0:34:41
42 Topher Bell 0:34:51
43 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:35:05
44 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:35:07
45 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:20
46 Bill Meek Don Walker 0:35:21
47 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:35:22
48 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect 0:35:22
49 Alec Tamplin Team Hungry 0:35:38
50 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 0:36:19
51 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:27
52 Dan Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:36:36
53 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:36:57
54 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV 0:37:27
55 Maciej Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior racing -1LAP
56 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
57 Pete Hitzeman Yoxford Cycling Club -1LAP
58 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:32:12
2 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:32:14
3 Arthur Haan DRT Racing 0:32:50
4 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:33:22
5 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 0:33:36
6 John Fovel 0:33:50
7 Jeff Hernly Affordable Home Care 0:34:21
8 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:34:39
9 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:34:52
10 Brent Olds Team Hungry* 0:35:01
11 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:35:04
12 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling 0:35:15
13 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 0:35:17
14 Glen Borkowski 0:35:19
15 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters 0:35:22
16 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 0:35:43
17 Aaron Lakanen 0:35:51
18 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:35:59
19 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:36:03
20 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:36:08
21 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:36:09
22 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 0:36:09
23 Bryan Ammer 0:36:10
24 Ben Dawson Team Hungy* 0:36:35
25 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 0:36:51
26 Charles Allran 0:36:56
27 Michael Crowley 0:37:08
28 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:37:32
29 David Nissen QCW -1LAP
30 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels -1LAP
31 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry -1LAP
32 Christopher Fidler -1LAP
33 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
34 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team -1LAP
35 Christopher Averett Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team -1LAP
36 Steven Fecanin @@RP -1LAP
37 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
DNF Scott Lyle ZWS/Bertoli
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 0:36:41
2 Mackenzie Green Borah 0:37:12
3 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:37:16
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:37:27
5 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome 0:38:38
6 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:38:41
7 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:38:52
8 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:38:59
9 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:39:08
10 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 0:39:29
11 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 0:39:33
12 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:39:52
13 Maria Weese 0:39:53
14 Elli Sigmond 0:40:16
15 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 0:40:27
16 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:40:54
17 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles 0:41:04
18 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:41:20
19 Flavia Sancier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:41:31
20 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:41:48
21 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:51
22 Adrienne O'day Team Dayton - Secret Cycling 0:41:54
23 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 0:41:56
24 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:42:06
25 Amy Direen Paradise Garage Racing 0:42:08
26 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:42:16
27 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:42:25
28 Jenna Blandford VO2 MultiSport 0:42:47
29 Claudia Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:43:02
30 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels 0:43:52
31 Jeni Roosen Bishops -1LAP
32 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -2LAP
33 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -2LAP
DNF Victoria Steen Team614
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Matthews Bicycles 0:26:49
2 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:31:05
3 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:13
4 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:15
5 Sophie Roberto Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
6 Lauren Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
7 Regan Long -1LAP
8 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
9 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
10 Alexa Fischer Team Six One Four -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Heaphy Butler University 0:25:50
2 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 0:25:53
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:26:07
4 Rachelle Cobb 0:26:11
5 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:17
6 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:26:27
7 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:26:49
8 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:26:57
9 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:27:04
10 Diane Dennedy TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:27:13
11 Pei-i Wu Team Six One Four 0:27:44
12 Maya Wei-haas Team Six One Four 0:27:55
13 Megan Amling 0:28:09
14 Stephanie List Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:28:31
15 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 0:28:50
16 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:28:54
17 Liz Mease Bishops Bicycles 0:28:57
18 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:29:03
19 Olivia Birkenhauer Reser Bicycle 0:29:08
20 Gabrielle Naile Cross-Team Supreme 0:29:11
21 Amanda Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 0:29:48
22 Kelly Ralston 0:29:55
23 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles 0:30:56
24 Cathy Smith Team Fleur de Lis 0:31:12
25 Gail Blevins Fleur de lis 0:31:33
26 Ann Feichter 0:31:38
27 Geanie Helfrich TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 5