Log In
Wizard Cross • Dec 4 2011
6
0
0
5
0
Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Willcox Magnus
2 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
3 Travis Gruchow Magnus
4 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
6 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
7 Paul Loeper
8 Cale Dorn Magnus
9 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Nathan Jacques Magnus
11 Jesse Perkins Magnus
12 Scott Neperud Magnus
13 William Knudson Planet Bike
14 David Blodgett Magnus
15 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS
16 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
17 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
18 Ronald Knutowski
19 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
20 Derek Hay Magnus
21 Blake Jenssen
22 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 John Mcneill
24 Seth Smekal
25 David Gabrys Hup United
26 Bryan Garfoot Northwestern University
DNF Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Michael Fitch
DNF Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Mark Sharafinski Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
3 Zachary Redding
4 Jules Miller Magnus
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Bill Mulligan
7 Jason Bleedorn
8 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Dylan Howes
11 Justin Meyer
12 Tim Skinner
13 Anders Ahlberg
14 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
15 Joel Hamilton
16 Mac Schroeder
17 Ashley Anderson
18 Wesley Hotchkiss
19 Jonathan Pass
20 Jason Lindenberg
21 Bodhi Wright-miller
22 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
23 Tony Lemke University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
24 Shawn Mcmahon
25 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
26 Joey Dunscombe Magnus
27 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
28 Ian Prust Magnus
29 Zac Eckburg
30 David Vogt
31 Adam Frizzell
32 Andrew Mueller
DNF Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder
DNF David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Calhan Norman
4 Japhy Wright-miller
5 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
6 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
7 Hayden Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Bill Mulligan
3 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Jw Miller
4 Michael Curtes
5 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
6 Chris Goehrig TEAM MADCROSS
7 Andy Hoenisch
8 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
9 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
10 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
12 Ronald Knutowski
13 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
14 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
15 Scott Shapiro Magnus
16 Christopher Quinn Magnus
DNF Christopher Newlin
DNF Travis Goodlund TEAM MADCROSS
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Tampa
2 Tim Skinner
3 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
5 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
6 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
7 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
8 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
9 Shawn Laplante
10 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
11 Chuck Strawser
12 Lee Sensenbrenner
13 John Grosz
14 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
15 Andrew Trewyn
16 Lew Mangin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
3 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Christopher Berge Magnus
6 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
7 Tedd Jacobson
8 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
10 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Brian Petted Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
3 John Boudry Team Extreme
4 Timm Jacobson
5 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
6 John Norman Team Extreme
7 David Jakobson Magnus
8 Paul Sanders
9 Kurt Greenslit
10 David Vogt
DNF Devin Rains
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 David Simmermon Planet Bike
5 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
7 Jim Bruskewitz
8 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman
3 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
4 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Mark Mendelson
8 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver
2 Corey Stelljes
3 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
4 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Travis Braun Magnus
6 Trevor Koss Magnus
7 Lionel Rocheleau TEAM GEARGRINDER
8 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
9 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 William Butcher Magnus
11 Matt Braun Team Magnus
12 Bill Street KUHL
13 Tony Wagner
14 Cory Gwin Magnus
15 Jesse Perreault Magnus
16 Bryan Fosler
17 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
DNF Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Butcher Magnus
2 Alejandra Butcher Magnus
3 Elise Boudry Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Diane Schlipper Diane Schlipper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
3 Shannon Russell
4 Grace Flannery
5 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Alyssa Thuftin
7 Margaret Withee Great Dane Velo Club
8 Sarah Braun
9 Nell Ruecki
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
2 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Claire Pettersen Magnus
4 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
5 Brittany Nigh Team Pedal Moraine
6 Stevie Koepp
7 Renee Callaway TEAM MADCROSS
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Heidi Beck
4 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Abby Watson
7 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
8 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1