Log In
Super Cross Cup Day 2 • Nov 20 2011
4.8
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 0:39:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:03:13
2 Anaelle Gamanho 0:03:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Specialized Rising Stars 0:45:16
2 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:45:48
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 0:00:12
3 Donald Morrison lap
4 Gerald Blum lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Muller PCS 0:56:43
2 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:00:00
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:24
4 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 0:00:49
5 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:01:04
6 Eric Brunnger PCS 0:01:39
7 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:02:45
8 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:03:33
9 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 0:03:41
10 Scott Henry 0:03:41
11 Alex Cox UVM Cycling 0:03:47
12 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:03:56
13 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:05:02
14 Myles Romanow Kissena 0:07:19
15 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA lap
16 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  

Sunday - Elite Women/masters Women 35+ 1/2/3/4

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 0:39:01
2 Arley Kemmerer c3 Athletes servive athletes 0:00:05
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:00:58
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:01:20
5 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:01:28
6 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:01:36
7 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:01:36
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:03:07
9 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:03:19
10 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:03:24
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence c3 Athletes servive athletes 0:04:02
12 Tara Parsons CRCA 0:04:14
13 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:04:31
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle c3 Athletes servive athletes 0:05:28
15 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:08:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:46:43
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 0:00:21
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:00:36
4 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translati 0:00:48
5 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:01:38
6 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:50
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 0:03:06
8 William Irving Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 0:03:37
9 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:04:09
10 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:05:26
11 Timothy Voake CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:06:42
12 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 0:07:11
13 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 0:07:29
14 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey lap
15 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:50:09
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 0:00:16
3 Art White Team Campmor 0:00:16
4 David Stokes Kissena 0:01:18
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 0:01:33
6 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:02:11
7 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:02:56
8 Richard Bauch "Colavita Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:59
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:01:01
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:01:09
5 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:01:18
6 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 0:01:18
7 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:01:22
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:01:44
9 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 0:01:51
10 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 0:01:55
11 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 0:02:14
12 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:02:17
13 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:02:45
14 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:02:49
15 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:03:08
16 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:03:18
17 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:03:36
18 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:04:10
19 Matthew Howard century road club association 0:04:22
20 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:04:39
21 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 0:06:25
22 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:06:44
23 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. lap
24 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel lap
25 Joe Coppola CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:37:20
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00:28
3 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:00:57
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:00:57
5 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:01:50
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:06:52
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:45:31
2 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00:40
3 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:00:50
4 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:00:53
5 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:01:36
6 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:01:42
7 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing 0:01:59
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:59
9 Greg Sautner Gotham / Toga Bikes 0:02:07
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:02:07
11 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:02:23
12 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 0:02:56
13 Marco Mora Team Mora 0:02:56
14 Paul Belknap Flyer Cycles 0:02:56
15 John Theodoracopulos 0:02:56
16 Richard Jones Cicli Devotion 0:02:56
17 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:03:39
18 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 0:05:42
19 Aaron Stearns 0:05:42
20 Tadeusz Marszalek
21 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech
22 Joshua Caesar lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Clark CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:33:14
2 Brett Champlain NYC Velo 0:00:31
3 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:08
4 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:13
5 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:01:17
6 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team 0:01:20
7 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 0:01:44
8 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 0:01:49
9 Chris Thormann Continuum Cycles 0:01:54
10 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:01:54
11 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:01:54
12 John Theodoracopulos 0:01:54
13 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 0:02:11
14 Eli Branch TVB 0:02:11
15 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 0:02:20
16 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:02:34
17 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:02:34
18 David Sanossian Kissena CyclingClub 0:02:46
19 Hanjiro Kawai BCA 0:02:46
20 James Gironta kissena 0:02:49
21 Ralph Miccio 0:03:13
22 Eugene Berezetsky Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:03:19
23 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 0:03:28
24 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 0:03:35
25 Patrick Sheeley "Bicycle Depot 0:03:50
26 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn 0:04:05
27 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team 0:04:05
28 Johnny Hsu 0:04:05
29 Chris Foster 0:04:19
30 Aleksandr Usherenko 0:04:24
31 Lukasz Chelminski 0:04:28
32 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 0:04:44
33 Ian King 0:04:52
34 Phil Garofolo 0:04:52
35 Patrick Bastianelli West Point Cycling Team 0:04:58
36 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:05:03
37 Erik Lavoie NYC Velo 0:05:03
38 John Fiadjoe Lion 0:05:10
39 Andrew Reimann 0:05:10
40 0:05:27
41 Robert Halinar 0:06:22
42 James Jones 0:06:37
43 Andrew Johnson 0:07:02
44 Robert Lomblad 0:07:02
45 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team 0:07:41
46 Eugene Colon Mineola Bicycle 0:08:23
47 Matthew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:08:34
48 David Frey Jersey Cycles 0:08:57
49 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 0:10:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:37:25
2 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle 0:00:52
3 Lucia Matioli "Rockstar Games 0:00:52
4 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:01:45
5 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:02:03
6 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:02:17
7 Kathryn Cumming 0:02:23
8 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:02:33
9 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:02:33
10 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:03:47
11 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:05:01
12 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team 0:05:13
13 Jennifer Whalen Continuum Cycles 0:05:13
14 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team 0:05:13
15 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team 0:05:13
16 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team 0:05:30
17 Christine Tejada 0:06:04
18 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1