Log In
Cross Nationals Day 2 • Dec 9 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edmund Specialized 0:42:38
2 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Mor 43:35:00
3 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long 45:29:00
4 Paul Curley Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor 45:51:00
5 George Smith Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al 46:35:00
6 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Cycling Team/M 46:53:00
7 Evan Griffiths Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 47:09:00
8 Jeff Townsend 47:35:00
9 Steve Yenne 47:57:00
10 Terrell Knight 48:35:00
11 Brook Watts Cody Racing 48:37:00
12 Wayne Gorry 48:50:00
13 Steve Lamont 49:04:00
14 Gary Klingler Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 49:15:00
15 David Burnard 49:21:00
16 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 49:22:00
17 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 49:24:00
18 Torre Smitherman 49:36:00
19 Steve "cosmic" miller 50:06:00
20 Daniel Macnaughton 50:36:00
21 Rick Gregory 50:44:00
22 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnag 50:53:00
23 John Brown 51:13:00
24 Steven Miller 51:37:00
25 Steven Lacey Showers Pass 51:44:00
26 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 52:17:00
27 Peter Spir 52:22:00
28 Ralph Tolli 52:44:00
29 Jimmy Day Velo Del Norte 53:09:00
30 Ken Coleman Berkshire Cycling Association/B @1Lap
31 Eric Perryman @1Lap
32 Richard Sachs Connecticut Yankee Bc/Richard S @1Lap
33 Vern Krist Showers Pass @1Lap
34 Kevin Ryan The Team /The Team Socalcross @1Lap
35 Robert Walker The Contender Club/Contender Bi @1Lap
36 Thomas Sullivan @1Lap
37 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters @2Lap
38 Karl Jackson @3Lap
DNF Roland Goeckel DNF
DNF Tom Holmes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Norton Puget Sound Cycling Club 0:35:44
2 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling 36:18:00
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 37:14:00
4 David Rath Corner Cycle Cycling Club 38:15:00
5 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Tire Cct 38:37:00
6 Don Leet 39:38:00
7 Richard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos-Ale 40:20:00
8 Douglas Cottle 40:27:00
9 Ron Strasser 41:01:00
10 Ken Rodgers 41:38:00
11 Lee Waldman 41:49:00
12 Amory Cheney 42:11:00
13 Charles Vanzandt 43:38:00
14 Tim Tarte Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg' 44:53:00
15 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club 44:53:00
16 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 45:05:00
17 Hal Woodruff The Team /The Team Socalcross 45:50:00
18 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 45:56:00
19 Amos Galpin 45:57:00
20 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling 46:21:00
21 Malcolm Johnson @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 0:39:14
2 James Wagner Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling 39:47:00
3 Robert Llamas Montrose Cycling Club 43:03:00
4 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 43:16:00
5 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 44:18:00
6 Russell Speirn @1Lap
7 John Collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole @1Lap
8 Jerry Shere Khsnm.Com/Thenationalsproject.C @1Lap
9 David Gustafson @1Lap
10 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nordenson 0:35:21
2 Loren Hettinger 35:42:00
3 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 39:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 0:36:49
2 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos /Bsa Racing 41:47:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Craig Giant/Rabobank 0:39:20
2 Jt Fountain 3Fcx/Cyclocrossracing.Com 40:10:00
3 Aaron Bradford Family Cycling/SRAM/TRP 40:42:00
4 Jon Cariveau Moots 41:18:00
5 Brennan Wodtli 41:21:00
6 Cody Peterson 41:26:00
7 Louie Fountain 3Fcx/Cyclocrossracing.Com 41:49:00
8 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Pb Santa Cruz Bic 42:03:00
9 Scott Chapin Rocklobster!!! 42:07:00
10 John Rollert Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 42:12:00
11 Bo Pitkin 42:26:00
12 Douglas Krumpelman Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 42:29:00
13 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 42:37:00
14 Doug Reid Step Down Racing 42:51:00
15 Seth Patla 42:53:00
16 Ian Crane Lake Washington Velo 43:13:00
17 Brian Myers 43:28:00
18 Patrick Wilder 43:39:00
19 Luke Demoe 43:46:00
20 Evan Plews 43:57:00
21 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club 44:05:00
22 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Velo P/D Moots 44:21:00
23 Eric Colton The Team 44:22:00
24 Timothy Cannard 44:41:00
25 Derek Yarra Murder 44:55:00
26 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 44:58:00
27 Mike Kennedy Fetzer 44:59:00
28 Tim Jones 45:19:00
29 Reid Beloni Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru 45:19:00
30 Slate Olson Hup United 45:24:00
31 Shawn O'meara 45:28:00
32 Derek Stallings Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband 45:59:00
33 Cesar Chavez 46:16:00
34 Darron Cheek 46:27:00
35 Pat Schott 46:30:00
36 Frederick Bottger Pasadena Athletic Assoc (Paa)/P 46:32:00
37 Ty Hathaway 46:33:00
38 Philip Sims Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/ 46:41:00
39 David Prause 47:07:00
40 Jared Reber 47:20:00
41 Jared Roy Crossniacs 47:25:00
42 Bryan Voytilla 47:29:00
43 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 47:42:00
44 Rainier Schaefer 47:47:00
45 Evan Sarna 3Rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing L 47:48:00
46 Geoff Albert The Team /The Team Socalcross 47:49:00
47 Brandon Wagner 48:03:00
48 Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Raci 48:37:00
49 Jeff Merwin 48:41:00
50 Jamaica Lambie 48:51:00
51 Steven Chaprnka 48:56:00
52 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (Tcnm) 50:09:00
53 Kurt Wolfgang @1Lap
54 Dylan Vanweelden @1Lap
55 Kenton Berg Step Down Racing/Second Ascent @1Lap
56 Ian Dewar San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc @1Lap
57 Mark Campbell @1Lap
58 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon @1Lap
59 Christopher Woodruff @1Lap
60 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo @1Lap
61 Brian Milnick @1Lap
62 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse @1Lap
63 James Brown Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman @1Lap
64 Franz Martin Ragnarok Racing @1Lap
65 Joel Metz @1Lap
66 David Chiu Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N @1Lap
67 Daniel Sheerin @1Lap
68 Paul Zweigart @1Lap
69 Dwight Wyatt @1Lap
70 Derek Leckrone @1Lap
71 Jeffrey Nebolini @1Lap
72 Michael Beck Violet Crown Sports Assoc @1Lap
73 Reese Lindblad @1Lap
74 John Collins @1Lap
75 Dylan Cernitz @1Lap
76 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific @2Lap
DNF Craig Etheridge DNF
DNF Ron Shevock Team Mad Cat DNF
DNF Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels DNF
DNF Erik Horn Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Te DNF
DNF Paul Hernandez DNF
DNF Chris Milliman Hup United DNF
DNF Terry Keele DNF
DNF David Volkert Team Double Check DNF
DNF David Sarmiento DNF
DNF Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen DNF
DNF Eddie Wang DNF
DNF Brian Koder Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) 0:45:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Williams 0:37:06
2 Gina Hall California Giant Cycling/Califo 37:08:00
3 Katrina Dowidchuk 38:27:00
4 Christina Probert 40:03:00
5 Stella Carey Velo Bella 40:11:00
6 Helene Drumm Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 40:16:00
7 Rebecca Boise Cycling Club 40:37:00
8 Melanie Lewis Bikebooboos.Com 40:38:00
9 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 40:52:00
10 Karen Oppenheimer 41:29:00
11 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling 41:32:00
12 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella 41:47:00
13 Sarah Tisdale 42:11:00
14 Stephanie Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 42:34:00
15 Kelly Chang 42:35:00
16 Kim Rueter 43:14:00
17 Kristin Drumm 43:20:00
18 Jill Hardiman 43:34:00
19 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycles Of Tulsa 43:41:00
20 Julie Robertson-zivin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 43:49:00
21 Ann Kennedy 44:02:00
22 Virginie Calme 44:06:00
23 Mielle Blomberg 44:07:00
24 Joanne Stevens All About Bikes Racing 44:07:00
25 Molly Martin 44:52:00
26 Cynthia Engel Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 44:53:00
27 Michelle Bazemore 45:31:00
28 Elise Huggins Veloforma 45:37:00
29 Asa Salas 45:47:00
30 Angela Mart 45:59:00
31 Catrena Sullivan 20/20 Fuel 46:25:00
32 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town 47:27:00
33 Gina Garnero 47:55:00
34 Christine Leone @1Lap
35 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok Racing @1Lap
36 Elaine Prause @1Lap
37 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross @1Lap
38 Nancy Odle @1Lap
39 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing @1Lap
40 Kate Dunning @1Lap
41 Heather Price @1Lap
42 Jenny Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club @1Lap
43 Gina Miller @1Lap
44 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific @1Lap
DNF Laurie Tremor Celo Pacific DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 0:38:29
2 Shannon Gibson Velo Bella 38:59:00
3 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 39:52:00
4 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda Presented By Geargri 40:01:00
5 Karen Brems Alto Velo Racing Club 40:03:00
6 Katrina Team Rambuski Law 40:07:00
7 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 40:15:00
8 Rhonda Morin 41:31:00
9 Michele Bliss Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike 42:09:00
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 42:40:00
11 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 43:11:00
12 Colleen Mcclenahan 43:13:00
13 Tamara Donnelly 44:04:00
14 Elizabeth Harlow Charm City Cycling Llc 44:14:00
15 Julie Jennings 44:21:00
16 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella 44:41:00
17 Susanna Julber 44:54:00
18 Janel Lodge 45:30:00
19 Dorothy Wong The Team /The Team Socalcross 45:39:00
20 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long 45:43:00
21 Darcy Tiglas 46:13:00
22 Sharon Gregg Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 48:41:00
23 Cary Steinman 49:19:00
24 Monica Dewald 50:13:00
25 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 50:57:00
26 Sheilagh Griffin @1Lap
27 Julia Fudge @1Lap
28 Rebecca Bozarth Webcyclery Racing @1Lap
29 Lillian Schiavo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Walker Church Of The Big Ring 0:39:51
2 Marilyn Ruseckas 39:59:00
3 Jane Finsterwald Colobikelaw.Com 40:12:00
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 42:36:00
5 Karen Kenlan 43:39:00
6 Tami Reed Lost River Cycling Club/Intermo 44:14:00
7 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee 44:40:00
8 Deirdre Garvey American Cycling Association 44:50:00
9 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:01:00
10 Jan Moss 45:16:00
11 Jitka Cole Scca/Starbucks Cycling 45:30:00
12 Lori Smith Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 45:45:00
13 Katherine Christensen 45:54:00
14 Linda Fanning 46:42:00
15 Linda Bitner 47:25:00
16 Carol Johnson Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 47:42:00
17 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 48:01:00
18 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 48:17:00
19 Marta Medcalf @1Lap
20 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast @1Lap
21 Millie Milton @1Lap
22 Jeanine Bates Team Affinity/Team Ipass @1Lap
23 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (Tcnm) @1Lap
24 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project @1Lap
25 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club @2Lap
DNF Kari Myrland DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al 0:43:28
2 Lee Smith Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 44:51:00
3 Tove Shere Khsnm.Com/Thenationalsproject.C 45:33:00
4 Carol Ruckle Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabili 47:24:00
5 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 48:01:00
6 Melissa Boyd 53:48:00
7 Barbara Thiele 54:49:00
8 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 54:52:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 0:50:49
2 Flo Leibowitz 51:02:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Pruitt Family Cycling Center/Jamis 0:39:32
2 Stella Carey Velo Bella 40:40:00
3 Megan Lawson 41:03:00
4 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 42:07:00
5 Evie Edwards Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf 42:39:00
6 Haley Juno-galdes Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al 43:26:00
7 Jadine Riley Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 43:54:00
8 Dorothy Wong The Team /The Team Socalcross 44:34:00
9 Kathleen Mcmahon Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr @1Lap
10 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific @1Lap
DNF Marsa Daniel DNF
DNF Kari Studley Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Francesca Berrini DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3