Log In
Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 • Nov 28 2010
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
5.5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen
2 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club
3 Weston Luzadder NUVO Cultural Trail
4 Jason Rassi Wild Card Cycling
5 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
6 Travis Donn
7 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Britton Kusiak
9 Ross Cerniglia
10 Cale Wenthur
11 Matt Baugher
12 Anthony Dust
13 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
15 Spencer Haugh
16 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
17 J Devon alvarez cole sport
18 Adam Leibovitz CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
19 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing
DNF Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
DNF mike heenan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder
2 Brian Holcombe
3 Kyle Fleener
4 James Buddenbaum
5 Cory Swihart
6 Ted Burger
7 John Jones
8 Ronald Williams
9 Benjamin Senkerik
10 Sean Hyser
11 Cameron Rex
12 Christopher Maharry
13 Adam Keck
14 Tyler Carmichael
15 Andy Wiens
16 Maxwell Riordan
17 Merrill Lutsky MBRC/Flanders
18 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
19 Matt Yerke
20 Daniel Boyles
21 Andrew Fagersten
22 David Neidinger
23 Nils Boberg
24 Kyle Williams
25 Evan Jahn
26 Matthew Dawson
27 Brandon Scheiner
28 Carl Buchanan
29 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30 Carson Christen Mercy-Specialized
31 Keith Snoop
32 Larry Kintner
33 Jesse Leonard DICE
34 Jacob Oyen Iowa Ortho Race Team
35 Samuel Bramel
36 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Benjamin Fistler
DNF Timothy Strege
DNF Thomas Behne
DNF Eric Drummer
DNF Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Matt Nagel
DNF J p Brocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Prasise
2 Ryan Marsel
3 Chris Sweet
4 Isaac Salwolke
5 Jon Sulzberger
6 Tyler Rushing
7 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8 Jamie Sanchez
9 Josey Weik
10 Justin Merkey
11 Lucas Llado
12 Ian Johnson
13 Christopher Welsh
14 Todd Trembley
15 Karl Thomas
16 Doug Bottorff New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Marc Walter
18 Jeremy Gamm
19 Jason Williams
20 Jake Bauer
21 Phil Reynolds
22 Kevin Martens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
23 John Senkerik
24 Matt Riezman
25 Pavel Kuznetsov
26 Jack Schirpke
27 Sean Mckay WOB Racing Co
28 Ryan Baker
29 Mike Shaffer
30 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
31 Joel Ringdahl
32 Finn Kolsrud Colavita Racing
33 Jonathan Peck
34 Carl Goldsberry
35 Scott Hendrickson
36 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cartel -1 lap
37 Russell Mcclintock -1 lap
38 Scott Vance -1 lap
39 Sarei Man -1 lap
40 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by -1 lap
DNF Andrew Zens
DNF Matt Gilhousen
DNF Russ Udowitz
DNF Joseph Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth
2 Josey Weik
3 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
4 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
5 Joshua Mittelberg
6 Ryan Mittelberg
7 Zach Mcclintock
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Paul Dahlen
3 Jake Vanderhost
4 Andrew Schirpke
5 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
6 Salem Snoop
7 Ian Henriksen
8 Jacob Thom
9 Misha Kuznetsov
10 Luke Yetley
11 Kaden Snoop
DNF Luke Yetley
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klug
2 Joshua Roeser
3 Matt Tillinghast
4 Louis Kuhn
5 Jon Gallagher
6 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team
7 Michael Hanna
8 Teodoro Ramos
9 Walid Abu ghazaleh
10 Christopher Newlin
11 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
12 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Steven Bullerman
14 Michael Curtes
15 Noah Marcus
16 Denny Albertson
17 Kolyn Kirkham
18 Jon Sulzberger
19 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing
20 Clark Priebe POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
21 Lee Venteicher
22 Jeff Dullard
23 Neil Sauter
24 Scott Duncon
25 Adam Birr
26 Lane Anderson Zealous Racing
27 Andy Zeiner -1 lap
28 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska -1 lap
29 Steve Cannon -1 lap
30 Brian Farrell -1 lap
31 Josh Kerschen -1 lap
32 Darin Bartachek -1 lap
33 Scott Sumpter -1 lap
34 Robert Moural -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team
2 Andy Lucas
3 Cully Todd
4 Daniel Casper
5 John Thompson
6 Gregory Ferguson
7 Paul Schoening
8 Jon Suyko
9 Christopher Eastburn Mercy-Specialized
10 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2
11 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
12 Allan Thom
13 David Randleman Xtreme Wheels
14 James Shiflett
15 Steve Fleagle Mercy-Specialized
16 Thomas Scholz Mercy-Specialized
17 Gregory Duethman Mercy-Specialized
18 John Meehan Garage Racing
19 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 James Hopson
21 David Romisch GP Velotek
22 James Brady -1 lap
23 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing -1 lap
24 Jim Lentfer -1 lap
25 Thomas Davis -1 lap
26 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop -1 lap
27 Shawn Noble New Pioneer Food Co-op -1 lap
28 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington -1 lap
29 Jon Parker -1 lap
30 Dan Bach DMOS/RDMB Race Team -1 lap
DNF Randy Catron DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNF Jeff Barnes Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Gregory Pautsch
4 Landon Beachy
5 Richard Pearson Team Kaos-Alegent Health
6 John Adamson
7 Gerry Voelliger DICE
8 Richard Gilmore
9 Kathleen Porter -1 lap
10 Mark Considine -1 lap
11 Donald Snoop -1 lap
12 Ronald Sloan -1 lap
13 Paul Buchanan -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy
2 Kyle Sedore
3 Daniel Strese
4 Joshua Stamper
5 Ryan Marsel
6 Drew Wilson
7 Dennis Grelk
8 Steve Laurel
9 Thomas Scholz Mercy-Specialized
10 Henning Gerke
11 Tj Davis DMOS/RDMB Race Team
12 Ryan Albertson
13 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
14 Cassandra Kessler -2 laps
15 Geoff Perrill -2 laps
16 Wanda Berg -2 laps
17 Darian Nagle-gamm -2 laps
18 Lisa Deshano -2 laps
19 Stephen Goetzelman -2 laps
20 Todd Gillihan -2 laps
21 Amy Oberbroeckling -2 laps
22 Brian Abbott -2 laps
23 Cara Hamann -2 laps
24 Jean Gilpin -2 laps
DNF Jeanelle Boyer
DNF Tina Stec
DNF Taylor Webb Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll 1:00:09
2 Todd Wells Specialized -0:24
3 Christopher Jones -1:06
4 Ryan Trebon Kona -1:32
5 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar -2:00
6 Tristan Schouten -2:28
7 Zach Mcdonald -2:59
8 Brian Matter -3:22
9 Barry Wicks Kona -3:41
10 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia -4:02
11 Ryan Iddings -4:20
12 Mitchell Hoke -4:22
13 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru -4:23
14 Mark Lalonde -4:27
15 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS -5:19
16 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia -5:41
17 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team -5:46
18 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized -5:48
19 Joseph Schmalz -6:04
20 Clayton Omer -6:11
21 Mike Sherer -6:39
22 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek -7:33
23 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo @2 laps
24 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar @2 laps
25 Kevin Fish @2 laps
26 Michael Hemme COURAGE @3 laps
27 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen @3 laps
28 Jesse Rients @3 laps
29 Matthew Allen @3 laps
30 William Stolte @3 laps
31 Christopher Fisher velorochester @4 laps
32 Andrew Coe SKC Racing @4 laps
33 Mariusz Czarnomski University of North Dakota Cycling @5 laps
DNF Adam Mills
DNF Jack Hinkens Plan C pb/Stevens
DNF Pavel Kuznetsov
DNF Jeff Barnes Mercy-Specialized
DNF Henning Gerke
DNF Ryan Knapp
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO / To The Top 44:24:00
2 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia -0:39
3 Nicole Duke -1:05
4 Kaitlin Keough -1:33
5 Ashley James Team Kenda -2:06
6 Amanda Carey -2:18
7 Kim Eppen -2:26
8 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Specia -2:34
9 Devon Gorry Team Tibco / To The Top -3:06
10 Linda Sone -3:19
11 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar -4:46
12 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top -5:02
13 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op -5:50
14 Brittany Mcconnell -6:14
15 Darcy Sanford -6:24
16 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C -7:03
17 Jeanne Fleck -7:12
18 Marne Smiley -9:28
19 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized -9:30
DNF Megan Elliott
DNF Emma Bast
DNF Kari Studley Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 sarah huang
2 Anna Dingman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Elicia Hildebrand Team Geargrinder
4 Katie Fistler
5 Aubree Dock Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Karen Brocket
7 Sierra Siebenlist
8 Katie Isermann
9 meredith peterson
10 Heather Curnutt
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Darian Nagle-gamm
3 Dana Buddenbaum SilverCycling
4 Katharine Shiffler
5 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
6 Tammi Longsjo
7 Vanessa Curtis
8 Eleanor Blick
9 Nancy Leysens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
10 Michelle Pohlmeyer
11 Tricia Dewall Mercy-Specialized
DNF Janan Felts
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz
2 Anya Malarski
3 Gina Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang
2 Brianna Meehan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 holly klug
2 Kris Brazil
3 Heidi Beck
4 Heather Curnutt
5 Kimberly Thomas Fusion IT
6 Kathleen Porter
7 Maria Ruhtenberg
8 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1