Log In
Keene Pumpkin Cross • Oct 17 2021 • Surry, NH
5.3
5.7
4.5
5.3
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matthew Northcott Putney/West Hill 0:29:27 08:55 10:21 10:10
2 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:29:30 08:54 10:21 10:14
3 Jed Bentley DublinXC 0:30:42 08:53 10:41 11:07
4 Lex Picillo Tridents 0:32:44 09:22 11:57 11:24
5 Tomas Masterson Borderline Racing 0:32:59 09:57 11:26 11:35
6 Devon Mckenney 0:44:00 12:07 15:36 16:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:34:27 10:19 12:07 12:00
2 Rory Buckley-mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:38:30 11:13 13:29 13:47
3 Benjamin Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:40:22 11:43 14:34 14:04
4 Arden Silva-baroody 0:36:15 15:53 20:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Summer Bentley DublinXC 0:32:28 09:41 11:28 11:19
2 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:34:28 10:03 12:19 12:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sirena Kassin 0:29:38 12:58 16:40
2 Teagan Willsey 0:32:00 13:48 18:12
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Simon Phipps Borderline Racing 0:39:39 09:00 10:12 10:15 10:10
2 David Northcott West Hill Shop 0:41:35 09:10 10:42 10:50 10:52
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:43:14 09:21 11:08 10:59 11:45
4 Nathaniel Gillman Berkshire Velo 0:43:50 09:51 11:23 11:22 11:12
5 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 0:43:51 09:42 11:06 11:35 11:27
6 Spencer Gibson 0:44:39 09:58 11:29 11:35 11:36
7 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 0:46:28 09:54 11:42 12:28 12:22
8 Lucas Lanfair Berkshire Velo 0:52:43 11:01 13:20 14:27 13:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Molly Dishong Columbia | Guipago 0:45:05 10:06 11:24 11:46 11:47
2 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:51:07 10:58 13:19 13:14 13:34
3 Alexis Hills NHVT Junior Cycling Team 0:51:57 11:38 13:07 13:24 13:48
4 Lilly Ware NH VT JR cycling club 0:57:10 12:34 14:43 15:00 14:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:39:42 08:50 10:11 10:16 10:23
2 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 0:40:01 09:06 10:18 10:16 10:19
3 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:16 09:09 10:09 10:21 10:36
4 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:41:10 09:10 10:29 10:34 10:55
5 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:41:12 09:20 10:32 10:39 10:39
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:17 09:08 10:36 10:44 10:47
7 Steve Smith 0:43:30 09:46 11:15 11:05 11:23
8 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 0:43:53 09:36 11:20 11:33 11:22
9 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:46:09 09:50 11:43 12:03 12:31
10 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi 0:49:20 10:39 12:51 13:03 12:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 0:39:32 08:56 10:08 10:10 10:16
2 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:39:55 08:52 10:11 10:18 10:32
3 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:40:25 08:52 10:20 10:37 10:34
4 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:40:36 09:01 10:34 10:29 10:30
5 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling 0:40:55 09:04 10:25 10:38 10:46
6 Richard Smith Symscape 0:41:02 09:26 10:28 10:38 10:27
7 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 0:41:10 09:22 10:39 10:34 10:34
8 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:42:01 09:23 10:47 10:49 11:01
9 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:47 09:32 10:56 11:00 11:18
10 Jeff Fowler Eat Plants Or Die 0:43:18 09:49 11:09 11:04 11:15
11 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:43:47 09:46 11:11 11:17 11:32
12 James Willsey 0:44:15 10:07 11:24 11:10 11:33
13 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:44:48 09:59 11:27 11:52 11:28
14 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:44:51 10:50 11:27 11:19 11:14
15 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:45:11 10:04 11:35 11:45 11:45
16 John Witmer GMBC 0:47:32 10:35 12:15 12:19 12:22
17 Ron Goodwin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:49:39 11:07 12:32 12:48 13:11
18 Craig Cook unattached 0:51:38 11:05 12:50 13:17 14:25
19 Chris Naimie Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:41:03 12:16 14:15 14:30
20 David Lafond Gus' CX 0:43:02 12:48 14:37 15:35
DNF David Skrocki 09:51 11:29 11:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:41:42 09:33 10:44 10:36 10:48
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:42:48 09:41 10:57 11:14 10:54
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:42:55 09:36 11:03 11:10 11:04
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:09 09:40 11:07 11:12 11:08
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:44 09:47 11:24 11:45 11:46
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:21 10:12 11:37 11:40 11:50
7 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 0:45:55 10:22 11:57 11:45 11:50
8 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:49 10:59 12:48 12:48 13:12
9 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:41:17 12:23 14:06 14:47
10 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:45:59 13:00 15:34 17:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:46:17 08:12 09:23 09:30 09:32 09:37
2 Ethan Call Upper Valley Cycling Club 0:46:55 08:39 09:36 09:34 09:27 09:37
3 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:17 08:30 09:35 09:41 09:43 09:46
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:47:49 08:26 09:50 09:50 09:49 09:53
5 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 0:47:51 08:27 09:46 09:53 09:51 09:52
6 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 0:48:43 08:37 09:59 10:06 09:58 10:02
7 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 0:48:49 08:58 09:52 09:53 10:01 10:02
8 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:53 09:10 09:58 09:53 09:54 09:57
9 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:49:23 08:45 09:57 10:11 10:17 10:11
10 John Noonan University of Arizona 0:49:25 08:42 10:18 10:09 10:15 09:59
11 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling 0:49:33 08:31 10:13 10:29 10:29 09:49
12 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:49:56 09:09 10:04 10:07 10:13 10:21
13 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing 0:50:42 09:01 10:05 10:28 10:26 10:40
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:52:02 09:11 10:39 10:36 10:44 10:50
15 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 0:52:11 08:59 10:55 11:02 10:50 10:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:48:07 08:47 09:48 09:48 09:55 09:47
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:09 09:00 09:46 09:43 09:50 09:48
3 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:40 09:03 10:07 10:11 10:13 10:04
4 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 0:49:55 09:04 10:16 10:24 10:03 10:06
5 Donnie Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:51:00 09:06 10:22 10:28 10:28 10:34
6 Zechariah Brewton Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:51:08 08:57 10:19 10:34 10:47 10:29
7 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:52:05 09:30 10:48 10:55 10:33 10:18
8 Carl Betz BMB Racing 0:52:07 09:14 10:34 10:48 10:52 10:36
9 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:40 09:37 10:52 10:49 10:39 10:40
10 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:50 09:07 10:35 11:07 11:07 10:52
11 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling 0:53:24 09:23 10:56 10:51 10:58 11:13
12 Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf p/b Flower Power 0:55:32 09:40 10:59 11:24 11:50 11:37
13 Eli Markworth BMB (Epic) 0:56:27 09:48 11:26 11:39 11:44 11:48
14 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING 0:57:05 09:56 11:44 11:46 11:57 11:40
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 09:21 10:23
DNF Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 09:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 0:43:35 09:28 11:19 11:29 11:18
2 David Crelling 0:44:16 09:38 11:27 11:38 11:32
3 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:44:32 10:00 11:20 11:38 11:33
4 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 0:44:49 10:39 11:16 11:44 11:08
5 Mark Schnepel 0:45:25 09:46 11:41 11:59 11:58
6 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 0:46:58 10:45 11:55 12:06 12:10
7 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 0:47:17 10:14 12:15 12:22 12:24
8 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:47:51 10:36 12:10 12:25 12:39
9 Justin Walker 0:47:57 10:38 12:12 12:35 12:31
10 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 0:49:33 10:50 12:35 13:13 12:53
11 Warren Angell White Pond Racing 0:50:46 11:29 12:46 13:04 13:27
12 David Lafond Gus' CX 0:40:46 12:06 14:03 14:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Wells Willett Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:39:39 08:47 10:16 10:23 10:11
2 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:59 09:03 10:20 10:26 10:09
3 Tor Dworshak Jackalope Northeast 0:40:54 09:17 10:24 10:39 10:33
4 Nicolas Arango MIT Cycling 0:41:04 09:20 10:48 10:27 10:27
5 Jake Margulies 0:42:15 09:19 10:51 11:11 10:52
6 Alex Balla Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:35 09:39 10:46 11:12 10:57
7 Alexander Warner BMB pb Lightning Blades Official 0:42:58 09:14 11:05 11:26 11:12
8 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:43:04 09:42 11:01 11:17 11:03
9 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:43:29 09:56 11:09 11:05 11:16
10 Raif Olson Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:44:45 09:45 11:43 11:41 11:35
11 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:00 10:19 11:22 11:42 11:36
12 Lee Lopez MIT Cycling 0:45:31 10:16 11:51 11:49 11:35
13 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:37 10:20 11:59 11:39 11:38
14 Nicolas Amato MIT Cycling 0:46:02 10:31 11:43 11:55 11:51
15 Felix Knollmann MIT 0:47:14 10:34 11:16 11:32 13:51
16 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 0:49:39 10:44 13:00 13:15 12:38
17 Dave Kleinschmidt Team CLXI 0:50:08 11:01 13:02 13:08 12:56
18 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:52:26 11:19 13:21 14:11 13:34
19 Dave Delahunty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:01 12:19 14:01 14:41
20 Jeff Caisse Goodale's Bike Shop 0:42:57 12:02 15:06 15:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Daryl Beck NCC 0:32:58 09:45 11:37 11:35
2 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 0:33:41 10:43 11:27 11:30
3 Todd Mathews 0:35:02 10:40 12:10 12:11
4 Bill Sanders Bicycle world 0:35:49 10:41 12:36 12:31
5 Joe Jewett Ripton/Rikert 0:36:33 11:03 12:43 12:47
6 Anthony Craig Fritz's Bike Shop 0:36:52 11:05 12:43 13:03
7 David Lewis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:19 11:06 12:45 13:27
8 Pike Joshua Colavita--Cowbell Racing 0:41:49 12:30 14:42 14:37
9 Tom Barton S&W Sports 0:41:50 12:35 14:38 14:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:31:13 09:23 10:56 10:52
2 Lucas Pozzetta Eliel Factory Team 0:31:36 09:39 10:52 11:05
3 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 0:31:50 09:47 11:02 10:59
4 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:32:06 09:33 11:11 11:21
5 Brian Barker 0:33:14 09:41 12:25 11:08
6 Isaiah West 0:33:23 10:08 11:33 11:41
7 Joel Fedorowicz 0:33:54 10:05 11:56 11:51
8 Andreas Wolfe B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:18 10:29 12:19 12:29
9 Weston Asselin 0:35:29 10:34 12:25 12:29
10 Kevin Scura 0:35:39 10:36 12:21 12:41
11 Ben Wagner Middlebury College 0:36:19 11:50 12:18 12:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing - UVM 0:42:08 09:25 10:48 11:06 10:47
2 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 0:42:23 09:36 10:53 10:57 10:56
3 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:43:27 09:40 10:52 11:17 11:37
4 Kaitlyn Agnew pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:53 09:41 11:08 11:23 11:39
5 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:44:31 10:01 11:20 11:36 11:33
6 Catherine Sterling BMB 0:45:36 10:25 11:35 11:42 11:53
7 Alexandra Jospe 0:45:40 10:17 11:48 11:53 11:41
8 Kathryn Kothe Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:48 10:21 11:56 11:48 11:41
9 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:46:02 10:18 11:49 11:56 11:57
10 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:46:21 10:26 11:49 11:58 12:06
11 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:46:36 10:55 11:46 11:52 12:01
12 Katie Aman 3T/Q+M 0:47:36 10:31 11:46 12:11 13:06
13 Rose Long BMB Racing 0:47:51 10:22 12:17 12:59 12:11
14 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 0:50:01 11:25 13:01 12:49 12:44
15 Molly Mcowen 0:52:21 11:28 13:22 13:51 13:39
16 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 0:52:42 11:39 13:31 13:49 13:41
17 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 0:53:25 11:56 13:39 13:46 14:01
18 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:54:35 11:27 14:12 14:10 14:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rachel Cohen 0:44:32 10:28 11:34 11:06 11:23
2 Sarah Weiss MIT 0:50:39 10:59 13:11 13:08 13:20
3 Caroline Mannaerts 0:51:42 11:31 13:15 13:26 13:29
4 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 0:54:54 12:00 13:41 14:35 14:37
5 Sheaumei Tsai 0:56:08 12:34 14:41 14:25 14:26
6 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:43:28 12:31 15:02 15:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:47 10:18 11:46 11:41
2 Marie Carey 0:36:23 11:13 12:30 12:38
3 Melinda Wetzel UVM Cycling 0:39:28 11:43 14:04 13:40
4 Kristine Nikitas IAMICANIWILLIDO Racing p/b Vital Pe 0:32:17 15:16 17:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1