Log In
ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships • Nov 29 2009
4
0
0
6.8
0
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Peter Hills Team Dayton
4 Tony Franklin BioWheels / Reese Campbell Racing
5 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Reece-campbell Racing
6 James Turner Team IPRO
7 Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton
8 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 William Marut Lake Effect Racing
10 Rick Voithofer
11 Rick Maier Team Dayton
12 Fred Schaur
13 James Havey
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Tri Tech
2 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
3 Derek Wilford SPIN / RR Donnelley
4 Mark Hooton RogueRacers.org
5 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
6 Mike Otting 7hills Racing
7 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
8 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
9 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
10 Charles South Koehlinger-Kelley
11 Harry Wicks Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
12 Dan Ramsay
13 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Marty Withrow Echelon Cycling Team
15 Freter Chris
16 John Riedel ALAN North America Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
2 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
3 Michael Chewning Team Hungry!
4 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
5 Joshua Prater
6 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
7 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
8 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
9 Michael Oshawmessy
10 James Billiter
11 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
12 Peter Deucher Team Spin/ RR Donnelley
13 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
14 Mike Benedek Team Lake Effect
15 Laurence Pesyna
16 Brian Collier BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
17 Glen Gardner Vortechs Group
18 Tim Sholl Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellenc
19 Gregg Shamefelt
20 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
21 Dave Mundy
22 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
23 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
24 Jonathan Freter
25 Russell Jeremy
26 David Groen National Engineering
27 Joseph Hall COBC
28 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
29 Spencer hack Tt
30 Jon Clous Roll:
31 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
32 Phillip Boydelatour Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
33 Timothy Brown jeni's icecream
34 David Farnham B1 Bicycles
35 Jason Mott Smittys Cyclery
36 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
37 Tim Beberniss One Call Now
38 Doug Webster
39 Brian Schultz
40 Andy Johnson
DNF Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
DNF Joe Deloss
DNF Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Johnson Drake's Coffee
2 Shane Nalley dans competition
3 Butch Farrell Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopaed
4 Scott Marut Lake Effect
5 Scott Lyle QCW
6 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON
7 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
8 Matt Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
9 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
10 Jeff Cyrus CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
11 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
12 John Downey
13 Rick Mckenzie
14 Patrick Lach
15 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
16 Duncan Spillman
17 Richard Mccreary Team Dayton
18 Brian Hazelwood Gears For Beers
19 Stephen Farmers
20 Dave Nissen QCW
DNF Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lane Sunrise Bakery
2 Lance Brown
3 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
4 Lars Andersen
5 Kevin Skipworth City Bike Shop
6 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
7 Fred Steinbreche McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
9 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills Racing
10 Don Bill Team Dayton Cycling
11 John Reidel
12 Randy Morris
13 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
14 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
15 Paul Colavincenz Team Dayton
16 Alan Bindemann
17 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
18 Mike Teets
19 Scott Moore
20 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
21 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills/Mercy Healthplex
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing
2 Jeremy Burroughs
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
4 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
5 Daniel Brown Team Athens
6 Josh Feazell Endura
7 Burgess Gow Hagens Berman LLP
8 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
9 Ryan Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
10 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
11 Doug Carraway
12 Joel Ronshcke
13 Joe Deloss
14 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
15 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
16 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
17 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills/Mercy Healthplex
18 Jason Garneret CORA-Cincinnati Off-Road Alliance
19 Daniel Bartholomew
20 Michael Starr Team Hungry!
21 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
22 Matt Harbaugh
23 Nate Maxson Darkhorse Racing
24 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling
25 Spence Hennigan
26 Jarrett Frauhiger Prochain
27 Jared Preston
28 Matt Herron
29 Jason Wren
30 David Garlow
31 Andy Listes
32 John Weber Colavita-Ohio
33 Dan Mascret B1 Bicycles
34 Mitchell Brown
35 Jeff Brown
36 Christian Klender Klender Clan
37 Alexis Rocessia
38 Jesse Thumser
DNF Brian Sparkman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
2 Phil Noble Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
3 Brent Evans Spin / RR Donnelly
4 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
5 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
6 Thomas Brockman Louisville Firefighters
7 Brian Andriot Louisville Firefighters
8 Scott Goocher jack's bicycle
9 Pete Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Rob Selle MPI-Mainstreet Bikes
11 Jason Karew University of Arizona
12 Scott Fabijanski WolverineSportsClub/American Cycle
13 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
14 Dave Johnson Drake's Coffee
15 Corey Green ZWS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane
2 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
4 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
5 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee
6 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 John May, sr
8 Matthew Baroli Wolverine/AC&F
9 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelman
10 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
11 Dan Lach Zypher Clcyloesport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari ESSEX BRASS
2 Jonathan Card JACK'S BIKE/SATURN OF TOLEDO/CANE C
3 Alder Martz Lindsay Wilson
4 Matt Weeks LakeEffect/Bike Authority
5 Noah Metzler VO2 Sports
6 Shawn Adams Lake Effect
7 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill/ Rocky Mountain
8 Christopher Bogedin Wolverine / American C & F
9 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling pb Spinergy
10 Dan Quinlan Carbon Racing
11 Robert Kendall Barbasol / Rapid Transit
12 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
13 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
14 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
16 Garth Prosser Cannondale Factory Racing
17 Nathanael Ziccardi team awesome/ jeni's ice cream
18 Geffrey Moy
19 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
20 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
21 Katsu Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
22 Kyle Wingler alan north america
23 David Esker team flippin' awesome
24 Mason Morgan Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
DNF John Proppe Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
2 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
3 Teri Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville
4 Samantha House Carbon Racing
5 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
6 Bridget Donovan
7 Melissa Corliss National Engineering/COBC
8 Angie Sexton Cyclesport
9 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
3 Brandon Goocher jack's bicycle
4 John Morris QCW Lionhearts
5 Veda Gerasimek Project Velo - One Call Now
6 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
7 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
8 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts
9 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
10 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
11 Mary frances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts
12 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
13 Amma Schauer
14 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
15 Arie Thumser
16 Sydney Loch
17 Nora Bell Rad Dog
DNF Madeleine Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
3 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
4 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
5 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
6 Andrew Rademacher QCW Lionhearts
7 Mackenzie Green QCW Lion Hearts
8 Gruenwald Michael QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
3 Molan Mcqueen
4 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling
5 Hannah Mossman One Call Now
6 John May, sr
7 Tyler Loch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Frauhider
2 Jonathan Freter
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
2 Hannah Mossman One Call Now
3 Anne Noble BioWheels
4 Elizabeth Cobb
5 Amy Kulesza Team Awesome/Jeni's
6 Erika Howard Team Dayton
7 Coleen Morris One Call Now
8 Joanna Stubenrauch Ohio Orthopedic Cycling Team
9 Cooper Ambjorn Team Fusion
10 Patrice Lehocky
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Corliss National Engineering/COBC
2 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport
3 Bridget Sempsrott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
4 Jerry Dinjaal
5 Shellie Heggenberge 16 Paws
6 Judi Rothenberg
7 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton
8 Karen Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
10 Laurie Johnston West Virginia Night Club
11 Mary Bill Team Dayton
DNF Angie Knoechel se tCycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5