Log In
HPCX Day 2 • Oct 29 2017
Series: MAC 2017
5
6.1
4
5.1
5.6
Light Rain, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Ct Cycling Advancement Junior T 17:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford Nj Cx Project 16:57
2 Frank O'reilly jr 37
3 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:50
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:19
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 5:38
6 Finn Farrel -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 47:40:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 35:32:00
2 Timmy Downs 1:53
3 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions 6:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller Cycles 54 13:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 49:18:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 12
3 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 17
4 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 1:56
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:19
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 2:45
7 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 2:57
8 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling Llc 4:43
9 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 6:27
10 Brian Norling s.t.
11 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
12 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing -1 lap
13 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch -1 lap
14 Philip Ginsberg Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
15 Roger Parmelee Crca/to Be Determined -1 lap
16 Grant Aidner The Red Bicycle -1 lap
17 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
DNF Ralf Warmuth Team Srg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 49:12:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 30
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 51
4 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing s.t.
5 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching 1:26
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:41
7 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:02
8 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 2:04
9 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:19
10 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:37
11 David Thompson Cycle-smart 2:54
12 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 3:37
13 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 4:11
14 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 4:45
15 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 5:10
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 5:29
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:38
18 Edward King Team Marty's 6:09
19 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 6:28
20 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 7:51
21 Chris Labudde High Gear/trek/ww 8:04
22 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team -1 lap
23 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox -1 lap
24 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing -1 lap
25 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
27 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Kevin Horan Finkraft
DNF Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 53:19:00
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 27
3 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 2:57
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 3:41
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:01
6 Larry Towner Team Propower Coaching 4:03
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
8 James Clevenger Big D Cycling -1 lap
9 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling -1 lap
10 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
11 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing -1 lap
12 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing -1 lap
13 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America -1 lap
14 Jim Feehan Kissena -1 lap
15 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww -1 lap
16 Richard Sachs House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu -1 lap
17 John Podesta Crca -1 lap
18 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
20 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
21 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -2 laps
22 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T -2 laps
23 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -2 laps
DNF Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling Pb Rsi Panels 49:29:00
2 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:59
3 Kyle Clifford Cs Velo 2:22
4 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 2:31
5 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:40
6 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:51
7 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 3:06
8 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 3:09
9 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
10 Daniel Vaughn Jam Fund / Ncc 3:17
11 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 3:28
12 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing P/b Bireme Capital 3:36
13 Stephen Rousseau Crca/to Be Determined 4:19
14 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 4:43
15 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 4:56
16 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 5:10
17 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 5:11
18 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 5:37
19 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 5:54
20 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales 6:14
21 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 6:37
22 Andrew Mergen Army Cycling Team 7:18
23 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
24 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
25 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching -1 lap
26 Alan Connell Tmb Racing -1 lap
27 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport -1 lap
28 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
29 Elias Bull -1 lap
30 Samuel Oreilly King Kog / Sun And Air -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling/ Lower Back Pain T 33:12:00
2 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 5
3 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 9
4 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 29
5 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling 33
6 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
7 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 43
8 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. 50
9 Brendan Neary 53
10 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling s.t.
11 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 56
12 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:05
13 Greg Huneke Cycles54 1:11
14 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx 1:14
15 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 1:17
16 Joshua Petri 1:20
17 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:22
18 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 1:24
19 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 1:30
20 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:42
21 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 1:56
22 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:07
23 Marc Curtis Bmb Racing 2:26
24 Owen Lee Cs Velo 2:39
25 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
26 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
27 Matthew Story Coalition Cc 2:55
28 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 3:02
29 Vicencio Cortes Kim's Bike Shop 3:09
30 David Hayes W.e. Stedman Co. 3:13
31 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
32 Zachary Brennan Drexel University s.t.
33 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 3:26
34 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 3:28
35 Caetano Machado calomino 3:32
36 Sam Cooper 3:44
37 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 3:59
38 Craig Helbig 4:04
39 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 4:23
40 Dmitry Shaposhnikov 4:37
41 Justin Ivan 4:39
42 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 4:46
43 Zach Rachell 4:55
44 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 4:58
45 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling s.t.
46 Christopher Farao 5:05
47 Jim Englert 5:38
48 Alexander Monteverde 5:42
49 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:51
50 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 5:53
51 Riley Hoonan Two Seconds Ahead Pb Silk Road 6:04
52 Francisco Gonzalez Kim's Bike Shop 6:13
53 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 6:15
54 Daniel Mcgill 6:37
55 Andrew Hamilton Army West Point Cycling 7:28
56 Barry Chubrik Chubrik 8:18
57 Danie Teller Ride Brooklyn 8:51
58 Frank Cirillo 9:00
59 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 9:19
60 Juan Caballero 9:25
61 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
62 Robert Pierce C3 Racing -1 lap
63 Mark Rahman Jays Cycle Center -1 lap
64 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
65 Eric Paulsen Hilltop Bicycles -1 lap
DNF Keller Balsam Army West Point Cycling
DNF Charlie Muller Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith Jam / Ncc 57:45:00
2 Jack Kisseberth Jam / Ncc 50
3 Justin Lindine Apex / Nbx / Hyperthreads 55
4 Michael Owens Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 3:04
5 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/setcoaching/ 3:31
6 Daniel Chabanov House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu 3:47
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 3:58
8 Merwin Davis Cycle-smart Inc. 4:06
9 Mark Flis X-men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 4:23
10 Jordan Snyder @bicyclerealtor/ero Verge Sport 5:02
11 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 5:31
12 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 5:45
13 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop Cx Team 7:20
14 Trevor Raab 7:25
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels -1 lap
16 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters/@bicycler -1 lap
17 Christopher Rabadi Unattached -1 lap
18 Jules Goguely Apex / Nbx / Hyperthreads -1 lap
19 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
20 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing -1 lap
21 Tim Willis Jam / Ncc -1 lap
22 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
23 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps
24 Michael Landry Voler/clif/hrs/rock Lobster -2 laps
25 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC -2 laps
26 Matthew Clements Rotor Bike Components -3 laps
27 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport -4 laps
DNF Anthony Clark Squid Squad
DNF Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club
DNF Cesar Gallego
DNF Patrick Torpey Crca/to Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 22:09
2 Kate Stanford Nj Cx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 23:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Midatlantic Women's Ra 37:08:00
2 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:42
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 5:11
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 37:12:00
2 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 54
3 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 1:08
4 Erin Gordon Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:50
5 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 2:42
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 3:13
7 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles Racing 4:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T Town Elite 40:49:00
2 Sara Rudolph Team Dedicated Endurance Training 0:17
3 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling 1:00
4 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 2:01
5 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:26
6 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 2:45
7 Lianna Pacifico Finkraft Cycling Team 5:56
8 Sarah Morrow Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
9 Phoebe Lee Army Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes 48:07:00
2 Julie Wright Team Averica 3
3 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 9
4 Lily Williams Pony Shop Cx Team 21
5 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 30
6 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 43
7 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 52
8 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 1:19
9 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cx 1:22
10 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 1:38
11 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 2:58
12 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 2:59
13 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 3:01
14 Vicki Barclay Stan's Kenda Women 3:12
15 Danielle Morshead Brown University 3:28
16 Brittlee Bowman House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu 4:03
17 Sophie Russenberger Dahnger 4:21
18 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/van Dessel 5:11
19 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 5:16
20 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 5:19
21 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 5:26
22 Chelsea Weidinger Mash Sf 5:30
23 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 6:16
24 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:33
25 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 6:44
26 Alex Carlson Cycle-smart 7:24
27 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 7:52
28 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:35
29 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
30 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 -2 laps
31 Riley Gallagher J.a. King P/b Brc -2 laps
DNF Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Erin Faccone Team Averica
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5