Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race • Dec 17 2017 • Chicago, IL
5.7
4.2
4.7
4.9
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 3 mph
Categories
» Junior 9-18 Open | » Men Cat 1/2/3 | » Men Cat 3 | » Men Cat 4/5 | » Men Masters 30+ | » Men Masters 40+ | » Open | » Single Speed Open | » Women Cat 1/2/3 | » Women Cat 4/5 | » Women Single Speed Open |
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
Race RatingCast Vote
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Byrne | Dobrient | |||||
2 | Maxwell | Montagano | |||||
3 | Arlo | Wohlgenant | |||||
4 | Lincoln | Scheer | |||||
5 | Calvin | Conaway | |||||
6 | Sam | Burkle | |||||
7 | Alan | Garza | |||||
8 | Ellie | Hosey | |||||
9 | Kejuan | Smith | |||||
10 | Lexton | Rockwell | |||||
11 | Emiel | Pastijn | |||||
12 | Antonio | Hernandez | |||||
13 | Sam | Zimberoff | |||||
14 | Jordan | Austin | |||||
15 | Sebastian | Ocampo | |||||
16 | Sadie | Scheer | |||||
17 | Wanya | Ellzey | |||||
18 | Ava | Cheevers | |||||
19 | Alexander | Mejia | |||||
20 | Dakota | Austin | |||||
21 | Anson | Sperry | |||||
22 | Domonique | Montagano | |||||
23 | Jose | Alfredo ramirez | |||||
24 | Quinn | Ellis-garcia |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Byrne | Dobrient | |||||
2 | Daniel | Breuer | |||||
3 | Vesselin | Velev | |||||
4 | Andrew | Aaron | |||||
5 | Eli | Keyes | |||||
6 | Tracy | Dangott | |||||
7 | Patrick | Cowlin | |||||
8 | Billy | Baader | |||||
9 | Marc | Royster | |||||
10 | Kyle | French | |||||
11 | Aaron | Smith | |||||
12 | Omar | Patalinghug | |||||
13 | Jon | Schratz | |||||
14 | Ara | Oggoian | |||||
15 | Ben | Siver | |||||
16 | Michael | Hulburt | |||||
17 | Sage | Hahn | |||||
18 | Paul | Warloski | |||||
19 | Kevin | Clark | |||||
20 | Michael | Young | |||||
21 | Chernoh | Sesay | |||||
22 | Roderick | Dejesus | |||||
DNF | David | Palmer | |||||
DNF | Zachary | Andrews |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jw | Miller | |||||
2 | James | Linn | |||||
3 | Christopher | Stclair | |||||
4 | Paul | Warloski | |||||
5 | Jeremy | Treister | |||||
6 | Joseph | Doyle | |||||
7 | Chernoh | Sesay | |||||
8 | Dwayne | Richmond | |||||
9 | Juan | Gonzalez | |||||
10 | Ryan | Baber | |||||
11 | Ralph | Nurse | |||||
12 | Chris | Brown | |||||
13 | Stephen | Farr | |||||
14 | Voytek | Glinkowski | |||||
15 | Peter | Ackermann | |||||
16 | Charlie | Saxe | |||||
17 | Russ | Hoefer | |||||
18 | Walter | Stoops | |||||
19 | Brendan | Kevenides | |||||
20 | Don | Iwen | |||||
21 | Jon | Mejdrich | |||||
22 | Sachin | Diwan | |||||
23 | Chris | Mcauliffe | |||||
24 | Adam sr | Gunkel | |||||
25 | Paul | Ford | |||||
26 | Tiber | Scheer | |||||
27 | Imran | Akbari | |||||
28 | Ron | Sloan | |||||
DNF | Steve | Biedron | |||||
DNF | Christopher | Berthold |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avi | Neurohr | |||||
2 | Neil | Fortner | |||||
3 | Kyle | French | |||||
4 | Joshua | Haines | |||||
5 | Brandon | Conine | |||||
6 | Maria | Larkin | |||||
7 | Ella | Neurohr | |||||
8 | Michael | Young | |||||
9 | Mark | Frens | |||||
10 | Marie | Snyder | |||||
11 | Bailey | Newbrey | |||||
12 | David | Pohlad | |||||
13 | Duane | Crowe | |||||
14 | Meesa | Maeng | |||||
15 | Beth | Christiansen | |||||
16 | Vesselin | Velev | |||||
17 | Marc | Royster | |||||
18 | Rory | Jack | |||||
19 | Jeremy | Bloyd-peshkin | |||||
20 | Sean | Klontz | |||||
21 | John | Bowie | |||||
22 | Roderick | Dejesus | |||||
23 | Jostein | Alvestad | |||||
24 | Sarah | Alvestad | |||||
DNF | Lauren | Crabtree | |||||
DNF | Ava | Cheevers | |||||
DNF | Carmen | Aiken |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego | Arana | |||||
2 | Marc | Royster | |||||
3 | Aaron | Smith | |||||
4 | Kyle | French | |||||
5 | Michael | Hulburt | |||||
6 | Jeremy | Bloyd-peshkin | |||||
7 | Matt | Henderson | |||||
8 | Dan | Charleston | |||||
9 | Patrick | Cowlin | |||||
10 | Christopher | Stclair | |||||
11 | Dwayne | Richmond | |||||
12 | Zachary | Slavens | |||||
13 | Daniel | Schaumann | |||||
14 | Joel | Hukill | |||||
15 | Steve | Biedron | |||||
16 | Zhijun | Liu | |||||
17 | Duane | Crowe | |||||
18 | Houston | Ward | |||||
19 | Matt | Fox | |||||
20 | Geoffrey | Harding | |||||
21 | Justice | Leppanen | |||||
22 | Jean | Carlos diaz | |||||
23 | Evan | Santiago | |||||
24 | Jon | Labok | |||||
25 | Jamal | Turner | |||||
26 | Ava | Cheevers | |||||
27 | Tiber | Scheer | |||||
DNF | Paul | Warloski |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel | Pearson | |||||
2 | Leah | Barry | |||||
3 | Megan | Tsupros | |||||
4 | Anna | Affias | |||||
5 | Katie | Deamico | |||||
6 | Jessica | Voigts | |||||
7 | Erica | Chianese | |||||
8 | Trisha | Kurtz | |||||
9 | Emily | Heavey | |||||
10 | Kirsten | Lefeldt | |||||
11 | Melissa | Zammit | |||||
12 | Laura | Shields | |||||
13 | Denise | Karlin | |||||
14 | Shari | Heilala | |||||
15 | Anna | Henschel | |||||
16 | Caitlin | Hamer | |||||
17 | Lesa | Dowd | |||||
18 | Renay | Polk | |||||
19 | Jennifer | Aguilar | |||||
20 | Susan | Brown | |||||
21 | Jasmin | Shah | |||||
DNF | Carmen | Aiken |