Log In
Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross • Oct 10 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sondag Vision Quest LLC
2 Mark Norton Unattached
3 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
4 Henry Loud Team Pegasus
5 Patrick Fasse Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Cale Wenthur Unknown
7 Brendon Coleman Team Geargrinder
8 Chris Padfield Team Get A Grip Cycles
9 Jason Boynton Team Beans & Barley
10 Michael Curtes Unattached
11 Ryan Cate Unattached
12 Aristotle Peters Unknown
13 Travis Braun Unknown
14 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
15 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & SProcket
16 Ronald Knutowski Unknown
17 Matthew Povlich Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc.
19 Nathan Jacques Unattached
20 Gregory Blake Unknown
21 Brian Merklein Unknown
22 Joe Greatens Unattached
23 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Rick Walls BareKnuckleBrigade
25 Tony Wagner TEAM GEARGRINDER
26 Kevin Sparrow Unknown
27 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
28 Brian Abraham Unattached
29 Brent Keller Unknown
30 Cory Gwin Unknown
31 David Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
32 Brian Petted Team Extreme
33 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
34 Russell Jobs RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
35 Scott Neperud Unattached
36 Chris Kreidl Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
37 Peter Anderson G.S. Circo Azzurro
38 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
39 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
40 Kerry Drake Unknown
41 Nils Gibson Unattached
42 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Braun Unknown
2 Benjamin Marchewka Unknown
3 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
4 Spencer Cone Unknown
5 Matt Gehling Unknown
6 Daniel Schaefer Unattached
7 Douglas Bailey Unattached
8 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
9 Chris Pappathopoulos Unknown
10 John Reynders Team Beans & Barley
11 Aaron Goldberg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Mike Norman Unattached
13 Gustaf Juffer Unattached
14 Andrew Rosch Unattached
15 Bryan Frazier Unattached
16 William Knudson Planet Bike
17 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus
18 Timothy Valley Unattached
19 Paul Loeper Unattached
20 Brian Kaker Team Beans & Barley
21 Jeff Bernaeyge Unknown
22 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
23 Christopher Berge Unattached
24 Ben Schreiber Unknown
25 Heath Fossen Unattached
26 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
27 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
28 Jeremy Lentz Unknown
29 Michael Sohasky Unattached
30 John Mcneill Unknown
31 Peter Speers Unattached
32 Benjamin Barbera Viking Sport Seattle
33 Don Iwen Unattached
34 Peter Kazaks Unattached
35 Clayton Chase Team Geargrinder
36 Jon Raleigh Unattached
37 Ryan Kresse Unattached
38 Tyson Beck Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
39 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
40 Grant Coisman Unknown
41 Patrick Callahan Cafe Hollander RDC
42 Keith Watkins MadCity Velo Club
43 Andrew Borell Unknown
44 Stephen Diers Unattached
45 David Vogt Flying Bobcats
46 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
47 Eric Edwards Unattached
48 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
49 Jack Schirpke Unknown
50 Joel Johnson Unattached
51 Thomas Theisen Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
52 Dan Dittrich Unattached
53 Aaron Mcginnis Unknown
54 Simon Twigger Unknown
55 Christopher Krueger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Unknown
2 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
3 Tom Mosby Unattached
4 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Andrew Schirpke Unknown
7 Jacob Mosby Unattached
8 Jacob Thom Unknown
9 Jack Norman Unknown
10 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
2 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
3 Benjamin Senkerik Unknown
4 Ian Haupt Unknown
5 Gage Rodriguez Unattached
6 Nathan Labecki Unattached
7 Christopher Osborne Unattached
8 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Corrie Osborne Unattached
3 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Louis Kuhn Unattached
3 Christan Griego Kettle Moraine Flyers
4 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
5 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
6 Matt Silvia Unattached
7 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
8 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
9 Marc Engelhardt Unknown
10 Matthew Goetzinger Unknown
11 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc.
12 Robert Garner Unattached
13 Michael Mercer CZ Velo
14 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Dan Rudrud MS Racing Inc.
17 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
3 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Jeff Melcher Unattached
5 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 John Miller Unknown
7 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
8 John Lirette Unknown
9 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Craig Shwonek LAPT CC
11 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
12 Todd Kalkoske velo trocadero cycling
13 Tim Leroy Unattached
14 Christopher Berge Unattached
15 Tedd Jacobson Unattached
16 David Bell Unknown
17 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 James Brady The Pony Shop
19 Bill Nigh Unattached
20 Jeff Tumbleson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
22 Thomas Rees Comcast
23 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
24 Dan Rudrud MS Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
2 Mike Norman Unattached
3 Timothy Valley Unattached
4 Chris Tamborino Unattached
5 Richard Janisch Cafe Hollander RDC
6 Jeff Frings Expo Racing
7 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
8 Erik Jensen Unknown
9 Chris Osborne Unknown
10 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
11 Tom Anoszko Unknown
12 Jeff Parker Team Extreme
13 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14 Todd Lindow Team Chiropractic Partners
15 Dean Zigman Unknown
16 Ron Hein Unknown
17 Jeff Wren Unknown
18 Kobus Rossow Unattached
19 Brad Babcock Team Extreme
20 Joel Johnson Unattached
21 Timm Jacobson Unattached
22 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
23 Jim Giese Team Extreme
24 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
3 Allan Thom Unknown
4 Tom Palmer Unknown
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 David Mccollum Unattached
7 Robert Garner Unattached
8 Richard Palmer Kettle Moraine Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Simmermon Planet Bike
2 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
4 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
5 Jim Michler Team Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
3 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
4 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
5 Chad Hartley Team Geargrinder
6 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Michael Hemme Courage
8 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
9 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
10 Luke Batchelor-clark Unknown
11 David Thomas Unknown
12 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Joe Curtes Unattached
15 Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing
16 Jack Hirt velo trocadero cycling
17 Bill Street Sisu Custom Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1
2 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
3 Holly Klug Unknown
4 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
5 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike
6 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
7 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
2 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Kriete Lindsey Unknown
4 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
5 Antonia Leal Unattached
6 Angela Theriault Cafe Hollander RDC
7 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racin
2 Claire Cannon Unknown
3 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
4 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
5 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
6 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & SProcket
7 Cassey Lynn Unattached
8 Jennifer Borell Unknown
9 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4