Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 1 • Nov 4 2017
7
7
3.8
6.1
5.7
Drizzle, 37 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Weichsel 29:06.1
2 Phil Higley 30:04.5
3 James Holroyd 30:50.6
4 Brandon Harris Fulton Racing 31:25.4
5 Daniel Buckman 32:29.5
6 Sean Pirtle 26:11.9
DNF Melissa Narum 02:27.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:55:35.2
2 Nick Carter Northstar Development 0:55:45.6
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:56:40.1
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:04.7
5 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:57:22.3
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:57:40.1
7 Logan Grace Apollo Velo 0:58:19.3
8 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:58:21.8
9 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:59:51.1
10 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:00:04.9
11 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 1:00:24.1
12 Satchell Mische richter 1:00:46.7
13 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 1:01:01.7
14 Brendan Bellew 1:01:23.2
15 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 1:01:26.6
16 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 1:03:16.4
17 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:55:45.2
18 Michael Stearns 0:55:51.3
19 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:56:01.6
20 Bruce Martens Balance Cycling 0:56:27.9
21 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 0:57:04.6
22 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:57:39.3
23 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:58:23.8
24 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:58:45.2
25 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 0:59:35.2
DNF Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:51:19.4
DNF Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 0:23:31.5
DNF Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:08:24.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebby Frimat 40:25.4
2 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 40:27.9
3 Corey Towle 40:34.6
4 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 41:02.1
5 Matt Leizinger All-City 42:05.1
6 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 42:17.3
7 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 42:29.8
8 Andrew Crane 42:40.9
9 Otto Renner All-City 42:43.4
10 Jeffrey Frane All-City 42:57.4
11 Brian Rogers Synergy 43:01.4
12 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 43:04.1
13 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:23.6
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 44:18.4
15 Kyle Kargel 44:55.3
16 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 45:50.7
17 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 46:09.6
18 Marc Wiken 46:21.5
19 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 46:37.6
20 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 46:49.6
21 Derek Van de velde 46:59.3
22 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 47:19.1
23 David Haaland Synergy 47:34.0
24 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 47:36.1
25 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 47:36.1
26 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 40:28.2
27 Justin Patch All-City X Fulton Racing 40:28.5
28 Daniel Ayala 40:30.1
29 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 42:12.3
30 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 42:34.7
31 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 43:00.5
32 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 43:07.4
33 Mike Ladendorf 43:35.2
34 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 43:46.4
35 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 44:52.2
36 Tim Peissig All-City 44:54.7
37 Frederick Gray Birchwood/gis 45:49.8
38 Max Wallin 38:15.6
DNF Joseph Bell 16:23.0
DNF Matthew Kurke 08:55.7
DNF Marc Sontowski 28:41.8
DNF Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 16:54.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:01.9
2 Scott Swenson 28:13.4
3 Charles Wolf 28:23.8
4 Levi Lowell 28:35.9
5 Ryan Johnson 29:07.7
6 Matt Pomeroy 29:18.9
7 Kevin Supple 30:23.2
8 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 30:33.6
9 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 30:46.3
10 Anthony Lane 30:51.3
11 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 31:18.2
12 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 31:22.5
13 Ben Davies All-City X Fulton 31:28.6
14 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 31:31.3
15 Mitchell Erickson 31:47.4
16 Kevin Greimel 32:33.8
17 Joe Martin 33:00.5
18 Ryan Kraft 33:13.9
19 Joseph Demars 33:29.9
20 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 33:39.4
21 Tague Thorson 34:04.2
22 Myles Brown Mnjrc 34:19.0
23 Jonathan Nowling 34:41.1
24 Sean Prior 34:43.6
25 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 34:58.7
26 Andrew Neuser 35:11.4
27 Chris Brunholzl 35:18.2
28 Isaac Novak 35:18.7
29 Isaac Kasper 35:20.9
30 Cesar Lopez 35:22.0
31 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 36:29.6
32 Joshua Schneider 36:49.7
33 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 27:46.2
34 Tim Stenlund 27:54.3
35 Lee Zettler 28:04.3
36 Josh Jordan 29:10.4
37 Michael Dosedel 29:14.7
38 John Price 29:40.5
39 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 30:15.1
40 Nathan Lebrasseur 30:25.3
41 Ross Hargrove 30:31.4
42 Alex Knutson 30:37.2
43 Nicholas Loyal 30:40.1
44 Walter Ostrander 30:56.9
45 Anurag Jain 31:11.3
46 Allan Varcoe 31:26.9
47 David Krattley 31:42.2
48 Neil Erickson 31:59.4
49 Mohamed Jetha Freewheel 32:58.4
50 Nick Cross 36:00.3
DNF Zachary Boelter 17:11.3
DNF Ryan Birkemeier 09:34.8
DNF Ted M hintz 09:40.1
DNF Andrew Jacot Synergy 44.298
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 24:20.2
2 Myles Brown Mnjrc 25:26.2
3 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:55.8
4 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 29:18.4
5 Evan Nowlin Power Fix Cx 32:58.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 22:51.6
2 Owen Eerdmans 23:23.6
3 Anthony Mika Mnjrc 24:55.8
4 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:21.3
5 Soren Davidson 27:39.7
6 Zac Oldroyd 28:32.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 29:23.7
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix Cx 32:37.1
3 Rigel Prior 30:45.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Thc 42:04.5
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 42:37.6
3 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 43:23.2
4 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 44:54.9
5 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 45:42.6
6 William Kuster 46:30.2
7 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 47:01.4
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 47:12.0
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 47:47.5
10 Paul Inkala 48:10.8
11 Mark Rathbun 48:45.4
12 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:16.1
13 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 42:16.3
14 Paul Schoening 42:31.6
15 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 42:51.0
16 Chris Sur 43:23.7
17 Chris Armstrong 46:26.9
18 Kurt Martinson 47:37.4
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 48:12.3
20 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 42:13.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 43:07.7
2 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 44:19.2
3 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 44:59.8
4 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 45:28.9
5 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 45:59.0
6 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles 46:26.2
7 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 47:42.4
8 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 48:17.7
9 Seth Peterson All-City 42:05.6
10 Mike Ladendorf 43:00.2
11 Tom Segar 43:31.9
12 Michael Barnidge All-City 45:06.9
13 Ted Clausen All-City 47:11.9
14 Marc Sontowski 48:03.7
15 Jeffrey Nebolini 48:31.8
16 Michael Dosedel 42:22.2
17 Karl Saarela 46:01.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 43:29.7
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:18.6
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 45:38.4
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 45:55.1
5 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 46:09.8
6 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 48:13.0
7 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 42:10.7
8 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 43:41.3
9 Izzy Krompegel 45:01.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 44:27.0
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 47:14.3
3 Kadence Hampton All-City 46:57.1
4 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 46:32.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siena Ellingson Mnjrc 23:25.8
2 Gillian Bouf Northstar 24:10.1
3 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 25:15.0
4 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 25:31.4
5 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 25:38.1
6 Erin Ayala Kingfield 26:17.6
7 Audrey Kopp 27:09.5
8 Andrea Ingles 29:04.4
9 Nikki Sudberry 29:08.1
10 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:28.8
11 Jenny Grischuk 29:38.6
12 Jessica Monk 29:56.4
13 Kristin Clarkman 30:01.0
14 Danette Knickmeier 30:21.4
15 Kadence Hampton All-City 30:45.8
16 Leah Plummer 31:00.2
17 Megan Ausen 31:28.3
18 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 32:15.3
19 Melissa Narum 32:48.5
20 Rebecca Bastiaens 33:09.1
21 Christine Ripp 22:44.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 25:30.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 26:40.9
2 Orla Prior 26:52.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 43:01.0
2 Meredith Rambow Synergy 40:38.9
3 Leigh Kramarczuk Birchwood 40:42.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1