Log In
Pan-American CX Championships • Nov 5 2017
5.5
5
2.3
5.6
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5
Moisture
2.3
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club 44:45:00
2 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 44:52:00
3 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 45:04:00
4 Tyler Clark Centurion Next Wave 45:22:00
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 45:40:00
6 Conor Martin Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 46:09:00
7 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 46:43:00
8 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:45:00
9 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 46:50:00
10 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 46:51:00
11 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 47:28:00
12 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 48:02:00
13 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo 48:59:00
14 Anthony Bailey CycleWorks 49:20:00
15 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:27:00
16 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team 50:04:00
17 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 50:25:00
18 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 51:38:00
19 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 51:43:00
20 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 52:15:00
21 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 52:43:00
22 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 54:08:00
23 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
24 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
25 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea
26 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain
27 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development
28 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:05:41
2 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:07:02
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Tr 1:07:12
4 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / Con 1:07:48
5 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:08:09
6 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:08:18
7 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:09:22
8 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:09:35
9 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 1:09:37
10 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:09:40
11 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 1:10:10
12 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:11:04
13 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 1:12:32
14 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 53:22:00
15 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 54:08:00
16 Josh Johnson Team Neighborlink 54:23:00
17 Michael Larson Team Handmade 45:00:00
18 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 45:23:00
19 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 45:50:00
20 Josh Bauer Donkey Label 46:10:00
21 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 46:23:00
22 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 37:11:00
23 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 19:38
DNF Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
DNF Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
DNF Brendan Mccormack NBX Bikes
DNF Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 50:49:00
2 Eric Brunner EVOL DevoElite Racing 51:02:00
3 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 51:17:00
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 51:35:00
5 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 51:51:00
6 Denzel Stephenson EVOL DevoElite Racing 52:13:00
7 Maxx Chance EVOL DevoElite Racing 52:28:00
8 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 53:02:00
9 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:21:00
10 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 53:39:00
11 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain B 53:52:00
12 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 53:59:00
13 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 54:15:00
14 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 54:26:00
15 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 54:41:00
16 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave 55:22:00
17 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 56:18:00
18 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 56:26:00
19 Anders Nystrom Clif Bar Development Mountain B 56:27:00
20 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next W 57:25:00
21 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Development Cross Team 57:57:00
22 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 58:28:00
23 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 58:58:00
24 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey Collega
25 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports
26 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
27 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
28 Hugo Scala jr MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
29 Derek Cote Team ERRACE
30 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 46:01
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 46:28
3 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 47:35
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 48:22
5 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / Con 48:35
6 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 48:49
7 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 48:56
8 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 48:57
9 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot DNA 49:59
10 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 50:24
11 Lily Williams The Pony Shop 51:05
12 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 51:53
13 Hannah Finchamp MTB Pro Team: Clif Pro Team 52:17
14 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 52:30
15 Allison Arensman J. A. King p/b BR'C Women's Cyc 52:54
16 Alexandra Burton Point S racing 53:11
17 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 53:35
18 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 53:38
19 Christa Ghent Amy D. Foundation 53:50
20 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 54:19
21 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 54:25
22 Heidi Franz Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 54:42
23 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 54:49
24 Gabriella Sterne VKCX 32:40
25 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 33:01
26 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 33:11
27 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 33:43
28 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters 22:29
29 Daniela Eugenia rojas meneses phoenix team 24:07
DNF Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 40:03:00
2 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 40:20:00
3 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 41:39:00
4 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:42:00
5 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 43:23:00
6 Hannah Arensman J. A. King p/b BR'C Women's Cyc 43:34:00
7 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 44:58:00
8 Dana Gilligan Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 45:21:00
9 Katherine Santos Amy D. Foundation 45:31:00
10 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 45:31:00
11 Shannon Mallory Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 46:06:00
12 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing 46:42:00
13 Erica Leonard Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 46:54:00
14 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 46:58:00
15 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 48:33:00
16 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 48:36:00
17 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 49:04:00
18 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 49:05:00
19 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 49:26:00
20 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 24:31:00
21 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C 25:00:00
22 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 25:16:00
23 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C 26:07:00
24 Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C 13:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4