Log In
Kelley Acres Cross • Oct 4 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
4.8
0
0
6.2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:49
2 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:06
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 0:47:24
4 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM 0:47:33
5 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:47:48
6 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike 0:48:05
7 Paul Rades Artemis 0:48:10
8 John Cutler CRCA 0:48:15
9 Eric Weld RIV 0:48:26
10 Steven Grant Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 0:48:50
11 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:07
12 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 0:49:18
13 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 0:49:31
14 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC 0:49:46
15 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits/LSV 0:49:49
16 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:49:49
17 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 0:50:25
18 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 0:50:51
19 Steven Black NCVC 0:51:15
20 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes 0:51:15
21 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC 0:51:33
22 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:51:40
23 Steven Derkits Specs Racing/Penn State Cycling 0:51:55
24 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 0:52:39
25 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT 0:52:53
26 John Glodek Twin Six 0:53:04
27 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 0:53:07
28 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 0:53:13
29 Brook Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles 0:53:17
30 Timothy Shaffer Team BBC 0:54:07
31 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 0:54:17
32 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:54:55
33 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:55:08
34 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles
35 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefits/LSV
36 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
50 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
51 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Joseph Ashman
DNF Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
DNF Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNF Pete Custer IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University
DNF Stephen Riskus AABC
DNF William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 0:38:53
2 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0:39:01
3 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma 0:39:48
4 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0:40:07
5 Kristopher Auer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:22
6 Yanni Papadgoulous Latitude/ABRT 0:40:22
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 0:40:34
8 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 0:40:39
9 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:40:46
10 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 0:40:49
11 Karl Connolly LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:40:53
12 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 0:41:08
13 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles 0:41:15
14 Alex Monte-sano 0:41:31
15 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse 0:41:43
16 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortage 0:42:01
17 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market 0:42:16
18 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies 0:42:28
19 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market 0:42:38
20 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard 0:42:48
21 Andrew Shaw 0:42:52
22 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:42:57
23 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:05
24 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club 0:43:05
25 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:43:05
26 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Gary Rodosta
28 Todd Pittman
29 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
30 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
31 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Sho
32 Doug Milliken ABRT
33 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
34 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
35 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
36 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
37 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
38 Micheal Sauterfield
DNF Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
DNF Jim Mudd Team BBC
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Mona Via Cannondale 1:01:18
2 Weston Schempf C3 -Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:30
3 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:03:16
4 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji 1:03:52
5 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 1:04:10
6 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:04:23
7 Jared Nieters Haymarket Homevisit 1:04:37
8 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:04:45
9 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1.04:48
10 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:32
11 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Canno 1:05:37
12 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:45
13 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/HH 1:06:31
14 Collin Becker 1:06:41
15 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT 1:06:47
16 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:07:07
17 William Gowin tailwind Cyclist
18 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
19 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
20 Callum Ingram
21 Ian Marcuse ALAN-Richmond KAF
22 Dan Tilb Fulcrum Coaching
23 Kyle Rodland Independent Fabrication
24 Stuart Louder ALAN North American Cycling Team
25 Chris Scott Shenandoah Mountain
26 Todd Hipp Battley-Harley davidson
27 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova He
28 Elliott Craddock Champion Systems
DNF Jonathan Gdowik Trek Racing Co-Op
DNF Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
DNF Ian Mathias Team BBC
DNF Andrew Mckeegan
DNF Jeffrey Buckles ALAN-Richmond KAF
DNF Andrew Tram Garytown Bikes
DNF Charles Clarkson Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole F
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure 0:42:43
2 Daniel Atkins Adventures for the Cure 0:44:11
3 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 0:44:34
4 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike 0:45:31
5 Samuel Hilgartner VCU 0:45:44
6 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC 0:45:44
7 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge 0:46:15
8 Neil Schirmer 0:46:23
9 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 0:46:23
10 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:46:32
11 Justin Hanger Bicycle Outfitters 0:46:45
12 Brian Schmierer 0:47:02
13 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters 0:47:18
14 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
15 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:47:39
16 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC 0:47:44
17 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:47:52
18 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
19 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
20 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:48:27
21 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen 0:48:36
22 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 John Ludicke AABC
24 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling
25 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Patrick Nagler Team Ethanol Idaho
28 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing
30 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
31 Robert Whittaker Adventures For The Cure
32 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge
33 Gary Sterner HUP United
34 Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University
36 John Rohrer Team BBC
37 Andres Correal Team BBC
38 Auggie Plitt Conte's Bikes Bel Air
39 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
40 Thomas Jones Proteus
41 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
42 Chris Alfano Unattached
43 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
44 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
45 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
46 Sean Price King Pawn
47 Matt Corish Beer and Pizza
48 Alistair Hastings Unattached
49 David Morris UVA
50 Paul Wolfe York Mountain
51 David Wiesenhahn
52 Thomas Poche NA
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
DNF Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Matthew Emmert
DNF Howard Frost NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
DNF John Huber Beer and Pizza
DNF William Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC X
DNF Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynda Artusio Adventures For the Cure 0:41:53
2 Misty Tilson SHENANDOAH Mountain touring 0:42:20
3 Amy Mccullough 0:42:32
4 Tricia Mcmillen MBM 0:42:54
5 Tammi Stauffer 0:43:45
6 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:11
7 Mary Alex Evolution 0:44:46
8 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:45:00
9 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club 0:45:22
10 Katy Curran Unattached 0:45:27
11 Debbie Conway Evolution 0:47:11
12 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
13 Maryanne Snavely Altius
14 Shannon Rogers KCOI/Boulevard
15 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC
16 Arden Sperty Pedal Shop racing
17 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
18 Audrey Kiser Beer and Pizza
DNF Loretta Torres Bike Lane
DNF Sandie Reynolds Cycle Works
DNF Melinda Morris Winchester Wheelman
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 0:37:31
2 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling 0:37:49
3 Lenore Pipes UNATTACHED 0:38:00
4 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 0:38
5 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:44
6 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 0:38:44
7 Sonja Evers Cycle Life 0:39
8 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 0:39:38
9 Traci Rodosta Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicyc 0:40:18
10 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized 0:41:20
11 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullimore Andrew
2 Noah Bell Noah
3 Thompson Jake 8
4 Schumacher Nathan 0
5 Sovek Nate
6 Engblom Nicholas 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rohr Avy
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 0:41:42
2 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:42:12
3 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 0:42:29
4 James Johnson Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doc 0:42:36
5 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:07
6 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:43:14
7 David Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles 0:43:30
8 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes 0:43:33
9 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 0:43:33
10 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane 0:43:33
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:43:48
12 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:43:48
13 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bike 0:43:48
14 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 0:43:48
15 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:03
16 Joel Gwadz DCMTB:Family Bike Shop 0:44:13
17 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 0:44:13
18 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team 0:44:13
19 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System 0:44:13
20 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System 0:45:01
21 James Kralec Team BBC 0:45:07
22 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:20
23 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 0:45:20
24 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:45:20
25 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Better Termite 0:45:20
26 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling 0:45:20
27 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:20
28 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing 0:45:46
29 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 0:45:53
30 Karl Kensinger NCVC/ Inova Health System 0:45:59
31 Brian Flynn team bbc 0:45:59
32 Clark Evanitus GungHo Springhouse 0:46:24
33 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:46:24
34 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:24
35 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:24
36 William Mccasland US Air Force 0:47:03
37 Albert Scharbach QCW/breakawaybikes.com
38 William Luecke NCVC/Inova Health System
39 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Tyler Newby DCMTB
41 Mike Krawczel Artemis
42 Mark Drajen DCMTB
43 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
44 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
45 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
47 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
48 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
49 Brown Sharp ii
50 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
51 Matthew Howey SpokePost.com
52 Jason Gull Wheels of Justice
DNF Bill Davis otomac Velo Club
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team 0:44:47
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Ben Williams iii ABRT Latitude
8 Steve Knott Team Fitness Together
DNF Larry Dell Antitom Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Klose tommy
2 Kelly benefits stateg Lortz iicharles monkton
3 Ncvc/inova health sys Mauch justin
Finishers: Cat ?: 3