Log In
Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 15 2017
6.9
4.2
5.2
4.5
5.5
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
4.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 31:44.5
2 Andrew Barlage All-City 34:07.4
3 Seth Peterson All-City 34:35.8
4 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 37:24.6
5 James Holroyd 38:45.2
6 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 38:48.9
7 Joshua Weichsel 39:49.6
8 Erin Ayala Kingfield 40:11.7
9 Aaron Hartman 40:23.7
10 Scot Larson 38:26.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Moore Otso Cycles 32:03.4
2 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket 32:12.4
3 Corey Towle 33:25.6
4 Carl Bauer 34:23.3
5 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 35:18.9
6 Brian Rogers Synergy 35:24.9
7 Eric Firestone Synergy 35:56.3
8 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 36:17.2
9 Koen Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 36:31.4
10 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 36:37.2
11 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 37:29.2
12 Ted Clausen All-City 38:47.2
13 Robbie Halvorson 38:54.9
14 Darcy Plourde 40:16.3
15 Matthew Barnabei Freewheel Bike 30:32.7
16 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 32:19.3
17 Andrew Tubesing 32:51.1
18 Paul Daneloose 32:59.9
19 Kadence Hampton All-City 33:28.7
20 Rebecca Bastiaens 35:11.6
21 Jade Ptacek Synergy 35:39.0
DNF Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 16:00.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:57:00.8
2 Josey Weik 0:57:02.2
3 Josh Bauer 0:57:43.8
4 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:58:12.1
5 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:58:42.3
6 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:59:15.8
7 Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 0:59:18.2
8 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:59:38.6
9 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:59:56.9
10 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:00:00.3
11 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:00:42.4
12 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin 1:00:47.0
13 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:01:21.3
14 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 1:01:44.1
15 Matthew Allen 1:01:59.7
16 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:02:30.0
17 Brendan Bellew 1:02:55.7
18 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 1:03:50.7
19 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:03:50.9
20 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:05:05.5
21 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:05:32.2
22 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:57:02.9
23 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:57:22.0
24 Scott Robertson 0:57:53.9
25 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 0:58:18.7
26 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:58:57.7
27 Satchell Mische richter 0:59:52.2
28 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:01:19.2
29 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:02:21.2
30 Jeffrey Evanson 1:03:23.4
31 Seth Peterson All-City 1:04:32.5
32 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team 1:04:53.5
33 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:00:35.2
DNF Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:23:20.6
DNF Zachary Dolinaj All-City 0:14:08.7
DNF Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:04:43.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:55.0
2 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 42:04.4
3 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc. 42:38.4
4 Jackson Sunde 42:40.1
5 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 42:45.6
6 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 42:47.0
7 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 42:47.4
8 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 42:54.0
9 Corey Towle 43:08.3
10 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 44:00.3
11 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 44:12.5
12 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 44:27.7
13 Brian Rogers Synergy 44:56.3
14 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 45:06.2
15 Max Severson All-City 45:09.5
16 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 45:12.2
17 Joseph Ellis 45:22.6
18 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 45:43.2
19 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 45:51.7
20 Jeffrey Penman 46:33.6
21 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 46:34.0
22 Alonzo Christensen 47:07.9
23 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 47:19.8
24 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz Racing 47:26.0
25 Matthew Barnabei Freewheel Bike 47:29.9
26 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 47:35.4
27 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 47:38.5
28 Justin Patch All-City 47:38.9
29 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 47:39.0
30 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 48:24.3
31 Craig Estenson 48:40.2
32 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 48:56.6
33 Kalen Graham Synergy 49:12.7
34 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 49:58.7
35 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 50:07.9
36 David Haaland Synergy 40:02.7
37 Michael Christensen 40:56.2
38 Ted Clausen All-City 42:05.7
39 Sean Newton 44:07.3
40 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 44:34.5
DNF Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 26:42.5
DNF Adam Birr 28:32.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 29:51.8
2 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 30:14.8
3 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 30:44.1
4 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 30:56.2
5 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 31:02.3
6 Kevin Supple 31:04.0
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 31:11.1
8 Ethan Armbruster Balance Cycling 31:13.1
9 Scott Swenson 31:20.0
10 Ken Raiche 31:21.4
11 Andrew Crane 31:36.2
12 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 31:55.6
13 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 31:57.0
14 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:14.8
15 Joe Burbach 32:39.2
16 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 33:09.5
17 Daniel Ayala 33:09.5
18 Chris Russo Synergy 33:19.3
19 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 33:24.4
20 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 33:30.6
21 Kevin Greimel 33:30.9
22 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 33:51.2
23 Nick Weiler 33:58.3
24 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 34:15.2
25 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 34:30.5
26 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin 34:37.7
27 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 34:51.5
28 Anna Luckow Kingfield 35:01.5
29 Joshua Schneider 35:17.0
30 John Wickham 35:24.9
31 Elliott Hodgson 35:28.0
32 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:34.6
33 Carl Willkom 35:35.7
34 Matt Lacey 35:37.9
35 Keegan Bohn Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 37:25.8
36 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 38:06.2
37 Sean Newton 38:21.3
38 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 38:21.8
39 John Krizek 39:10.7
40 Ted M hintz 39:19.3
41 Andrew Jacot Synergy 39:32.2
42 Michael Dosedel 39:44.7
43 Brian Glaeser 39:51.7
44 Ben Hokanson Big Ring Flyers 39:52.0
45 Brandon Harris 40:51.6
46 Allan Varcoe 31:41.8
47 Mohamed Jetha 31:56.8
48 Eric Vanbruggen 33:13.8
DNF Jonathan Hubin 19:34.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:51.6
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:27.8
3 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 29:18.9
4 Ben Brandvold 31:21.4
5 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 33:12.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 25:24.2
2 Kieran Aus Synergy 25:52.4
3 Owen Eerdmans 26:27.8
4 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 28:03.3
DNF Kameron Price 20:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 30:17.5
2 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 34:40.3
3 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 24:48.2
4 Reigel Prior 28:01.5
5 Michael Kozicki 28:34.2
6 Kai Oelberger 35:41.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 46:18.4
2 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:30.0
3 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:34.5
4 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 46:39.9
5 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 47:23.7
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 48:08.3
7 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 48:32.9
8 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 48:52.4
9 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 48:58.7
10 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 49:17.9
11 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 50:15.8
12 William Kuster 51:09.4
13 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 51:47.9
14 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 51:53.8
15 John Iltis 51:54.4
16 David Olejniczak 51:55.7
17 Eric Priuius 52:13.9
18 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 52:17.8
19 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 52:33.7
20 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 53:10.6
21 Paul Inkala 53:16.2
22 Peter Ireland 53:54.6
23 Mark Rathbun 54:03.0
24 Adams Jason 54:15.7
25 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 54:29.7
26 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 55:05.2
27 Jeffrey Penman 55:34.6
28 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 55:37.7
29 Chris Sur 46:38.4
30 Dave Reed 47:27.8
31 Chris Armstrong 47:31.0
32 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/specialized 47:41.7
33 William Dick 49:35.7
34 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo 49:57.0
35 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 49:59.6
36 Karl Svedberg 52:29.4
37 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 55:27.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bramel Donkey Label 49:22.1
2 Matt Leizinger All-City 50:25.3
3 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 50:53.9
4 Barry Tungseth 51:19.7
5 David Smith 51:33.2
6 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 51:38.9
7 Steve Bailey North Iowa Spin 52:26.6
8 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 52:30.4
9 Matthew Johannsen 54:06.9
10 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 54:33.9
11 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 55:08.8
12 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 55:48.2
13 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 46:17.5
14 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 46:40.0
15 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 46:42.3
16 Matthew Prior 47:16.9
17 Dustin Skarda 47:21.6
18 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz Racing 47:45.9
19 Ian Nancekivell All-City 47:51.0
20 Michael Barnidge All-City 48:17.4
21 Ted Clausen All-City 49:18.3
22 Paul Petersen 50:00.2
23 Theo Halvorson 56:07.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 50:05.2
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 50:49.8
3 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/sanford Health 50:54.9
4 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Club Racing 51:12.8
5 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 51:38.5
6 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 51:55.8
7 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 52:11.6
8 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 55:12.8
9 Victoria Servetas Nycross P/b Craft 57:04.5
10 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 50:11.0
11 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 50:41.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Edholm 50:07.5
2 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 40:20.4
3 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 40:56.8
4 Anna Luckow Kingfield 41:55.9
5 Natalia Mendez Swendez Collective 43:12.5
6 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/gis 43:30.2
7 Erin Ayala Kingfield 43:35.2
8 Lily Ensign Northstar Development 43:41.3
9 Heather Thoerner 43:53.0
10 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 44:26.0
11 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 45:56.5
12 Lisa Lendway 46:57.4
13 Kadence Hampton All-City 51:38.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 26:51.5
2 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 27:16.1
3 Kopp Audrey 28:05.9
4 Erin Ayala Kingfield 28:27.3
5 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 30:18.8
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 30:48.7
7 Annika Hey 31:25.0
8 Jenny Kerpela 31:29.1
9 Meredith Benesh 36:08.7
10 Christi Lee 24:11.2
11 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 24:16.0
DNF Jade Ptacek 08:30.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 28:28.9
2 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 33:33.5
3 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 25:54.8
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo 26:06.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 31:38.6
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 34:02.2
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 34:38.7
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 37:23.3
5 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 24:13.6
6 Orla Prior 26:29.1
7 Gabriella Kozicki 37:01.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 44:48.9
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 45:40.2
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy 46:23.9
4 Chelsea Strate All-City 49:52.9
5 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 42:14.0
DNF Nico Parr 09:27.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1