Log In
WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) • Sep 26 2009
4.6
0
0
5.4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Kremer Cannondale Bicycles
2 Cameron Dodge
3 Kyle Peppo GS Gotham/TOGA
4 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
5 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athelets
7 Joseph Grimm Army
8 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
9 Nathan Goates
10 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
12 Bob Biese Team Vortex
13 Stephen Pierce
14 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club
15 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
17 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa
18 John Cutler CRCA
19 Ryan Pomajevich
20 Todd Schwartz Guys Racing Club
21 Chad Mccurdy
22 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team
23 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Justin Resnick Bike Rack of DC
25 Kyle Miller Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing
26 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
27 Brandon Pavan Radical Velo.com
28 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling
29 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles
30 Matt Allyn HUP United
31 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling
32 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
33 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
34 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 Peter Dalkner
36 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing
37 Ian Landau HUP United
38 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
39 C. c. Rosen WALT Racing/AV/Speedy's 44
40 Ryan Fulmer
41 Robert Botto
42 Charles Spell CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
43 Chris Evans Wissahickon
44 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing
45 John Wright Bernations
46 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's
47 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club
48 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing
49 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/RAPHA RACING
50 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
51 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo Trade Managers
52 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
53 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
54 Scott Feather Vortex
55 John Giordano NONAME
56 Richard Orner Nemesis Racing
57 Richard Bravo CRCA/Rapha Racing
58 Michael Vanwert
59 Fabian Brugger
DNF Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM
DNF Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
DNF Stefan Grecu Kutztown University
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF Robert Tarr Pure Energy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Hein Guys Racing Club
2 Jeff Johnson Rutgers University Cycling Team
3 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
5 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
6 William Showers LoweRiders
7 Steven Ordons
8 Jason Nyrop Highland Park Hermes
9 David Iglewicz CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Te
10 Marten Beels
11 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club
12
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
14 Michael Gagliano
15 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycl
16 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
17 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Jeff Lorish Bikesport
19 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycling
20 Eian Weissman Firehouse
21 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental
22 Chad Selberg NYC Velo
23 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa
24 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
25 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen
27 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
28 Shawn Limbert CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race
29 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
30 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
31 Harry Brown
32 Charles Kline Sinical Racing/Keswick
33 Gary Kralik
34 Frank Brockson
35 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset
36 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
37 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybike
38 Tom Bartolacci
39 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING
40 Sean Mooney Action Wheels
41 Robert Sands Flahutes
42 Chuck Takacs FSX/SMC/FC/SVB
43 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycling
44 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright
45 Bob Scharle
46 David Frazier
47 David Dalkner
48 Kenneth Lovett
49 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
50 Robin Cooper
51 Harald Weigl
52 Francis Buckley PSCC
53 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
54 Edgar Cooper X-IT 19 RACING
55 Larry Barmat
56 Tom Burrows
57 Harry Langdon Guys Racing Club
58 Colin Bonnington
59 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclis
60 Nicholas Hoenemeyer
61 Ken Meyers Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
62 Kenny Fetsurka PBMA
63 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling
64 Phillip Sundin
65 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
66 Andrew Hammett
DNF David Arienta CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Te
DNF Carlos Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBike
DNF Josh Carter Tri State Velo
DNF Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
DNF Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles
DNF Max Feldman Penn Cycling
DNF Scott Hein Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Sam Mangel Cadence
DNF Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
DNF Justin Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
DNF Wick Smith iii Celerity Cycling...and tri's
DNF John Nowoslawski Polish Plumbers
DNF Thomas Manson
DNF Owen Frazier
DNF Robert Tarr Pure Energy
DNF Graham Shapiro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Kim Dubeck/perna C3 athletes serving athletes
3 Alaina Gurski Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
5 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
6 Leslie Conrad
7 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
8 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Michelle Bishop Zaveta
10 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Katherine Russell Team Somerset
12 Kelley Bethoney Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Karen Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
14 Stacie Freymann Pure Energy Cycling
15 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBike
16 Brooke Henderson Medplan/Tristar Cycling
17 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Tracy Dreher
19 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
20 Lauren Tracy Colby College
DNF Samantha Logan U of Penn
DNF Comie Kornely Inovation Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com
2 Stephan Kincaid Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
3 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel
4 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com
6 Christopher Consorto
7 Greg Ferguson Beacon
8 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com
9 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House Cycling
10 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
11 Daniel Chabanov Kissena
12 Joseph Reynolds EnginCycles.com
13 Tyler Karnes
14 Kyle Peppo GS Gotham/TOGA
15 Martin Jones Team Sommerset/VanDeisel
16 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa
17 James Doherty unattached
DNF Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell VisitPA.com
2 Lauri Webber No Buddy Allowed
3 Lenore Pipes UNATTACHED
4 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
5 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club
6 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
8 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNF Lisa Vible Henry's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Skorochod
2 Ryan Clune Team Vortex
3 Julian Meier Beans Bikes
4 Jimmy Mauer Guys Racing
5 Hans Fraizer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
2 Bailey Semian Vortex
3 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA
4 Catherine Probst YIYCCLTeam Dial
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
2 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga
3 Kirk Reisinger Engin Wissahickon
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
5 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
6 David Hunt Team Somerset
7 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes
8 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Jay Dodge Scott MTB
11 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
12 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
13 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
14 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
15 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing Club
16 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
17 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
18 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl
19 Thaddeus Newnam
20 John Miller
21 Cliff Saper
22 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
23 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
24 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
25 Nathan Ruch Evolution Racing
26 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
27 Eric Ragot Kissena
28 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
29 Warren Holzman
30 Mike Jancola Guys Racing Club
31 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA
32 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
33 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
34 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
35 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
36 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
37 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
38 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing
39 Barry Jones No Cents Racing
40 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club
41 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
42 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon
43 Jeff Shumaker Philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Marc Bechtold PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
45 Mark Hastings QCW/Breakaway
46 John Dzubinski
47 Jim Bernstein Mambo Kings racing
48 Greg Johnson Philadelphia Ciclismo
49 Albert Anderson Team Somerset
50 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
51 Oscar Rosales
52 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
53 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team
54 Dave Baumgardner
55 Thallner Pete Guys Racing Club
56 Matthew Frey Philadelphia Ciclismo
57 James Ambrosini
58 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
59 William Bray saucon valley bikes
DNF Francis Buckley PSCC
DNF Werner Freymann Pure Energy Cycling
DNF Charles Kline Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle
DNF Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists
DNF Mark Featherman Guy's Racing
DNF David Mitchell Hershey Cancer Institute
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team
2 Bob Perna beans bikes
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coa
4 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
5 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing
6 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel
7 Michael Chizkov Amoroso/Victory Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2