Log In
US National Championships Day 2 • Jan 4 2017
4.1
6.5
3.2
6
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs 42:01
2 George Smith Active Medical Group of Norther 43:32
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 43:51
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 43:56
5 Barney Baxter 44:15
6 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 44:23
7 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 44:45
8 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 44:53
9 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 44:54
10 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 45:04
11 David Mcclenahan PYOC 45:05
12 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling 45:18
13 Eric Derivera 45:54
14 Albert Bold 46:05
15 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 46:19
16 David Rustico TEAM ERRACE 46:52
17 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 47:11
18 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 47:13
19 John Adamik Riverside Racing 47:25
20 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 48:05
21 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team 48:08
22 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 48:29
23 Gary Dalton Swamp Yankee Road Club 48:36
24 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 48:54
25 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 49:08
26 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / Bikesale 49:13
27 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 49:40
28 Greg Brett TREK RACING/TOWPATH BIKE/PITTSF 49:47
29 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 50:01
30 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 50:15
31 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Inc. 50:17
32 Gary Dugovich 50:24
33 Paul Denis 50:26
34 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 51:25
35 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 51:46
36 David Marti 52:57
37 Ron Kubala 39:37
38 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:53
39 Peter Crowley Northampton Cycling Club 40:01
40 Alan Lesage Green Mountain Bicycle Club 40:09
41 Richard Sweeney ChristianCycling Colorado 40:42
42 Dennis Smith 41:08
43 Rick Ortenblad 41:18
44 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 41:18
45 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 41:20
46 Jeffrey Brown Sklar - RealD Racing 41:28
47 Jerry White 42:32
48 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:50
49 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 42:57
50 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:07
51 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Racing Tea 44:08
52 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 44:23
53 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 45:29
54 Paul Sadoff 45:32
55 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing 46:01
56 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 46:19
57 Ron Grandchamp 48:21
58 Timothy Bailey 52:16
59 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club LTD 54:50
DNF Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club
DNF Paul Salerni
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC 34:41
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 35:32
3 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 36:16
4 Larry Yancey 39:43
5 Steven Abbott 40:37
6 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 41:24
7 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 41:29
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing 41:40
9 Tim Leonard Team NYCROSS.com 41:47
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:03
11 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bicycles 43:02
12 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Unit 44:27
13 Donald Morrison 44:29
14 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 45:15
15 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 45:23
16 Kim Butler 45:42
17 Carl Brown CCB 45:45
18 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 46:09
19 Christopher Moriarty US Military Endurance Sports 37:30
20 Guy Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club 38:38
21 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 39:43
22 Norman Wellings 40:35
23 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 40:53
24 Peter Finch 41:05
25 Steven King 43:47
26 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 49:42
27 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club 58:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 41:19
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 44:11
3 Jim Mueller Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 46:39
4 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 49:33
5 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 51:30
6 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team 37:16
7 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 37:39
8 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 43:20
9 Donald Snoop 46:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 49:00
2 James Case Mystic Velo Club 37:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid 44:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 55:05
2 Brendan Rhim Furman University 56:26
3 Coop Willsey Furman University 56:37
4 Byron Rice Appalachian State University 56:51
5 Casey Hildebrandt University of Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 57:09
6 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 59:24
7 Jack Tanner University of Colorado Boulder 59:57
8 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 1:00:37
9 Nate Morse Furman University 1:01:07
10 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 1:01:34
11 David Greif University of Arizona 1:02:14
12 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University 50:42
13 Sammy Hedlund University of Vermont 51:47
14 Nick Lando University of Vermont 52:07
15 George Garvick Appalachian State University 52:52
16 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 53:39
17 Andrew Giniat DePaul University 54:01
18 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 54:03
19 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 55:01
20 Jonathan Cripe Louisiana State University 55:04
21 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 56:32
22 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 57:06
23 Nick Thomas Arizona State University 57:24
24 Alec Pasqualina Gonzaga University 57:53
25 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 58:34
26 Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy 58:41
27 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 59:32
28 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 59:45
29 Perry Andre University of Colorado Boulder 1:00:21
30 Rhys Louis Arizona State University 1:00:34
31 Michael Martin Harvard University 1:00:35
32 Jonathan Wollner University of Wisconsin-Stevens Poi 1:01:30
33 Colin Meyer Harvard University 1:01:53
34 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 1:02:28
35 Kyler Walker University of Colorado Boulder 1:03:38
36 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 1:03:56
37 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana 1:06:01
38 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:07:30
39 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin 1:09:35
40 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 50:06
41 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 50:12
42 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 50:16
43 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 50:22
44 Jonathan D wells Colorado School of Mines 50:51
45 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 53:16
46 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 53:57
47 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at 58:55
48 Reid Schur Washington University in St Louis 1:02:31
49 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico 1:07:03
DNF Garrett Clark Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix Colorado Mesa University 45:32
2 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 46:27
3 Henry Nadell Fort Lewis College 46:31
4 Cody Cupp Fort Lewis College 46:50
5 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University 47:01
6 Anders Nystrom Marian University 47:12
7 Cade Bickmore Marian University 47:59
8 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College 49:53
9 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 50:06
10 Carson Beckett Brevard College 50:19
11 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College 50:45
12 Walker Shaw Brevard College 51:00
13 Zach Bender Marian University 51:18
14 Tristan Greathouse Belmont Abbey College 51:33
15 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 52:33
16 Harrison Buckley Fort Lewis College 52:33
17 Zachary Valdez Brevard College 52:40
18 Andrew Bailey Milligan College 53:00
19 Hugo Scala jr Marian University 53:08
20 Sam Winters Marian University 53:27
21 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 53:37
22 Vance Fletcher Marian University 53:57
23 Alec Hoover Lees-McRae College 54:19
24 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College 55:11
25 John Hoffman jr. Marian University 55:54
26 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College 56:03
27 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College 56:18
28 Sean Fincham Savannah College of Art and Design 56:43
29 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design 57:05
30 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University 57:37
31 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College 45:47
32 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University 45:58
33 Thomas Carey Belmont Abbey College 46:06
34 Grayson Brookshire Milligan College 46:22
35 Samuel Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 46:24
36 Andrew Baldwin Milligan College 46:49
37 Zachary Lowden Brevard College 46:54
38 Derek Cote Lindenwood University 48:06
39 Brian Froehlicher Fort Lewis College 48:41
40 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design 48:42
41 Nolan Tankersley King University 48:43
42 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 49:11
43 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University 49:43
44 Kyle Ellis King University 50:36
45 Nate Hake Mars Hill University 51:21
46 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University 51:50
47 Peter Foerster Savannah College of Art and Design 52:04
48 Zack Staniak Brevard College 52:10
49 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 52:53
50 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University 53:57
51 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College 54:29
52 Matt Owen King University 54:58
53 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University 56:29
54 Gregory Cooper Prescott College 58:38
55 Wilman Vargas Savannah College of Art and Design 1:01:12
56 Harris Wagner Warren Wilson College 1:01:42
57 Silas Moorefield Lees-McRae College 52:07
DNF Ian Mcshane Marian University
DNF Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields University of North Carolina at Gre 42:01
2 Lily Williams Northwestern University 43:07
3 Jennifer Malik Ohio State University 43:57
4 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 44:41
5 Heidi Franz Seattle University 45:02
6 Danielle Morshead Brown University 45:48
7 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 46:36
8 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 47:01
9 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University 47:49
10 Alex Christofalos Appalachian State University 48:26
11 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 48:45
12 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 48:56
13 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame 50:58
14 Tiziana Dehorney University of New Mexico 51:06
15 Laura Leaton University of Virginia 40:21
16 Joanna Millstein Dartmouth College 41:47
17 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC 42:47
18 Mary Wintz Ohio State University 43:01
19 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University 45:29
20 Monte Ho US Military Academy 46:20
21 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 47:34
22 Pamela Ban Harvard University 52:49
DNF Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Danielle Clark Furman University
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 41:03:00
2 Emma Swartz Marian University 42:32:00
3 Allison Arensman Brevard College 43:16:00
4 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 43:59:00
5 Katherine Santos Marian University 44:37:00
6 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design 45:17:00
7 Janelle Cole Brevard College 47:52:00
8 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 48:28:00
9 Rebecca Bramley Fort Lewis College 48:51:00
10 Gabriella Arnold Marian University 49:11:00
11 Anna Schehrer Fort Lewis College 49:48:00
12 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 38:37:00
13 Erica Allar Piedmont College 38:43:00
14 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University 38:56:00
15 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 39:36:00
16 Hannah Swan Milligan College 40:25:00
17 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 41:13:00
18 Paige Shook Mars Hill University 41:50:00
19 Angelina Palermo Marian University 43:01:00
20 Samantha Miranda Brevard College 43:26:00
21 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 44:16:00
22 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College 44:45:00
23 Erin Quinn Fort Lewis College 44:50:00
24 Emily Neice Marian University 45:12:00
25 Corrie Osborne Ripon College 45:33:00
26 Morgan Miller Milligan College 46:27:00
27 Jessica Cannon Milligan College 49:08:00
DNF Victoria Kanizer Milligan College
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2