Log In
Fort Steilacoom CX • Dec 3 2016
4.7
4.3
3.7
3
5.7
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
4.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW 3
2 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
3 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing NW 3
2 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 3
3 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Cadotte Dyna 4
2 Ryan Roumonada DonutsGonuts 4
3 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle 4
4 David Schumacher 4
5 Elton Lee 3
6 Kevin Jurenka 3
7 Dennis Lee 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 8
2 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 8
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 8
4 Jason Jablonski S&T coaching 8
5 Brayden Buchanan Rad racing 8
6 John Lackey Fatback 8
7 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ronnie Schmeer Keller Rohrback 8
2 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 8
3 Michael Wilson Team S&M Racing 8
4 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 8
5 Dwaine Trummert 8
6 Peter Avolio Pc for men 8
7 John-Christian Flack Oly ortho associates 8
8 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorback 8
9 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing 8
10 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 7
11 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia Racing Team 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 5
2 Robert Bautista Cycle U/Apex 5
3 David Karman Hammer + Awl 5
4 Mark Adamski Mineky wrench 5
5 George Jackson Old town bicycle 5
6 Clive Pursehouse Musette Cyclocross 5
DNF Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consultin 5
2 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5
3 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 5
4 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres 5
5 Todd Reedy 5
6 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX 5
7 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.com 5
8 John Drenning Dyna Racing 5
9 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consultin 5
10 Jason Land Dyna Racing 5
11 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW 5
12 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 5
13 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan 5
14 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 4
15 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 5
2 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 5
3 Glen Conley None 5
4 Eric Hansen Toast IND 5
5 Peter Krumins Old town bicycle 5
6 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle 5
7 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 5
8 David Molenaar Green team 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Roy Stansell Olympia orthopedic associates 5
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 5
3 Jeff Rasor TBA Racing 5
4 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 5
5 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicy 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Faestel 4
2 Travis Frazier OTB p/b GEC 4
3 Joshua Melanson 4
4 Gian Vito SCCA/ STARBUCKS CYCLING 4
5 George Mount 4
6 Ruben Beitia 4
7 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 4
8 Wayne Wakeman 4
9 Mark Thistle Mountoga 4
10 Mathew Johnson 4
11 Peter Henning 4
12 Mark Orr Egencia 4
13 Chris Soelling Taco time NW 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consultin 4
2 Wesley Toller 4
3 Mark Kranwinkle 4
4 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 4
5 Darryl Wolfe 4
6 Chris Hermoso 4
7 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 4
8 Scott Stout Hagens Berman Society Consultin 4
9 Andy Rosser Oly ortho 4
10 John Greer Team Double Check 4
11 Peter Brown 4
12 Andy Wilcox 4
13 David Joiner 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Willman Egencia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Reed Hunter 4
2 Ethan Colson RAD Racing 4
3 Daniel Perry 4
4 Stephen Snider Bike Masters 4
5 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 4
6 Cole Gar-aouy Rad nw 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 4
2 Bret Kibele Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 4
3 David Mcintosh 4
4 Joseph Christian Egencia 4
5 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle 4
6 Griffin Meyers MRM Racing 4
7 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 4
8 Robert Beare 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erik Brooks Egencia 4
2 Kevin Raymond Bikesale 4
3 Michael Smith Bike Masters - WA 4
4 Chris Soelling Taco Time NW 4
5 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing 4
6 Len Throop 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 5
2 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 5
3 Brian Howard 5
4 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 5
5 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 5
6 Daniel Perry Egencia 5
7 Tommy Shapiro Rad racing 5
8 Ruben Beitia 5
9 Mark Thistle Mountoga 4
10 Orr Mark 4
11 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 4
DNF Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW 2
2 Elsie Mccabe 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Clara Honsinger Team S &M 5
2 Shannon Mallory NW womens cyclecross 5
3 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 5
4 Alexandra Burton Blue p/b Portland bicycle studi 5
5 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing NW 5
6 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 5
2 Katherine Salinas Swift racing 5
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5
4 Jamie Schoenborn Group Health 5
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 5
2 Megan Northey Hagan berman 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kara Lackey Fatback 5
2 Caryn Sengupta 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Sarah Oly orth associates 5
2 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 4
3 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Moriah Patashnik NOMI Hand up Crew 4
2 Kelsey Longrie Old town bike 4
3 Mariko Wei Egencia 4
4 Ivy Cheung Egencia 4
5 Renae Smith Team Group Health 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jamie Schoenborn Group health 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1