Log In
Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 • Nov 5 2016
4.7
6.5
4.7
6.6
5.1
Drizzle, 3 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
6.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Martin FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA "0h 56' 27
2 Aaron Schooler FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA "0h 56' 49
3 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3ROX RACING "0h 57' 05
4 Mark Mcconnell HOT SAUCE CYCLING X GARNEAU "0h 57' 37
5 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON CYCLING "0h 57' 58
6 Raphael Gagne CANNONDALE 360FLY P/B SUGOI "0h 58' 15
7 Andrew L'esperance NORCO FACTORY TEAM "0h 58' 37
8 Leandre Bouchard CYCLONE D'ALMA "0h 59' 09
9 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON CYCLING "0h 59' 09
10 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS "0h 59' 56
11 Marc-andre Daigle GARNEAU - EASTON CYCLING "1h 00' 12
12 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 01' 52
13 Alexandre Vialle SPECIALIZED CANADA "1h 02' 11
14 Tyler Medaglia BIKE MONKEY NOVA SCOTIA "1h 02' 29
15 Osmond Bakker WHEELS OF BLOOR "1h 02' 42
16 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - ON THE EDGE CAN "1h 02' 54
17 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE "1h 04' 32
18 Aroussen Laflamme TREK-GPL "1h 04' 52
19 Felix Cote bouvette VELOSELECT "1h 05' 27
20 Sylvain Jean "1h 05' 33
21 Etienne Moreau GARNEAU-QUEBEC "1h 05' 45
22 Jon Burgess TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "1h 06' 14
23 Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA "1h 06' 28
24 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR "1h 06' 29
25 David Maltais GARNEAU-QUEBEC "1h 07' 38
26 Martin Gilbert "0h 58' 51
27 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 45' 08
28 Antoine Proulx VELO PLEIN AIR "0h 45' 08
29 William Goodfellow dope "0h 45' 49
30 Guillaume Boivin CYCLING ACADEMY "0h 46' 25
31 Peter Mancini "0h 47' 13
32 Jean-francois Laroche "0h 47' 13
33 Nicolas Cote IBIKE "0h 47' 13
34 Alexis Lepage "0h 36' 03
35 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 36' 27
36 Martial Lavoie PROCO TOURCOM "0h 39' 00
37 Jan Goh BIKURIOUS RACING COLLECTIVE "0h 40' 25
DNF Christpoher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette LUNA PRO TEAM "0h 42' 13
2 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA "0h 43' 23
3 Mical Dyck NAKED FACTORY RACING "0h 43' 59
4 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO P/B MAZDA "0h 44' 07
5 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU - EASTON CYCLING "0h 45' 35
6 Cindy Montambault TREK-GPL "0h 45' 39
7 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA "0h 45' 51
8 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 46' 44
9 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE "0h 48' 03
10 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPC "0h 49' 40
11 Shawna Donaldson SYNERGY RACING CC "0h 50' 39
12 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT "0h 50' 45
13 Marilyne Proulx DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 53' 43
14 Emilie Hauss COLLECTIF DE COURSE BIKURIOUS "0h 55' 06
15 Laurence Bourque CLUB DES DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOE "0h 55' 43
16 Evelyne Gagnon STINGRAY/TREK/LACASSE "0h 42' 00
17 Jodi Wendland VELO OUTAOUAIS "0h 42' 48
DNF Emma Bedard SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO P/B MAZDA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren GARNEAU - EASTON CYCLING "0h 39' 08
2 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING/NORCO "0h 39' 10
3 Tyler Clark KMS CYCLING "0h 40' 00
4 Noah Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 40' 15
5 Ethan Palamarek ALBERTA/CABC "0h 40' 59
6 Charles-antoine St-onge TREK-GPL "0h 41' 10
7 Graydon Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 41' 11
8 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 42' 46
9 William Cote DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 43' 11
10 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 43' 29
11 Vincent Thiboutot CVM SIGMA ASSURANCE "0h 43' 52
12 William Maltais-pilote CLUB CYCLONE D'ALMA "0h 45' 56
13 Tim Shea TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 46' 18
14 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTA "0h 48' 46
15 Nicholas Diniz* RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 49' 19
16 Matthew Dickson OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB "0h 50' 25
17 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING "0h 51' 17
18 Ian Hinks TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 51' 19
19 Sebastian Brooks OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB "0h 51' 21
DNF Philippe St-laurent TEAM PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte XPREZO "0h 49' 14
2 Scott Lundy SERIOUS CYCLING "0h 49' 27
3 Douglas Van den ham NINE2FIVEPRO.COM "0h 49' 47
4 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. "0h 49' 52
5 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO "0h 50' 16
6 Frederic Auger "0h 50' 29
7 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 51' 36
8 Rowan Barrett ABC CYCLES / CANNONDALE "0h 52' 15
9 Derek Anderson "0h 52' 45
10 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING "0h 53' 20
11 Steve Devantier TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER "0h 53' 34
12 Sebastien Tremblay "0h 53' 40
13 Ugo Lapierre VELOSELECT "0h 54' 01
14 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE "0h 54' 06
15 Jeffrey Simms BIKE MONKEY CYCLING "0h 54' 25
16 Jean-sebastien Roby VELOMANIA "0h 54' 52
17 Jesse Manner WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS "0h 55' 00
18 David Gruber TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 55' 36
19 Ian Loney TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 55' 37
20 Guillaume Mailhot MAGLIA ROSA "0h 56' 37
21 Nicolas Letarte GARNEAU QUEBEC "0h 56' 59
22 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. "0h 57' 44
23 Bryan Mongrain VELO2000 / PEAK CENTRE "0h 58' 06
24 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC "0h 58' 27
25 Jeff Faulds PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB "0h 58' 32
26 Eric Hebert EQUIPE VICTOR-SQATEX "0h 59' 45
27 Andreas Ihm IBIKE "0h 49' 43
28 Guillaume Lafleur EC GATINEAU / POLO - V?LO "0h 49' 52
29 Jared Nicholson "0h 49' 59
30 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC "0h 50' 39
31 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 50' 48
32 Pascal Bourdages SCOTT/RACKULTRA "0h 52' 14
33 Michel Fillion SCOTT/RACKULTRA "0h 52' 48
34 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS "0h 55' 28
35 Jonathan Kaufman BICYCLE AF CAM "1h 01' 42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN "0h 48' 38
2 Andre Sutton HARDCORE BIKES "0h 49' 07
3 Jean-Francois Blais TREK-GPL "0h 50' 27
4 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 50' 29
5 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE "0h 50' 36
6 Frederic Francoeur "0h 50' 39
7 Steve Proulx CYCLERY RACING "0h 51' 06
8 Bruno Lafontaine TREK-GPL "0h 51' 11
9 Brian Mckeown THE RADICAL EDGE "0h 51' 43
10 Marc Boudreau CYCLERY RACING "0h 51' 50
11 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL "0h 51' 59
12 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 15
13 Iain Radford TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 52' 47
14 Eric Jobin "0h 52' 56
15 Mike Reeves TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "0h 53' 04
16 Jeffrey Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 53' 11
17 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE / ABC CYCLES "0h 53' 55
18 Eric Lemaire TREK-GPL "0h 54' 26
19 Raymond Chong TERRASCAPE RACING "0h 54' 48
20 Eric Blais VICTOR SQUATEX "0h 55' 18
21 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA "0h 55' 29
22 Ryan Newsome GIANT VANCOUVER "0h 55' 38
23 Jean-francois Fafard CANNONDALE / ABC CYCLES "0h 55' 41
24 Martin Dutil DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 55' 53
25 Sebastien Riopel VCOM "0h 55' 53
26 Dominic Chalifoux TREK-GPL "0h 56' 07
27 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 56' 07
28 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 13
29 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000 / PEAK CENTRE "0h 57' 36
30 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 38
31 Eric Laplante PARTENAIRE-CONSEILS / ASCENSIO "0h 57' 38
32 Jean-sebastien Zahra TREK-GPL "0h 58' 21
33 Dominic Paquette "0h 58' 55
34 Simon Leclerc DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 59' 04
35 Louis Michel menard TREK-GPL "0h 59' 29
36 Francois Rochon CC ROSSI "0h 59' 52
37 David Jones TEKNE CYCLE CLUB "1h 00' 00
38 Roger Robert "1h 00' 09
39 Dominic Orsler SYNERGY RACING CC "1h 00' 50
40 Gino Roy "0h 48' 43
41 Martin Vinet TREK-GPL "0h 49' 11
42 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR "0h 49' 13
43 Josh Gieni TEAM IBIKE "0h 49' 23
44 Erick Wenzel ABCOACHELITE MXO AGENCE 360 "0h 50' 56
45 Christophe Caillaud "0h 56' 14
46 James Brooks CYCLELOGIK RACING "0h 56' 24
DNF Stephane Marcotte TRUE NORTH MEDICAL
DNF Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES
DNF Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE // CRAFTSMAN CONSTRU "0h 40' 41
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "0h 41' 15
3 Scott Buschlen "0h 41' 44
4 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 41' 57
5 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 42' 12
6 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING "0h 42' 18
7 Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 42' 26
8 John Westdal "0h 42' 31
9 Jacques Bilodeau "0h 42' 38
10 Mark Rumsey HARDCORE CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 53
11 Nicolas Fortin "0h 42' 54
12 Robert Sule ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 42' 59
13 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 16
14 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE / ABC CYCLES "0h 43' 34
15 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS.CA "0h 43' 39
16 Michel Hamel CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE "0h 43' 44
17 Andre Lamarche TREK-GPL "0h 44' 26
18 Sean Wright CYCLERY RACING "0h 44' 35
19 William Mcilroy FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING "0h 44' 41
20 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 45' 16
21 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS.CA "0h 45' 27
22 Craig Fraser DEJONG DESIGN P/B ROAD "0h 45' 27
23 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS.CA "0h 45' 34
24 Andrew Arsenault SJCC "0h 46' 02
25 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 20
26 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO "0h 47' 11
27 Bernard Desrochers DALBIX SHERBROOKE "0h 47' 17
28 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA P/B PARTENAIRE ALP "0h 48' 21
29 Gilles Cordier "0h 49' 29
30 Martin Dufort "0h 51' 15
31 Richard Laramee TEAM FELT "0h 52' 10
32 Jean-marc Coutur CX DRUMMOND "0h 53' 41
33 Allan Hawley "0h 47' 45
34 Mark Childerhose "0h 51' 00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 44' 26
2 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC "0h 44' 39
3 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS "0h 46' 09
4 James Laird PEAK RACING/VALLEY BIKE AND SK "0h 46' 13
5 Ian Parker HSC GRANEAU / WEST COAST CYC "0h 46' 27
6 Greg Christie RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "0h 46' 44
7 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 48' 30
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Muzechka HSC-GARNEAU "0h 48' 46
2 Isabelle Duchaine CVM SIGMA "0h 53' 25
3 Marie-eve Lahaie CCS DALBIX "0h 53' 35
4 Elisa Piscollo INDEPENDENT "0h 59' 17
5 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT "0h 59' 59
DNF Marie-renee Vial INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafreniere "0h 45' 23
2 Alana Heise HSC-GARNEAU "0h 47' 01
3 Jane Mckeown RADICAL EDGE "0h 50' 08
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing "0h 50' 08
5 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM "0h 51' 00
6 Heather Purcell BIKES AND BEANS "0h 51' 51
7 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR "0h 52' 20
8 Heidi King SJCC "0h 52' 36
9 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS.CA "0h 52' 54
10 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME "0h 55' 18
11 Lisa Meyer EURO-SPORTS.CA "0h 56' 14
12 Ede Cameron CROIX DE FER "0h 57' 05
13 Marie-helene Galarneau LA CORDEE "0h 58' 53
14 Joanne Breau MARTIN SWISS "0h 45' 52
DNF Annie St-onge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM "0h 48' 16
2 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM "0h 50' 26
3 Trevor O'donnell REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA "0h 52' 00
4 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA "0h 52' 27
5 Raphael Auclair TEAM PIVOT CYCLES - OTE "0h 52' 28
6 Matthew Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 53' 24
7 Emile Perreault ACCRO VELO VAL D'OR "0h 55' 01
8 Edouard Tougas "0h 56' 46
9 Adam Roberge APOGEE-LOWEST RATES "0h 57' 38
DNF Kellen Viznaugh GIANT LANGLEY/SMARTSAVVY++
DNF Emile Farrell-dessureault EQUIPE IRIS
DNF Leon Desgagnes VELO CLUB METROPOLITAIN
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA "0h 43' 27
2 Ruby West CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM "0h 44' 02
3 Erica Leonard ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR "0h 47' 39
4 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE "0h 47' 40
5 Magdeleine Vallieres mill CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE "0h 47' 57
6 Siobhan Kelly TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS "0h 49' 31
7 Abbey Mcgill TEAM ALBERTA "0h 49' 57
8 Juliette T?treault SKINOUK-VDM "0h 53' 09
9 Beatrice Le sauteur SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO P/P MAZDA "0h 54' 02
10 Samantha Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG C "0h 54' 54
DNF Marina Aspen DR. WALKER
Finishers: Cat ?: 11