Log In
West Chester Cross Classic V • Oct 16 2016
Series: PACX 2016
4.8
3.1
3.7
4.3
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 43:18:00
2 William Walton Young Medalists 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 20:36
2 Kai Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work 2:08
3 Alexander Fraser 3:30
4 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 4:33
5 Max Depasquale 4:51
6 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 5:43
7 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 5:50
8 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club s.t.
9 Tj Sherrer 6:42
10 Steven Szabo s.t.
11 Alex Barr s.t.
12 Joe Ritchie s.t.
13 Andrew Fraser @1LAP
14 Ethan Ditargiani Jam Squad @1LAP
15 Adam Fraser @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 40:30:00
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 18
3 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 41
4 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 1:48
5 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing 2:00
6 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing s.t.
7 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work 2:50
8 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:59
9 Matthew Morrison Sram Factory East 3:14
10 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 3:20
11 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/sly Fox 3:28
12 Matthew Palombaro 5:35
13 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 7:39
14 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 9:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 27:57:00
2 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 8
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 18
4 David Lambert United States Military Enduranc 20
5 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing s.t.
6 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 1:31
7 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 1:35
8 Ben Cribbs s.t.
9 Ned Bement Activeyards 2:05
10 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 2:28
11 Todd Wenger Bike Line 3:02
12 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:24
13 Lee Fraser 3:50
14 Dave Stauffer Mason-dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 5:16
15 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:43
DNF Kevin Boyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 39:30:00
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line 13
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 45
4 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 1:19
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
6 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 1:29
7 Chris Chapman Bike Line s.t.
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:31
9 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 2:17
10 Jeffrey Miesemer Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 2:27
11 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:44
12 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 3:13
13 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 3:28
14 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 3:47
15 Thayer Seese Bike Line 3:55
16 Mike Stevens Bike Line 4:14
17 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing Presented By Tre 4:35
18 Joe Lanza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:49
19 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 6:08
20 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 6:13
21 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 6:17
22 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 6:27
23 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 6:41
24 Lee Rogers 6:54
25 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:26
26 Greg Eater Cap Trust 7:39
27 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 7:49
28 Jude Vilain Csvelo/cadence Cycling/swiftwic 7:59
29 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 8:34
30 Todd Wenger Bike Line 8:50
31 Kenneth Whittington 9:04
32 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 9:13
33 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery 9:41
34 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
35 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll @1LAP
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team @1LAP
37 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1LAP
38 Fafar Bayat @1LAP
39 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles @1LAP
40 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling @1LAP
41 Dave Stauffer Mason-dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo @1LAP
42 Bob Wassell @1LAP
43 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels @1LAP
DNF David Grant Bike Line
DNF Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
DNF Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 43:25:00
2 David Schindler Bike Line 6
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 19
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:56
5 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 2:08
6 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:27
7 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 2:43
8 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:46
9 Paul Kornet Bike Line 2:53
10 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:26
11 Mike Connair Bike Line 4:08
12 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 4:33
13 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 6:00
14 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 6:22
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
16 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing @1LAP
17 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1LAP
18 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1LAP
19 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
20 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo @1LAP
21 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/rails To Tr @1LAP
DNF Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano
DNF Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 40:35:00
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 49
3 Frank Wigmore Guy's Racing 8:35
DNF Steven Laverty Tri-state Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:26
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 2
3 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 1:33
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:02
5 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:35
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 3:46
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 5:55
8 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 @1LAP
9 Christopher Consorto Bike Line Corp. @1LAP
10 Erik Mitchell The Run Up @1LAP
DNF Robert Reuther Bike Line
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 38:25:00
2 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 33
3 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 38
5 Greg Ressler Riders Of Rohan s.t.
6 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 40
7 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 1:25
8 Carl Debeauclair Team Dropper Post 1:32
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 1:38
10 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club s.t.
11 William Walton Young Medalists 1:40
12 Peter Kennedy C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:01
13 Brad Green Team Vortex 2:15
14 Owen Fayle 2:26
15 Adriano Hauck Riders Of Rohan 2:45
16 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:47
17 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 2:49
18 Jonathan D wells Mines Cycling 3:02
19 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 3:57
20 Oscar Diaz 4:07
21 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 4:12
22 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works 4:17
23 Christopher Nicula s.t.
24 Kyle Orskog Kelpius Cycling 4:20
25 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 4:42
26 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 5:27
27 Eric Doll Trestle Bridge Racing 5:54
28 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 6:14
29 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 6:41
30 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 7:51
31 Neal Sapp 8:55
32 Max Knee Fuji - Tic @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Roth Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 34:25:00
2 Rob Warrenfeltz Intercourse Bike Works 2
3 Greg Maccarty 32
4 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 1:29
5 Matthew Hartsough 1:34
6 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 1:49
7 Seth Boyd Hill 2:16
8 Andrew Haughton Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:18
9 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 2:29
10 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:38
11 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 2:48
12 Dan Baxter 2:55
13 Jeffrey Johnson 2:56
14 Donald Lilly 3:13
15 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 3:27
16 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 3:36
17 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 3:39
18 Owen Lee Cs Velo 3:44
19 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work 3:53
20 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 4:03
21 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 4:07
22 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:11
23 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 4:23
24 Jason Livingood 4:26
25 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 4:33
26 Fred Grafe Wilco Cycleworks 5:00
27 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 5:20
28 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems s.t.
29 Chris Mcisaac s.t.
30 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 5:28
31 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 5:40
32 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 5:43
33 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions s.t.
34 Christopher Raia Stampede! 6:02
35 Zak Abdullah s.t.
36 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters 6:05
37 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:11
38 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/limerick Chirop 6:39
39 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 6:44
40 Randy Undercofler 7:07
41 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 7:10
42 Scott Feather Team Vortex 7:28
43 David Symons 7:43
44 Ian Gordon 7:47
45 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 8:12
46 Jason Ziegler 8:15
47 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 8:31
48 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 8:45
49 Jim Wilkie Josh Regers Mom 9:43
50 Greg Ahart Irontown Cycling 9:48
51 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Work s.t.
52 Jay Mccormick Team Drb / Team Rwb 9:54
53 Mikkel Pagh Kalundborg Cycling Club 9:58
54 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
55 Jason Rinde 10:09
56 Joe Deangelis 10:11
57 Sean Nolan 11:03
58 David Baroody @1LAP
59 David Szabo @1LAP
60 Mark Bisaha @1LAP
61 Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta @1LAP
62 John Giordano Dirtyjuice @1LAP
63 Sean Vandruff @1LAP
64 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing @1LAP
65 Jason Voytilla @1LAP
66 John Mays @1LAP
67 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop @1LAP
68 Gaeson Taylor @1LAP
69 Chris Schultz Henry's Racing / Fsvs @1LAP
70 Attila Matyas @1LAP
71 Timothy Pugh Lbc/radius @1LAP
72 Jim Baxter @1LAP
73 Justin Brundage @1LAP
74 Jack Megaw @1LAP
75 Jason Sexaur @1LAP
76 Radley Miller @1LAP
77 Tyler Brundage @1LAP
DNF John Squeri
DNF Timothy Berg Cs Velo
DNF Brandon Linton Lancaster Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Vilain Csvelo/cadence Cycling/swiftwic 27:51:00
2 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 21
3 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team 2:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta 39:42:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 23:03
2 Danielle Shumskas Yumm/fun 2:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 37:26:00
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 55
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:16
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:00
5 Annette Weaver Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 3:42
6 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 34:50:00
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 21
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:40
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 1:50
5 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 2:01
6 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 2:45
7 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 3:15
8 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 3:24
9 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 3:44
10 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:23
DNF Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenna Brubaker 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 37:48:00
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 35
3 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 1:14
4 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 1:40
5 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 1:55
6 Alexandra Schafer CS Velo 2:36
7 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 3:39
8 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 4:19
9 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 4:54
10 Tamara Cabalu Campano Hvac 5:00
11 Maria Dziembowska Riptide Cycling/team Eps/css P/ 5:07
12 Denise Matheny Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 5:38
13 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 6:06
14 Lauren Buechner @1LAP
15 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling @1LAP
16 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes @1LAP
17 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling @1LAP
18 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop @1LAP
19 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels @1LAP
20 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14