Log In
Labor Day Cyclocross Championships • Sep 7 2015
4.9
1.6
3.3
3.6
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #labordaycx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC 0:51:30
2 David Richter HSP 0:52:56
3 Mitchell Thornton Fisher 0:53:56
4 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING NW 0:54:12
5 Pb Thiffault HB/SC 0:54:13
6 Jeremiah Jensen HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING CY 0:55:07
7 Leif Olson PC 4Men 0:55:30
8 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedics 0:55:42
9 Craig Undem Cycle U 0:59:50
10 John Wolters Ten speed hero 0:29:53
11 Jim Wood 333FAB CX Factory Racing 0:14:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton 0:42:35
2 Shannon Mallory 0:43:45
3 Gina Estep Group Health 0:44:15
4 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 0:44:15
5 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN / SOCIETY CONSULTING 0:44:30
6 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 0:44:45
7 Monica Lloyd Olym 0:44:49
8 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 0:45:11
9 Kristi Berg Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North 0:45:33
10 Cady Chintis Ten speed hero 0:45:46
11 Naomi Haverlick Marin Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 0:47:18
12 Kele Murdin KR 0:47:29
13 Sharon Gregg GROUP HEALTH 0:48:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nevin MALICE 0:39:31
2 Michelle Kautzmann Olym 0:39:32
3 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 0:40:10
4 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 0:40:51
5 Amy Pierce Blue Roosters 0:41:30
6 Margaret Walter Old Town 0:43:16
7 Nikole Rock Cycling Northwest 0:45:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Falkowski PC4 MEN RACING 0:41:02
2 Dwaine Trummert unactached 0:41:24
3 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 0:41:57
4 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 0:42:06
5 Leigh Thurgood HBSC 0:42:54
6 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN %252F SOCIETY CONSULT 0:42:54
7 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 0:43:50
8 Bryan Hoon MAFIA 0:44:15
9 Michael Swale unactached 0:44:17
10 Justin Pierce Blue Roosters 0:45:17
11 Jeff Evans Double Check 0:47:08
12 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE 0:47:23
13 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 0:48:25
14 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 0:26:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS 0:53:31
2 Randy Manion DYNA RACING 0:42:15
3 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 0:42:37
4 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE and SKI 0:42:55
5 Charly George CYCLING NORTHWEST 0:43:01
6 Todd Anderson unactached 0:43:01
7 Robert Wilson Center Cycle 0:43:04
8 Duncan Mcintosh unactached 0:43:23
9 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 0:43:26
10 Dave Pearson Bicycle Center 0:43:27
11 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 0:43:46
12 Bob Agopsowicz FISHER PLUMBING 0:43:54
13 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire 0:43:54
14 Todd Reedy unactached 0:43:54
15 Howard Freeman unactached 0:43:58
16 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 0:44:01
17 David Hsu RWB 0:44:17
18 Michael Thornton Fisher 0:44:19
19 George Jackson iii OTB 0:44:24
20 Billie Krein Double Check 0:44:34
21 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca 0:44:40
22 Shawn Barrow Nemisis Racing 0:44:40
23 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 0:45:03
24 Frank O'Brien unactached 0:45:15
25 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle 0:45:20
26 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 0:45:30
27 Chad Olson DYNA RACING 0:46:01
28 Lars Pedersen First Strila Velo/ Slalom 0:46:02
29 Dan Arildson Slalom consulting 0:46:55
30 James Kline Hotwire 0:47:29
31 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 0:47:32
32 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 0:48:15
33 Jason Land Fisher 0:49:04
34 Mike Braaten Old 0:49:27
35 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 0:49:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 0:39:27
2 Mahlon Houk Audi 0:40:34
3 Sterling Quinn unactached 0:40:35
4 Miles Graydon Fis 0:40:38
5 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 0:41:01
6 Mark Freda Suck It 0:41:19
7 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 0:41:56
8 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 0:41:58
9 Leigh Thurgood HBSC 0:42:28
10 Cody Young House Wine Racing 0:42:39
11 Matt Beers Rat Bike Fab 0:42:53
12 Keith Robinson unactached 0:44:14
13 R.j. Remund unactached 0:44:21
14 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 0:44:30
15 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 0:44:43
16 Jeff Hsu Garage 0:45:49
17 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE 0:39:21
18 Craig Undem Cycle U 0:16:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 0:46:54
2 Kanine Valliant-saunders SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:48:00
3 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster 0:48:00
4 Carrie Beck Unattached 0:48:08
5 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/ Cycle U 0:48:35
6 Marnes Fox-barrow Nemisis Racing 0:39:30
7 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:39:34
8 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 0:41:00
9 Lisa Miller HSP 0:41:54
10 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 0:42:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Baird GREEN BIKE TEAM 0:26:47
2 Scott Harder Pyatt/Broadmark 0:26:48
3 Koben Mathis unattached 0:26:53
4 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 0:26:54
5 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 0:26:58
6 George Mount unattached 0:27:21
7 Jason Leuenberger unattached 0:27:53
8 John Graham Alki Villa Club/ Hotwire racing 0:27:54
9 Randall Taylor Team Katie 0:28:02
10 Simon Davies Tete de la course 0:28:12
11 Bryan Petersen unattached 0:28:15
12 Jeff Feligno unattached 0:28:20
13 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE 0:28:25
14 Corey Lapinsky FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 0:29:04
15 Dan Brobst unattached 0:29:19
16 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle 0:29:41
17 James Bogert unattached 0:30:58
18 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 0:31:54
19 Robert Beare unattached 0:35:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rissberger Double Check 0:36:41
2 Todd Reedy unactached 0:26:31
3 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 0:26:38
4 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 0:26:40
5 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters 0:26:48
6 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic 0:27:27
7 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 0:27:32
8 Mike Vanorden DOUBLE CHECK 0:28:03
9 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike and Ski 0:28:13
10 Curt Anderson unactached 0:28:17
11 Greg Gizinski unactached 0:28:18
12 Harrison Magun Cycle U/ Apex 0:28:20
13 Steve Faiks unactached 0:28:56
14 Ben Wolf SDBC/Emerald Textiles 0:29:11
15 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic 0:29:11
16 Jim Wallingford Apex Racing 0:29:15
17 Phil Pons BIPT 0:29:17
18 Scott Long Pacific Bike and Ski 0:29:21
19 Roger Hutchison PINTS %2526 COWBELLS RACING 0:29:32
20 Raul Alvarez unactached 0:29:39
21 Scott Alderson Tim's Bike Shop 0:29:43
22 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:29:48
23 Brad Loetel West Seattle Cyclery 0:29:55
24 Travis Dougan SCCA/ Starbucks 0:30:20
25 Dan Mcgrady Blue Rooster 0:30:50
26 Peter Brown unactached 0:31:02
27 Shawn Tomlinson PINTS %2526 COWBELLS RACING 0:31:36
28 David Molenaar unactached 0:31:39
29 David Joiner unactached 0:33:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing 0:25:18
2 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 0:25:27
3 Michael Baldus HSP 0:25:28
4 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 0:25:30
5 Adam Cramer Oly 0:25:32
6 Mahlon Houk Audi 0:25:38
7 Jason Wilcot Vet-Bikes.org 0:26:01
8 Philip Sayles ALKI VELO CLUB 0:26:03
9 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 0:26:18
10 Adrian Magun CYCLE U AND FAPEX 0:26:28
11 Jared King FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 0:26:30
12 Josh Buser unactached 0:26:45
13 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 0:26:50
14 Max Snyder Seattle U Cycling 0:26:59
15 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic 0:27:02
16 Nolan Poulin unactached 0:27:06
17 Andrew Howe Hotwire/ Alki Velo Club 0:27:17
18 Joshua Rojas unactached 0:27:17
19 Matt Adolf Cycle U Juniors 0:27:27
20 Larry Steinberg Pacific Bike and Ski 0:27:34
21 Randall Taylor Team Katie 0:27:39
22 Mike Vanorden DOUBLE CHECK 0:28:08
23 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:28:43
24 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 0:28:44
25 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic 0:28:49
26 Peter Anderson Pacific Bikes 0:29:14
27 Seth Sivinski HSP 0:29:57
28 Matt Newport Tacoma Cyclocross 0:30:09
29 Terence Shelton CUCINA FRESCA 0:30:12
30 Caelin Hickey unactached 0:30:14
31 David Molenaar unactached 0:31:04
32 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC 0:31:13
33 Greg Hodges Hektic/ Strix Racing 0:31:42
34 David Hurt Audi 0:32:07
35 Nate Brockert HSP 0:17:10
36 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA%2FSTARBUCKS CYCLING 0:17:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann , vander haegen RAD RACING NW 0:28:21
2 Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN and SOCIETY CONSULTIN 0:28:45
3 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health 0:29:02
4 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:29:06
5 Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berran 0:29:15
6 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 0:29:15
7 Emily Alexander SCCA/ Starbucks 0:29:29
8 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedics 0:29:34
9 Diane Zaida unactached 0:29:34
10 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:29:43
11 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedics 0:29:57
12 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 0:30:24
13 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 0:30:25
14 Darci Gillespie HSP 0:30:27
15 Lavonne Wilson TGH 0:30:35
16 Melissa Eamer unactached 0:31:02
17 Mindy , st. onge VANDERKITTENVIP 0:31:05
18 Colleen Welch OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 0:31:39
19 Emily Glynn Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 0:31:47
20 Joan Fisher Olympia Orthopaedics 0:31:47
21 Cindy Medlin Oly 0:31:51
22 Barbara Schmitt FISCHER PLUMBING 0:32:26
23 Meredith Given Malice 0:32:30
24 Mariko Wei Blue Roosters 0:33:13
25 Annie Bilotta Group Health 0:33:58
26 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:34:00
27 Ashley Virivong Bicycle Centres 0:34:08
28 Kathleen Wolf unactached 0:34:18
29 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:34:21
30 Anne-gigi Chan SPOKESWOMEN RACING 0:34:26
31 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 0:34:32
32 Kylie Lynch unactached 0:34:33
33 Linnea Nasman SPOKESWOMEN RACING 0:35:25
34 Elizabeth Mullaly unactached 0:36:16
35 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:36:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson CENTER CYCLE RENTON 0:25:53
2 Kevin Raymond 0:26:14
3 Bob Agopsowicz FISHER PLUMBING 0:26:37
4 Cosmic Miller Havasu Sports 0:26:42
5 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:26:47
6 Billie Krein Double Check 0:26:58
7 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 0:27:00
8 Andy Winslow Double Check 0:27:47
9 Michael Smith Bike Masters 0:27:48
10 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 0:28:14
11 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 0:28:42
12 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 0:28:48
13 Frank Benish Double Check 0:29:01
14 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 0:29:05
15 Paul Gissing TEAM DOUBLE CHECK 0:29:06
16 Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 0:29:08
17 Rick Ceccanti unactached 0:29:09
18 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 0:29:27
19 Dennis Stumpp Fisher Plumbing 0:30:03
20 Michael Lynch BLUE ROOSTERS 0:30:11
21 Bruce Hunter unactached 0:33:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover unactached 0:55:36
2 Barney Gill Spiders Bike and Ski 0:56:02
3 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:56:39
4 Conrad Kornmanu Slalom Cousulting 0:57:03
5 Nicholas Adsero Cycle U 0:58:28
6 Patrick Wilder unactached 0:55:30
7 Patrick Raney Garage 0:16:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 0:56:12
2 Scott Whaley DYNA 0:56:16
3 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 0:56:33
4 Martin Turek PC4MEN CYCLING 0:56:47
5 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:56:48
6 David Hull unactached 0:58:33
7 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 0:59:35
8 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:00:04
9 Roy Colven Blue Rooster 1:00:25
10 Nikos Mills Garage 0:52:40
11 Roger Todd, burton Blue Roosters 0:52:48
12 Michael Murdin Garage 0:53:49
13 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 0:39:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mullan 333 Fab CX Factory Team 0:39:18
2 Ian Crane CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 0:40:06
3 Jim Wood 333FAB CX Factory Racing 0:40:31
4 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 0:41:01
5 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing 0:41:17
6 Zack Hewell Cycle U/Apex Racing 0:41:20
7 Rhys Haydon Cascadia Bicycling Team: Sasquatch 0:42:01
8 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 0:42:09
9 Adam Vandyke Blue Rooster 0:42:40
10 Eric Cockrell HSP 0:43:09
11 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 0:43:54
12 Delmaine Whitehead Hodala 0:44:09
13 Todd Anderson unactached 0:44:09
14 Robert Wilson Center Cycle 0:44:16
15 Greg Hodges Hektic/ Strix Racing 0:44:21
16 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS 0:44:26
17 Steven Brady Old Town Bicycle 0:44:52
18 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 0:45:04
19 George Jackson iii OTB 0:45:19
20 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 0:45:26
21 Derek Leckrone OCD Town 0:45:55
22 Charlie Clay Soft Like Kitten 0:45:57
23 Max Snyder Seattle U Cycling 0:46:06
24 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:48:36
25 Peter Hall Blue Rooster 0:39:35
26 Jesse Keating Old Town Bicycle 0:40:11
27 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca 0:42:39
28 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport 0:19:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 0:44:30
2 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 0:44:34
3 Cady Chintis Ten speed hero 0:47:12
4 Michelle Kautzmann Olym 0:40:02
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 0:42:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2