Log In
BikenetiCX • Dec 14 2014
5.3
3.8
4
4.1
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Thomas Humphreys
3 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
5 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
6 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
8 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
9 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo
11 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Tristan Raab
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing
3 Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College
4 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club
5 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Francis Tatem
7 Marko Rajkovic
8 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
9 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com
11 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Sean Mcdonough
13 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle
14 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
15 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
16 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
17 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi
18 Matthew Conte
18 Brian Lincester
20 Dave Kirschner
21 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
2 Lee Robinson
3 Kevin Mcgregor
4 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club
5 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing
8 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic
9 Alex Morse
10 Michael Tompkins
11 Yoshiaki Sono
12 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing
13 Todd Bauer
14 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Arrow Bicycle
15 Jacob Richards
16 Adam Ward
17 Kevin Sundeen
18 David Simpson
19 Jonathan Poole
20 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
21 Michael Pusey Team Bikenetic
23 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
24 Paul Morris
25 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic
26 Glenn Stevens Artemis
27 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic
28 James Wiedhahn
29 Hans Ruppenthal
30 Christopher Krebs
31 Michael Levesque
32 Jack Sterne
33 Andrew Bober Team BBC
34 Garrett Barna
35 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic
36 Bryan Millet
37 Michael Hoff
38 Quentin Hodgson
39 David Wargin
40 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holbrook Hayes
2 Tim Kelley
3 Philip Wright
4 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club
5 Matthew Toigo
6 Shawn Smith
7 Vin Ng
8 Brian Indre Team Bikenetic
9 David Stearman Team Bikenetic
10 Raymond Crew Potomac Velo Club
11 William Faucette
12 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic
13 Patrick Ryan
14 Joseph Petty
15 Dane Paris
16 Jeremiah Huth
17 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
18 Jude Wieczorek
19 Daniel Ord
20 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club
21 Michael Bender
22 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team
23 Ed Schenk Team Bikenetic
24 Larry Cautilli
25 Hamilton Hardman
26 Timothy Jardeleza
27 Michael Hepp
28 Sean Murnane
29 Todd Weiser
30 Joshua Mordin
31 Michael Minnis
32 Alistair Sawers Team Bikenetic
33 Ernest Rodriguez
34 Adam Engleman
35 Jean-piero Sgriccia
36 Michael Pellerin
37 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
38 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
39 Tim Ashmore
40 Brent Tompkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling
2 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling
4 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling
5 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing
6 Steven Kendall Team Bikenetic
7 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
2 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness
3 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness
5 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
6 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
7 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
8 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo
11 Jack Dempsey
12 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
13 Spencer Ashmore
14 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
2 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com
3 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling
5 Richard Serton u-neak | DESIGNS
6 Jeremy Gardner
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berry
2 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles
3 Eric Schmitt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
5 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi
6 Matthew Churchill
7 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
8 Jason Dempsey
9 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic
10 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
11 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing
12 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Nathan Cristler
15 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH
16 Christopher Kick ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing
18 Brian Lancaster NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling
20 Joe Penano
21 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
22 Michael Loftus
23 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane
24 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
25 Chris Spurrier
26 Keith Buell
27 Raymond Rosario Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
2 Chris Scott
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Eric Schmitt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory
8 Ian Palmer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Andrew Rodriguez
10 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Albert Greene DCMTB
12 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling, LLC
15 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle
16 Douglas Dudgeon
17 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
18 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Cutaway/Blue Wheel
2 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM
3 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo
4 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
5 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
7 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 David Webber All American Bicycle Center
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
3 John Dove
4 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
5 Marko Rajkovic
6 Carla Williams
7 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
8 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling
9 Clay Adair
10 Jeff Brown
11 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
12 Ron Hermann Adventures for the Cure
13 Steve Winkler Baltimore Bicycle Club
14 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle
15 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com
3 Evelyn Egizi Western Howard County Cycling
4 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic
3 Cameron Newcombe
4 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers
5 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
6 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
7 Julia Slejko
8 Angela Varasori
9 April Greer
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Jesovnik
2 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
3 Erica Blom
4 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic
5 Alicen Kershaw
6 Lindsay Donnellon Baltimore Bicycle Club
7 Helen Huley
8 Kathleen Holmes
9 Michelle Cleveland Bike Rack Racing
10 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane
11 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers
12 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club
13 Patty Collins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Rachel Cannon
15 Jacqueline Stallworth
16 Christina Spurrier Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing
4 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
6 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
2 Grace Sheehy
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
4 Mia Landeck National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Emma Humphreys
6 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
7 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo
8 Haley Spurrier
9 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 9