Log In
Melas CX- Basin Racin' p/b Garner Cyclery • Nov 24 2013
5
3
3.6
4.3
5.4
Clear, 22 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Phillips Heritage Race Club
2 Tom Burke Wolverine Sports Club
3 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
4 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
5 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
6 William Pankonin xXx Racing
7 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
8 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
11 Andrew Giniat
12 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
14 Ryan Giuliano Sammy's Bike
15 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
16 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
17 John Gatto Twin Six
18 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Nick Christofalos Activator Cycle Club
20 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
21 Seyamack Afzali
22 Joseph Miller
23 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
24 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
DNF Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Ben Jenkins Sammy's Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
2 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
3 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
5 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
6 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
7 Richard Mezo Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
8 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
9 Brian Parker The Bonebell
10 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
11 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
12 Michael Naughton
13 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
14 Stefano Tomasello Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Sean Bjork xXx Racing
16 Mark Bowers
17 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
18 Timothy Tanner
19 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
20 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
21 Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
22 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
23 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
24 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
25 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
26 Matthew Stokwisz Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
28 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
29 Alexandre Solomides Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
30 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
31 Michael Catano
32 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
33 Jose Barraza
34 George Sullivan
35 Brian Connelly
36 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
37 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
38 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
39 James Linehan Roscoe Village Bike Racing
40 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
41 Daniel Roberts
42 David Ginsberg
43 Jeffrey Bishop
44 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
45 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
46 Chris Fellows Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
47 Craig Bryant
48 Brandon Todd
49 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
50 Ben Riefe
51 Ed Severini EMCC
52 Michael Zhang
53 Ben Wuellner
DNF Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Steve Abueva
DNF Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
4 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
5 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
7 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
8 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
9 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
10 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
11 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
12 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
13 Alex Grant The Pony Shop
14 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
16 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
18 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
20 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
21 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
22 Nathan Gayeski
23 Michael Hodgetts
24 Michael Thomas
25 James Brady The Pony Shop
26 Gene Beil The Pony Shop
27 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
28 Randy Koren
29 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB
30 David Ginsberg
31 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
32 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
33 Kevin Hughes Vision Quest
34 Terry Mcintyre
35 James Sorrell Vision Quest
36 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
37 Doug Zell
38 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
39 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
40 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
41 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
42 Chris Fellows Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
43 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
44 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
45 John Lockwood
46 Ramon Rodriguez iii Main Street Bicycles
47 Joseph Zhang Activator Cycle Club
48 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
49 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
50 Michael Jaskae
51 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Barry Batson Mox Multisport
DNF Tim Gallagher
DNF Rich Kisseloff Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
2 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
3 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Club
4 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
6 John Shull Alberto's Sport
7 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
8 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
9 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
10 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
12 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
13 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
14 Scott Ross
15 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Michael White Verdigris-Village CX
18 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
19 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling
20 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
21 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Steven Strong
23 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
24 Thomas Carlson
25 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
26 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
27 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
28 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
30 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
32 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club
33 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
34 Robert Berg Tower Racing
35 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
36 Kevin Mitchell
37 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
38 Randy Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX
39 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
40 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
41 Alex Derderian ABD (Athletes By Design)
42 Calvin Brown VisionQuest
43 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
44 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
45 Ron Sloan
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF Thomas Wilson Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
2 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
3 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
4 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Tyler George xXx Racing
6 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
7 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
8 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
10 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
11 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
13 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
15 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
16 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
17 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Preston Buehrer
20 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
21 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
22 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <
23 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
24 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
25 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
26 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
27 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
28 James Goss
29 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
30 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
31 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
32 John Boggs xXx Racing
33 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
34 Patrick Cebrzynski Heritage Race Club
35 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
36 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
37 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
39 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
40 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
41 Sage Hahn ROBOTS <
42 Ryan Fay
43 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
45 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
46 John Cline PSIMET Racing
47 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
48 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
49 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
50 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
51 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
52 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
53 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
54 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Oreilly ROBOTS <
DNF Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
DNF George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
DNF Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Club
DNF James Summers GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lincoln
2 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
3 Stephen Parkes ROBOTS <3
4 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
5 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
6 Martin Rogulja Paniaqua
7 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
8 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
9 John Neal xXx Racing
10 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
11 Andre Van vuren
12 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
13 Brandon Emery ROBOTS <
14 Matt Fox
15 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
16 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
17 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
18 Randall Taylor ROBOTS <3
19 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
20 Micah Ariel
21 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
23 Mason Switzer Epic Riders
24 Arthur Oneil PSIMET Racing
25 Albert Mcmillen Sammy's Bike
26 George Sullivan
27 Adam Prink xXx Racing
28 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
30 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
31 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
32 Jesse Hautau ROBOTS <
33 Nathan Kemphues
34 Brett Levitt Alberto's Sport
35 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
36 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
37 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
38 Blayne Greiner ROBOTS <
39 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
40 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
41 Arthur Miles Vision Quest LLC
42 Randy Tornquist Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
43 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
44 Robert Clark Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
45 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
46 Mark Ick
47 Brandon Todd
48 Sean Costin
49 Ben Miller Johnny Sprockets
50 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
51 Daniel Ortiz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
52 Steve Kismohr
53 Michael Chong
54 Dwayne Richmond
55 Freddy Bernabe
56 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
57 Dan Kalny North Central College
58 Thomas Johnson Sammy's Bike
59 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
60 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
61 Sarah Gulseth
62 Kyle Kalny
63 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
DNF John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Rick Schopp
DNF Joseph Waterman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kravas EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Jakub Augustyn
3 Mitch Emerson
4 Michael Hodgetts
5 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
6 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
7 Curtis Wilson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
8 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport
9 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
10 William Sawyer xXx Racing
11 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Joseph Szul
13 Benjamin Schlarman
14 Sean Seamon
15 Tom Zozokos Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
16 Francesco Barba
17 Jess Riefe
18 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
19 Drew Randall Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Shelby Phillips
21 Neil Nicholson North Central College Cycling
22 Kevin Brown
23 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
25 Arthur Miles Vision Quest LLC
26 Peter Kamar
27 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
29 Douglas Pettay
30 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
31 Dwayne Richmond
32 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
33 Gabe Kroll
34 Brandon Todd
35 Sam Tykol
36 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
37 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
38 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Bob Ganson Mundelein Nordic
40 Dan Kalny North Central College
41 David Lebreton
42 Robert Sanders Cycling Republic Racing Team
43 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
44 Andrew Mccarey
45 Vince Ternes cambr
46 Mike Dobosiewicz Flatlandia Cycling Team
47 Ed Severini EMCC
48 Jamie Proctor
49 John Novembre
50 John Lux
51 Lawrence Huro Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
52 David Nutt Saquatch Squadron
53 Cristian Voicu
54 James Hoefer Team Higher Gear
55 Daniel Schaumann
56 Michael Presutti
57 Christopher Gierek North Central College
58 Bradley Wong roll:
59 Fotis Perizes
60 Mark Jensen Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
61 Lorraine Ciofani Vision Quest
62 Matt Kabat
63 Sarah Gulseth
64 Bob Pellican
65 Steve Paslawsky Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
66 James Hibbler sr Athletes by Design
DNF Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Ross Browne ABD
DNF James Plunkett Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
DNF Tyler Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
4 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
5 Peter Swinand
6 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
8 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
9 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
10 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop
11 Diane Vantreeck The Pony Shop
12 Willem Aspinall
13 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Vantreeck The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
2 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
4 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
5 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
7 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
8 Jake Mceneaney
9 Edward Williams Blackstone Youth Racing
10 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
11 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Katon Blackburn Blackstone Youth Racing
13 Rogan Delaney beer city
14 Devyn Henry Half Acre Cycling
15 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
3 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
4 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
5 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
7 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
8 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
10 Dominic Bosco
11 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
12 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 Scott Davis Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 William Barnes Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
15 Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
16 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Jim Drummond Activator Cycle Club
18 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
19 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
20 Stephen Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
31 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Marcus Delgado Mox Multisport
DNF Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Greg Heck The Bonebell
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
DNF Kyle Millns
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
2 Danielle Smith Sammy's Bike
3 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Club
4 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
5 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
6 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing
9 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
10 Wendy Gaddey Alberto's Sport
11 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
12 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
14 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
15 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
16 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
17 Alex Christofalos Activator Cycle Club
18 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
19 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Catherine Watkins Team Higher Gear
21 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
22 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
23 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
2 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
3 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
4 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
5 Mary Randall ROBOTS <
6 Erica Scott KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Elizabeth Gjerde Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
8 Sophia Robinson
9 Catherine Wilson
10 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Ronit Bezalel
13 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
14 Erin Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Trudy Wakeman none
16 Kathryn George
17 Melissa King
18 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Race Club
19 Julie Kulak
20 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
21 Hanna Goc
22 Sara Laurino
23 Mary Escobedo The Bike Haven
DNF Caryn Solomides Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team
DNF Graciela Val
DNF Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3