Log In
Schooley Mill Cross • Nov 10 2013
4.5
1.8
2.8
2.7
3.6
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 58:55.5
2 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 59:44.1
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:00:54
4 David Flaten US Military Cycling 1:01:09
5 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 1:01:12
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:01:32
7 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 1:01:41
8 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 1:02:38
9 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:03:05
10 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1:04:06
11 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1:04:30
12 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:04:32
13 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear 1:05:18
14 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development 1:05:19
15 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 1:06:05
16 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
17 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
DNF Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 42:15.1
2 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 42:16.3
3 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear 42:16.4
4 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 42:28.7
5 Shane Scoggin HPC 42:30.3
6 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:33.9
7 George Schulz HPC U19 42:34.6
8 Nathan Ong I won a rapha skin suit so I will w 43:05.4
9 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:21.4
10 John Glodek Twin Six 43:25.4
11 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 43:37.1
12 Justin Howe C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:41.2
13 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:48.4
14 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:57.9
15 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 44:00.6
16 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 44:15.5
17 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:24.4
18 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 44:29.1
19 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 44:36.5
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 44:47.7
21 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:57.7
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 45:06.1
23 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:06.7
24 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 45:15.3
25 Adam Trexler Yale University 45:15.7
26 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:33.8
27 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 45:42.9
28 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 45:53.6
29 Mike Shaw Haymarket 45:56.1
30 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:04.6
31 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:10.9
32 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:31.1
33 Chris James DCMTB 46:33.9
34 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 46:34.6
35 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 46:44.5
36 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About G 46:52.6
37 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:57.7
38 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:08.9
39 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:09.0
40 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 48:01.8
41 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:01.9
42 James Doyle WWVC Racing 48:07.5
43 Ben Grovall 48:32.4
44 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi 48:34.9
45 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 48:35.0
46 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 48:38.3
47 Jeffrey Sheehan 49:03.8
48 Weiwen Ng Baltimore Bicycing Club 49:13.5
49 Matthew Keiper 49:19.2
50 Brian Flynn team bbc 49:32.5
51 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 49:41.7
52 Christopher James Route 1 Velo 51:15.8
53 Corey Twyman 1 Lap
DNF Alex Ticu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC
DNF John Mead The Bike Lane
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
DNF Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 29:56.0
2 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 30:08.5
3 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 30:11.8
4 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 30:12.6
5 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 31:02.5
6 Jack Anderson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 31:21.5
7 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 31:24.5
8 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 31:39.8
9 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 31:44.1
10 Weiwen Ng Team BBC 31:45.6
11 Cory Williams Keystone Velo Club 31:46.1
12 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benefits 31:47.2
13 Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 31:54.0
14 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 32:04.1
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 32:05.0
16 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cycling Clu 32:13.2
17 Andrew Bowers HPC 32:27.7
18 Caoly Tran C2 Management 32:33.0
19 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 32:34.9
20 Ryan Stille 32:37.5
21 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 32:57.0
22 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 32:57.9
23 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 33:02.8
24 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 33:24.0
25 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 33:24.3
26 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 33:34.8
27 Rajesh Nair 33:51.6
28 Chris Hadley 33:53.8
29 Jake Aisenbrey 33:55.3
30 Theodore Denmanbrice 33:55.6
31 Scott Bricker 33:55.9
32 Brian Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:00.7
33 Bryan Pashigian DC Tri Club 34:04.2
34 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 34:06.1
35 David Beavis 34:07.0
36 Ryan Nielson 34:16.5
37 Michele Lisi 34:17.6
38 James Mortson The Bike Lane 34:18.0
39 Howard Hayes Artemis 34:18.4
40 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 34:33.4
41 Alexander Gray 34:34.6
42 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:36.1
43 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner L 34:45.7
44 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 34:54.6
45 Jeff Bowers HPC 34:57.1
46 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:15.5
47 Daniel Hutman Team BBC 35:20.5
48 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:24.1
49 Mehdy Rad Rte 1 arrow 35:32.0
50 Tj Sasser Adventures For The Cure 35:38.4
51 Anthony Reedy 35:59.2
52 Gregory Olson 36:19.8
53 Marc Amick www.MapItPronto.com 37:00.9
54 James Mackeith 37:04.4
55 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 37:06.5
56 Eric Brandner 37:13.7
57 Marty Byer 37:33.5
58 Edward Russell 38:36.5
59 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 38:45.6
60 David Jones 1 Lap
61 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1 Lap
62 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
63 Jarrett Conway District Hardware - The Bike Shop 1 Lap
64 David Weisel 1 Lap
65 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
66 Andrew Eppig 2 Lap
DNF Adam Trexler Yale University
DNF Brian Crowe
DNF Matthew Churchill
DNF Casey Daniel
DNF Gary Guzy RCV
DNF Harley Arnlod
DNF Jeffrey Brown
DNF Dan Wattendorf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
3 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
4 Benjamin Harris
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
7 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
9 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo
10 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Shiva Yamamoto RCV
12 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/United Health Care
13 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
14 Brandon Mayers Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About
15 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
16 Noah Dentz
17 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
18 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About
21 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Dean Winter Rock Creek Velo
24 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Samuel Dentz
26 Jack Dempsey
27 Liam Amick www.MapItPronto.com
28 Gabriel Dentz
29 Jack Reed The Bike Lane
30 Andrew D'alessio
DNF Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport
DNF Edwin Slowman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz HPC U19 46:42.4
2 Noah Bell 48:03.2
3 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 50:42.7
4 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 51:06.3
5 Avery Cronyn ROCK CREEK 1 Lap
6 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 1 Lap
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
9 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
10 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Benjamin Harris 1 Lap
12 Noah Flaxman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
15 Brandon Mayers Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About 1 Lap
16 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 41:37.5
2 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 41:38.3
3 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 41:51.2
4 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:51.7
5 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:04.5
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:16.3
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 42:17.4
8 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/ 42:27.5
9 Mike Esmonde Crosshairs/SPY/Bike Dr Waldorf 42:55.6
10 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:59.3
11 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:33.7
12 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson 43:42.4
13 Michael Hoffman KEYSTONE 43:56.8
14 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 44:03.1
15 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 44:15.2
16 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:15.6
17 Douglas Philippone Palantir 44:19.7
18 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:41.6
19 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:46.5
20 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 44:55.8
21 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 45:01.2
22 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 45:05.6
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 45:41.6
24 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles 47:01.1
25 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:34.3
26 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1 Lap
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 42:45.2
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:53.8
3 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 42:58.4
4 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 43:26.0
5 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 43:53.7
6 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 44:12.2
7 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:13.4
8 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 45:27.9
9 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:38.0
10 Eric Schmitt 45:45.1
11 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 45:48.1
12 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 46:30.6
13 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike and 46:43.1
15 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 47:19.1
16 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:23.7
17 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:45.2
18 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 48:03.8
19 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 48:05.1
20 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:16.9
21 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 49:41.7
22 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 49:50.8
23 Darek Bushnaq Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 1 Lap
DNF Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team
DNF Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:01.9
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:25.5
3 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:12.8
5 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 48:54.5
6 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 49:04.0
7 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 49:22.6
8 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic/ Bik 1 Lap
11 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Dave Ruff 1 Lap
13 David Webber 1 Lap
14 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
15 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
16 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 1 Lap
17 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1 Lap
18 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 1 Lap
19 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 36:54.4
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks - Spokes Etc 37:00.3
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 37:02.5
4 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 37:05.2
5 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:12.4
6 Michael Thaxton ABRT 37:19.9
7 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 37:28.1
8 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 37:29.0
9 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 37:29.4
10 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:29.7
11 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 37:30.5
12 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:31.6
13 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 37:32.1
14 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 37:33.4
15 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 37:44.2
16 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:52.8
17 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 37:53.2
18 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 37:54.3
19 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 37:57.9
20 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 38:00.0
21 Michael Perdek 38:01.0
22 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:07.0
23 Rider Unknown 38:14.8
24 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 38:19.0
25 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 38:27.6
26 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 38:31.2
27 Iain Banks ABRT 38:34.0
28 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:37.4
29 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 38:37.7
30 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 38:48.0
31 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 39:07.6
32 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:14.2
33 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39:19.3
34 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 39:19.9
35 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club Inc. 39:21.3
36 Russell Lebo Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 39:23.4
37 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 39:34.7
38 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:35.1
39 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 39:45.4
40 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 39:45.6
41 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol 39:46.9
42 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 39:58.6
43 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 40:02.7
44 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bikes 40:10.0
45 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 40:13.0
46 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 40:15.4
47 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 40:32.4
48 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:37.8
49 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:39.3
50 Stuart Wright 40:42.9
51 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 40:47.7
52 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 40:49.7
53 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 40:49.8
54 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 40:50.6
55 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 40:51.4
56 Norman Brach C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co 41:01.5
57 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:01.7
58 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 41:11.3
59 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 41:12.4
60 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:34.5
61 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience 41:40.4
62 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:47.3
63 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 41:47.5
64 Michael Donnellan 41:52.4
65 Chad Pfrommer JO'S BIKE SHOP RACINGE 41:58.1
66 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:13.4
67 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 42:13.6
68 David Lee The Bike Lane 42:33.5
69 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 42:49.4
70 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 42:49.9
71 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 43:07.0
72 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 43:25.1
73 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 44:36.1
74 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
75 Ian Kennedy 1 Lap
76 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 1 Lap
77 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
78 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 1 Lap
79 Graham Davis unattached 1 Lap
80 Bob Sheldon 1 Lap
DNF Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol
DNF Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik
DNF Andrew Lagervall
DNF Chad Pfrommer Joe's Bike Shop Racing
DNF Ivan Baker Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 45:27.7
2 Callum Ingram 45:35.2
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 45:37.8
4 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:46.8
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corn 47:04.5
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:08.9
7 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 47:12.4
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 47:41.4
9 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 48:32.3
10 John Reed The Bike Lane 1 Lap
11 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 1 Lap
12 Jeremy Haag NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA 1 Lap
13 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
14 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
15 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
16 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 1 Lap
17 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
18 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1 Lap
19 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
20 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 1 Lap
21 Charles Swain 1 Lap
DNF Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
DNF Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF-Elite 38:51.4
2 Carla Williams 39:10.7
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 39:21.4
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 39:30.1
5 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 39:58.9
6 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:34.3
7 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 41:44.6
8 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 42:34.4
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo Club 43:16.7
2 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:37.4
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 43:41.4
4 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 44:13.7
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 44:49.8
6 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 0:45:00
7 Tara Taylor TayloredFit 45:32.4
8 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 45:53.9
9 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 46:17.2
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:31.4
11 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
12 Angela Vavasori Joes bike shop 1 Lap
13 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
14 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Alehouse 1 Lap
15 Denise Clearwater 2 Lap
DNF April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC 34:50.6
2 Sarah Doucet Rocktown Bicycles 34:56.3
3 Angela Vavasori Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 34:59.8
4 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo 36:49.6
5 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 37:02.0
6 Amy Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol 37:09.0
7 Rebecca Crawford 37:12.5
8 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:32.7
9 Stacey Bran SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 37:36.8
10 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 37:45.6
11 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 37:57.7
12 Malen Link 1 Lap
13 Kathy Lett 1 Lap
14 Dee Reeb 1 Lap
15 Sheila Gudiswitz Artemis 1 Lap
DNF Elizabeth Shaw BIE LANE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Jenna Adler Rock Creek Velo
5 Ruthie Vogal
6 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 34:14.6
2 Cheryl Sornson Team CF-Elite 32:24.3
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 36:20.1
4 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:47.8
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1