Log In
Cam-Rock CX Classic • Nov 9 2013
5
2.5
3.3
4.8
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Gipril Unattached
2 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
3 Josh Fangman
4 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
5 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
7 Narayan Mahon
8 Cale Dorn Magnus
9 Zachary Redding
10 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Tony Lemke
13 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unattached
14 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
16 Joe Greatens
17 Alex Applegate Unattached
18 Matthew Riley
19 Zachary Schuster Magnus
20 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
21 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
23 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
24 Nathan Derge Unattached
25 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
26 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
27 Zach Giffey Unattached
28 Josh Mckinney
29 Dan Hendricks Unattached
30 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
31 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Don Iwen Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus BELGIANWERKX
2 Jay Skrede
3 Jorian Giorno
4 Ashley Anderson Unattached
5 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jeremy Mckinley
7 Nick Dahl Unattached
8 Tige Prickett
9 Jonathan Tupper
10 Evan Heisler Unattached
11 Jason Kask
12 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
13 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Brian Ridge
15 Joseph Winston
16 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
18 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
19 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
20 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
21 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Randy Koplin Unattached
24 Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
25 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26 Roy Bailey Unattached
27 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
28 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
29 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
30 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
31 Jeffrey Greatens
32 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
33 Aaron Holtebeck
34 Rick Walls Twin Six
35 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
36 Andrew Douglass
37 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
38 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
39 Timothy Bryan
40 John Senkerik Team Extreme
41 William Benton
42 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
43 Oliver Clements
44 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
45 Todd Somers Unattached
46 Ben Wuellner
47 Muse Davis
48 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
49 Otley Freymiller
50 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Webber Unattached
2 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
3 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
4 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
5 Horacio Salasbustamante Unattached
6 Tige Prickett
7 Scott Trierweiler
8 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Roy Bailey Unattached
10 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
12 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
13 Paul Liesse Unattached
14 Ken Myszkewicz
15 Andrew Douglass
16 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
17 Scott Schultz
18 Todd Somers Unattached
19 Otley Freymiller
20 Mike Messe
DNF Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Skrede
2 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
3 Joe Vadeboncoeur
4 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
5 Mark Badger
6 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
8 Troy Sable Unattached
9 Jeffrey Greatens
10 Timothy Bryan
11 William Lamay Unattached
12 Vince Hanoska
13 Gerald Dryer
14 Andy Spahr
15 Steven Roeder Hollander RDC
16 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Leone
2 Arild Haugene Drbak-Frogn IL Sykkel
3 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 John Senkerik Team Extreme
5 Craig Pate
6 Oliver Clements
7 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
10 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
11 David Burrington
12 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
13 Dennis Klinkert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lebeau
2 Justin Koepsel
3 Jacob Bauer
4 Chris Russell
5 George Kapitz Unattached
6 Michael Mcnulty
7 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Jakub Cychowski
9 David Lieck
10 Derrick Reinke Unattached
11 Thomas Sauder
12 Nathan Kensley
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Andrew Dutton
15 Craig Billings
16 Scott Eisenhardt
17 Benjamin Calvopina
18 Jim Igielski
19 Jason Jurva
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood
3 Luke Beemer Marian University Cycling
4 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood
5 Benjamin Senkerik Ripon College Red Hawks
6 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison
7 Nathan Labecki Marian University Cycling
8 Tony Kaatz Ripon College Red Hawks
9 Alek Minkis Marian University Cycling
10 Marcus Reed-thorsen Ripon College Red Hawks
11 Gunner Gilliam Lindenwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Aragon Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
2 Joshua Coit Ripon College Red Hawks
3 Patrick Gordon Marian University Cycling
4 Tucker Thiede Unattached
5 Christopher Besaw Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
6 Michael Kren
7 Kevin Rogers University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 James Cannon Marian University Cycling
9 Ezra Ostlie University of Wisconsin Madison
10 Yang Lou
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
4 Ben Komoroske
5 Nate Caruccio Magnus
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
2 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
3 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Wesley Webb
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
3 Michael Curtes Twin Six
4 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
5 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
6 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
7 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Ron Knutowski
11 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
13 Ben Roehl Unattached
14 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
15 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
16 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
17 Mac Schroeder
18 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
19 Reed Cornia
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Jw Miller Unattached
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
7 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 John Lirette Unattached
9 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
11 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
13 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
15 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
16 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
17 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
18 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 David Mccollum Unattached
6 David Mcclenahan
7 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
12 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Peter Ackermann
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Kyle Russ Unattached
3 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Trevor Koss Magnus
5 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
7 Kyle Warras THEY
8 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
11 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Travis Gruchow Magnus
15 Tyler Stein THEY
16 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 David Blodgett Magnus
18 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
19 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 David Merry
5 Timothy Willcox Magnus
6 Jesse Perreault Magnus
7 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
8 Stephen Webber Unattached
9 Joseph Winston
10 Rick Walls Twin Six
11 Ken Myszkewicz
12 Chris Russell
13 John Grosz
14 Scott Schultz
15 Benjamin Calvopina
16 Muse Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bannink
2 Erin Feldhausen Unattached
3 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
4 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
5 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Rachel Headley
7 April Dombrowski Unattached
8 Pink Victoria
DNF Meredith Peterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
2 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
3 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
4 Adrienne Amman
5 Kayla Doan
6 Stephanie Skladzien
7 Tara Mccloskey
8 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
9 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
10 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
11 Rebicca Csomos
12 Jennifer Borell Unattached
13 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
14 Martina Walling
15 Suzanne Letellier
16 Tara Michalski Unattached
17 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Ripon College Red Hawks
2 Katie Mann
3 Lindsey Durst FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4 Rosette Reynolds Ripon College Red Hawks
5 Stephanie Torres Marian University Cycling
6 Zoe Frazier Marian University Cycling
7 Kayla Doan
8 Allison Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Martina Walling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
7 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Meredith Peterson
9 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
10 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
2 Heather Stelljes Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1