Log In
Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic • Sep 7 2013
3.6
2.6
4.7
4.1
4.3
Light Rain, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Adam Gipril Unattached
3 Kyle Warras Unattached
4 David Blodgett Magnus
5 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jereme Noffke
7 Josh Mckinney
8 Dan Hendricks
9 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
10 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
11 Muse Davis
DNF Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Abitz
2 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
3 Adam Gipril Unattached
4 Nicolas Sandoval
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Russell Georgeson
7 Peter Speers Unattached
8 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
9 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
10 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
11 Chad Brown
12 John Lichtenberg
13 Allen Brunner
14 Jon Antonneau
15 Loren Potter
16 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
17 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
19 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
21 Aaron Messenger Unattached
22 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Kurt Greenslit
24 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
25 Joel Johnson
DNF Jay Sebock
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
DNF David Meany NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Georgeson
2 Stephen Webber
3 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
4 Chad Brown
5 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
6 Loren Potter
7 Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
8 Scott Whittingham
9 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
10 Kevin Moore
11 Jesse Mattson
12 Jonathan Natrino
13 Otley Freymiller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Abitz
2 Jon Antonneau
3 John Lichtenberg
4 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
5 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
6 Troy Sable Unattached
7 Allen Brunner
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 Kurt Greenslit
10 Joel Johnson
11 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
13 John Norman Team Extreme
14 Scott Moltzan
15 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
DNF Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
3 John Senkerik Team Extreme
4 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
5 Oliver Clements
6 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Peter Ackermann
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Meany NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
11 Ron Sloan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Kapitz Unattached
2 Brian Ridge
3 Nick Dahl Unattached
4 Zachary Schuster Magnus
5 John Beiswenger
6 Mike Mattioli O2 Cycling
7 John Arpke
8 Craig Billings
9 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
10 Eric Huff
11 Scott Schultz
12 Jim Igielski
13 Mike Lebeau
14 Matthew Berland
15 Kurt Vollmer
16 Scott Vollmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Noah Bayer
3 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
3 Maciej Nowak
4 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
5 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
6 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
7 Benny Smith Team Velocause
8 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
10 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
12 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
13 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
14 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
15 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
16 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Wally Kunstman Team Geargrinder
18 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
19 Adam Wachendorf Velosmith Bicycle Studio
20 Reed Cornia
21 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
DNF Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Curtes Twin Six
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Steven Sarver
4 Jw Miller Unattached
5 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
7 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
8 Billy Graef Team Velocause
9 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
11 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
12 Brian Petted Team Extreme
13 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
14 John Lirette Unattached
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcclenahan
2 David Mccollum Unattached
3 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
5 Joseph King
DNF Richard Alderman
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter
2 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
3 Travis Braun Magnus
4 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
6 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
7 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
9 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Tyler Stein
11 Bill Street KUHL
12 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Jw Miller Unattached
14 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
16 Buckley Birkholz Cyclo-crossracing.com
17 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF David Blodgett Magnus
DNF Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
4 David Merry
5 Michael Curtes Twin Six
6 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
8 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
10 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
11 Joseph Winston
12 Chris Russell 2 Rivers Racing
13 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
14 Don Iwen Unattached
15 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
16 Chad Brown
17 Rick Walls Twin Six
18 German Flores
19 Muse Davis
DNF Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Steudel
2 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
3 Kate Konkle
4 Rachel Headley
5 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Kate Heil
DNF Meredith Peterson
DNF Kristin Gallagher Magnus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
2 Jennifer Whitedog Unattached
3 Jeanne Hornak Unattached
4 Jessica Bouziane
5 Victoria Pink
6 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
7 Emily Bremer Trek Midwest Team
8 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
9 Tara Mccloskey
10 Sue Czarniak
DNF Julie Oneill
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
5 Meredith Peterson
6 Niki Soderberg Cyclo-crossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6