Log In
OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex • Dec 16 2012
4
4.8
3.9
4.7
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 0:36:49
2 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:21
3 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:24
4 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:27
5 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 0:37:35
6 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 0:37:39
7 David Hart ZWS Bertolli 0:38:03
8 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:38:09
9 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:38:16
10 Joseph Hatley 0:38:21
11 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 0:38:34
12 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:38:40
13 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:42
14 James Turner Team IPRO 0:38:51
15 Andy Paskins 0:39:00
16 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 0:39:08
17 Paul Richardson PR Multisport 0:39:11
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:39:21
19 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:39:32
20 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:39:54
21 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 0:39:59
22 Michael Henry PR Multisport 0:40:03
23 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 0:40:09
24 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:40:17
25 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 0:40:30
26 Bo Sherman TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:40:43
27 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:40:43
28 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:40:44
29 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:40:48
30 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing 0:40:48
31 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:40:49
32 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:41:02
33 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:41:42
34 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:44
35 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:41:48
36 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:48
37 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:55
38 Mike Otting UBS/7 Hills Racing 0:42:05
39 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 0:42:19
40 John Reimbold Heckawee 0:42:41
41 Scott Murschel Bio Wheels Racing 0:43:14
42 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:35
43 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:43:41
44 John Petrov Queen City Wheels 0:44:01
45 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:44:11
46 Doug Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing 0:44:48
47 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels 0:45:21
48 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:46:01
49 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger -1LAP
50 James Foster shamrock cycles -1LAP
51 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
52 Scot Herrmann Fuji p/b team DAYTON -1LAP
53 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 46   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 0:44:25
2 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:44:41
3 Jon Hoopingarner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:45:37
4 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:45:46
5 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:46:17
6 Daniel Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:46:25
7 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:46:39
8 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:46:43
9 Nathan Keck Northern Rockies orthopedic 0:47:04
10 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:47:19
11 David Morse Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie'sList 0:47:41
12 David Rose Team WHAYNE 0:47:53
13 Nick Dietrich Midwest Devo 0:48:12
14 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:48:16
15 Tim Delgado Team Hungry 0:48:30
16 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:49:09
17 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
18 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
19 Zachary Ross Lionhearts -1LAP
20 Scot Couturier SRAM Factory Team -1LAP
21 Jacob Crow Lost Cogs -1LAP
22 Jeff Dunn Scca /Starbucks Cycling -1LAP
23 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
24 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
25 Nathan Ross Lionhearts -1LAP
26 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
27 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
28 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team -1LAP
29 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Schmitz Indiebike P/B Angie's List 0:27:47
2 Jody Nicholson Nina Mason Pulliam EcoLab 0:29:02
3 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:26
4 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing 0:29:45
5 Will Mcdermott Indiebike p/b Angie's List 0:29:53
6 Balint Nagy Giraffe 0:29:53
7 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:30:07
8 Riley Adams Echelon 0:30:17
9 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 0:30:22
10 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:30:34
11 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:30:51
12 Matthew Rouse 0:31:04
13 Galen Denney 0:31:12
14 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:31:21
15 Tom Elliott matthews racing 0:31:40
16 Patrick Gordon Joes Cycles 0:31:44
17 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 0:32:06
18 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:32:21
19 Chad Nay 0:32:25
20 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:32:37
21 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:32:43
22 Chris Niesen Bishop's bicycle 0:32:53
23 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:32:53
24 Christopher Downer 0:32:58
25 Karl Hall Zipp Speed 0:32:58
26 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:59
27 Matt Mckinney World Bike Relief - The Service Cou 0:33:00
28 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:33:00
29 Robert Magness Team Hungry 0:33:17
30 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:33:26
31 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:33:40
32 Jay Lorentz 0:33:42
33 Mark Weber Men of Steel Racing 0:33:45
34 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:34:01
35 Edward Klus Unattached 0:34:05
36 James Pike 0:34:22
37 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts 0:34:25
38 Michael Haley MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:34:40
39 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry* 0:34:41
40 James Cannon MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:34:46
41 John Dehaven 0:35:12
42 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:35:20
43 Palmer Schmitz Team Indiebike 0:35:31
44 Jason French 0:35:33
45 Garrett Weiler Ball State 0:35:43
46 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:35:58
47 Brett Yockey 0:37:10
48 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:39:18
49 Joseph Slade 0:39:26
50 Matthew Robinson 0:40:05
51 Benjamin Houle unattached -1LAP
52 Michael Byrnes Unattached -1LAP
53 Elijah Smith Providence Cristo Rey High School -1LAP
54 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
55 Andrew Watkins Providence Cristo Rey High School -1LAP
56 Nathan Ross Lionhearts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Summit City 0:30:23
2 Kory George Cycling and Fitness Warehouse 0:30:52
3 James Frazier Matthews Racing 0:30:59
4 John Weber Colavita Racing 0:31:51
5 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:31:53
6 Tom Elliott matthews racing 0:32:00
7 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 0:32:15
8 Matthew Rouse 0:32:37
9 Jeff Smart fit livin' 0:32:49
10 John Porter Fit Livin 0:33:05
11 Patrick Bucayu Erlinda Gardens Racing 0:33:13
12 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:33:27
13 Jay Lorentz 0:33:57
14 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:34:00
15 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:34:05
16 Edward Klus Unattached 0:34:38
17 Reece Esham Greenway 500 Bike Shop 0:34:54
18 Arthur Haan Unattached 0:35:01
19 Frank Troiano HEROS 0:35:01
20 Chad Nay 0:35:27
21 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:35:33
22 Keith Morlen Ghost Tree Racing-GTR 0:35:48
23 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:36:13
24 Cary Smith T3 multisport 0:36:20
25 Karl Kovach Team CFW 0:37:14
26 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:37:18
27 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:37:18
28 Jason French 0:37:21
29 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:37:24
30 Ben Dawson Team Hungy* -1LAP
31 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
32 Christopher Yeomans Wabash River Cycle Club -1LAP
33 Bob Wilson -1LAP
34 Bruce Benjamin Unattached -1LAP
35 Paul Colon -1LAP
36 Joseph Mcguire Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
37 James Gross Unattached -1LAP
38 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo 0:58:30
2 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:58:42
3 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:59:30
4 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:59:44
5 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart 0:59:47
6 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 1:00:23
7 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing P/B Shiman 1:00:47
8 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:48
9 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:01:05
10 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 1:01:12
11 David Yohe Spin 1:01:13
12 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 1:01:26
13 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley 1:01:45
14 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:01:53
15 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:02:17
16 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:02:29
17 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 1:02:33
18 John Gatch Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 1:02:48
19 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 1:02:50
20 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 1:02:51
21 Kyle Perry Team Upland 1:03:01
22 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:03:07
23 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:03:39
24 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 1:04:15
25 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 1:04:17
26 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:04:19
27 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 1:04:42
28 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 1:04:59
29 James Billiter Bio Wheels Racing 1:05:04
30 Michael Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 1:05:11
31 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:05:22
32 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 1:05:22
33 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
34 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology Cycling Team -1LAP
35 Richard Mezo RBikes.com -1LAP
36 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX -1LAP
37 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis -1LAP
38 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
39 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross -1LAP
40 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
41 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team -1LAP
42 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club -1LAP
43 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo -1LAP
44 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts -1LAP
45 Ryan O'connor Barbesol -1LAP
46 Declan Doyle Bissell-ABG-NUVO -1LAP
47 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -1LAP
48 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List -1LAP
49 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
50 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop -1LAP
51 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
52 William Burton Team WHAYNE -1LAP
53 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -1LAP
54 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:19:35
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts 0:19:43
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:19:47
4 A. Enzo allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:20:38
5 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 0:20:40
6 Eli Woodard Lionhearts 0:20:49
7 Lucas Stierwalt Lion Hearts - QCW 0:20:51
8 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:21:40
9 Blake Mezo RBikes.com 0:21:54
10 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels 0:22:00
11 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 0:22:20
12 Jack Kovach Team CFW 0:22:35
13 Gabriel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 0:23:13
14 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts 0:23:17
15 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts 0:23:34
16 Owen Busch Lionhearts 0:23:43
17 Will Johnson DRT racing 0:24:02
18 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Fitness Matters CX 0:24:05
19 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts 0:24:21
20 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:24:56
21 James Haubner QCW - Lionhearts 0:26:44
22 Gianni Allwein QCW Lionhearts 0:27:32
23 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:27:38
24 Kyle Andersen men of steel 0:29:29
25 Grace Paul Jays Bike Shop IHOP 0:30:06
26 Jonathan Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:30:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Scheller's Racing Team 0:28:07
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:28:09
3 Mike Dulin unattached 0:29:03
4 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:29:40
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:30:18
6 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:30:48
7 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Baumgardt Greenway 500 Bike Shop 0:34:27
2 Melissa Moeller Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 0:34:44
3 Riley Missel MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:34:48
4 Sydney Lach Lionhearts 0:35:27
5 Molly Trueblood 0:36:13
6 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:36:29
7 Zuzana Birova 0:37:11
8 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team -1LAP
9 Christina Paul J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
10 Stephanie Merhar Team CNC -1LAP
11 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Cycling -1LAP
12 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
13 Claudia Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling -1LAP
14 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
15 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
16 Flavia Sancier Secret Cycling -1LAP
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
18 Clare Burkhart Team Sweaty Sheep -1LAP
19 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women -1LAP
20 Erin Paris Don Walker -1LAP
21 Amy Czerwonka MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
22 Laura Metcalf -1LAP
23 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
24 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Cycling 0:38:27
2 Coryn Rivera Exergy TWENTY12 0:39:20
3 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:39:20
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:40:27
5 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:40:28
6 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:41:01
7 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:41:09
8 Elizabeth Cobb Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:41:19
9 Erika Howard TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:41:45
10 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 0:41:57
11 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team 0:42:18
12 Alison Delgado Team Hungry 0:42:40
13 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:42:53
14 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:42:57
15 Corrie Karas MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:43:24
16 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:43:40
17 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 0:43:53
18 Kimberly Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG 0:44:01
19 Elizabeth Martin Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:44:19
20 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts 0:44:58
21 Elli Sigmond Oregon District Brewing 0:45:19
22 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:48
23 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave 0:46:16
24 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:47:14
25 Catherine Hollibaugh MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:48:33
26 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:49:02
27 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:24:01
2 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:30:41
3 Emma Hayes Lionhearts 0:32:33
4 Maddie Barter Lionhearts 0:34:09
5 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling 0:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1