Log In
22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2012 Vermont State Championships • Nov 11 2012
5.6
2
4
3.8
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:22:53
2 Sam Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music 0:22:59
3 Turner Ramsay Killington MTN School Cycling Team 0:23:23
4 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:25:03
5 Jason Wooldridge 0:25:44
6 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:26:15
7 Kevin Stacey Bob Cycling 0:27:50
8 Beau Guenther West Hill/Thunderbolts 0:28:12
9 Christopher Buffone 0:28:39
10 Benjamin Buchheit Quadcycles 0:29:39
11 Liza Bell West Hill/Thunderbolts 0:32:07
12 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:33:50
13 Noah Hed West Hill/Thunderbolts 0:34:46
14 Luc Lafond NEBC/Cycleloft 0:34:46
15 Noah Zahner down 1 lap
16 Oscar Lehnartz West Hill/ThunderBolts down 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Calhoun 0:39:58
2 Jonah Meadvancort Killington MTN School Cycling Team 0:40:34
3 Noah Barrow Killington MTN School Cycling Team 0:41:07
4 Jonah Hudson-erdman 0:39:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:43:44
2 Alden Suokko Killington MTN School Cycling 0:44:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:43:15
2 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:43:48
3 Wade Summers Horst Enginering Cycling Team 0:43:51
4 Jeremy Brazeal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:44:12
5 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:44:20
6 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:44:48
7 Christopher Owen 0:44:53
8 Keith Burgoyne Bikereg.com 0:45:00
9 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:45:19
10 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:45:30
11 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc 0:45:48
12 Scott Livingston Horst Enginering Cycling Team 0:46:02
13 Arthur Roti Horst Enginering Cycling Team 0:47:10
14 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:49:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:27
2 Andrew Cooper 0:41:42
3 John Bentley Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:41:49
4 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:42:06
5 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:42:31
6 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:42:50
7 Jack Bell West Hill 0:43:36
8 John Berlinger West Hill 0:43:46
9 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel 0:46:30
10 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycles down1 lap
11 David Lafond NEBC P/B Cycleloft down1 lap
12 Chris Mckhann DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:43:54
2 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:43:55
3 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:43:56
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:57
5 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:44:53
6 Patrick Cunningham Horts Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:54
7 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:45:32
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:45:53
9 Stacey David Bob Cycling 0:45:54
10 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:45:55
11 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Musci E 0:45:56
12 Keith Button CCB Racing 0:45:57
13 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 0:45:58
14 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:46:14
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:10
16 John Buser Spin Arts cycling Team 0:47:20
17 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Contintental Paving/Buchika 0:47:31
18 Royce Yeomans Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:44
19 David Foley First Bike Racing 0:48:40
20 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:26
21 Sam Aldridge NHCC/Velo Belknap down 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:52
2 Gerry Lafleur Family Bike 0:41:36
3 John Schwarz 0:41:47
4 Greg Gadowski Putney/West Hill 0:42:50
5 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 0:45:15
6 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:06
7 Charles Schwarz Cycle-Smart down 1 lap
8 Bradley Varney NHCC down 1 lap
9 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling down 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 0:45:41
2 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:46:56
3 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:47:03
4 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:47:44
5 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ Music 0:48:19
6 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:49:45
7 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:50:09
8 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:15
9 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness down 1 lap
10 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel down 1 lap
11 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs down 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:52:09
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:52:14
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:52:27
4 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:52:30
5 Adam St. germain NBX/Narragansett Beer/Circle A Cycl 0:52:39
6 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:53:03
7 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:53:41
8 Evan Huff Bikereg.com/Joe's Garage 0:53:59
9 Colin Reuter Pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:09
10 Bobby Bailey 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:54:13
11 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:54:20
12 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 0:55:09
13 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski and Bike 0:55:11
14 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 0:55:13
15 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:55:15
16 Matthew Owens 1K2Go 0:55:18
17 Richard Bardwell Cycle Smart 0:56:29
18 Ian Schon B2C2 0:56:31
19 Jason Rabidou Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:58:36
20 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 0:59:13
21 Jeremy Brazeal Competitive Edge Cycling one lap do
22 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com one lap do
23 J.d. Bilodeau BikeReg.com one lap do
24 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/Jam Fund one lap do
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens 1K2Go 0:43:39
2 David Connery 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:43:43
3 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:43:47
4 Cosmo Catalano Pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:57
5 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
6 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Caf? 0:44:59
7 Bret Bedard 0:45:00
8 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:01
9 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:45:02
10 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team 0:45:03
11 Alex Meier Seaside Cycle 0:45:06
12 Whitney Hanson Green Mt. 0:45:09
13 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:45:15
14 Chris Coffey 0:45:44
15 Steven Bedard 0:45:47
16 Louis Montgrain Independent 0:45:52
17 John Buchheit Quadcycles 0:45:54
18 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:46:11
19 Michael Dore SLIJK p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:46:13
20 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:18
21 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:46:23
22 Scott Brooks NEEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:41
23 Jon Nable HUP United 0:46:49
24 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School 0:46:58
25 Justin Cox HUP United 0:47:01
26 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:47:22
27 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:47:29
28 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/Powerbar 0:47:38
29 Nicholas Alutin West Wood Velo 0:47:51
30 Chip Baker HUP United 0:47:59
31 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge 0:48:06
32 John Witmer GMBC/Syneregy Fitness 0:48:10
33 Michael Rea 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:48:23
34 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:48:25
35 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:00
36 Unknown Rider 0:49:08
37 Nathan Davis Colavita 0:49:25
38 Eli Levine HUP United 0:49:45
39 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:50:35
40 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:15
41 Darrin Beek down 1 lap
42 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles down 1 lap
43 Aime Bourdon Berkshire Bike and Board down 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Indruk MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:39:32
2 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:29
3 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:40:44
4 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:41:25
5 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge 0:41:39
6 Matt Kmiec NHCC 0:41:48
7 Todd Mangiagli 0:42:08
8 Derek Hilton Bikeman.com 0:42:30
9 Ian Macdonald MVCX/Thule 0:42:36
10 Brad Ramsan Killington MTN. School 0:43:10
11 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:44:16
12 Robert Field West Hill 0:44:20
13 Jonathan Shea 0:44:57
14 Donald Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:26
15 Derek Skillings 0:45:33
16 Michael Mcgilion 0:45:35
17 Myles Webster Wesbster and Son 0:46:20
18 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:47:00
19 Brian Case Fit To Ride 0:47:05
20 Oscar Yeh Quad Cycle
21 Sean Beaudoin MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
22 Parker Peltzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull 0:39:17
2 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:39:44
3 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing 0:40:04
4 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:40:21
5 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing 0:40:49
6 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:49
7 Kerry Litka 0:41:43
8 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:53
9 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:01
10 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:37
11 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:42
12 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:03
13 Jane anna Chapman Quadcycles 0:43:33
14 Amy Caldwell Caldwell Sport 0:43:57
15 Leah Toffolon West Hill 0:43:38
16 Amy Miner 1K2Go 0:44:26
17 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 0:44:50
18 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:46:21
19 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:34
20 Starr Walker New England Athletic
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milton Ladies First p/b Milton Cat 0:45:50
2 Julia Sperry Mountian Moxie 0:46:34
3 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing
4 Kathleen Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Liz Budd Mad Alchemy
6 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles
7 Beth Vettori Stephs Wild Ride
8 Gretchen Stokes
9 Jackie Langevin Ladies First p/b Milton Cat
10 Charlene Case Fit to Ride
11 Lynn Caufield West Hill down 1 lap
12 Millie Milton Ladies First p/b Milton Cat down 1 lap
13 Cathy Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club down 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6