Log In
Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park • Sep 15 2012
4.1
1.4
3.7
3.4
1.3
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.4
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
4 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
5 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
6 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
7 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8 John Gatto Unattached
9 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
10 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 William Pankonin xXx Racing
12 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
13 John Kurtz Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
16 Richard Breininger Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
18 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
19 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
20 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Austin Warner ROBOTS <
22 Michael Berman Team TATI
23 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
24 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
25 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
26 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
29 Kevin Pietka Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
30 Steven Pippin Freewheel Bike
31 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
32 Paul Halupka Team TATI
33 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
34 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
35 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
36 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
37 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
38 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
39 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
40 Brent Knepper Unattached
41 Franco Panveno Alberto's Sport
42 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
43 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
44 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
DNF Mark Feary The Pony Shop
DNF Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
DNF Adam Kaye ABD Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Houle Team TATI
DNF Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
DNF Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
DNF Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
DNF Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
DNF Chase Negley Iron Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Gonzalez Unattached
2 Connor Sanda PSIMET Racing
3 Diego Arana Unattached
4 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Lauren Garriques Unattached
6 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Edward Fast eddie williams Blackstone Bikes
8 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
9 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
10 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
11 Ryan Temple Chicago Velo Campus
12 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
13 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico
14 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16 Eric Palmquist Verdigris-Village CX
17 Gunnar Garriques Unattached
18 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Jacob Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
20 Michael O'donnel
21 Mohamed Ndoye Blackstone Bikes
22 Victor De avila
23 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
24 Reginald Allen Blackstone Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall verdigris-village cx
2 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
3 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Andy Heuser Bicycle-Heaven
5 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear
6 Robert Isaacson xXx Racing
7 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
8 Gina Johnson verdigris-village cx team
9 Kellen Mulford Higher Gear-Gear Head Cyclocross Te
10 Jose Gonzalez West Town Bikes
11 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
12 Kevin Josell perez West Town Bikes
13 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
14 Brandon Williams Blackstone Bikes
DNF Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
DNF Javier Uruchima West Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
2 John Gatto Unattached
3 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
4 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
5 Richard Breininger Unattached
6 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
7 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
8 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
9 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
10 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
11 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
12 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
14 Jared Livesey Unattached
15 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
16 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
17 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
18 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
19 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
20 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
21 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX
22 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
23 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
24 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
25 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
27 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
28 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
29 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
30 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
32 John Boggs xXx Racing
33 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
34 Michael Newman
35 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles
36 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
37 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
38 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
39 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
40 Steven Benni Intelligentsia Racing Society
41 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
42 John Bistolfo Velosmith Bicycle Studio
43 Richard Potter Half Acre Cycling
44 Michael Waataja Vision Quest
45 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
46 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
47 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
48 Christian Garlapow Unattached
49 Mike Sealey Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
50 Jeff Rastatter Velosmith Bicycle Studio
51 Chris Fellows Unattached
52 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
53 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
54 Andrew Mcgrath Unattached
55 Jp Nugent Velosmith Bicycle Studio
56 Daniel Roberts Unattached
57 Michael Malone
58 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
59 Ryan Burnette
60 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles
61 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
62 Stephen Hoff Velosmith Bicycle Studio
63 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
64 Regan Thomson Unattached
65 Alex Koch Unattached
66 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
67 Jacob Teitelbaum Iron Cycles
68 Brandon Ortiz Unattached
DNF Ryan Thormann Unattached
DNF Christopher Stpeter xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
DNF Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
2 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
3 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
4 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
5 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
7 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Pat White Verdigris-Village CX
9 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
10 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
11 Rich Kisseloff Dogfish Racing Team
12 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
13 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
14 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
15 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
16 Ed Bernal Pedal & Spoke North Aurora
17 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
18 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
19 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
20 Michael Thomas Unattached
21 Patrick Myers Team TATI
22 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
23 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
24 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
25 Bob Mazursky Verdigris-Village CX
26 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
27 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
28 Gregory Niedbala Project 5 Racing
29 James Brady The Pony Shop
30 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
31 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
32 John Hoffman North Branch Cycling Club
33 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
34 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
35 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
36 Harlan Thompson The Pony Shop
37 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
38 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
39 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
40 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
41 Joshua Rosenberg Union Cycling Team
42 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
43 Alex Grant The Pony Shop
44 James Depkon Unattached
45 Michael Kerr Unattached
46 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
47 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
48 Thomas Bees Pact Dish network
49 Richard Baisa Region Racing
50 Randy Koren Unattached
51 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc
52 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
53 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
54 John Veugeler Unattached
55 Alfred Bryant Union
56 Chris Fellows Unattached
57 Terry Mcintyre Unattached
58 Anthony Bustamante Velosmith Bicycle Studio
59 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
60 Joseph Maxwell Flatlandia Cycling Team
61 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
62 Juan Gonzalez trixalapenos
63 Dean Hewson Unattached
64 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
65 Kenneth Jurish Unattached
66 Robert Richard 2CC
67 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
68 Stanley Blake
69 Benjamin Schneider
70 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing
71 Bradley Greenburg Velosmith Bicycle Studio
72 Sergio Moreno Beverly Bike/VeePak
73 David Ariola xXx Racing
74 Mark Olson xXx Racing
75 Robert Sliwinski
76 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
DNF Theo Rhodes Unattached
DNF John Lockwood Unattached
DNF Michael Junius Tower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 John Shull Alberto's Sport
3 Randal Warren xXx Racing
4 Scott Ross Unattached
5 David Luczynski Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
6 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
7 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
8 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
9 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 William Keith SRAM Factory
12 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
13 Fabio Orlandi Unattached
14 Joel Roth Team TATI
15 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
16 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
17 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-Village CX
18 James Brown Union Cycling Team
19 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
20 James Linn December Cyclo-Cross NFP
21 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Robert Berg Tower Racing
24 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
25 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
26 Craig Mckenzie ABD Cycling Club
27 Chris Mailing December Cyclo-Cross NFP
28 William Akers Team Bicycle Heaven
29 John Amato The Pony Shop
30 Todd Stephen
31 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Virgil Slivka 2CC/Second City Cyclists
34 Robert Garcia
35 Emmanuel Dimalanta Unattached
36 Alan Treuthart xXx Racing
DNF Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Tom Carlson
DNF William Heffernan Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Peter Di teresa Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
3 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
4 Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
5 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
6 Edward Reed Unattached
7 David Mcfadden Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
8 Jeffrey Hansen Unattached
9 Ron Sloan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berman Team TATI
2 Peter Chrapkowski Unattached
3 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
4 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
5 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Pat White Verdigris-Village CX
7 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Thomas Flynn Unattached
9 Joshua Arends Unattached
10 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
11 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
13 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
14 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
15 Brent Knepper Unattached
16 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
18 German Flores Unattached
19 Kevin Heppner Unattached
20 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
21 Kyle Mistry
DNF Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
DNF Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lionberger The Pony Shop
2 Kyle Fleener Pella Bike Racing
3 Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing
4 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
5 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
7 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Tim Holt BSM Cycling
9 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
10 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
12 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
13 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
14 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
15 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
16 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
17 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
18 Justin Sorber Unattached
19 Adam Kaye ABD Cycling Club
20 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
22 Alex Rams Alberto Sports
23 Konrad Witt ABD
24 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
26 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
27 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
28 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
29 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
30 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
31 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
32 Adrian Redd Team Pegasus
33 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
35 Kurt Schauwecker Unattached
36 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
37 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
39 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
40 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
41 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
42 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
43 Jeff Holland Unattached
44 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
45 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
46 Michael Keach Mox Multisport
47 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
48 Kansas Waugh Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
49 Derrick Fluegge Iron Cycles
50 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
51 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
53 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
54 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
55 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
56 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
57 Jonathan Fairman Chicago CX
58 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
59 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
60 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear
61 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
62 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles
63 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
64 Erik Eiseman Unattached
65 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
66 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
67 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling Club
68 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
69 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
70 Daniel Houle Team TATI
71 Joel Roth Team TATI
72 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
73 Joshua Arends Unattached
74 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
75 Paul Halupka Team TATI
76 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
77 Meredith Peterson Unattached
78 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
79 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
80 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
DNF James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
DNF Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
DNF Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
DNF Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 85   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
3 Rob Capps Unattached
4 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
5 Chris Harold Activator Cycle Club
6 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
7 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Matthew Stachelski Unattached
9 Brian Kulak Unattached
10 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
11 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Christopher Rodriguez Unattached
13 James Depkon Unattached
14 Brandon Ortiz Unattached
15 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
16 John Neal xXx Racing
17 Sage Hahn ROBOTS <
18 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
20 Seyamack Afzali Unattached
21 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
22 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
25 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
26 Frederick Hayden Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
27 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
28 Matthew Pahnke Pirate Race Productions
29 Ian Carr Team TATI
30 Michael Meyers Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Geoffrey Pomerantz Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Joseph Waterman Unattached
33 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
34 Mike Sealey Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
35 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
36 William Barnes xXx Racing
37 Michael Page Verdigris-Village CX
38 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
39 Sam Lefebre Unattached
40 John Hunt Kinky Llama Racing
41 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
42 Martin Bell Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Eric Alexander Unattached
44 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
45 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
46 Timothy Mcgovern Unattached
47 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
48 Mark Ick Unattached
49 Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
50 Jason Kang xXx Racing - Athletico
51 Michael Savona Broadway Bicycle School
52 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
53 Michael Guido
54 Ben Miller Johnny Sprockets
55 Arthur Oneil Unattached
56 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
57 Rick Schopp
58 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
59 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
60 Andy Baran Team TATI
61 Nate Kersten Unattached
62 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing
63 Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling LLC
64 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
65 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
66 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
67 Jason Addington Unattached
68 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
69 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
70 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
71 Douglas Bauer Verdigris-Village CX
72 Jonathan Markel Iron Cycles
73 Otto Hansen Team TATI
74 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
75 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
76 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
77 Roderick Dejesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
78 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
79 Ben Wuellner Unattached
80 Jerald Cook Activator Cycle Club
81 Ken Lerner
82 Brian Barry
83 Patrick Smithray Unattached
84 John Guentz Team Bicycle Heaven
85 Jared Honn Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
86 Jeff Franson Unattached
87 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
88 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
DNF Nicholas Silvestri Unattached
DNF Timothy Barrett Unattached
DNF Will Frame Unattached
DNF Kyle Mistry
DNF Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
DNF Matthew Holter Northwestern University
DNF William Guy Half Acre Cycling
DNF Paul Goc Team TATI
DNF Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
DNF Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 93   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
2 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Peter Gray Unattached
4 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
5 James Hoefer Higher Gear
6 Jose Gonzalez West Town Bikes
7 Kyle Discher
8 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
9 Ian Carr Team TATI
10 Andre Van vuren Team Bee Line
11 Brian Rojek
12 Jack Thompson Unattached
13 John Lorenz PSIMET Racing
14 Eric Elbert
15 Jean Carlos diaz West Town Bikes
16 Geoffrey Pomerantz Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Steve Kismohr Unattached
18 Frederick Hayden Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
19 William Hannifan Unattached
20 Brandon Emery ROBOTS <
21 Martin Bell Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Timothy Mcgovern Unattached
23 Paul Goc Team TATI
24 Gene Flanagan
25 Jamie Ishii Unattached
26 Matthew Schmitz Unattached
27 Brian Bauer Kinky Llama Racing
28 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
29 Timothy Barrett Unattached
30 Max Morris-cohen Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
31 Loren Bo Team TATI
32 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
33 Brian Holthouse Unattached
34 Jim Drummond Activator Cycle Club
35 Arlen Jacob Unattached
36 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Andrew Niewiarowski
38 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
40 Thomas Martin Unattached
41 Mark Witthoefft Unattached
42 Brian Barrera Chicago Velo Campus
43 Michael Meyers Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
45 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
46 Jon Labok Unattached
47 Michael Eastway Unattached
48 Samir Chabra
49 Micah Lautenbacher Unattached
50 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
51 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI
52 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
53 Michael Gallagher
54 Michael Patton
55 Mark Calvert Unattached
56 Roderick Dejesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
57 Jeff Lerch
58 Kevin Crow
59 William Barnes Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
60 Matthew Robinson Unattached
61 Alexander Aguilar Unattached
62 Jakub Cychowski Unattached
63 John Conley Unattached
64 Michael Dobosiewicz Flatlandia Cycling Team
65 Ken Lerner
66 Lebster Pabon West Town Bikes
67 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
68 Mulubwa Munkanta
69 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
70 Tom Eidt
71 Scott Van maldegiam Giant Cycling Club
72 Mary Roe Unattached
73 Bradley Barkin Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
74 Sean Grady Beverly Bike/VeePak
75 Dan Kalny Unattached
76 David Carrel Unattached
77 Kevin Mcgillen Unattached
78 Pavel Kislitsyn
79 Kyle Kalny Unattached
80 Kurt Temple Chicago Velo Campus
81 Kevin Whitford CDW
82 Diego Arana Unattached
83 Robert Whittier Unattached
84 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
85 Jeffrey Folsom Higher Gear
86 Avi Schwab Audax Club Hyde Park
87 Andy Ho Unattached
DNF Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
DNF Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four
DNF Nicholas Andriano Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
2 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
4 June Upshaw Verdigris-Village CX
5 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
6 Meredith Peterson Unattached
7 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
8 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
9 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
11 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
12 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
13 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
14 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
15 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
16 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
17 Kristina Young Team TATI
18 Rachael Gatto Twin Six
19 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
20 Molly Shough Mox Multisport
21 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
23 Emily Shull Alberto's Sport
24 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing
25 Amy Weik Unattached
DNF Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton Unattached
2 Desiree Galeski
3 Katie Mann Team TATI
4 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four
6 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Ellen Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
8 Jennifer Davis
9 Patty Carrel Velosmith Bicycle Studio
10 Kelly Lein xXx Racing
11 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
12 Rachel Baber Unattached
13 Laurie Mann
14 Andrea Denne
15 Tricia Fleischer fat freddie
16 Erin Mendoza Iron Cycles
17 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI
18 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
19 Lise Loberg
20 Ronit Bezalel Windy City Cycling Club
21 Elizabeth Markel Iron Cycles
22 Hanna Goc Team TATI
23 Kathryn Maser Kinky Llama Racing
24 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
25 Annie Byrne Unattached
26 Molly Cook Activator Cycle Club
27 Denise Lau Team TATI
28 Erika Ostrander IRON CYCLES
29 Anne Barnes Unattached
30 Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
31 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Maryann Sedar
33 Meghan Murphy Unattached
34 Angela Catalano Twin Six
35 Stewart Chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Tonya Nicolaou Unattached
37 April Whitworth xXx Racing
DNF Marcy Barrett Unattached
DNF Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
DNF Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 4