Log In
Monson Cyclocross RAce • Aug 27 2011
4.3
0
0
5
0
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kennedy COMP EDGE RACING 44:38
2 Tom Horrocks X-MEN 45:06
3 Mark Shea EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 45:42
4 Jamie Belchak PARADISE RACING 46:14
5 Jason White TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES 46:35
6 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.COM 46:46
7 Jonathan Wetzel PARADISE RACING 46:57
8 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING/FXDD 47:05
9 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 47:15
10 Craig Vettori JOE'S GARAGE "
11 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 47:23
12 Joseph Near MIT CYCLING/FXDD "
13 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC. 47:44
14 Thomas Mahan BAYHILL CAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNER 47:52
15 Ericson Miles BENIDORM 48:37
16 Dan Baker dope BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES 48:51
17 Ross Anson CLR
18 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING
19 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS
20 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS
21 Benjamin Kjoller CAPECOD RACING / C4
22 Michael Baker CAPECOD RACING
23 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES
DNF Philip Gartland
DNF Patrick Shank UNATTACHED
DNF Brendan Mulvey CAPECOD RACING
DNF Bryon Lewis COLAVITA RACING INC.
DNF Nate Simms NAV CLASSBACK.COM
DNF Sebastien Dumont BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
DNF Matt Fowler COLAVITA RACING INC.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Lachance SCRAM ZIPP 38:16
2 Devin Wagner RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 38:38
3 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 39:04
4 Humberto Raposo SBC 39:13
5 Evan Patten RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 40:19
6 Frank Petty UNION VELO "
7 Joe Candeias SBC "
8 Michael Dore SLIJK VELO CLUB 41:07
9 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 "
10 Chris Franson EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 42:07
11 Sean Whitehurst CHESIRE CYCLE RACING 42:43
12 John Drake "
13 Aaron Meberg 43:05
14 Nathan Orie COMP EDGE "
15 Michael Tassinari "
16 John Weferling TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST 43:35
17 Michael Gerulaitis VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS
18 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing
19 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE
20 John Torrey AUDI NORTHEAST
21 Jason Boczar
22 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
23 David Powell AUDI NORTHEAST
24 Adam Bickford
25 Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES
26 Matt Lichack
27 Sean Condon
28 Peter Hutchinson TEAM SOHO BIKE
29 Jesse Clauson COMP EDGE
30 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING
DNF Rami El rayess NOREAST CYCLING / SLOUCH INC
DNF Michael Mcrae
DNF Philip Gartland
DNF Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
DNF Rob Beliveau CREATEX/EASTERN BLOC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden EXPO WHEELMAN 46:48
2 Rob Hult GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 46:58
3 Michael Wissell BZCZ/BOLOC 47:23
4 Keith Gauvin EXPO WHEELMAN 47:43
5 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 49:50
6 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES "
7 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE "
8 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE CYCLING 50:09
9 Joseph Near MIT 50:40
10 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT
11 Michael Mcrae HIGH AND MIGHTY BREWING
12 Nicholas Quesnel NCC
13 Nicolas Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP
14 Andrew Lysaght MIT
15 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
16 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS
17 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS
DNF Patrick Shank UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:33
2 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Tomas Jurgenson QUAD CYCLES
4 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
6 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE
7 Finnegan O'connor
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 48:20
2 Jamie Belchak PARADISE RACING 48:40
3 Brian Rutter CYCLONAUTS 51:00
4 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS
5 Scott Brooks NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
6 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
7 Matt Fowler COLIVITA
8 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
9 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM
10 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN
11 Mark Vanliere HUP RACING
DNF Jeff Mcgee CYCLONAUTS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS 44:46
2 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM "
3 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T "
4 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT 46:24
5 Tarbox Johnathan EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
6 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 46:34
7 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 48:02
8 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSR 48:20
9 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 48:30
10 Dave Barr BIKEMAN.COM 48:38
11 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 48:46
12 Papineau Jeff CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 49:09
13 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "
14 Art Podgorski jr. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 49:30
15 Andrew Ingram BURRIS LOGISTICS - FIT WERX "
16 Tom Perkins CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 49:50
17 Gregory Zysk ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 David Powell TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST
19 Paul Lussier TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST
20 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH
21 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
22 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL
23 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
24 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
DNF Armand Arekian CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
DNF Donald Catlin TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUMP
DNF Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA 39:58
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 42:16
3 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 42:24
4 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 43:09
5 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:37
6 Kc Gawlak TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 43:58
7 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB
DNF Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 39:48
2 Sally Annis CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES 41:42
3 Frances Morrison J.A.M. FUND / NCC 42:24
4 Cynthia Lodding COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 42:43
5 Cassandra Maximenko SILVERBULL CENTRAL WHEEL 43:09
6 Ellen Noble TREK/GARY FISHER 44:09
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 45:24
8 Amanda Bedard CYCLING CONCEPTS
9 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10 Vickie Monahan EXPOWHEELMAN
11 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Christine Fort CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
13 Jennifer Strasser
14 Jen Audia COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
15 Cathy Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
16 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING
17 Jill Meyer PEDALPOWERTRAININGSOLUTIONS.COM
18 Katelyn Metzger K2
DNF Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING
DNF Anna Malinkevich CAPE COD RACING/C4
DNF Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST RACING
DNF Megan Barry
DNF Kalli Arbour K2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5