Log In
Beacon Cyclocross MAC Series #3 • Nov 10 2007
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 41:56:00
2 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 42:01:00
3 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing 42:06:00
4 Mike Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 42:12:00
5 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 43:36:00
6 Richard Bilson FORT Factory Team 43:37:00
7 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com 43:39:00
8 Douglas Dicks bennetts bikes 44:03:00
9 Bruce Freehoff Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 44:05:00
10 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 44:17:00
11 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 44:57:00
12 Barry Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropr 45:01:00
13 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:12:00
14 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 45;29
15 David Troop First State Velo Sport 45:42:00
16 Mike Connair First State Velo/Christiana Care Pl 45:45:00
17 Brian Clarkey Guy's Bicycle Racing 45:48:00
18 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 46:27:00
19 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing 46:41:00
20 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes 47:00:00
21 Brian Burgess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 47:10:00
22 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 47:11:00
23 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 47:25:00
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 48:09:00
25 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 48:40:00
26 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 49:22:00
27 Bob Perna beans bikes 49:51:00
28 Charles Futcher Guy's Racing 50:26:00
29 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 50:43:00
30 Jay Prudente Guy's Bicycle Racing 50:48:00
31 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape ATlantic Racing/Team Beacon 51:02:00
32 Harry Langdon Guy's Bicycle Racing 51:39:00
33 R. Michael Williams Wilmington Velocity 51:51:00
34 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 52:37:00
35 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo lap-1
36 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing lap-1
37 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing lap-1
38 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club lap-1
DNF Chris Thaler Evolution Racing
DNF Leo Pizzini Henry Bike
Finishers: Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould Luna 39:50:00
2 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofin 39:57:00
3 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 39:58:00
4 Kevin Kralik Guy's Racing 39:58:00
5 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:10:00
6 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge 40:10:00
7 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 40:23:00
8 Matt Budd NYC Velo 40:28:00
9 Dusty Labarr Joe's Bike Shop 40:30:00
10 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 40:36:00
11 Peter Bradshaw Cambridge 40:37:00
12 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 40:37:00
13 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 41:21:00
14 Colin Sandberg Cannondale 41:58:00
15 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 42:11:00
16 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda 42:11:00
17 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 42:27:00
18 Christopher Pagoda 42:29:00
19 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 42:32:00
20 Charles Southgate Turkey Hill 42:34:00
21 Nick Fischer Freddie Fu 42:36:00
22 Cary Fridrich Cambridge 42:38:00
23 Cam Mancuso ACT 42:46:00
24 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 42:54:00
25 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 43:01:00
26 Alex Monte-sano 43:05:00
27 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 43:12:00
28 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 43:16:00
29 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycle 43:26:00
30 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team 43:37:00
31 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 43:41:00
32 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 43:56:00
33 Eric Morgan Eric morgan Wissahickon 44:01:00
34 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 44:17:00
35 John Hunter Temple University 44:20:00
36 Shawn Stafford Bikeline 44:22:00
37 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 44:46:00
38 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 45:01:00
39 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roo 45:06:00
40 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 45:08:00
41 Carl Maslne Fitness Mission 45:37:00
42 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:52:00
43 Joseph Ashman 46:29:00
44 Arron Eckstein 46:52:00
45 Jordan Czajka Funky Talk 47:07:00
46 Ed Krall Fort Pitt Velo 47:18:00
47 Robert May Holitna River Lodge 47:25:00
48 Robert Maxted Rocket Baring 47:30:00
49 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 47:50:00
50 Matthew Panas the Bare Wall 47:58:00
51 Erik Mitchell Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway 50:07:00
52 Doug Horth Rocket Baring lap-1
53 Michael Fennell Rocket Baring lap-1
54 Stephen Gualano lap-1
55 Jerry Hadley Wiping with Leaves lap-1
Finishers: Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann thiemann 40:07:00
2 Elizabeth Harlow 40:13:00
3 Jill Waggett 41:06:00
4 Brett Dollar 42:22:00
5 Kristin Gavin 43:12:00
6 Kathrin Schumacher 43:35:00
7 Kim Dubeck Dubeck 44:02:00
8 Karen Tourian 45:18:00
9 Jennifer Pitt 45:51:00
10 Anne Rock lap-1
11 Diane Vettori lap-1
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 34:43:00
2 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 36:11:00
3 Matthew Neugebauer Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 36:11:00
4 Erik Kristiansen 36:29:00
5 Sam O'keeeefe 36:44:00
6 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 36:49:00
7 Katriel Statman Bard College Cycling 36:50:00
8 Erik Peterson Cambridge 37:11:00
9 Ross Megargel 37:13:00
10 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 37:31:00
11 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 37:42:00
12 Daniel Knepper 37:57:00
13 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 38:07:00
14 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team 38:20:00
15 Brett Kielick Drexel Cycling 38:22:00
16 Adam Leman Drexel University 38:22:00
17 Blake Bedoya Rutgers University Cycling Team 38:27:00
18 Sean Croce action wheels 38:36:00
19 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 38:53:00
20 Brooks Ward Bard College 38:57:00
21 Casale David Tri-State Velo 39:07:00
22 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:07:00
23 Mark Fitzwater secret henry's team 39:20:00
24 James Doherty unattached 40:11:00
25 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 40:24:00
26 Bren Moran none 40:45:00
27 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team 41:02:00
28 Edward Moran Maverick Fab Inc 41:30:00
29 Boyd Garrison ProPedals 41:30:00
30 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:57:00
31 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling 42:03:00
32 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 42:03:00
33 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 42:11:00
34 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:54:00
35 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 44:14:00
36 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 44:19:00
37 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 44:38:00
38 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 44:52:00
39 Frank J. Schlipf iii GUY's Racing Club 45:07:00
40 Joseph Manning Guys Racing 45:22:00
41 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club 45:32:00
42 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo lap -1
43 Mike Bradley lap -1
44 Tyler Kristiansen Skyland Cycling lap -1
45 Noah Granigan Team Somerset/Van Dessel lap -1
DNF Stephen Gualano lap -1
DNF Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish lap -1
DNF Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team lap -1
DNF Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon lap -1
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 45:43:00
2 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 46:25:00
3 Greg Ferguson Fort Factory Team 46:28:00
4 Dave Weaver 46:42:00
5 Blair Saunders Henry's 46:43:00
6 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale 46:45:00
7 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 47:01:00
8 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:04:00
9 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 47:08:00
10 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.c 47:10:00
11 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 47:34:00
12 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 47:47:00
13 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:49:00
14 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 47:54:00
15 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 47:58:00
16 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 48:17:00
17 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing 48:39:00
18 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 48:43:00
19 Gunnar Shogren FORT Factory Team 48:46:00
20 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 48:51:00
21 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 48:56:00
22 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 49:34:00
23 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 49:45:00
24 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS 50:00:00
25 Martin Jones Team Somerset / Van Dessel / Bike K 50:03:00
26 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 50:07:00
27 John Miller Guys Racing Club 50:14:00
28 Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling/ACT 50:25:00
29 Kevin Kielty Skylands Cycling 50:34:00
30 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:40:00
31 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 50:42:00
32 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team 50:54:00
33 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 51:13:00
34 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 51:15:00
35 Basil Moutsopoulos Crualsaconnet 51:39:00
36 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 51:45:00
37 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 51:57:00
38 Joe Gadomski Guy's Racing 52:01:00
39 Glenn Turner Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 52:20:00
40 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 52:31:00
41 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Sho 52:35:00
42 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 52:45:00
43 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 53:16:00
44 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 53:16:00
45 Russell Kelly CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 54:07:00
46 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 54:18:00
47 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 55:24:00
48 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team lap-1
49 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team lap-1
50 Jim Feehan Kissena lap-1
Finishers: Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davide Frattini Team Colavita/Sutter Home presente 57:55:00
2 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 58:03:00
3 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 58:29:00
4 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 58:55:00
5 Jonny Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 59:07:00
6 Jon Hamblen RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 59:13:00
7 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team 59:24:00
8 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis/Litespeed 59:28:00
9 Weston P. Shempf 59:53:00
10 Charles Pendry Inland Construction - BTD 1:00:13
11 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:00:21
12 Travis Livermon Cycling Spoken Here 1:00:26
13 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Cyclocross Team 1:01:08
14 Bobby Lea Toyota-United 1:01:17
15 Peter Rubijono Cambridge 1:01:23
16 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center / E 1:01:53
17 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 1:02:07
18 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz/Sram/Santa Cruz 1:02:34
19 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA - REMAX 1:03:31
20 McConnell Franklin Middlebury College 1:03:33
21 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 1:03:49
22 Ryan Dewald Rite Aid Pro Cycling 1:03:57
23 Matthew Ferrari Mt Nittany Wheelworks 1:04:36
24 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon 1:05:16
25 Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trai 1:05:24
26 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofi 1:05:26
27 John Burns Bikeman.com lap-1
28 Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team lap-1
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA Women's MTB Team 39:51:00
2 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by Gen 41:56:00
3 Rebecca Pagano Ridley Factory Team 42:12:00
4 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 42:12:00
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 42:31:00
6 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE 43:06:00
7 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE 43:23:00
8 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 43:51:00
9 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 43:59:00
10 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 44:11:00
11 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 44:23:00
12 Alexandra Kenzer Richard Sachs 45:17:00
13 Amy Breyla FORT Factory Team 46:15:00
14 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:23:00
15 Mandy Lozano Vanderkitten Women's Professional C 46:33:00
16 Cheryl Sornson Trek VW East Coast 46:43:00
17 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 46:48:00
18 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com 47:01:00
19 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 47:15:00
20 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 47:32:00
21 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 48:17:00
22 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 48:43:00
23 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 49:01:00
24 Nina Santiago High Gear lap-1
Finishers: Cat ?: 24