Log In
High Desert Hustle CX • Nov 27 2021 • Madras, OR
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.4
2
2.8
5.4
5.8
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marchi Murder of Crows
2 Josue Jimenez Team Mountain View Cycles
3 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team
4 Mark Sather Hub Cyclery Bend
5 Rodney Billowitz
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Peter Madsen Deschutes Brewery
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
2 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows
3 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
4 Jeff Lorenzen ---
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nediac Hartrick ---
2 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
2 Will Fogarty Fulcrum Property
3 David Cowan ---
4 Jeremy Gomez ---
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Collier
2 Thom Pastor Deschutes Brewery
3 Gregory Topete BikePOC
4 Rich Sutter ---
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Spencer
2 Chris Robison
3 Samuel Herrera
4 Jeremy Sells Bonk Collective
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Cole Rahi
3 Lauren Hartrich
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
3 Baker Mills Murder of Crows
4 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows
5 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
2 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
3 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
4 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
5 Kraig Erickson Team Ten Barrel
6 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Anderson Team Dr. Will Bar
3 Dan Davis Boneyard Cycling
4 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 Robert Cummings
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
3 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
5 Dustin Henderson Team Deschutes
6 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
7 Rich Sutter ---
8 Kraig Erickson Team Ten Barrel
9 Mark Sather The Hub Cycling
10 Josue Jimenez Team Mountain View Cycles
DNF Robert Cummings Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Russenburger Team S&M
2 Beth Ann orton Team S&M
3 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger
3 Lauren Baeten ---
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Corbett ---
2 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel
3 Kim Ely ---
4 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule
5 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade
6 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Faucher Sole Inspired
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows
2 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel
2 Julie Austin Deschutes Brewery
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
2 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Bolling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
3 Kim Ely ---
4 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel
5 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3