Log In
Newtown Cyclocross • Sep 19 2021 • Newtown, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4.6
2.4
4.1
3.6
5.7
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NewtownCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Mcdonough Big Ringers 40:55 08:05 08:17 08:20 07:58 08:15
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 42:31 08:05 08:17 08:20 08:47 09:03
3 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:52 08:26 08:32 08:30 08:35 08:49
4 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Pre 43:14 08:10 08:44 08:50 08:42 08:49
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 43:26 08:22 08:40 08:48 08:46 08:51
6 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 43:52 08:40 08:38 08:52 08:47 08:54
7 Gabe Jiran Shipman & Goodwin 44:05 08:39 08:40 08:49 08:59 08:58
8 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 44:09 08:55 08:55 08:53 08:46 08:41
9 Evan Ray 44:25 08:47 08:40 09:02 08:59 08:57
10 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 44:52 08:21 08:53 09:02 09:09 09:27
11 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 45:08 08:47 08:55 09:13 09:07 09:06
12 Robert Weldon 45:12 09:02 08:53 09:22 09:04 08:51
13 Samuel Alexander 45:13 09:07 09:13 09:10 08:58 08:46
14 Nicolas Amato 45:21 09:08 08:54 09:05 09:10 09:04
15 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 45:37 08:31 09:03 09:18 09:20 09:26
16 Michael Griffin 45:47 09:24 09:07 09:04 09:04 09:08
17 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 45:56 08:57 08:56 09:15 09:27 09:22
18 Karl Borne True Cyclery 46:08 09:08 09:08 09:12 09:23 09:17
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:39 08:46 09:28 09:56 10:00 09:30
20 Phillip Law True Cyclery 47:40 09:33 09:29 09:36 09:44 09:18
21 Lee Salway True Cyclery 47:59 08:39 09:24 09:53 10:10 09:54
22 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:08 09:08 09:46 09:43 09:51 09:40
23 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 48:13 08:45 09:50 10:01 10:01 09:37
24 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 48:18 09:30 09:35 09:47 09:42 09:44
25 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 49:16 09:07 09:27 09:35 09:35 11:33
26 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 50:22 09:39 09:55 10:15 10:39 09:53
27 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 42:51 09:57 10:35 11:09 11:11
28 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 45:27 10:38 11:07 11:53 11:50
29 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 47:33 10:26 11:56 12:45 12:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 29:16 09:32 09:51 09:53
2 Ken Benoit 29:51 09:42 09:59 10:11
3 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 30:20 09:53 10:06 10:22
4 William Kessinger True Cyclery 30:58 09:56 10:10 10:53
5 Ben Arnold 31:04 10:26 10:31 10:08
6 Andrea Belli 32:17 10:10 10:52 11:16
7 Daryl Beck NCC 33:15 10:09 11:32 11:35
8 Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery 33:29 10:18 11:19 11:51
9 Bennett Leake 34:11 11:03 11:35 11:34
10 Jason Bini True Cyclery 34:33 11:01 11:58 11:34
11 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 34:57 11:23 11:48 11:46
12 Connor Haworth 35:42 11:18 12:14 12:11
13 Don Lawson Velopigs 38:48 12:45 13:07 12:56
14 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 32:00 15:49 16:12
15 Victor Rosado 33:45 17:18 16:28
DNF Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 27:10 08:37 09:33 09:01
2 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 28:03 08:37 09:32 09:54
3 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 28:26 08:57 09:44 09:45
4 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 29:02 09:20 09:40 10:02
5 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Tea 29:45 09:34 10:02 10:10
6 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 29:47 09:18 10:16 10:13
7 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:24 09:50 10:41 10:53
8 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 31:35 10:31 10:45 10:20
9 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 32:31 10:11 10:57 11:24
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:45 10:41 10:35 11:29
11 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 32:58 10:29 10:39 11:51
12 Nolan Walker New England Development p/b Cadence 33:23 10:41 11:19 11:23
13 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 34:00 10:55 11:36 11:29
14 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 34:09 10:57 11:55 11:18
15 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 34:11 10:23 12:04 11:44
16 Gavin Peterson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 34:17 10:47 11:39 11:50
17 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:37 11:05 11:49 11:43
18 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:52 11:18 11:42 11:53
19 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:58 11:12 12:05 11:41
20 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 35:33 11:22 11:57 12:15
21 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 35:36 11:14 12:20 12:03
22 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:07 11:22 12:34 13:12
23 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:52 11:49 13:02 13:02
24 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 26:59 13:18 13:41
25 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:08 13:51 13:17
26 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 27:15 11:37 15:38
27 Babu, Jivitesh Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:05 13:11 14:55
28 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:42 13:44 15:59
29 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington Valley 35:14 16:16 18:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 26:21 08:17 08:56 09:09
2 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 26:53 08:43 09:00 09:10
3 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 26:58 08:47 08:56 09:15
4 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 27:07 08:43 09:10 09:15
5 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 28:03 09:03 09:24 09:36
6 Wilson, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:54 09:19 09:41 09:54
7 Drew Smedley ERRACE/Greater Hartford 29:51 09:06 10:04 10:41
8 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 30:08 09:40 10:09 10:20
9 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:21 09:40 10:20 10:21
10 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 32:19 09:41 11:21 11:17
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:03 11:26 10:59 10:38
12 William Rueckert SHIPMAN & GOODWIN LLP 34:37 10:13 12:57 11:27
13 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 35:27 11:25 12:15 11:47
14 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:04 11:27 12:43 11:54
15 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP 27:31 12:20 15:12
16 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 27:43 12:49 14:55
17 Sullivan, Redmond Cheshire rails to trails 29:05 13:17 15:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 20:19 09:48 10:32
2 Trevor Bobbin 21:08 10:25 10:44
3 Rhys Freyre TTEndurance 21:12 10:22 10:50
4 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 22:32 10:54 11:39
5 Luca Gnazzo Team Horst Junior Squad 22:46 11:08 11:38
6 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 23:49 11:46 12:04
7 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 24:50 11:58 12:52
8 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:56 13:11 13:45
9 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:05 13:09 13:56
10 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:50 13:16 14:34
11 Cole Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 28:04 13:30 14:34
12 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:10 13:36 14:34
13 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:32 13:23 15:09
14 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cyclin 28:50 14:11 14:39
15 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 30:38 14:27 16:11
16 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 31:02 14:06 16:56
17 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:37 15:31 17:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 41:09 08:08 08:13 08:15 08:14 08:21
2 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 41:42 08:08 08:13 08:15 08:33 08:33
3 Miles Ericson 42:02 08:19 08:26 08:25 08:19 08:32
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:13 08:09 08:17 08:33 08:38 08:36
5 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters 42:33 08:07 08:17 08:43 08:34 08:53
6 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 42:35 08:07 08:26 08:45 08:51 08:26
7 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 42:37 08:19 08:24 08:32 08:47 08:37
8 Josh Rice 42:48 08:14 08:31 08:40 08:38 08:45
9 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 43:09 08:36 08:39 08:39 08:43 08:33
10 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 43:21 08:16 08:49 08:40 09:01 08:36
11 Brad Walker 545 Velo 43:34 08:09 08:37 09:20 08:48 08:40
12 Peter Miller 43:53 08:28 08:41 08:46 09:01 08:57
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 44:16 08:49 08:42 08:49 08:57 08:59
14 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 44:32 08:42 08:46 08:59 09:06 08:59
15 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 44:45 08:35 08:50 09:08 09:11 09:01
16 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:35 08:34 09:02 09:28 09:30 09:00
17 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 47:26 08:44 09:30 09:43 09:55 09:34
18 Trenton Haas 47:36 09:04 09:35 09:40 09:43 09:34
19 David Parrillo, jr. 48:17 09:02 09:39 09:52 09:56 09:50
20 Marc Bertucco 48:49 09:20 09:48 09:41 09:58 10:02
21 Chris Lewis Team ERRACE 49:18 09:31 09:48 10:01 10:12 09:47
22 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:39 08:48 13:31 09:17 09:07 08:56
23 John Hendershot 51:17 09:43 10:09 10:16 10:39 10:31
24 Justin Torrellas 59:40 09:54 11:08 11:49 26:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:53 07:54 08:05 08:02 08:01 07:52
2 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 41:49 08:08 08:13 08:15 08:24 08:49
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 41:54 08:09 08:21 08:27 08:32 08:26
4 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 42:31 08:07 08:31 08:42 08:45 08:26
5 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 42:57 08:22 08:44 08:40 08:40 08:31
6 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 43:05 08:32 08:32 08:40 08:42 08:40
7 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:23 08:35 08:37 08:43 08:43 08:45
8 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 43:26 08:20 08:47 08:47 08:53 08:40
9 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 43:26 08:31 08:35 08:43 08:56 08:41
10 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 43:48 08:36 08:41 08:46 08:52 08:54
11 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 43:59 08:38 08:41 08:55 08:52 08:53
12 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 44:05 08:24 08:46 08:58 09:00 08:58
13 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 44:53 08:37 08:49 09:05 09:15 09:08
14 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 45:12 08:39 08:56 09:10 09:19 09:08
15 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 45:26 08:54 09:03 09:18 09:19 08:53
16 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 45:34 09:01 09:06 09:11 09:15 09:02
17 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 45:59 08:57 09:14 09:24 09:17 09:08
18 Sean Walsh 46:22 09:12 09:13 09:23 09:16 09:18
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 47:05 08:50 09:18 09:40 09:36 09:41
20 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 47:29 08:51 09:26 09:43 09:47 09:41
21 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 47:55 09:11 09:40 09:38 09:42 09:43
22 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 47:58 09:22 09:36 09:36 09:43 09:41
23 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 48:02 09:21 09:38 09:37 09:49 09:37
24 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling 48:12 09:13 09:22 09:55 09:53 09:50
25 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 48:19 09:21 09:36 09:43 09:50 09:50
26 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 48:19 09:20 09:22 10:19 09:50 09:29
27 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber 48:34 09:31 09:31 09:43 09:57 09:53
28 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 48:55 09:31 09:56 10:04 09:36 09:48
29 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:08 09:28 09:41 09:50 10:05 10:04
30 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA 49:11 09:47 09:55 09:43 09:59 09:48
31 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 41:24 09:37 12:17 09:50 09:41
32 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 42:56 09:58 10:47 11:14 10:58
33 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 44:02 10:48 11:11 11:01 11:02
34 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:11 10:41 11:42 11:33 11:16
35 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 31:33 10:03 10:26 11:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 44:41 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:04 08:52
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:47 08:44 08:55 09:01 09:09 08:59
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 45:00 08:44 09:02 09:02 09:12 08:58
4 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 45:02 08:47 09:05 09:04 09:10 08:58
5 David Morgan GOM Racing 45:09 08:46 09:10 09:12 09:05 08:57
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:19 08:45 08:55 09:20 09:03 09:16
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 46:11 08:44 08:55 09:23 09:33 09:36
8 William Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 46:41 09:34 09:10 09:13 09:17 09:26
9 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:41 09:22 09:36 09:34 09:34 09:35
10 David Marti 48:17 09:23 09:33 09:40 09:55 09:46
11 Andrew Craighead CCNS 48:19 09:36 09:38 09:43 09:57 09:25
12 John Bogdanski 48:23 09:24 09:45 09:43 09:51 09:39
13 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:35 09:29 09:43 09:49 09:43 09:51
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 49:50 09:24 09:43 09:50 09:55 10:58
15 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 39:45 09:40 09:59 10:03 10:04
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 40:10 09:28 09:55 10:15 10:32
17 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:06 09:46 10:28 10:49 11:03
18 Brian Collins TTEndurance 43:29 10:39 10:31 11:21 10:58
19 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:14 10:30 11:28 12:27 11:50
20 Charles Schwartz TT Endurance 49:10 11:25 12:28 12:41 12:36
21 Wayne Barlow 09:27 09:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 53:12 07:36 07:41 07:32 07:38 07:34 07:33 07:39
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 53:28 07:28 07:38 07:38 07:41 07:37 07:40 07:47
3 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 53:44 07:28 07:38 07:39 07:43 07:47 07:58 07:32
4 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo 54:07 07:27 07:37 07:44 07:38 07:47 07:59 07:54
5 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 54:47 07:45 07:49 07:51 07:53 07:50 07:59 07:41
6 Kevin Mullaly Jam Fund Cycling 55:15 07:27 07:42 07:47 07:55 08:04 08:10 08:09
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 55:48 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:05 08:05 08:01 08:13
8 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 56:06 07:46 07:59 08:00 08:08 08:02 08:04 08:08
9 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 56:08 07:45 08:04 08:08 08:05 08:11 08:03 07:53
10 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 57:02 07:29 07:57 08:10 08:16 08:13 08:31 08:27
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 58:23 07:44 08:05 08:19 08:29 08:37 08:34 08:36
12 Alexander Beck Greater Hartford Errace 59:07 07:44 08:05 08:22 08:45 08:53 08:43 08:35
13 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 59:30 08:06 08:27 08:54 08:26 08:26 08:35 08:37
14 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 59:56 07:55 08:20 08:37 08:51 08:42 08:47 08:46
15 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:00:17 08:40 08:26 08:48 08:34 08:37 08:43 08:29
16 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 1:00:25 08:20 08:43 08:45 08:50 08:43 08:44 08:20
17 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters 1:02:12 08:20 08:26 08:42 08:49 08:59 09:26 09:31
18 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 53:06 07:47 08:38 09:02 09:01 09:14 09:25
19 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing 53:24 08:22 08:37 09:00 09:17 09:11 08:58
20 Josh Rice 53:32 08:30 08:40 09:08 09:06 09:14 08:55
21 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 55:41 08:29 08:37 08:53 10:20 09:48 09:35
DNF Cade Fravel Cannondale DNF 08:15 08:54
DNF Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles DNF 08:26 09:16 18:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 58:59 07:57 08:12 08:24 08:29 08:30 08:51 08:37
2 Miles Ericson 59:58 08:09 08:02 08:23 08:29 08:26 08:32 09:58
3 John Ford Class Cycles / Team26 52:10 08:23 08:37 08:38 08:51 08:48 08:54
4 Eric Wyzga 53:35 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:18 09:03 09:05
5 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 55:39 07:57 09:12 08:16 11:26 08:33 10:16
6 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 56:32 08:41 09:16 10:01 09:15 09:24 09:56
DQ Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles DQ 07:56 08:11 08:25 08:28 08:40 08:52 08:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 38:00 08:54 09:39 09:46 09:40
2 Paula Valderrama Cannondale 39:25 09:49 09:49 09:46 10:03
3 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 40:04 09:26 09:59 10:13 10:27
4 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 41:10 09:59 10:08 10:28 10:35
5 Megan Cea Class Cycles / Team26 42:25 10:30 10:28 10:42 10:45
6 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 42:35 10:02 10:48 11:01 10:45
7 Merrilee Thomas 42:49 10:53 11:01 10:39 10:16
8 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 42:58 09:52 10:57 11:41 10:28
9 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:44 11:16 10:45 10:43 11:00
10 Annie Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 44:40 10:27 11:01 11:37 11:35
11 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 45:00 10:34 11:08 11:49 11:31
12 Elizabeth Leaderman 45:39 11:15 11:26 11:47 11:11
13 Jenny Mcguinness 36:26 12:06 12:17 12:03
14 Kate Powers 39:05 11:37 13:38 13:51
15 Karina Parr 42:04 13:29 13:56 14:40
16 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 43:39 13:11 15:02 15:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team ERRACE 33:31 10:58 11:23 11:11
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:17 11:51 12:10 12:16
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 38:27 12:10 13:01 13:17
4 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 26:35 12:06 14:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:28 09:39 10:31 10:19
2 Amanda Meyerle 28:19 13:14 15:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Caitlin Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 22:49 11:11 11:39
2 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 25:05 12:11 12:54
3 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 29:16 13:47 15:29
4 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:40 15:19 16:21
5 Io Torrellas 33:55 16:22 17:34
6 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 34:38 16:52 17:47
7 Sienna Illy 39:56 20:24 19:32
8 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 21:10 21:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 45:17 08:59 09:01 08:51 09:07 09:20
2 Finley Aspholm FinKraft LLC 46:02 08:41 09:14 09:03 09:38 09:28
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 46:38 08:55 09:16 09:27 09:29 09:32
4 Megan Pennington Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 47:36 08:58 09:56 09:27 09:37 09:39
5 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 52:37 09:46 10:38 10:31 10:44 10:58
6 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 45:19 10:18 11:42 11:20 11:59
DNF Jessica Beck JAM / NCC DNF 08:40 09:19 11:16 12:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5