Log In
Indy Cross - Washington Park • Sep 19 2020 • Indianapolis, IN
5.7
1
4
4
2
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
4 Carden Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling
5 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
6 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
7 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
8 Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Owen Kenney Midwest Devo
DNF Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
2 Ethan Brown midwest devo
3 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
4 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
5 Graham Morgan Midwest Devo
6 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
7 Sean Minalga ABD
8 Andrew Boehman Midwest Devo
9 Parker Darby Lionhearts
10 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
DNF Elliott Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
2 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts junior racing
3 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
4 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
5 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
6 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
7 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
8 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
9 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
10 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports
11 Bill Palmer Midwest Devo
12 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
13 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne outfitters
14 Blake Morgan Midwest Devo
15 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
16 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
17 Cameron Goodwin None
18 Rylan Carper Endurance Sports Development
19 Carson Clayton None
20 Jesse Minichiello Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
2 Ben Kowalczyk Team Wisconsin
3 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
DNF Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
2 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
3 Ryder Mason Midwest Devo
4 Aldo Origel Sunset riders
5 Declan Mckitrick Lionhearts
6 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts
7 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo
8 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo
9 Levi Kenney Midwest Devo
10 Nolan Swihart None
11 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Aaron Boehman Midwest Devo
13 Adam Boehman Team Adventures
14 Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO
15 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
2 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Support Crew
5 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
6 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
7 Mike Minichiello DASH RACING
8 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Sports
9 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
10 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
12 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
13 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
14 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
15 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelen
16 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
17 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richardson Monon Glassdodgers
2 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
3 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Alan Clements None
5 Tim Smith Team Heroes
6 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
8 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
9 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
10 Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
11 Craig Clayton None
12 Andrew Alvarado A.G.A. Remodeling
13 Ryan Fields None
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
2 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
3 Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew
4 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
5 Vince Urichich None
6 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
2 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
3 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
4 James Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
6 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Dugast
2 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
3 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
4 David Mcclenahan Hampton CC
5 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
6 Tom Elliott Team LOGIK
7 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
8 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Michael Sovec ZWS / Brilliant Advise
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Dillman Coaching
2 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
3 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
5 Ryder Uetrecht All Spoked Up
6 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
7 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
8 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton
9 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing
10 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
11 Alex Corby Midwest devo
12 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
13 Scott Phillips Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Cherco None
2 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
3 Robert Strobel Lithko Contracting
4 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
5 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
8 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team
DNF Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
3 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Kirt Monk SLF Motion LLC
5 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
6 Derek Groves Dash Racing
7 Seth Monholand None
8 Phillip Gardner The Post Racing
9 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Adam Glass Team Handmade
11 Sean Minalga ABD
12 Scott Myers Endurance Sprots Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nordloh SRAM
2 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
3 Ben Nagel None
4 Paul Reidy None
5 Derek Elliott None
6 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Seiji Suzuki None
8 Thomas Peters Team Neighborlink
9 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
10 Joe Mercer None
11 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
12 Seamus Silliman None
13 David Morgan Midwest Devo
14 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
15 Michael Cates Wounded Warrior
16 Philip Pryor None
17 Ronald Plantz None
DNF Graeme Gardiner Post Racing
DNF Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Jack Drain None
DNF Jose Origel None
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Phillips Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
4 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
2 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling
3 Annie Dierker Lion hearts
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
4 Kindsay Mclaughlin Womens Free State Racing
5 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team
6 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
2 Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo
3 Jess Watkins None
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Emelia Brown None
3 Adelise Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling
4 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
5 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
2 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith Team Heroes
2 Elle Artison Dugast
3 Jana Cates None
4 Katie Dolen Team NeighborLink
5 Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
DNF Catherine Vest None
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2