Log In
Whirlybird 'Cross (MAC #2) • Sep 9 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: MAC 2018
4.7
6.6
2.7
4.2
3.5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 45:26
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 39
3 Noah Cimini Henry's Bike Shop 3:14
4 Jubei Tapia 4:19
5 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 6:59
6 Dante Demaria 7:49
7 Ryan Nelson Henry's Bicycle Shop 7:53
8 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 11:51
9 Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
10 Emir Johnson Bicycle Coaltion Youth Cycling -1 lap
11 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
12 Calvin Wallace Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 15:54
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 3
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 47
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:30
5 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 2:11
6 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. 2:31
7 Hunter Thompson Velo Amis/Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:48
8 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab P/B Caffein 3:51
9 John Josulevicz T-Town 5:12
10 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 5:25
11 Ian Muller Cycles 54 5:52
12 Bryson Evans 7:48
13 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc 10:24
14 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling 12:27
15 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 16:21
DNF Jack Ingraham Lamprey Systems -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez 49:20
2 Gabriel Tonini 3:37
3 Cody Groves 6:05
4 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 45:29
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 52
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Artisan Al 59
4 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:14
5 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 2:11
6 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 2:27
7 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 3:18
8 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 3:56
9 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 4:11
10 Eric Oishi 4:20
11 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/B Two Rivers Brew 4:24
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:02
13 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/B Two Rivers Brew 5:13
14 Kevin Horan Finkraft 5:22
15 Rob Collins Trek Mid-Atlantic Offroad 5:44
16 Nick Capriotti 5:46
17 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 5:51
18 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 6:22
19 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:53
20 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 6:57
21 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/Cycle Solutions 7:33
22 Damon Daywalt 7:54
23 Jamie Hibell Eliel Factory Team 8:13
24 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/B Rsi Panels 8:35
25 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling 8:49
26 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JbS Bike 8:58
27 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 9:29
28 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
29 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
30 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force -1 lap
31 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak -1 lap
32 Joaquin C de baca -1 lap
33 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling -1 lap
34 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing -1 lap
35 Michael Groves Henry's Race Team By First Stat -1 lap
36 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
37 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve -1 lap
38 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 lap
39 Julius Reeves -2 laps
DNF Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab P/B Caffein -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher 39:49
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 13
3 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 1:19
4 David Lambert United States Military Enduranc 2:05
5 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 2:16
6 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 2:32
7 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:55
8 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes s.t.
9 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 3:01
10 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:14
11 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 3:31
12 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 4:03
13 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 4:07
14 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 5:22
15 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo -1 lap
16 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative -1 lap
17 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
18 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing -1 lap
19 Jason Beckley -1 lap
20 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
21 Jason Malec GuyS Racing -1 lap
22 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
23 Glen Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
24 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
25 Tom Morse -1 lap
26 R. Emmett madden Guys Racing Club -1 lap
27 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville -1 lap
28 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels -1 lap
29 Joshua Scoll Guys Racing -1 lap
30 Michael Matarazzo -1 lap
31 Caesar Caramanico Wccc -1 lap
32 Nick Charles Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
33 Eric Heyer Monteverde Cycling -1 lap
DNF James Smith -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 40:36
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 11
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 50
4 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:13
5 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 1:22
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:31
7 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 2:54
8 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/B Piscitello Law 3:01
9 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club 3:11
10 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 3:34
12 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 3:39
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:55
14 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 4:44
15 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:04
16 Curtis Southern Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 5:19
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:38
18 Eric Sutherland Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent 5:50
19 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:35
20 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 6:51
21 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road 7:19
22 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/Drwahner.Com 7:48
23 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred 8:36
24 Jim Feehan Kissena 8:56
25 Patrick Kelly Guy's Bicycles Racing 9:28
26 Neal Sapp Amg Driving Academy 9:34
27 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/B Piscitello Law 9:49
28 Dennis Derosa 10:08
29 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 10:15
30 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 10:18
31 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 11:11
32 Fafar Bayat Colavita/Whole Foods 11:33
33 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
34 Dusan Strika -1 lap
35 David Reinhart The Cycle Works -1 lap
36 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
37 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
38 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
39 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
40 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 48:23
2 David Chomowicz Crca/Rockstar Games 57
3 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 1:22
4 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 1:41
5 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 2:44
6 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 2:49
7 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/Ww 4:05
8 David Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports -1 lap
9 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
10 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
11 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo -1 lap
12 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
13 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 42:36
2 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club 25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717Cycling 1:03:23
2 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:13
3 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 2:24
4 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 2:31
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:27
6 Owen Brenneman 3:50
7 Trevor Raab 4:26
8 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 5:13
9 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:26
10 Stewart Gross Trek Mid Atlantic 6:50
11 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 6:57
12 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:18
13 Tyler Knapp 9:13
14 Scott Myers -1 lap
15 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling -1 lap
16 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -1 lap
17 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart -1 lap
18 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
19 Erik Mitchell Therunup.Com -1 lap
DNF Andrew Sorey Mississippi Modern -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Noggle Crca/Rbny Racing - Verge Sports 46:42
2 Stephen Rousseau Crca/To Be Determined 20
3 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 57
4 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:20
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:13
6 Nelson Odreman 2:16
7 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 2:46
8 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 2:50
9 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 4:16
10 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 4:33
11 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing P/B Bireme Capital 4:52
12 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 5:52
13 Phil Garofolo The 5Th Floor Nyc 6:09
14 Joe Van dyke 6:38
15 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 7:03
16 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 7:37
17 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 8:30
18 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 9:00
19 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 9:11
20 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
DNF Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 34:56
2 Frank O'reilly jr 1:35
3 Laurent Rivard 2:32
4 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 2:37
5 Cullen Macdonald 3:13
6 Patrick Taylor 3:22
7 Ian Auger 3:32
8 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:55
9 Justin Taylor s.t.
10 Joshua Petri 4:38
11 Benjamin Feldman 4:55
12 David Thompson 5:09
13 Nathan Stover s.t.
14 Ryan Oelz 5:19
15 Ethan Bull 5:24
16 Ian Cronin 5:28
17 Jay Zehngebot 5:36
18 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 5:41
19 Scott Molnar 6:01
20 Luke Rosica 6:17
21 Alexander Monteverde 6:20
22 Ebberly Strathairn 6:23
23 Charlie Muller 6:35
24 Christopher Moore s.t.
25 James Copes 6:42
26 Dave Betz 7:00
27 Sonny Lutz 7:04
28 Brian Hitchon 7:11
29 Joshua Bloch 7:22
30 Gabriel Schuster s.t.
31 Ted Cadieux CRCA / KruisCX 7:25
32 Bob Byrne 7:27
33 Jason Ziegler s.t.
34 Grant Harding 7:50
35 David John 7:52
36 Gregory Armstrong 8:03
37 Pablo Rivera 8:08
38 James Pinto 8:24
39 Ryan Smith 8:33
40 Scott Feather 8:45
41 Christopher Hayes s.t.
42 Benjamin Van couvering 8:59
43 Frederick Worthington 9:01
44 Chris Evans 9:52
45 Randy Undercofler 9:58
46 Sean Nolan 10:30
47 Gene Henry s.t.
48 Sean Burgess 11:07
49 Daniel Mcginnis 11:18
50 Scott Sinay 12:36
51 Matt Nahoum -1 lap
52 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
53 Matthew Matusky -1 lap
54 Thomas Repkoe -1 lap
55 Brian Stan -1 lap
56 Maciej Nowakowski -1 lap
57 Edmond Bonnie -1 lap
58 Corrigan Luckey -1 lap
59 Colin Mcdonough -1 lap
60 Qaasim Hayes -1 lap
61 Timothy Pugh -1 lap
62 Zack Longson -2 laps
63 Andrew Parker -2 laps
64 Thomas Watrucki -2 laps
65 Chris Hope -2 laps
66 Isaac Denham -2 laps
DNF Grant Aidner -3 laps
DNF Andre Burton -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Artisan Al 44:33
2 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 7:47
3 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 8:14
4 Amelia Capuano -1 lap
5 Alexander Monteverde -1 lap
6 Mark Elsasser -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 36:31
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:21
3 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 2:00
4 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 4:58
5 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 6:58
6 Aven Mergen s.t.
7 Melanie Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 8:08
8 Lurena Watkins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 19:47
2 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 3:52
3 Jolee Johnson Thecycleworks 4:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 38:28
2 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 6:18
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:57
4 Kathrin Schumacher 7:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 38:36
2 Sarah Charlesworth 50
3 Denise Matheny Trek Mid-Atlantic 3:32
4 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 5:41
5 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 7:06
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
7 Amy Fowler -1 lap
8 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girls Cycling -1 lap
9 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/B Cycle Loft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 45:53
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market 1:23
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 2:36
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:33
5 Vicki Barclay 4:33
6 Ella Brenneman 6:48
7 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 7:49
8 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:43
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling 9:03
10 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 9:54
11 Shane Ferro Crca/Citymd Women's Racing 11:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 38:40
2 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 59
3 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:12
4 Lucia Deng No22Racing 1:19
5 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:40
6 Bethany Newton Race Cf s.t.
7 Briana Heintzelman BikesportSly Fox 2:46
8 Jen Hock Velodash 3:19
9 Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing 4:07
10 Lauren Chesnutt No.22 Racing 5:15
11 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 5:39
12 Kathryn Campbell Velodash 7:31
DNF Andrea Archer Danny's Cycles -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Capuano 32:49
2 Melissa Teeple 2:05
3 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 3:04
4 Stephanie Halamek King Kog / Sun And Air 3:54
5 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/B Silk Road 4:01
6 Megan Stanton 4:30
7 Clem Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 4:45
8 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 4:54
9 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 5:17
10 Kathryn Hurchla 5:42
11 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 6:13
12 Joanne Trimpi Qcw Cycling P/B Breakaway.Com 7:17
13 Ceena Ford Team Velodash 7:32
14 Madeleine Knox s.t.
15 Mackenzie Marcinko 7:37
16 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels 8:20
17 Bella Cusumano 9:14
18 Kelly Duignan Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 10:36
19 Hillary Macbain Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 10:51
20 Yijun Zhou Rutgers Cycling Team 10:53
21 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 13:02
22 Andrea Mules Velodash 14:06
23 Taylor Tommasino Team Eps/M3 P/B Brielle Cyclery 15:01
24 Julie Erhart Women Bike Phl Racing 15:11
25 Laura Berkebile 15:26
26 Adiva Andrews Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling -1 lap
27 Rena Frascella -1 lap
28 Christie Rivard Qcw -1 lap
29 Victoria Edwards -1 lap
30 Katelyn Repash Velodash -1 lap
31 Jennifer Leone -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6