Log In
Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 • Nov 22 2009
5.5
0
0
6.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:43:25
2 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 0:44:11
3 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 0:44:32
4 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:44:44
5 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:45:43
6 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
7 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:46:10
9 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 0:46:21
10 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO 0:47:19
11 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:47:34
12 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:48:01
13 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:48:53
14 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
15 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:49:52
16 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga lap
18 Jim Feehan Kissena
19 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Dave Baumgardne
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:39
2 Soren Klingsporn CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game 0:43:45
3 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:58
4 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:32
5 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0:45:40
6 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:45:49
7 Cooper Ray CRCA Junior Development 0:46:06
8 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:46:11
9 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
10 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes 0:46:31
11 Peter Hurst CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:46:37
12 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:46:43
13 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:46:59
14 Joe Pigga Lehigh University 0:47:04
15 Marco Mora CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:47:24
16 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:47:34
17 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:47:46
18 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team
19 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:47:58
20 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles
21 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:48:15
22 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb B o0:48:40
23 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 0:49:18
24 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:49:29
25 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:49:55
27 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:50:01
28 Nathan Trimble Lees-McRae College 0:50:10
29 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:25
30 Christopher Williams 0:50:30
31 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD lap
32 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle
33 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
34 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes m
35 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team
36 Ian Sullivan Gary Fisher - Catamount
37 Christophe Jammet CRCA/FGX Racing
38 David Chomowicz CRCA/Sid's-NYC
39 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling
40 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.)
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:35:38
2 Kevin Horan Colavita 0:36:21
3 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:37:11
4 Scott Doel Gears Bike Shop Club 0:37:47
5 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:38:45
6 Ian Landau HUP United 0:39:00
7 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club 0:39:04
8 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 0:40:18
9 Ted Josberger 0:42:15
10 James Young Planet Bike 0:42:42
11 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 0:43:55
12 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga lap
13 Stephen Rosental Sid's Bikes NYC
14 Matthew Rossi
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 0:38:18
2 Catherine Sterling 0:39:10
3 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:33
4 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:40:31
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:58
6 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:42:23
7 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:43:05
8 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 0:44:24
9 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling Team 0:46:55
10 Tara Walhart Team Campmor lap
11 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team
12 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling Team
13 Sami Tamyalew USMA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:35:38
2 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:36:33
3 Joe Lawler CRCA/Sid's-NYC 0:37:24
4 Scott Prosser 0:38:03
5 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:38:28
6 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:38:36
7 Owen Conlow 0:38:40
8 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:38:45
9 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycling
10 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
11 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force 0:39:29
12 David Chomowicz CRCA/Sid's-NYC 0:39:39
13 Gregory Tchabovsky 0:40:03
14 Daniel Mcmahon Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:18
15 Pat Doumont USMA Cycling Team
16 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 0:40:50
17 Lawrence Murphy Team Murphy 0:41:26
18 Jonathon Yoder University of Pennsylvania Cycling 0:41:56
19 Mark Peet Melting Pot Knoxvelo 0:42:42
20 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team lap
21 Jay Tarrant
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Meier Beans Bikes 0:40:41
2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:42:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:39:29
2 Art White Team Campmor 0:40:31
3 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 0:40:38
4 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:42:42
5 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:42:44
2 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle 0:43:17
3 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:44:01
4 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:46:55
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
6 Cathy Wilson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Schlamm p/b Clement&Primus Mootry 0:37:12
2 Georgia Gould Luna Chix 0:37:18
3 Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Team 0:38:13
4 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:28
5 Mary Mcconnelou KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:38:48
6 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 0:39:30
7 Sara Bresnick cPedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bi e0:39:53
8 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:40:11
9 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:41:04
10 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:41:30
11 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:42:03
12 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:43:01
13 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:43:20
14 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A e0:43:50
15 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:44:02
16 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1L
17 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1L
18 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 2L
DNF Anna Young Pioneer Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:47
2 Jeremy Powers Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:04
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:23
4 Adam Craig Giant Factory Racing 1:02:10
5 Valentin Scherz Procycles-Scott-Newwork 1:02:29
6 Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA 1:02:47
7 Christopher Jones Team Champion Systems 1:03:16
8 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard cycles 1:03:31
9 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck 1:03:39
10 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 1:03:48
11 Carl Decker Giant Factory Racing 1:03:48
12 Michael Garrigan La Bicicletta/ Jetpower 1:04:57
13 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:05:00
14 Ryan Hopping United Cycle 1:05:09
15 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:05:24
16 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 1:05:29
17 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:33
18 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:06:20
19 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Rac 1:06:28
20 Kirt Fitzpatric Sexual Camel 1:08:20
21 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Rac 1L
22 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 2L
23 Ryan Dewald Battley/Harley-Davidson
24 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo
25 Chris Hurst Team Wheel and Sprocket
26 John Burns Bikeman.com
27 Pavel Gonda New York University 3L
28 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 4L
29 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 5L
30 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing
31 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling
32 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 6L
33 Myles Romanow Hampton Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11