Log In
NCCX Race #11 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 2 • Nov 24 2019
4.3
6.5
3.1
4.8
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus De groote Ride with Ryan
2 Tyler Roe HammerCross
3 Alyssa White
4 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
5 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
6 Ben Mallett Freefly
7 Jack Newport HammerCross
8 Jackson Vaughn NCTC
9 Alexandra Cardozo
10 Cole Woodson
11 Cecilia Link
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Baartman
2 Gus Walker
3 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
4 William Myers HammerCross
5 Ethan Lee
6 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
7 Ethan White
8 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
9 Miles De sousa
10 Joe Otto HammerCross
11 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
12 Niko Strauss NCTC
13 Ashton White
14 Trevor Childs
15 Ely Clark CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
16 Ben Allen
17 Jensen Cervati NCTC
18 Matthew Hanson
DNF Parks Harrison
DNF Noah Sunde HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Alexandria Beard BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Carl De groote Ride with ryan
4 Ada Watson HammerCross
5 Noah Brinson
6 Corban Burford
7 Willie Boynton HammerCross
8 Ignacio Perea NCTC
9 Calvin Berger
10 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
11 Ali Otto HammerCross
12 Lucka Jones
13 Riddle Jensen
14 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
15 Conner Webster
16 Collin Mathern
17 Loren Jones
18 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
19 Ava White
20 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
21 Sean Ernie huson
22 Isabella Cardozo
DNF Caleb Burford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theo De groote Ride with Ryan
2 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
3 Gus Michaels
4 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
5 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
6 Stephen Rousseau
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Lawrence Monks
9 Dylan Richardson
10 Ethan Doherty
11 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
12 John Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
13 Lathom Louco
14 Cameron Moss The Collective
15 Eli Woodard
16 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
17 Aaron Denning
18 Luke Woodard
DNF Michael Sanders
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
2 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
3 Stephen Rousseau
4 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Lawrence Monks
6 Dylan Richardson
7 Ethan Doherty
8 John Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
9 Lathom Louco
10 Cameron Moss The Collective
11 Eli Woodard
12 Cj Burford UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
13 Aaron Denning
14 Luke Woodard
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Greenfield
2 Hans Stroven
3 Ethan Lee
4 Josh Lacelle Freehub Racing
5 Brian Kaluf
6 Asher Strauss NCTC
7 Andreas Petersen
8 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Jim Molnar HammerCross
10 Michael Dilley
11 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Christopher Ostlund
13 Kristian Blaich
14 Miles De sousa
15 Michael Lesmerises
16 Charles Haws Pieluminati
17 Albert Rosales
18 William Wilhelm Piedmont Cycling
19 Leland Foster
20 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
21 Milan Harris
22 Austin Brackney
23 Chris Lathrop
24 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
25 Spencer Caratti Pieluminati
26 Caleb Mccaskill
27 Scott Stanley
28 Chris Gladora
29 Niko Strauss NCTC
30 Kelley Montoya
31 Ian Misiak Charlotte Cycling Consortium
32 Leo Barber
33 Andy Baran
34 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
35 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Pierce Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF John Cardozo
DNF Nick Gilbert
DNF Casey Wall
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly Milligan College
2 Ryan Johnson Brevard College
3 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design
4 Dalton Collins Brevard College
5 Amai Rawls Lindsey Wilson College
6 Tyler Miranda Brevard College
7 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
8 Dylan Ogle University of Georgia
9 Joe Whalley University of Georgia
10 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
11 Garrett Smith Milligan College
12 Ryan Zamzow-masters Belmont Abbey College
13 Grayson Wickel Mars Hill University
14 Connor Lake University of Georgia
15 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
16 Ricky Dungan Lindsey Wilson College
17 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
18 Gentry Jefferson Savannah College of Art & Design -
19 Cody Parker Piedmont College
20 Tucker Hoeniges Belmont Abbey College
21 Erik Castillo Milligan College
DNF Carson Beckett Brevard College
DNF Tyler Clark Brevard College
DNF Blake Howard Milligan College
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Estes Lindsey Wilson College
2 Jason Marquardt Brevard College
3 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
4 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mckinnon Brevard College
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
2 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
3 Connor Gizinski RAD Racing powered by CycleU
4 Jacob D miller RAD Racing powered by CycleU
5 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport
DNF Macaben Prince
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
3 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
4 Ben Hill
5 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Nathan Griffith
7 Eamon Queeney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
2 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
3 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
4 Nathan Sibly
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
6 Kevin Cooper
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
9 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
10 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
11 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
12 Alan Wages
13 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
DNF Scott Richardson
DNF Michael Ward
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Spradlin
2 Keith Isenberg The Collective
3 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
4 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
5 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
6 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
7 Nicholas Survoy
8 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
9 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
10 Robert Wick iii
DNF Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Smith
2 Carsten Erkel
3 David Boynton HammerCross
4 Stephen Willis
5 Isaac Blackburn
6 Corbitt Bourne
7 Jeff Jordan
8 Jeff White
9 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
10 Corey Newport HammerCross
11 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
12 Chris Hill
13 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
14 Bart Cantrell The Flandriens
15 John Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Clark Homestead Racing
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
4 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
5 Mike Roman
6 Robert Mobley Team Rize
7 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
8 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
9 Jeff Mcconaghy
10 Michael O'Brien
11 John Colvin
DNF Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
DNF Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
DNF Scott Staubach Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Kelemen
2 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
3 Blaine Miller
4 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
5 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
6 Greg Gizinski
7 Robert Duggan J.A. King MTB
8 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
9 Evan Myers HammerCross
10 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
11 John Bauer
12 James Lee
13 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
14 Steve Wheeler
15 Bryan Hight
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
DNF John Cardozo
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
2 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cy
3 Doug Shaw
4 Michael Johnson
5 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
6 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
7 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Walker Shaw
5 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Cypress Gorry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling
5 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
5 Garret Thompson
5 Robert Marion
5 Carson Beckett Bear Professional Team
5 Tyler Clark Brevard College
5 Rhys Louis
5 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective
5 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Bradford Perley brevard college
15 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
15 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner
2 Tyler Clark Brevard College
3 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
4 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart
6 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC
7 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
8 Carson Beckett Bear Professional Team
9 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
10 Walker Shaw
11 Cypress Gorry Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling
12 Bradford Perley brevard college
13 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
14 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
15 Robert Marion
16 Andrew Scarano
17 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
18 Chris Niesen JAM Fund / NCC
19 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
20 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
21 Garret Thompson
22 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
23 Rhys Louis
24 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
25 Jack White Velovit
DNF Keith Mullaly
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Racing
2 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
3 Eric Flowe
4 James Walsh
5 Myles Lietzke
6 Zach Holmes
7 Stephen Huddle
8 Charles Prezioso
9 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
10 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
13 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
14 Isaac Blackburn
15 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
16 Collin Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Emily Cameron
3 Abby Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Kaminski Blue Ridge Cross
2 Erin Necko
3 Luci Olewinski
4 Alison Mckeithan
5 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
6 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Kristen Haynes
8 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
9 Laura Roe HammerCross
10 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
11 Alexandria Beard BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Ingram
2 Alyssa White
3 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Hester
5 Caroline Malouse
6 Alexandra Cardozo
7 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
8 Jen Thompson
9 Krys Blakemore
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Lyman Duke University
2 Emma Schwab Brevard College
3 Genevieve Plum Milligan College
4 Meade Plum Milligan College
5 Alyssa Barrick Milligan College
6 Hayley Barrick Milligan College
7 Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art and Design
8 Nicole Rusden Brevard College
9 Michaela Gray Brevard College
10 Hannah Dickson Brevard College
11 Dakota Topp Mars Hill University
12 Laney Butt Milligan College
13 Rachel Smith Milligan College
14 Rachel Pageau Brevard College
DNF Hannah Arensman Brevard College
DNF Samantha Runnels Savannah College of Art and Design
DNF Aliza Tobias Brevard College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Kristen Haynes Kristen Haynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University
2 Maggie Baldwin Milligan College
3 Faith Hopkins Milligan College
4 Julia Graham Piedmont College
5 Julia Nichols Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
2 Lynn Weller HammerCross
3 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition
4 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
5 Kim Bishop
6 Sheila Orem Trek Verge Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition
15 Kim Bishop
15 Lynn Weller HammerCross
15 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tonya White
2 Alison Weidner HammerCross
3 Christal Burgess
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Danielle Clark Blue Ridge Cross
5 Philicia Marion
5 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
5 Aliza Tobias Brevard College
5 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
5 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
5 Hannah Arensman
15 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
15 Brooke Lyman Duke University
15 Abby Walker
15 Jane Burlew
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman
2 Raylyn Nuss
3 Samantha Runnels
4 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
5 Caroline Nolan
6 Jennifer Malik
7 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
8 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery
9 Allison Arensman
10 Anna Dorovskikh
11 Philicia Marion
12 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
13 Jessica Cutler
14 Rhys May
15 Mackenize Myatt Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
16 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
17 Jane Rossi
18 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
19 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES
20 Danielle Clark Blue Ridge Cross
21 Laura Rice Blue Ridge Cross
22 Aliza Tobias Brevard College
23 Hayden Gizinski
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1