Log In
The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 • Nov 9 2019
5.4
6
4.2
6
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jake Wells FORM P/B IRC TIRES 49:34:00 8:24 (1) 7:49 (1) 8:05 (1) 8:16 (1) 8:27 (2)
2 Matt Timmerman CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 50:05:00 8:24 (3) 8:09 (3) 8:32 (3) 8:22 (2) 8:14 (1)
3 Chris Drummond SPCX P/B RK BLACK 50:19:00 8:24 (2) 8:01 (2) 8:26 (2) 8:24 (3) 8:35 (3)
4 Jason Hettenbaugh PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 51:55:00 8:35 (5) 8:33 (5) 8:36 (5) 8:35 (4) 8:44 (4)
5 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET 52:51:00 8:30 (4) 8:33 (4) 8:34 (4) 8:40 (5) 9:05 (10)
6 Frederic Auger NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 53:18:00 8:49 (6) 8:48 (6) 8:50 (6) 8:55 (6) 8:56 (6)
7 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 53:45:00 9:03 (8) 8:55 (7) 8:58 (8) 8:58 (7) 8:54 (5)
8 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 53:55:00 9:06 (11) 8:55 (8) 9:02 (10) 9:00 (9) 8:56 (7)
9 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 53:55:00 8:57 (7) 9:02 (11) 9:02 (9) 9:05 (10) 8:57 (8)
10 David Sheek SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 54:26:00 9:06 (10) 8:56 (9) 8:56 (7) 9:00 (8) 9:04 (9)
11 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 55:27:00 9:13 (12) 9:01 (10) 9:25 (12) 9:09 (11) 9:18 (12)
12 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 56:08:00 9:06 (9) 9:04 (12) 9:43 (14) 9:24 (13) 9:11 (11)
13 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 56:16:00 9:21 (13) 9:16 (13) 9:23 (11) 9:12 (12) 9:21 (13)
14 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:02:00 9:55 (18) 9:52 (15) 10:06 (17) 10:08 (15)
15 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:18:00 9:44 (15) 9:53 (16) 10:16 (18) 10:24 (16)
16 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 30:38:00 10:26 (23) 10:07 (18) 10:05 (16)
17 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 30:58:00 9:45 (16) 10:45 (23) 10:27 (20)
18 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 31:36:00 10:23 (22) 10:41 (22) 10:31 (21)
19 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 31:41:00 10:20 (21) 10:10 (19) 11:10 (22)
20 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 32:12:00 10:01 (19) 10:15 (20) 11:54 (23)
DNF Barret Dunbar ISOLES DNF 9:32 (14) 9:20 (14) 9:32 (13) 9:26 (14)
DNF Jb Macgregor INDEPENDENT DNF 9:49 (17) 10:41 (21) 9:53 (15)
DNF Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING DNF 10:06 (20) 9:57 (17) 10:23 (19)
DNF Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 42:39:00 8:34 (3) 8:32 (1) 8:23 (1) 8:33 (1) 8:35 (2)
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:50:00 8:31 (1) 8:35 (3) 8:27 (2) 8:42 (2) 8:34 (1)
3 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 43:33:00 8:33 (2) 8:42 (4) 8:37 (3) 8:46 (3) 8:53 (5)
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 43:53:00 8:59 (10) 8:34 (2) 8:49 (5) 8:48 (4) 8:41 (3)
5 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 43:53:00 8:49 (6) 8:43 (5) 8:50 (6) 8:48 (5) 8:41 (4)
6 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 44:43:00 8:57 (9) 8:46 (6) 8:48 (4) 8:59 (7) 9:12 (11)
7 David Hildebrand TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 44:47:00 8:42 (4) 8:54 (9) 9:17 (15) 8:54 (6) 8:59 (7)
8 Kurt Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT 44:47:00 8:45 (5) 8:49 (7) 9:04 (7) 9:10 (10) 8:58 (6)
9 Steve Proulx CYCLERY RACING 45:04:00 8:51 (7) 8:52 (8) 9:09 (10) 9:10 (11) 9:01 (8)
10 Leigh Quilliams NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 45:34:00 8:53 (8) 9:00 (10) 9:08 (9) 9:06 (8) 9:24 (14)
11 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 45:39:00 9:08 (13) 9:08 (11) 9:04 (8) 9:11 (12) 9:05 (9)
12 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 46:21:00 9:19 (16) 9:21 (16) 9:13 (14) 9:08 (9) 9:17 (12)
13 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 46:29:00 9:05 (12) 9:17 (14) 9:12 (12) 9:29 (17) 9:24 (13)
14 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 46:29:00 9:00 (11) 9:24 (19) 9:28 (18) 9:24 (15) 9:10 (10)
15 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 46:39:00 9:09 (14) 9:22 (18) 9:10 (11) 9:13 (13) 9:43 (17)
16 Louis Michel menard NORTHEAST TREK AMBASSADORS 46:51:00 9:26 (18) 9:09 (12) 9:13 (13) 9:17 (14) 9:44 (19)
17 Sam Whittingham NAKED FACTORY RACING 47:04:00 9:26 (19) 9:17 (15) 9:18 (16) 9:26 (16) 9:34 (16)
18 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 47:27:00 9:26 (20) 9:15 (13) 9:27 (17) 9:30 (18) 9:47 (20)
19 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 47:46:00 9:16 (15) 9:37 (22) 9:44 (22) 9:39 (20) 9:29 (15)
20 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 48:12:00 9:24 (17) 9:21 (17) 9:37 (19) 9:54 (23) 9:54 (21)
21 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 48:33:00 9:39 (22) 9:35 (20) 9:41 (20) 9:52 (21) 9:44 (18)
22 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 48:44:00 9:48 (25) 9:41 (23) 9:43 (21) 9:36 (19) 9:54 (22)
23 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:02:00 9:48 (24) 9:37 (21) 9:47 (23) 9:53 (22) 9:55 (23)
24 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 49:41:00 9:59 (28) 9:41 (24) 9:49 (24) 9:58 (24) 10:11 (25)
25 Matthew Fix FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 49:48:00 9:39 (21) 9:58 (26) 10:03 (25) 10:05 (26) 10:00 (24)
26 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 50:15:00 9:49 (26) 9:46 (25) 10:13 (29) 10:11 (28) 10:14 (26)
27 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 50:25:00 9:40 (23) 10:00 (27) 10:16 (30) 10:10 (27) 10:16 (27)
28 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40:24:00 10:16 (31) 10:04 (29) 10:04 (26) 9:59 (25)
29 Nathan Forsyth VELOCITY CC 40:43:00 9:58 (27) 10:23 (33) 10:07 (27) 10:13 (29)
30 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 45:13:00 10:22 (34) 10:11 (30) 10:22 (31) 14:17 (36)
31 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 45:16:00 10:08 (29) 10:14 (31) 10:12 (28) 14:40 (37)
32 Matthew Spak AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 45:17:00 10:11 (30) 10:39 (37) 10:26 (32) 14:01 (34)
33 Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS RACING 45:19:00 10:26 (35) 10:23 (32) 10:27 (33) 14:02 (35)
34 Tiago Varella-cid BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:20:00 10:17 (33) 10:03 (28) 11:07 (39) 13:52 (32)
35 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 45:21:00 10:17 (32) 10:32 (36) 10:37 (36) 13:55 (33)
36 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:23:00 10:38 (38) 10:30 (35) 10:36 (35) 13:37 (30)
37 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 45:23:00 10:31 (36) 10:26 (34) 10:36 (34) 13:48 (31)
38 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 32:19:00 10:31 (37) 10:45 (38) 11:02 (38)
39 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:40:00 10:43 (39) 10:54 (39) 11:02 (37)
40 Ben Pye THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 34:14:00 11:16 (40) 11:28 (40) 11:28 (40)
41 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE TEAM 35:07:00 11:25 (41) 11:42 (41) 11:59 (41)
DNF Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF 11:46 (42) 11:56 (42)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 43:54:00 8:39 (1) 8:37 (1) 8:45 (1) 8:48 (1) 9:04 (1)
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 44:25:00 8:47 (2) 8:39 (2) 8:46 (2) 8:54 (2) 9:16 (4)
3 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP/ PB BORAH TEAMWE 44:39:00 8:57 (4) 8:44 (3) 8:55 (3) 8:56 (3) 9:05 (2)
4 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/SPOKE LIFE CYCLES 45:37:00 8:58 (5) 9:09 (5) 9:09 (4) 9:06 (4) 9:13 (3)
5 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 45:50:00 8:57 (3) 8:58 (4) 9:11 (5) 9:15 (5) 9:26 (5)
6 Jacques Bilodeau CXS SIBOIRE 47:34:00 9:02 (6) 9:14 (6) 9:24 (6) 9:42 (7) 10:10 (8)
7 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 48:03:00 9:28 (8) 9:33 (7) 9:32 (7) 9:34 (6) 9:54 (6)
8 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 48:36:00 9:21 (7) 9:33 (8) 9:38 (8) 9:43 (8) 10:19 (9)
9 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 49:45:00 9:32 (9) 9:39 (9) 10:06 (11) 10:21 (13) 10:04 (7)
10 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 40:10:00 10:10 (12) 10:05 (12) 9:59 (9) 9:55 (9)
11 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 40:20:00 10:01 (10) 10:06 (13) 10:04 (10) 10:07 (10)
12 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 40:44:00 10:03 (11) 9:52 (10) 10:09 (13) 10:38 (15)
13 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 40:57:00 10:28 (13) 10:11 (15) 10:08 (12) 10:09 (11)
14 Cornelius Kluge NORTHERN BUSH RASTAS (SASKATOON) 41:09:00 10:32 (15) 10:07 (14) 10:12 (14) 10:17 (12)
15 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 41:49:00 10:42 (17) 10:04 (11) 10:36 (15) 10:27 (14)
16 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 42:36:00 10:31 (14) 10:31 (16) 10:38 (16) 10:54 (16)
17 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 44:12:00 10:59 (19) 10:55 (17) 11:01 (17) 11:15 (17)
18 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 45:48:00 10:37 (16) 11:18 (18) 11:28 (18) 12:23 (20)
19 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:20:00 10:47 (18) 11:42 (20) 11:46 (19) 12:03 (18)
20 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 47:15:00 11:28 (20) 11:26 (19) 12:04 (20) 12:16 (19)
DNF Eric Lindenberg INDEPENDENT DNF 14:25 (21) 14:25 (21)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 32:50:00 10:50 (1) 10:59 (1) 10:59 (2)
2 Dave Fabbro TREK STORE CC 33:26:00 11:27 (2) 11:04 (2) 10:54 (1)
3 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 38:42:00 13:06 (3) 12:51 (3) 12:44 (3)
4 Jim Forbes
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD AND TRACK 37:36:00 9:30 (1) 9:14 (1) 9:25 (1) 9:26 (1)
2 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 39:39:00 10:08 (3) 9:41 (2) 9:45 (2) 10:04 (2)
3 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES CC 40:04:00 9:48 (2) 9:48 (4) 9:59 (3) 10:27 (6)
4 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 40:43:00 10:11 (4) 9:45 (3) 10:23 (6) 10:22 (5)
5 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 40:49:00 10:11 (5) 10:06 (5) 10:15 (5) 10:16 (4)
6 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 40:57:00 10:18 (6) 10:09 (6) 10:15 (4) 10:14 (3)
7 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 43:20:00 10:55 (8) 10:43 (8) 10:45 (7) 10:56 (7)
8 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 43:37:00 10:44 (7) 10:38 (7) 11:11 (8) 11:03 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stacey Barbossa COLAVITA-WHOLE FOODS MARKET RACING 37:47:00 9:23 (1) 9:26 (2) 9:28 (1) 9:29 (3)
2 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 38:00:00 9:47 (4) 9:23 (1) 9:28 (2) 9:21 (2)
3 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:02:00 9:41 (2) 9:28 (3) 9:30 (3) 9:21 (1)
4 Libbey Sheldon CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 38:35:00 9:45 (3) 9:32 (4) 9:31 (4) 9:46 (4)
5 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 40:46:00 10:16 (5) 9:56 (5) 10:09 (5) 10:25 (5)
6 Geraldine Vander haegen "CBC RACING OLYMPIA OR 41:23:00 10:17 (6) 10:14 (6) 10:24 (6) 10:27 (6)
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:36:00 10:33 (7) 10:32 (7) 10:39 (7) 10:52 (8)
8 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 43:01:00 10:51 (8) 10:42 (8) 10:41 (8) 10:45 (7)
9 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 44:28:00 11:17 (10) 10:56 (9) 11:00 (9) 11:14 (9)
10 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:48:00 11:14 (9) 11:01 (10) 11:09 (10) 11:21 (10)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Sheffield PARKAVE BIKESHOP PB BORAH
2 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1