Log In

Team Overview: NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Mark Herbst Master Men 55-64 18 / 21

Canadian National Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Mark Herbst Men / Hommes 55-64 - 15 km - 21.4 km/h 24 / 33

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Mark Herbst Master Men 55-64 24 / 33

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Mark Herbst Master 3 10 / 31

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Mark Herbst Master 3 Men 16 / 30

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Mark Herbst Master 3 Men 14 / 22

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Zakariya Jackson Junior Men 9 / 16

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Zakariya Jackson Junior Men 12 / 15

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Zakariya Jackson Junior Men 4 / 8
Adrian Jackson Master 3 Men 14 / 40

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Michael Orr Master 3 Men 54 / 63

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Michael Orr Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 63 / 80

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Michael Orr Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 74 / 82

MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 (Oct 4 2015)

William Corry Under 17 Men & Women 16 / 25

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

William Corry Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 19

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Eric De groote Master A Men 5 / 11
Jack Sasseville Master D Men 33 / 6
Rich Elliott Under 15 Men 2 / 7
Theodore De groote Under 15 Men 5 / 7

Baseball Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 31 / 34
Eric De groote Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 48
Rich Elliott Under 17 Men & Women 7 / 16
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 13 / 16
Aidan Raynor Under 17 Men & Women 16 / 16

The Silver Goose (Oct 26 2014)

Eric De groote Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 18 km - Average S 10 / 29
Theodore De groote Under 15 Men Results - 18 km - Average Speed 19.6 3 / 4

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 42 / 45
Eric De groote Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 71
Rich Elliott Under 17 Men & Women 5 / 13
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 13

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 Men 24 / 26
Rich Elliott Under 15 Men 1 / 5

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Eric De groote Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 84
Rich Elliott Under 17 Men & Women 9 / 13
Theodore De groote Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 13

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Donald Perry Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 51 / 56
Eric De groote Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 56 / 56
Aidan Raynor Under 17 Men & Women 14 / 17
Augustus De groote Under 17 Men & Women 15 / 17
Rich Elliott Under 17 Men & Women 16 / 17

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 Men 10 / 11

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Jack Sasseville Master D 60+ Male 6 / 6

Albion Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Aidan Raynor Under 15 Male 5 / 5
Chad Madaleno Master 3 Male 15 / 20
Chris Raynor Master 3 Male 18 / 20

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 Men 22 / 28

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 Men 31 / 40

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 Men 18 / 22

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Jack Sasseville Master 2 Men 19 / 27
Donald Perry Master 3 Men 28 / 33

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 29 / 29

Sunday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross, Southern Cup#4 (Oct 21 2012)

Don Perry Master 3 Male 29 / 36

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 32 / 45

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 36 / 43

Esteem Coffee Cake Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Chris Raynor Master 3 Male 25 / 28

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Chris Raynor Master 3 Male 27 / 35
Don Perry Master 3 Male 28 / 35

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 36 / 43

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Male 27 / 47
Don Perry Master 3 Male 36 / 47
Chris Raynor Master 3 Male 40 / 47

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Male 16 / 25
Don Perry Master 3 Male 20 / 25
Chris Raynor Master 3 Male 22 / 25

Hardwood Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Men 16 / 29
Chris Rayner Master 3 Men 27 / 29

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Men 9 / 15

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Elmore Brenton Master D Men 1 / 3

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Donald Perry Master 3 Male 31 / 43

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Male 18 / 36

Barrie Cross (Nov 8 2009)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Male 14 / 23
Don Perry Master 3 Male 18 / 23

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 2 (Nov 1 2009)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Men 18 / 32

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 1 (Oct 31 2009)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 17 / 29

ZM Oktoberfest Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Elmore Brenton Master 3 Male 25 / 43
Don Perry Master 3 Male 26 / 43

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 27 2009)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 16 / 22

Valley Park Cyclocross (Sep 20 2009)

Don Perry Master 3 Men 17 / 22