Log In
Bishops Orchard Cyclocross Race • Nov 25 2018
4.8
6.3
3.5
4.1
5.6
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins 1:00:08
2 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC 1:01:18
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:03:33
4 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:04:01
5 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:04:45
6 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 1:05:53
7 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:07:12
8 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 1 LAP DN
9 Tate Kokubo 2 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 43:09.3
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 43:44.5
3 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Racing 48:12.0
4 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 52:27.4
5 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 53:57.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 28:54.6
2 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc
3 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc
4 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Air
5 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Tra
6 Alex St. andre TTEndurance
7 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
8 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 LAP DN
9 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1 LAP DN
10 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 LAP DN
11 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1 LAP DN
12 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
13 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 LAP DN
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 LAP DN
15 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1 LAP DN
16 Isaiah Dean Team Dean 1 LAP DN
17 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 1 LAP DN
18 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 1 LAP DN
19 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 1 LAP DN
20 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Jun 1 LAP DN
21 Rex Davis CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 1 LAP DN
22 Colin Hamilton 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail
2 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
4 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 27:24.1
2 Beau Guenther NHVT Jr Cycling 27:57.4
3 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 28:32.0
4 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Ma 30:20.5
5 Alexander Beck ERRACE
6 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 32:45.5
7 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1 LAP DN
8 Dean Bourster 1 LAP DN
9 Eric Peterson 1 LAP DN
10 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 21:41.9
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trai 22:39.8
3 Myles Scott NCC 22:55.6
4 Colby Derosier 23:18.1
5 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 23:31.6
6 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 23:49.4
7 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 24:40.9
8 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 24:52.6
9 Dolan Krasnitski Unattached 1 LAP DN
10 Ethan Lezon 1 LAP DN
11 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1 LAP DN
12 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail 1 LAP DN
13 Jaxson Schmitz 1 LAP DN
14 Bryce Hamilton FARMINGTON VALLEY 1 LAP DN
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail 15:31.0
2 Abigail O’neil CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 18:32.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre 42:41.3
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of
3 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles
5 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports
8 Daniel Coady BikeReg
9 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports
10 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports
11 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
12 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing 1 LAP DN
13 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 1 LAP DN
14 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
15 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
16 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 1 LAP DN
DNF Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar 48:51.2
2 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 51:09.9
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Michael Wonderly 53:33.9
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
6 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 1 LAP DN
7 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1 LAP DN
8 Kerry Rebair 1 LAP DN
9 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 LAP DN
10 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1 LAP DN
11 Denis Niez 1 LAP DN
12 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
3 Paul Hermes
4 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc.
5 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
6 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling
7 David Marti
8 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles
9 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
10 Peter Finch
11 Rick Sterner
12 William Buick
13 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
14 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club
15 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 45:51.5
2 Jason Lupke 46:39.7
3 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 48:00.0
4 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal
5 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 49:05.4
6 Chris Buluco 49:08.5
7 Will Lodge Aetna Racing Team 49:14.1
8 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 49:44.9
9 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:19.2
10 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 51:34.5
11 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 52:29.3
12 Johnny Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 52:38.3
13 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 54:54.8
14 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 1 LAP N
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 49:48.4
2 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 49:54.4
3 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Air 50:10.3
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:41.0
5 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 51:03.3
6 Gabe Jiran GHCC 52:02.4
7 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 53:23.3
8 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 54:26.7
9 Gregg Ferraris 54:55.4
10 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 55:47.5
11 J.luke Soule 55:58.8
12 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 55:59.0
13 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 1 LAP N
14 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club 1 LAP N
15 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 1 LAP N
16 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 LAP N
17 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 1 LAP N
18 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 1 LAP N
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mj Alio 36:13.8
2 Jared Freedman 40:47.8
3 Davis Franklin B2C2 41:47.2
4 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:52.2
5 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 41:53.6
6 Sean Walsh 41:57.4
7 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 43:28.2
8 Bruce Rychlik 43:53.6
9 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 44:02.2
10 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 44:02.8
11 Michael Kester Harvard University 45:04.9
12 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 45:20.1
13 Eric Abbale 45:29.7
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 45:43.4
15 Ethan Waters 45:44.0
16 Chris Lewis 46:21.1
17 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 46:50.5
18 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 46:55.8
19 J.luke Soule 46:58.9
20 Corey Acker 47:21.6
21 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 47:32.9
22 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 48:32.1
23 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 48:59.2
24 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 1 LAP DN
25 Justin Perreault 1 LAP DN
26 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club 1 LAP DN
27 David Gilchrist Cannondale 1 LAP DN
28 Alex Laifer 1 LAP DN
29 Maximo Jerria 1 LAP DN
30 Barry Ralston 1 LAP DN
31 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 1 LAP DN
32 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1/Airline Cycles 1 LAP DN
33 Rob Tomko 1 LAP DN
34 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 1 LAP DN
35 Joe Semple Cannibal Velo Club 1 LAP DN
36 Christopher Schwartz 1 LAP DN
37 James Gregg 1 LAP DN
38 Ian Thompson Laurel 1 LAP DN
39 Jeffrey Sowa 1 LAP DN
40 John Tanturri 1 LAP DN
41 Derek Dean 1 LAP DN
42 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1 LAP DN
43 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers GT 1 LAP DN
44 David Bailey ChristianCycling 1 LAP DN
45 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 1 LAP DN
46 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 1 LAP DN
47 Stephen Robinson Bad Apples 1 LAP DN
48 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 1 LAP DN
49 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1 LAP DN
50 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1 LAP DN
51 Matt Lichack 1 LAP DN
52 John Holmes TTE Endurance 1 LAP DN
53 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 1 LAP DN
54 Steve Surprise 1 LAP DN
55 Lars Edeen laurel bicycle club 1 LAP DN
56 Stephen Reck 1 LAP DN
57 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 1 LAP DN
58 Sersio Carrizo 1 LAP DN
59 Ed Vescori CT CYCLE CENT 1 LAP DN
60 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 1 LAP DN
61 Paul Gavalis 1 LAP DN
62 Roger Billings 1 LAP DN
63 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 1 LAP DN
64 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 LAP DN
65 Thanh Mai STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1 LAP DN
66 Donald Cottrill Bad Apples 1 LAP DN
67 Tommy Naughton 1 LAP DN
68 Alain Barthelemy 2 LAP DN
DNF Paul Hermes
DNF Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE
DNF Benjamin Evans
DNF Brian Miller Bad Apples
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Walsh 38:02.4
2 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 39:08.1
3 Joshua Olsen 40:36.7
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 42:31.8
5 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 46:37.8
6 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 47:11.7
7 Alex Laifer 1 LAP DN
8 Ryan Mccabe 1 LAP N
DNF Kevin Reilly
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Pennington Stage 1 Cycling 48:17.2
2 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 52:54.3
3 Hunter Ralstom 54:41.1
4 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 56:44.8
5 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France
6 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 1 LAP DN
7 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 1 LAP DN
8 Rebecca Jaroszewski 1 LAP DN
9 Kate Powers 1 LAP DN
10 Amy Parulis 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3