Log In
CHESHIRE CROSS • Nov 3 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.5
5.4
3.9
5.1
5.7
Drizzle, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:32:23 08:20 07:58 08:04 07:59
2 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:32:27 08:36 07:48 08:03 07:58
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:32:30 08:19 08:00 08:09 08:00
4 Jason Lupke 0:32:57 08:21 08:01 08:14 08:19
5 David Maynard Race CF 0:33:11 08:34 07:59 08:16 08:19
6 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 0:33:43 08:18 08:03 08:49 08:31
7 Andrew Will 0:34:25 08:55 08:25 08:30 08:34
8 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 0:34:36 08:51 08:24 08:49 08:31
9 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:16 08:53 08:44 08:48 08:49
10 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:41 09:16 08:34 08:55 08:55
11 Will Lodge Aetna Racing Team 0:36:31 09:21 08:42 09:07 09:19
12 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:36:33 09:31 08:49 09:05 09:07
13 Matt Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:36:42 09:28 08:50 09:21 09:01
14 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:37:13 09:12 08:57 09:32 09:30
15 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:37 09:48 09:10 09:21 09:17
16 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:37:45 09:40 09:15 09:26 09:23
17 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:38:47 10:11 09:30 09:39 09:25
18 George Guirgis Texas Pro-Health Racing 0:39:56 10:55 09:28 09:48 09:43
DNF Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 09:25 08:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:50:27 10:48 09:51 09:54 09:57 09:55
2 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:51:50 10:58 10:13 10:10 10:15 10:13
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:52:04 11:09 10:07 10:11 10:20 10:15
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:56:51 11:42 10:53 10:37 10:38 13:00
5 Aeryn Northway 0:56:52 11:01 10:34 10:34 10:35 14:07
6 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:56:53 11:05 11:20 10:23 10:31 13:32
7 Sarah Weiskittel 0:44:18 11:37 10:51 10:51 10:57
8 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:44:26 12:00 11:04 10:45 10:35
9 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 0:44:38 11:35 11:30 10:49 10:43
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 0:45:00 10:54 11:07 11:13 11:44
11 Lisa Lochner 0:48:58 12:50 11:45 12:11 12:12
12 Patricia Budil 0:49:35 13:53 11:51 11:54 11:56
13 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:54:30 14:17 13:36 13:57 12:39
14 Kate Powers 0:56:31 13:45 13:54 14:25 14:26
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski 14:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:33:09 08:39 08:07 08:15 08:06
2 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:33:09 08:32 07:58 08:30 08:07
3 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 0:34:02 08:49 08:07 08:22 08:44
4 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:34:30 08:52 08:15 08:37 08:45
5 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 0:34:38 08:50 08:23 08:39 08:45
6 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:34:57 09:34 08:21 08:29 08:31
7 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:35:33 09:13 08:32 08:55 08:50
8 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:35:38 09:22 08:19 08:42 09:13
9 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:36:16 09:15 08:46 09:14 09:00
10 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:36:44 09:47 08:48 09:08 08:59
11 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:36:50 09:27 08:53 09:27 09:02
12 J.luke Soule 0:36:56 09:50 08:53 09:02 09:09
13 Gabe Jiran GHCC 0:37:43 09:50 09:06 09:18 09:27
14 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:37:58 09:46 09:24 09:30 09:16
15 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:37:59 09:48 09:19 09:35 09:16
16 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:38:00 09:41 09:18 09:41 09:20
17 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:38:18 10:01 09:14 09:30 09:32
18 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 0:38:40 09:53 09:17 09:46 09:42
19 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:38:46 09:59 09:23 09:30 09:52
20 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:40:16 10:11 09:26 10:01 10:36
21 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:40:33 09:57 09:20 10:43 10:31
22 Alex Laifer 0:41:54 11:02 09:50 10:39 10:22
23 Brian Burke 0:41:57 10:54 09:57 10:36 10:29
24 John Corbo 0:32:47 11:04 10:57 10:45
25 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T 0:33:10 11:03 10:50 11:15
DNF John Bogdanski 10:58 09:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mj Alio 0:41:44 09:36 08:07 07:49 08:01 08:10
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:43:58 08:56 08:37 08:45 08:58 08:39
3 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:44:36 08:45 08:31 08:58 09:19 09:01
4 Richard Nadeau 0:44:50 09:10 08:40 08:53 09:04 09:01
5 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:45:10 09:09 08:40 09:13 09:09 08:57
6 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:45:48 09:20 08:56 09:14 09:21 08:55
7 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:30 09:27 08:53 09:22 09:33 09:13
8 Kyle Mullaly 0:47:07 09:08 08:55 10:38 09:14 09:09
9 Sean Walsh 0:47:22 09:51 09:01 09:19 09:54 09:16
10 Henryk Kania Kent School CX 0:47:29 10:37 09:03 09:05 09:16 09:26
11 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 0:47:47 09:32 08:54 09:33 09:30 10:15
12 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 0:47:49 10:07 09:23 09:35 09:30 09:12
13 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 0:47:57 10:06 09:20 09:19 09:47 09:23
14 Nathan Porter 0:48:01 09:28 09:26 09:36 09:48 09:40
15 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:48:30 09:39 09:25 10:00 09:52 09:32
16 Evan Belanceau 0:48:40 10:56 09:27 09:31 09:36 09:08
17 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:48:45 10:41 09:15 09:44 09:33 09:30
18 Gary Nicol 0:48:58 10:35 09:24 09:38 09:35 09:44
19 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 0:49:34 10:14 10:24 09:49 09:47 09:18
20 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 0:49:35 11:49 09:53 09:27 09:25 09:00
21 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:50:03 10:27 09:40 09:57 09:58 09:58
22 Ralph Dileone 0:50:28 10:46 09:48 09:54 10:00 09:58
23 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:44 10:44 10:05 10:02 10:05 09:47
24 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 0:51:02 10:30 10:07 09:47 10:27 10:08
25 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:51:08 11:25 09:38 10:00 10:14 09:50
26 Brian Hill 0:51:49 11:03 10:14 10:17 10:02 10:11
27 David Gilchrist Centerline Optics 0:51:51 11:04 10:05 10:26 10:02 10:11
28 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:47 11:19 10:09 10:16 10:02
29 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 0:42:03 11:00 10:00 10:18 10:44
30 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:42:18 11:08 09:54 10:33 10:42
31 Jared Freedman 0:42:43 09:41 09:04 09:06 14:50
32 Zander Beck 0:42:47 11:24 10:09 10:17 10:56
33 Christopher Labby 0:42:53 10:42 10:16 10:39 11:13
34 Justin Perreault 0:42:53 11:09 10:17 10:50 10:35
35 Jonathan Mann 0:42:57 10:59 10:26 10:57 10:33
36 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance 0:43:42 11:41 10:15 11:01 10:44
37 Robert Weldon 0:43:54 12:02 10:39 10:28 10:43
38 Jeremy Long 0:43:56 12:33 10:30 10:27 10:25
39 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 0:43:57 11:43 10:46 10:42 10:44
40 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:44:08 11:47 10:39 10:47 10:53
41 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 0:44:17 12:03 10:40 10:52 10:41
42 Derek Dean 0:45:11 11:37 10:58 11:26 11:08
43 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:45:16 12:26 10:58 11:13 10:37
44 Ian Thompson Laurel 0:45:30 11:46 11:43 11:23 10:37
45 John Tanturri 0:45:31 11:44 10:49 11:33 11:23
46 Matt Lichack 0:45:36 11:42 11:05 11:36 11:12
47 Daniel Kunkel 0:45:52 12:04 11:29 10:45 11:32
48 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bike Racing 0:46:13 12:29 11:14 11:29 11:00
49 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers GT 0:46:14 12:33 10:57 11:30 11:13
50 Jeffrey Sowa 0:46:39 12:31 11:00 11:45 11:22
51 Scott Healer 0:46:56 12:09 11:32 11:35 11:39
52 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 0:46:57 12:42 11:21 11:39 11:14
53 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:59 11:53 11:48 11:59 11:16
54 Brian Dell 0:47:02 12:04 11:52 11:43 11:22
55 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 0:47:03 11:55 10:43 10:40 13:44
56 David Ames 0:47:11 12:54 11:40 11:36 11:00
57 Jason Kasprzak 0:47:12 13:07 11:39 11:25 10:58
58 Lars Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:47:31 11:30 11:58 12:15 11:46
59 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 0:48:12 13:06 11:56 11:53 11:15
60 Christopher Schwartz 0:48:15 12:58 11:41 11:53 11:40
61 Joe Semple Cannibal Velo Club 0:48:19 12:34 11:27 12:06 12:11
62 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 0:49:14 12:30 12:03 12:31 12:09
63 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 0:50:30 13:04 12:31 12:25 12:28
64 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 0:50:38 12:36 12:43 12:52 12:26
65 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:51:04 13:35 12:30 12:36 12:22
66 Joshua Bressem 0:51:22 12:53 12:32 12:50 13:05
67 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 0:51:24 13:56 12:12 12:31 12:43
68 Larry Pierce Thread City Cyclers 0:51:47 14:06 13:01 12:19 12:19
69 William Buick 0:52:06 13:48 12:37 13:09 12:31
70 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:52:34 13:43 12:29 12:50 13:30
71 Edward Desplaines 0:52:43 14:03 12:33 13:03 13:02
72 Roger Billings Scylent Rage 0:53:54 14:15 13:15 13:15 13:07
73 Paul Gavalis 0:54:58 14:34 13:02 13:42 13:38
74 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 0:42:54 13:12 13:46 15:55
75 Glen Dickinson 0:44:10 14:57 14:26 14:46
76 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:46:33 16:11 15:15 15:06
77 John Obrien Race CF 0:47:36 16:17 16:22 14:57
78 Rick Sterner 0:47:59 16:10 15:52 15:56
79 John Holmes TTE Endurance 0:50:38 13:38 24:37 12:22
80 Daniel Velazquez Breakfast Woodworks 0:48:39 24:46 23:52
DNF Chuck Munn 09:11 08:33
DNF Ethan Waters 10:10 12:27
DNF Brian Collins TTEndurance
DNF Georgios Sfakios
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:34:45 08:50 08:24 08:36 08:53
2 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:35:23 09:06 08:33 08:42 09:01
3 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:36 09:12 08:43 08:57 08:43
4 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:35:37 09:31 08:27 08:52 08:45
5 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 0:37:59 09:44 09:08 09:21 09:45
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:39:20 09:41 09:12 10:32 09:53
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:41:47 10:28 09:36 09:56 11:46
8 Rex Davis CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:33 10:45 11:07 10:40
9 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:32:42 11:22 10:52 10:27
10 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:35:12 12:15 11:02 11:54
11 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:35:43 12:18 11:44 11:40
12 Lucas Vincent 0:35:58 12:21 12:12 11:25
13 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:36:24 12:41 11:56 11:46
14 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:36:47 12:08 12:08 12:30
15 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:22 12:36 12:04 12:41
16 Keenan Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:37:37 12:42 12:31 12:23
17 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:49 12:49 11:46 13:12
18 Garrett Holyfield Ledyard Middle School 0:38:00 13:04 12:20 12:35
19 Calvert Burkholder Ledyard Middle School 0:39:35 13:43 12:55 12:56
20 Isaiah Dean Team Dean 0:39:44 13:28 13:18 12:57
21 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:40:03 12:38 12:58 14:26
22 Lucio Kombo Worthington Hooker School 0:41:56 14:40 13:46 13:29
23 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 0:41:58 14:18 15:09 12:29
24 Benjamin Adovasio OGRCC 0:42:00 15:03 14:59 11:57
25 Fionn Naples hamden cheshire CCAP CX 0:33:46 16:28 17:18
26 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:35:15 15:57 19:18
DNF Isaac Kleppner Worthington Hooker School 13:48
DNF Lucas Tomlin Ledyard Middle school
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:31:53 07:59 07:42 08:05 08:06
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:20 08:11 07:43 08:09 08:14
3 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 0:33:29 08:20 07:57 08:31 08:39
4 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 0:33:46 08:35 08:18 08:20 08:32
5 Benjamin Nafis CCAP East Hampton High School 0:34:53 08:38 08:26 08:41 09:06
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:09 09:58 08:49 08:44 08:36
7 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:37:33 09:21 09:08 09:31 09:32
8 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:41 09:49 09:10 09:41 08:59
9 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:39:22 09:43 09:34 09:58 10:06
10 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:42:18 10:26 09:50 10:24 11:38
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:42:22 10:17 10:31 10:12 11:20
12 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:42:23 09:49 09:59 11:07 11:26
13 Dean Bourtsev CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:42:24 10:12 10:30 10:50 10:51
14 Mitchell Leblanc CCAP East Hampton High School 0:42:26 10:07 10:10 11:17 10:51
15 Austin Ondas CCAP East Hampton High School 0:33:14 11:02 10:55 11:15
16 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 0:36:13 12:03 12:04 12:05
17 Cody Voelker CCAP East Hampton High School 0:32:06 15:56 16:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:20:56 10:54 10:02
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:21:00 10:54 10:05
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:21:19 10:58 10:20
4 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:22:45 11:47 10:57
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:23:33 11:43 11:50
6 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:24:22 12:13 12:09
7 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:36 13:32 12:04
8 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:39 13:49 11:49
9 Owen Lezon 0:27:57 14:41 13:15
10 Dolan Krasnitski Unattached 0:28:00 14:43 13:16
11 Ethan Lezon 0:29:31 14:52 14:39
12 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:35:16 15:05 20:10
13 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:18 15:13 20:04
14 Rayce Burgess 0:41:10 17:01 24:08
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:41:12 18:35 22:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:41:48 10:04 10:04 10:02 11:35
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:41:51 10:20 10:10 10:07 11:13
3 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 0:31:27 10:14 09:47 11:26
4 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:35:44 11:36 11:43 12:24
5 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:37:56 13:17 12:05 12:33
6 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:38:17 12:48 12:35 12:53
7 Abigail Trinidad 0:40:27 13:06 12:54 14:26
8 Emma(lin) Yan 0:31:53 16:01 15:52
9 Lucy Harris New Haven Public Schools 0:35:34 17:16 18:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:42:24 10:22 10:18 10:50 10:52
2 Melody desplains 0:42:25 14:25 13:56 14:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:17 15:10 20:07
2 Adela Chenail 0:41:09 16:32 24:37
3 Carla Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:41:11 17:02 24:08
4 Leila Griffith 0:41:11 17:07 24:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:38:42 08:21 07:30 07:33 07:40 07:36
2 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:24 08:28 08:06 08:18 08:19 08:11
3 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 0:41:34 08:38 08:05 08:14 08:19 08:16
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:42:18 08:32 08:16 08:21 08:12 08:54
5 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:44:09 08:57 08:26 08:53 08:57 08:55
6 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:44:59 08:56 08:55 09:05 09:11 08:51
7 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:45:30 09:17 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:03
8 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:46:19 09:48 09:14 08:59 09:14 09:02
9 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:46:49 09:18 09:30 09:16 09:13 09:30
10 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:41:18 10:06 10:53 10:08 10:10
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 09:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wonderly 0:43:53 08:55 08:35 08:45 08:49 08:45
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:44:54 09:13 08:46 08:46 08:52 09:14
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 0:45:21 09:32 08:47 08:56 09:05 08:59
4 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 0:45:33 09:38 08:49 09:01 09:12 08:52
5 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:45:41 09:39 08:57 09:01 09:08 08:54
6 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:38:53 09:41 09:46 09:35 09:50
7 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:08 09:51 09:35 09:51 09:51
8 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:42:52 10:57 10:43 10:53 10:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:45:42 09:18 08:56 09:03 09:14 09:08
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:42 09:40 09:05 09:23 09:32
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:38:45 10:16 09:37 09:33 09:17
4 Dave Otis "GEARLINK Racing Inc." 0:40:26 10:10 09:35 10:20 10:19
5 Paul Hermes 0:40:50 10:49 09:56 10:01 10:03
6 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:41:29 10:19 10:08 10:37 10:22
7 David Marti 0:41:45 10:49 10:20 10:31 10:03
8 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:44:47 12:07 10:50 11:08 10:41
9 Allan Dias 0:46:59 12:08 11:39 11:26 11:44
10 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:49:08 12:26 11:43 12:24 12:33
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 0:40:39 13:10 13:20 14:07
DNF Steven Abbott Storrs cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Wolfe Jelly Belly
2 Coakley Jopling BikeMan.com
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles
6 Tate Kokubo
7 David Hoyle CT Cycling Adv Program
8 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling
9 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP
10 Richard Sachs RSCX - House -DWR- HM
DNF Johnny Meyerle CCAP
DNF Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycling Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:23 09:31 08:26 08:51 08:48 08:46
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 0:47:07 09:34 09:15 09:33 09:14 09:28
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:06 10:23 09:10 09:18 09:34 09:38
4 Michele Smith HUP United 0:49:30 10:08 09:34 09:47 10:01 09:59
5 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:50:19 10:27 10:15 10:12 09:57 09:27
6 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:50:37 09:46 09:36 11:13 10:12 09:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:30:29
2 Connor Walsh 0:30:48
3 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:31:18
4 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:31:32
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:34
6 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:32:01
7 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:17
8 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:42
9 Joe Rodrigues 0:33:44
10 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:33:46
11 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:34:25
12 Mike Razzaro 0:34:34
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:34:41
14 Patrick Zelazek 0:35:03
15 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:10
16 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:27
17 Marty Waters Amity Bicycles/Laurel BC 0:35:53
18 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:36:21
19 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 0:36:22
20 Brian Burke 0:37:19
21 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:38:44
22 Robert Weldon 0:38:54
23 Dillon Pronovost 0:30:42
24 Jonathan Mann 0:30:44
25 Avi Kurlantzick 0:32:42
26 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:55
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason 0:31:32
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:32:59
3 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:26
4 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:36:02
5 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Squad p/b FBSCX 0:30:34
6 Kathleen Mcmann 0:40:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2