Log In
Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 14 2018
5.2
6.5
5
6.5
5.9
Flurries, 32 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.5
Moisture
5
Accel
6.5
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 33:24.0
2 Mat Moore 34:18.7
3 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 34:51.4
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 35:08.0
5 Corey Moutray 36:52.0
6 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 39:20.6
7 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 30:35.0
8 Andrew Tubesing 46:02.4
9 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 28:10.0
10 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 30:47.5
11 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 32:15.8
12 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 34:07.8
13 Jade Ptacek 34:19.2
14 Rebecca Bastiaens 34:19.7
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 12:20.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Hamm 03:48.8
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 04:27.1
3 Craig Faulkner 05:19.0
4 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plu 05:48.7
5 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 06:08.6
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 06:43.4
7 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 07:55.7
8 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 08:21.6
9 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 12:53.9
10 Chase Wark Donkey Label 10:03.0
11 Ken Pike Omaha Velo 16:13.2
DNF Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 36:04.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 07:51.0
2 Luke Feuerhelm Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 10:25.9
3 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek 11:14.5
4 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 12:06.0
5 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 12:11.1
6 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 12:11.1
7 Daniel Novak 13:00.5
8 Satchell Mische richter 13:02.8
9 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin 13:24.2
10 Matt Christiansen 13:26.3
11 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 15:08.4
12 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 04:09.5
13 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin 05:45.4
14 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 06:04.2
15 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nickgs Cycling/Mennen Plu 08:51.1
16 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 15:07.5
17 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 18:16.9
DNF Adam Vail 30:41.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Raiche 49:33.4
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 49:39.9
3 Jack Carter Northstar Development 49:48.3
4 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 50:40.0
5 Brian Rogers Synergy 50:42.0
6 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 50:42.1
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 50:46.2
8 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 50:50.4
9 Matt Leizinger All-City 51:49.6
10 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin 52:04.9
11 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 52:19.7
12 Jon Friedell 52:34.5
13 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 52:55.5
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 53:09.7
15 Eric Pirius 53:10.0
16 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 53:48.3
17 Max Severson All-City 53:51.0
18 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 54:40.7
19 Paul Inkala 55:01.3
20 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 56:01.0
21 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 56:57.3
22 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 57:21.8
23 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 58:37.9
24 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 59:01.2
25 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 59:16.0
26 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 59:32.4
27 Owen Eerdmans 59:52.7
28 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 47:34.5
29 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 48:06.0
30 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 48:53.2
31 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:53.3
32 Mitchell Erickson 30:38.7
DNF Adam Rambow Synergy 22:06.5
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 07:53.2
DNF Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team 08:20.4
DNF Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 08:32.3
DNF Cody Scott 10:22.7
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 41:25.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Ayala 30:07.8
2 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 30:43.4
3 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 31:24.8
4 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 32:59.4
5 Evan Ray 33:17.9
6 Ryan Kraft 33:32.4
7 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 33:45.6
8 John Duffey 34:12.0
9 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 35:30.6
10 Andrew Reiner Synergy 35:43.1
11 Elliott Hodgson 36:25.4
12 Paul Petersen 36:30.0
13 Joel Benton All-City 37:35.9
14 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 37:43.0
15 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 37:53.3
16 Elliott Krizek 38:44.5
17 John Froelich 40:06.6
18 Alan Klein 40:11.2
19 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 40:18.7
20 David Nagel 40:37.6
21 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 40:38.0
22 Theo Halvorson 41:33.2
23 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 41:53.4
24 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 44:51.4
25 Nate Zumach 45:29.9
26 Jose Hernandez 46:38.4
27 Andrew Jacot 31:50.0
DNF Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 06:38.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 23:28.2
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 24:07.2
3 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 24:45.0
4 Sam Fabian North Iowa Spin 24:50.1
5 Aiden Jurek 27:39.7
6 Paul Fabian North Iowa Spin 27:49.4
7 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 28:50.8
8 Carson Peterson 28:55.7
9 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 31:02.9
10 Isaiah Collins North Iowa Spin 31:24.1
11 Ethan Brown 34:33.9
12 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 34:34.0
13 Axsyl Lein North Iowa Spin 37:57.8
14 Eric Pals North Iowa Spin 28:41.4
15 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 35:35.6
DNF Roczen Beissel 09:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 13:20.2
2 Brendan Bellew 14:01.6
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 04:21.5
DNF Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 17:26.2
DNF Tim Norrie 06:42.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 42:18.5
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 42:34.2
3 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 43:28.1
4 Paul Schoening 44:33.6
5 John Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 45:15.1
6 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 45:23.8
7 James Buddenbaum 45:23.9
8 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 45:33.2
9 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 46:36.8
10 Robert Kohl 46:49.5
11 Chris Gibbs 47:01.1
12 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 47:06.9
13 Jeffrey Evanson 48:06.3
14 Gregory Goblirsch 48:06.4
15 John Iltis 48:25.8
16 William Kuster 48:45.1
17 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 49:10.9
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 53:15.8
19 Chris Sur 41:58.6
20 Mark Overgaard 42:27.3
21 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 46:12.4
22 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 50:13.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 40:59.9
2 Fred Mills Point S Racing 41:33.8
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 43:49.3
4 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 44:47.0
5 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 45:59.8
6 Steve Bailey North Iowa Spin 47:46.3
7 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 48:59.1
8 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 51:20.8
9 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 51:39.4
10 Scott Wangler 52:34.4
11 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 41:03.9
12 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 41:51.7
13 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling 43:47.1
14 Marc Sontowski 44:43.2
15 Alex Knutson All-City 46:30.6
16 Ted Clausen All-City 47:05.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 42:44.8
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 43:21.3
3 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 44:34.7
4 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 45:22.8
5 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 45:54.7
6 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 48:12.7
7 Chelsea Strate All-City 51:36.4
8 Carly Thomsen 52:53.3
9 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 54:32.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 47:07.0
2 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 48:38.8
3 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 49:55.6
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 52:27.9
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 53:10.3
6 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 56:08.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 59:45.5
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 48:37.6
3 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 48:52.4
4 Nicole Falk 56:58.9
5 Lisa Lendway Synergy 46:07.9
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 49:55.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 22:52.8
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 23:42.2
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 23:59.3
4 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 24:46.2
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 25:55.7
6 Emma Schultz 26:06.9
7 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 26:45.9
8 Kadence Hampton All-City 27:02.4
9 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 27:44.9
10 Colette Meller Koochella 27:57.6
11 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 28:04.5
12 Leah Hanus Koochella 28:08.5
13 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin 28:41.7
14 Nikki Sudberry 30:01.4
15 Hilary Wilde Zubaz Racing 34:12.3
16 Chelli Riddiough 34:17.3
17 Noelle Andrychowicz 35:00.9
18 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 27:32.1
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 28:55.2
3 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin 30:26.5
4 Analeah Swegle North Iowa Spin 31:37.2
5 Amelia Collins North Iowa Spin 35:11.3
6 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin 36:15.1
7 Olivia Schissel North Iowa Spin 19:33.6
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:55.1
9 Aria Grant 28:42.5
10 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford Powe 16:29.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 57:26.0
2 Brooke Bailey North Iowa Spin 57:51.3
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 59:07.4
4 Renee Hoppe Koochella 52:47.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1