Log In
West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 • Oct 6 2018
5.2
3
4.9
4.2
4.5
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:22:06.7
2 Travis Tucker 0:22:57.9
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:23:05.9
4 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:23:05.9
5 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:23:47.9
6 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:24:46.7
7 Justin Peck LGBRC 0:24:52.0
8 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rocc Lobster 0:27:13.0
9 Charlie Longshore-neate 0:27:40.6
10 Jakob Young Davis Composite 0:31:05.9
DNF Nicolas Goumas 0:08:21.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:52:54.7
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 0:53:43.0
3 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:54:21.8
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:56:52.0
5 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:57:01.5
6 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 0:57:07.9
7 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 0:58:42.0
8 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 0:54:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:47:24.9
2 Rudy Gaitan oscars very mexican 0:48:53.9
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:49:13.9
4 Greg Heck 0:49:51.9
5 Gary Land NorCal Bike Sport 0:50:11.9
6 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 0:50:37.9
7 Josh Klikna BREcycling 0:50:55.9
8 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 0:42:10.9
9 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:42:33.9
10 Tim Johnson 0:42:56.5
11 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:56.6
12 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 0:43:48.9
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:43:49.9
14 Brian Sanders Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:44:37.6
15 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:44:37.9
16 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:46:31.6
17 Ethan Furniss Breadwinner Cycles 0:46:49.8
18 Kimio Bazett 0:47:34.7
19 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:48:02.7
20 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 0:25:14.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy by Primal Wear 0:34:54.0
2 Trey Perkins River City Velo 0:37:19.7
3 Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling 0:38:18.7
4 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 0:40:17.6
5 Adrian Walker TMBCX 0:42:14.8
6 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:32:04.5
7 Lantrel Stockton Ralph Gracie BJJ 0:32:30.8
8 Brendan Brownfield 0:34:10.6
9 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 0:08:52.9
10 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:10:12.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:51:10.9
2 Christopher Peck CCAP 0:51:12.6
3 Don Myrah Ibis ? Buy Cell 0:51:50.0
4 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 0:52:24.7
5 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 0:52:31.9
6 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles B 0:52:48.9
7 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 0:53:08.9
8 Brij Lunine Nest 0:53:22.0
9 Jason Nearn Academy 0:53:45.6
10 Robert Donovan Rebel West CX 0:54:10.9
11 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 0:54:19.0
12 Chuck Anderson 0:54:23.0
13 Mark Acker NEST 0:54:26.9
14 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:55:06.7
15 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:55:25.0
16 Bradley Roberts dfl 0:55:27.7
17 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:55:35.9
18 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:55:46.9
19 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:55:51.0
20 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:56:13.0
21 Brian Wallace Velo Reno 0:56:13.4
22 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 0:49:15.6
23 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:50:09.0
24 Matt Rolandson dfL 0:56:08.0
25 Michael Sayers Touchstone/Dai Endurance 0:38:41.4
26 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 0:41:09.9
27 Evan Adams dfL 0:33:11.8
28 Matt Shelton dfL 0:07:32.8
DNF Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing 0:25:53.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilya Cantor TriForce 0:48:23.8
2 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:49:06.9
3 Shawn O'meara 0:49:27.9
4 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 0:49:31.9
5 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 0:49:44.6
6 Danny Wasson Audi Reno Tahoe 0:50:19.6
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:50:29.9
8 Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing 0:42:00.0
9 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 0:42:01.8
10 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:11.5
11 John Kretschmann 0:42:18.6
12 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 0:42:18.9
13 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42:22.6
14 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:42:22.6
15 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike / Trek 0:42:38.9
16 Grady Mcleod 0:42:43.9
17 John Borchelt VICTORY VELO 0:42:50.6
18 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:42:55.9
19 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:57.7
20 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:02.9
21 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:32.6
22 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing 0:43:36.6
23 Mike Heenan The Athletic 0:44:20.6
24 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 0:44:24.9
25 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:44:37.8
26 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:44:52.9
27 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:45:12.5
28 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:53.9
29 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 0:45:59.9
30 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 0:46:04.9
31 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:46:31.9
32 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:46:50.9
33 Frank Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:55.9
34 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:47:44.9
35 Dylan Riley 24/7 0:48:00.9
36 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:48:44.8
37 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 0:48:45.9
38 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 0:51:50.6
39 Nathaniel Sears 24/7 Cycling 0:36:14.8
40 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing 0:48:35.6
41 Jim Martin Velosport 0:40:21.9
42 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:17:48.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Mackie 0:34:52.9
2 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:35:26.0
3 Michael Rizzo SJBC 0:35:51.0
4 Steve Elliott 0:36:04.0
5 Michael Arreguin SGW 0:36:04.5
6 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 0:36:43.6
7 Johnny Chiarello Kinetic 0:37:18.8
8 Russell Mcbride 0:37:39.8
9 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:37:44.0
10 Marcus Catano 0:38:32.6
11 Matt Korn 0:38:37.0
12 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:38:42.0
13 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 0:38:42.9
14 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 0:39:03.0
15 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing Team 0:39:07.8
16 Lee Mosbrucker rio strada 0:39:26.0
17 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:39:27.0
18 Jess Curtis Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:39:35.0
19 John Brink Kinetic 0:40:26.8
20 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 0:30:10.6
21 Terry Ervin Epic Cycling 0:30:31.6
22 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:30:40.7
23 Doug Vincent 0:30:48.0
24 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:31:16.8
25 Steve Hollenbeak 0:32:00.8
26 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:33:16.8
27 Dennis Griffie Oakdale bike shop 0:34:01.9
28 Glenn Woodson 0:34:41.0
29 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 0:41:45.0
DNF Tom Herschbach 0:10:11.9
DNF Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 0:14:42.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 0:53:11.9
2 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing 0:53:29.0
3 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:54:47.9
4 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 0:56:15.7
5 Dave Hays Kinetic Cycles 0:48:55.0
6 Mike Urbina BuyCell/IBIS 0:49:38.5
7 Robert Gelfand Team Redlands 0:50:12.0
8 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:50:16.7
9 Philip Sims Santa Cruz Honey Co. 0:50:36.0
10 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:50:43.9
11 Dan Hill Pacos 0:51:15.0
12 Raul De anda 0:51:31.9
13 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland 0:51:38.0
14 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:56:48.9
15 James Sullivan Team Clean Power p/b Tesla 0:51:10.9
16 Robert Martinez MDWSPORTS 0:52:59.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Toribio Folsom Bume 0:41:36.6
2 ?matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:41:40.9
3 Jim English SuperPro Racing 0:41:59.6
4 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:42:04.9
5 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:42:22.5
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:53.9
7 Chuck Heuring Academy 0:43:02.5
8 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:14.9
9 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:43:32.9
10 Bentley Milikien Paco's Bike 0:43:48.9
11 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:44:04.9
12 Dan Parkinson 0:44:54.8
13 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 0:44:55.8
14 Craig Ball Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:05.0
15 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 0:45:11.9
16 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 0:45:58.6
17 Gary Biehl 0:46:11.9
18 Reed Jackson Team City 0:47:01.9
19 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing 0:47:16.6
20 Stephen Sprinkel Giant Reno-Sparks 0:47:32.8
21 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:47:46.7
22 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclist 0:49:03.7
23 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:49:27.6
24 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:51:09.9
25 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:51:21.0
26 Chuck Stevens Kinetics 0:51:23.7
27 Steve Gossett Colavita nor-cal 0:52:09.9
DNF Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:09:09.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 0:59:23.6
2 Allen Krughoff Chocolove - Specialized 0:59:54.6
3 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:00:11.8
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:35.0
5 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:00:38.0
6 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:01:59.0
7 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:02:30.5
8 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:03:23.8
9 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Spec 1:03:36.0
10 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 1:03:52.8
11 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:04:07.0
12 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:04:11.5
13 Robert Cummings iii Mettle Cycling 1:04:11.6
14 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:04:36.9
15 ?nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 1:04:47.6
16 Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:08.4
17 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:05:08.7
18 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:05:36.8
19 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:05:56.9
20 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized 1:06:03.8
21 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 1:06:22.8
22 Ian Megale 0:51:33.6
23 Ryan Grenier The fast foward 0:51:43.5
24 David Sheek SDG-Muscle Monster 0:51:47.8
25 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 0:51:56.6
26 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:56.9
27 Derek Yarra MASH SF 0:52:19.8
28 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 0:45:05.7
29 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 0:45:25.5
30 Aj Snovel Team Mikes Bikes 0:45:28.8
31 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 0:45:56.8
32 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 0:38:58.5
33 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:39:20.5
34 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:39:23.8
35 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:39:34.5
36 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 0:39:36.8
37 Brent Franze giant co factory ?Buena Park Bikes 0:32:27.8
38 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 0:32:44.7
39 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:33:49.0
DNF Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 0:21:56.5
DNF Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:22:46.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier ORNOT 0:51:29.9
2 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 0:51:31.9
3 Michael Machado 0:51:46.7
4 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:51:51.7
5 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:52:29.8
6 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 0:52:29.9
7 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 0:53:03.0
8 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 0:53:13.9
9 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:53:22.0
10 Cole Weber Strava 0:53:26.9
11 Charles Deffarges Huckleberry Bicycles 0:53:42.4
12 Scott Hooper Top Club 0:54:24.5
13 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:54:46.7
14 William Kemper Quadzilla 0:54:54.0
15 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 0:54:55.9
16 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 0:55:09.9
17 Ethan Doherty 0:55:10.5
18 Eric Brown Voler/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 0:55:55.9
19 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 0:57:05.9
20 Carter Warren The Velo 0:50:59.9
21 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 0:38:05.8
22 Charlie Zamanian 0:24:01.6
23 Eddy Bach MASH SF 0:07:52.8
24 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 0:08:10.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:44:38.9
2 William Hawkins 0:45:03.5
3 Aaron Casados Form and Data 0:45:07.9
4 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 0:45:19.6
5 Ethan Doherty 0:45:29.9
6 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 0:45:58.5
7 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 0:45:58.9
8 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:46:27.9
9 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:46.9
10 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 0:47:11.9
11 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 0:47:12.9
12 Fergus Tanaka Ornot Cycling 0:47:20.8
13 Michael Roberts ol' Republic / SERT 0:47:42.4
14 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 0:48:30.9
15 Holger Steinmetzger Mikes Bikes 0:48:47.9
16 Bryce Costley 0:49:10.6
17 Brian Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:24.9
18 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:49:26.9
19 Zachary Drake Rebel West 0:49:33.9
20 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:49:36.0
21 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:49:37.9
22 Matt Miller Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 0:49:46.8
23 Caleb Richardson 0:49:47.6
24 Grant Heuring Academy 0:49:54.9
25 E. Taylor abel 0:50:10.0
26 Seth Herr Bonkers 0:50:18.9
27 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 0:50:54.8
28 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:51:02.6
29 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake CC 0:43:03.9
30 Matt Parker 0:43:18.6
31 Kailen Swain 560476 0:43:26.9
32 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Engine 11 0:43:30.8
33 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:43:42.9
34 Daryl Rogers 0:43:50.8
35 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:06.9
36 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic 0:46:01.8
37 Brian Wagner 0:46:02.9
38 Christopher Derry 0:48:04.9
39 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 0:50:53.0
40 Taylor Cody VYNL Hit Factory 0:23:59.6
41 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:29:41.6
DNF Matthew Swartwout Team Mike's Bikes 0:26:32.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Kinsey Academy 0:31:29.9
2 Cj Mooneyham Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 0:31:40.8
3 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:32:25.9
4 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:32:35.5
5 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike Mandem 0:32:36.0
6 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:33:02.0
7 Holger Steinmetzger Mikes Bikes 0:33:20.0
8 Matt Parker 0:33:27.6
9 William Torres Huckleberry Bicycles 0:33:56.0
10 Brian Wagner 0:34:30.6
11 Nils Severson 0:35:03.5
12 Nicholas Kanwetz 0:35:12.9
13 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:36:48.9
14 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:37:48.0
15 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:38:13.0
16 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:35:40.0
DNF Rich Marotti 0:34:19.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra Oak valley community bank Elite Cyc 0:44:41.9
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:45:10.7
3 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:45:32.9
4 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 0:45:45.0
5 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 0:46:12.9
6 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:47:01.0
7 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 0:47:03.6
8 Tyler Nutter Ornot 0:47:35.9
9 Kailin Waterman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:48.6
10 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 0:47:56.7
11 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 0:48:10.7
12 Justin Sorensen Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX 0:48:15.9
13 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:48:19.9
14 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:48:26.0
15 Anthony Odell DRS247 0:48:28.8
16 Chris Namba Squid 0:48:53.0
17 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:49:05.9
18 Leonard Garza Cookie Crushers 0:49:10.9
19 Jacob Furniss Poler 0:49:29.0
20 Pete Rubijono PolerCX 0:49:33.0
21 Patrick Dowd King Kog 0:50:21.9
22 Jim Macdonald Squid 0:50:31.0
23 Carter Warren The Velo 0:52:07.7
24 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:53:20.0
25 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 0:40:47.6
26 Ben Braxley 0:42:28.2
27 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 0:42:29.7
28 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:31.0
29 Shawn O'meara 0:43:05.7
30 Tyler Elliott 0:43:10.8
31 Russell Pratt 0:43:34.0
32 Erik Schulte Sierra Endurance Sports 0:43:52.0
33 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 0:44:27.0
34 Nick Wright 0:44:53.0
35 Christopher Rougr 0:45:03.0
36 Alain Luna BESTFRIENDSFOREVERCC 0:46:07.7
37 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:46:24.0
38 Johnny Chiarello Kinetic 0:46:28.9
39 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 0:48:12.7
40 Jacob Gilchrist VYNL Hit Factory 0:49:29.0
41 Daniele Farnedi Team roaring mouse 0:54:06.0
42 Jason Chu VELOTRAP 0:34:17.8
DNF Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:35:05.6
DNF Brandon Reif BRAAAP 0:17:06.6
DNF Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:13:44.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:26:40.0
2 Mcewan Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:28:50.0
3 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:30:26.9
4 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:31:47.0
5 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:57.6
6 Remy Schmidt Team Rock Lobster 0:22:01.9
7 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:23:03.0
8 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:23:09.9
9 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 0:26:11.9
10 David Avery 0:34:04.9
11 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:35:24.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Crockell Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 0:29:32.9
2 Grace Kredo-brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:43.7
3 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:24:20.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Jurgens 0:36:21.0
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's racing 0:39:27.0
3 Ali Klikna 0:39:57.0
4 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:31:17.0
5 Chelsea Keen 0:31:25.7
6 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women Racing 0:32:51.0
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Womens Racing 0:32:56.7
8 Michelle Rezentes 0:35:20.0
9 Shannon Assad Cookie Crushers 0:37:17.0
10 Margot Daly SheSpoke Racing 0:26:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:50:01.0
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 0:50:24.0
3 Aubree Watkins 0:50:43.5
4 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 0:51:43.7
5 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt Birds 0:51:45.8
6 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:42:52.0
7 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 0:43:11.0
8 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:04.0
9 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:45:23.8
10 Natalia Gardiol Huckleberry Bikes 0:45:24.0
11 Heather Peck LGBRC 0:45:24.8
12 Ivy Young Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:29.0
13 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:45:42.0
14 Kathryn Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:45:55.8
15 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:46:12.7
16 Renee Shelton DFL 0:46:59.0
17 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:48:02.0
18 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:42:46.0
19 Tara Demarco Square One 0:43:28.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Squidbikes 0:45:10.0
2 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:28.9
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:45:42.5
4 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:45:48.8
5 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:45:54.6
6 Anna Megale 0:46:11.9
7 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:46:52.5
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:47:18.9
9 Terra Kier-donovan Square 1 0:47:35.9
10 Meghan Newlin Full Cycle Boulder 0:47:47.6
11 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 0:49:27.5
12 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:49:34.9
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:49:45.8
14 Chelsea Weidinger 0:50:16.9
15 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:52:01.9
16 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 0:52:16.9
17 Barb Blakley Velo Club La Grange 0:52:33.9
18 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 0:35:55.6
19 Brooke Lyman Exhale Bikes 0:36:28.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young dai endurance 0:47:40.0
2 Suzi Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 0:48:08.7
3 Sarah Maile 0:51:08.0
4 Sian Turner 0:51:26.8
5 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta / Big Swinging Cycle 0:51:28.7
6 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 0:51:30.0
7 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:51:57.0
8 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:44:00.0
9 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Texas 0:45:27.0
10 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:45:39.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Delia Ornot Cycling 0:51:19.0
2 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:44:19.0
3 Jessie Oppenheimer 0:44:56.0
4 Nicole Falk King Kog Oakland 0:44:58.5
5 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 0:45:45.0
6 Ashlee Weimar 0:46:08.7
7 Christine Pai Cognition Racing 0:46:37.0
8 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:46:40.0
9 Joy Franco Stanford Cycling 0:46:52.0
10 Jamie Jorski Huck Racing 0:46:58.0
11 Emma Herschbach Reno Devo 0:47:03.0
12 Ariel Raymon King Kog 0:47:05.5
13 Karin Austin King Kog 0:48:18.0
14 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub 0:48:33.0
15 Epiphany Couch Poler 0:48:37.5
16 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:49:27.0
17 Alicen Kershaw Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:01.0
18 Hope Crockell Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 0:51:25.9
19 Madeline Finch Breakaway Womens Racing 0:51:47.5
20 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:53:27.0
21 Jennie Hawkins 0:36:14.7
22 Lindsey Cunningham 0:37:44.9
23 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:19:11.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Porter Vicious Cycle 0:36:43.8
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:38:35.0
3 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:39:16.0
4 Ciara Wing Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:39:43.6
5 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:39:56.5
6 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:31:22.0
7 Sarah Krtil Team City Sacramento 0:31:35.0
8 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:32:37.7
9 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:33:17.7
10 Erika Rowen SheSpoke Racing 0:35:27.0
11 Holly Barnhart SunPower Racing 0:35:29.0
12 Rachel Warren Dirt Birds 0:35:55.0
13 Caroline Billon 0:36:20.0
14 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:37:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:44:14.7
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:45:29.0
3 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:45:42.9
4 Kelsey Phillips Poler 0:48:05.0
5 Stace Cooper Blue Collar Army/ Misfit Metal 0:48:54.1
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing 0:27:26.6
DNF Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:19:08.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:24:50.0
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:28:53.0
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:12.9
4 Anna Peck LGBRC 0:23:24.7
5 Genavieve Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:28:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1