Log In
Jackson Park • Sep 21 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
2
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cooper Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
3 Nicholas Dornik Wild Card Cycling
4 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
5 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
6 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
7 David Reyes Team Get A Grip Cycles
8 John Kurtz Unattached
9 Eric Refvik Verdigris Cycling
10 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 William Nowak Alderfer Bergen
12 Michael Gipson Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
14 Karl Schult Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Garrison Riegel
16 Sean Piper DePaul University
17 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc.
18 Mike Conroy Unattached
19 Brian Parker xXx Racing
20 Ernesto Ciccolini Van Wagner
21 Henry Loud Team Pegasus
22 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
23 Chris Kelley Burnham Racing
24 William Pankonin xXx Racing
25 David Moyer xXx Racing
26 Jeff Holland xXx Racing
27 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
28 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
30 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
31 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
32 Chris Padfield Team Get A Grip Cycles
33 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
34 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club
35 Patrick Fasse Ski Utah Cycling Team
36 Kevin Clark Half Acre Cycling
37 Philip Szyjka
38 Joe Lazio Unattached
39 Nick Fochtman Leadout Racing
40 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
41 Dan Rudrud MS Racing Inc.
42 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
43 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
44 Michael Campbell Half Acre Cycling
45 Helge Pedersen Half Acre Cycling
46 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
47 Damon Nelson Beverly Bike/VeePak
48 Patrick Myers Unattached
49 Jonathan Gray Team Get A Grip Cycles
50 William Jackson
51 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
52 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
53 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc.
54 Nathan Jacques Magnus
55 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Chris Kreidl Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
57 Adrian Silva Half Acre Cycling
58 John Firak
59 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
60 Rich Delgado Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM FACTORY
2 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club
4 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
5 David Sachs Vision Quest
6 Christian Zauner Verdigris Cycling
7 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
8 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
9 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
10 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
11 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
12 Teodoro Ramos Team Get A Grip Cycles
13 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
14 William Butcher Unattached
15 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
16 Greg Heck xXx Racing
17 Brian Parker xXx Racing
18 Ryan Cooper Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
20 Nathan Jacques Magnus
21 Mike Conroy Unattached
22 Tim Yuska Team Get A Grip Cycles
23 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
24 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
25 Derrick Fluegge Team Get A Grip Cycles
26 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
27 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
28 Thomas Kenny Team Extreme
29 Nick Fochtman Leadout Racing
30 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc.
31 Philip Szyjka
32 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
33 Keith Mcmahon Van Wagner
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Villena Rhythm Racing
2 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
3 Newt Cole xXx Racing
4 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
5 Nathan Gayeski xXx Racing
6 Jason Rassi Proctor Cycling Team
7 Adam Lueken WDT International Cycling Team
8 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Nicholas Ramirez Unattached
10 Chris Clary Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
11 Eric Wilcox
12 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
13 Tyler Avery Team Pegasus
14 Sean Kozak xXx Racing
15 Jonathan Fairman COURAGE Bicycles
16 Russ Kuryk Unattached
17 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
18 Matt Larson Unattached
19 Drew Karlberg CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race
20 Brandon Elliott Unattached
21 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
22 Mike Norman Unattached
23 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
24 Kyle Hilgendorf Unattached
25 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
26 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Tobie Depauw
29 Benjamin Levitt Unattached
30 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
31 Daniel Houle University of Chicago Velo Club
32 Charley Liu Alberto's sport
33 Jesse Williams University of Chicago Velo Club
34 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
35 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
36 Adrian Redd Pegasus
37 Josh Raizin Unattached
38 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus
39 Joseph Kallo University of Chicago Velo Club
40 Justin Merkey Unattached
41 James Jacobs Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Robert Isaac 2CC / Pony Shop
43 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
44 Joseph Maxwell Flatlandia Cycling Team
45 Dan Cooper MS Racing Inc.
46 Jeffrey Perkins Chicago Cuttin Crew
47 Matteo Bardelli Krystal Cycling Team
48 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing
49 Scott Larson Cycle Smithy
50 Joshua Durbin Unattached
51 Scott Deans Unattached
52 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
53 Manuel Tenorio Unattached
54 Emanuele Bianchi xXx Racing
55 Christian Ege Team Pegasus
56 Joshua Shough Unattached
57 Christopher Berthold
58 Justin Andrews Bicycle Heaven
59 John Hoffman Northbranch Cycling
60 John Hoffman North Branch Cycling
61 Elvis Falbo Beverly Bike/VeePak
62 Russell Stewart North Central Cylclery
63 Sergio Moreno Beverly Bike/VeePak
64 Luke Anderson Unattached
65 Bryan Garfoot Michigan Technological University
66 Brian Ngo
67 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
68 Jeff Kao Unattached
69 Christopher Mcmahon
70 Guy Graves xXx/Athletico
71 Benjamin Schneider
72 Mark Ravanesi Unattached
73 Sasha Cuerda Unattached
74 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
75 Anthony Pachuta Colivita
76 Matthew Stevenson xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Dawson
2 Amar Mannina
3 Chase Wolford Cycle Smithy
4 Kyle Hagerman Team Pegasus
5 Adam Lueken WDT International Cycling Team
6 Bryan Lee Unattached
7 Adam Hanzel Unattached
8 Christopher Berge Unattached
9 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
10 Erik Wiebe Unattached
11 Forest Hynes JOHNNY SPROCKETS
12 Ian Murray Turin Bicycling Society
13 Nathan Gayeski xXx Racing
14 Joshua Bartyzal
15 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing
17 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing
18 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Joe Nelson SRAM
20 John Parr Unattached
21 Evan Kuchar XXX Racing
22 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
23 Tony Giron
24 Ezra Hozinsky
25 Jason Nargis
26 Brendan Gately Unattached
27 Kevin Pietka Unattached
28 Rory Murphy University of Chicago Velo Club
29 J Tati Tati
30 Gregory Kick Turin Bicycling Society
31 William Barnes
32 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle
33 Chris Anderson
34 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
35 Alexander Tweedie Roscoe Village Bikes
36 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
37 Liam Lair Johnny Sprockets
38 David Gordon
39 Sage Brown Team Pegasus
40 Jorge Cerritos Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Hunter Keating
42 Luis Garcia Unattached
43 Matthew Mcdowell Roscoe Village Bike Racing
44 Kevin Mulcahy
45 Eric Nelson BBVP
46 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
47 Adam Kaye University of Chicago Velo Club
48 Francisco Torralba University of Chicago Velo Club
49 Michael Petrozzini
50 Ian Woodford
51 Bryan Conley
52 Tom Mosby Unattached
53 Richard Potter Half Acre Cycling
54 Michael Welch Unattached
55 Otto Hansen
56 Greg Teiber Unattached
57 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society
58 Tom Mosby Unattached
59 Steven Dickerson Turin Bicycling Society
60 Patrick Smithray Unattached
61 Bob Majcen EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
62 Charles Aldous Unattached
63 Michael Cho
64 Stephen Zielke Unattached
65 Ron Sloan
66 Blaine Reed
67 George Steinhardt
68 Guy Graves xXx/Athletico
69 Tracy Techau
70 Kasey Klipsch
71 David M krell ODL
72 John Dufford
73 Andrew Kirkwood
74 Stephen Bagwell Unattached
75 Steve Biedron Unattached
76 Matthew Stevenson xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
4 Aaron Harrison Redline Racing Ltd
5 Charley Liu Alberto's sport
6 Michele Prodans
7 Gina Johnson Unattached
8 Thomas Nguyen Team Pegasus
9 Brian Martinez Unattached
10 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
11 Andrew Harrison Redline Racing Ltd
12 Roman Treuthart
13 Samuele Bianchi xXx Racing
14 Maxx Hall Vision Quest
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
2 Louis Kuhn Unattached
3 Keith Mcmahon Van Wagner
4 Robert Downs Planet Bike
5 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner
6 Jacques Cartier xXx Racing
7 Bob Karlow Verdigris Cycling
8 Eric Sondag Vision Quest
9 Wesley Walker
10 Ben Bonney Unattached
11 Brian Karlow
12 Henry Saha Verdigris Cycling
13 Colin Warren
14 Joseph Kallo University of Chicago Velo Club
15 John Kalnins
16 Brian Akers WDT International Cycling Team
17 Amos Scattergood Unattached
18 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Robert Higgins
20 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
21 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
22 Troy Crady MOXAPPEAL.COM
23 Mark Zalewski Morris Trucking Velo
24 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Edward Amstutz xXx Racing
28 Christian Soto Unattached
29 Sean Goheen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Rheude MS Racing Inc.
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
3 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
4 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
5 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling
6 Thomas Taylor Verdigris Cycling
7 Erik Enyedy Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
8 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
9 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
10 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
11 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
12 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
13 Peter Rolewicz Comcast
14 Dean Hewson Get A Grip
15 Bert Wellens
16 Mike Norman Unattached
17 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
18 Dan Rudrud MS Racing Inc.
19 Bill Mccarthy Unattached
20 Michael Stanley Verdigris
21 Jose Barraza
22 Aleb Metzger
23 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
24 John paul Mccarthy
25 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing
26 Scott Starbuck 2CC/Second City Cyclists
27 Scott Ross Unattached
28 Thomas Wittman The Bike Shop
29 Kenneth Jurish Unattached
30 Emanuele Bianchi xXx Racing
31 Peter Di teresa
32 Bob Knutson
33 James Brady The Pony Shop
34 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
35 Tim Gallagher Unattached
36 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
37 Patrick Myers Unattached
38 Sean Kozak xXx Racing
39 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
40 Maurice Wills Velo Club Roubaix Inc
41 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
42 Charles Rulich Unattached
43 Bob Majcen EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
44 Paul Lipka Colavita Racing
45 Mark Olson xXx Racing
46 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
47 Joseph Maxwell Flatlandia Cycling Team
48 Frank Shapiro Alberto's Sport
49 Kevin Convey
50 Christopher Worthen
51 William Mcdade xXx Racing
52 Patrick Montag Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
53 Thomas Rees Comcast
54 Alfredo Ruvallaba
55 Romulo Tamondong Flatlandia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Robert Garner Unattached
3 Thomas Shafer Alberto's Sport
4 Fred Faller
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 John Duncker Unattached
7 Tom Carlson
8 John Craychee Unattached
9 Albert Weigel velo clum roubaix
10 Joel Roth University of Chicago Velo Club
11 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Walter Stoops ABD Cycle Club
13 Julian Coupland Velo Club Roubaix Inc
14 Robert Antinelli Colavita Racing
15 David Simmermon Planet Bike
16 Bruno Bertocci Roscoe Village Bike Racing
17 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Edward Bartley Tower Racing
19 William Keith Unattached
20 Bruce Rosenzweig Velo Club Roubaix
21 John Amato Unattached
22 John Bucksbaum Unattached
23 William Heffernan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hill MS Racing Inc.
2 Holly Klug Unattached
3 June Upshaw Verdigris Cycling
4 Christine Raymo Unattached
5 Eileen Neville xXx Racing
6 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Kaitlin Keough Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Kristen Meshberg BH USA
9 Lara Mele Unattached
10 Lynne Arrigoni Unattached
11 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
12 Sue Semaszczuk ABD Cycle Club
13 Imelda March Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Daher xXx Racing
2 Rosanna Lloyd Unattached
3 "courtney O""neill " xXx Racing
4 Brittany Barran-stanley Verdigris
5 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
6 Natalie Evans xXx Racing
7 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
8 Wendy Tougas Unattached
9 Marie Couris Verdigris
10 Sophia Panos Iron Cycles
11 Amy Comstock Team Mox
12 Jannette Rho L'Tquipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
13 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Emily Riehl
15 Katie Isermann Unattached
16 Kristina Young
17 Sandra Samman
18 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
19 Carolyn Golz Unattached
20 Angela Bagwell
21 Robin Amer xXx Racing
22 Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing
23 Ellen Hartman
24 Meredith Shull Turin Bicycling Society
25 Brittany Cortina Rhythm Racing
26 Nadia Neimanas Yojimbo's Track Cats
27 Danielle Tournier Treadhead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10