Log In
We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV • Sep 24 2017
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
5.5
1.3
2.9
3.8
3.3
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX CANADA
2 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING
3 Catherine Strus CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
5 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Dana Gilligan PROGRESSIVE SPORT P/B 3ROX / M
7 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
8 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
9 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
10 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Kendra Spanton DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
12 Valina Sintal BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
13 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
14 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE
15 Stephanie Au BIKES ON WHEELS
16 Marilyn Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
17 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC
2 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
3 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
5 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
7 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Bryan Tyers FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
9 Mark Brouwer ASCENT CYCLING
10 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
11 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
12 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
13 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
14 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF
15 Chris White INDEPENDENT
16 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
17 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
18 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF
20 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
21 Rob Rice FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
22 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
23 Owen Flood PROGRESSIVE SPORT P/B 3ROX / M
24 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR
DNF Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
DNF Grahame Rivers OCTTO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kirby MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Bronson Patychuk DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
3 Matt Janzen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
4 Alexander Mazanik BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
5 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
6 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Darren De ruiter CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
8 Colin Matthews V?LOCOLOUR
9 Aaron Coulter INDEPENDENT
10 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
12 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR
13 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
14 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
15 Steve Traenkmann OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
16 Phil Torres LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
18 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
19 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
20 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
22 Mathew Gallagher WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
23 Fred Zottl ARROW RACING
24 Josh Vlodarchyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
25 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
27 Matthew Lawson BIKES ON WHEELS
28 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
29 Julian Simpson BIKES ON WHEELS
30 Matthew Bucci LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
31 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT
32 Rob Visser CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
33 Ryan Kent BIKES ON WHEELS
34 Mike Clark BIKES ON WHEELS
35 Michael Ma INDEPENDENT
36 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
37 David Clark TRUE GRIT CYCLING
38 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT
39 Grant Edmonds BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
40 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
41 Marc Price INDEPENDENT
42 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
43 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
44 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
45 Tim Anema INDEPENDENT
46 James Eaton BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
47 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
48 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
49 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
50 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDANT
51 Conrad Winters AUTOBUS CYCLING CLUB
52 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE
53 Dallas Moesker WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
54 Mike Chalovich LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
55 Rod Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
56 Clifton Ing INDEPENDENT
57 David Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
58 Garth Logan NEWORLD CYCLE
59 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
60 Max Halparin INDEPENDENT
61 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
62 Brian Chou DARK HORSE FLYERS
63 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
64 Damien Murphy INDEPENDENT
65 Alex Fortuna URBANE CYCLIST
66 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
67 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
68 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
69 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
70 Craig Mccusker TEAM CCF
71 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
72 Yanni Beck MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
73 Paul Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
74 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
75 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
76 Alex Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE
77 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT
78 Kris Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
79 Sylwester Jakubowski INDEPENDENT
DQ Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
DQ Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
DNF Moijo Bensman INDEPENDENT
DNF Paul Duren DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Matthew Bannon WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
DNF Dan Dissanayake URBANE CYCLIST
DNF Keean Mansour INDEPENDENT
DNF Anthony Stuart INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 84  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
2 Dylan Kerr ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
3 Brayden Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
4 Michael Nazwaski INDEPENDENT
5 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
8 Kevin Mahood TRUE GRIT CYCLING
9 Stephen Cooley DUKE'S CYCLE RACE TEAM
10 Calvin Loney ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
11 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Aaron Hamill WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLL
14 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
15 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
17 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
18 Ryan Prystai Tainted Butter
19 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
20 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
22 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN
23 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING
24 Stephen Cheung TEAM CF
25 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
26 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
27 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
29 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
30 Sean Poulter CYCLERY RACING
31 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
32 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT
33 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
34 Ronan Johnson NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC
35 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
36 Steve Grujic CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
37 Geoffrey Morgan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
38 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
39 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
40 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
41 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
42 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
DNF Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR P/B FINDLAYLAW.CA
DNF Brad Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jacob Mitchell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jeff Moote TEAM CF
DNF Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Flower CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
3 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Joanne Beattie PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D?ORNELLAS
5 Amy White TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
6 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
7 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
8 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
9 Suzanne Carlsen V?LOCOLOUR
10 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Nicola Kidd BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
12 Sheila Geraghty FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM
13 Lisa Barbera MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
DNF Sarah Fasullo LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bannon WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
3 Will Smith CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
7 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Oscar Clark NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP
9 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
10 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
11 Brett Lancaster CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
12 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
13 Kelly Lawson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
14 Andrew Scott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
15 Nicole Bradbury TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
16 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
17 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
18 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
19 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
20 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
21 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
22 Sarah Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
23 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
24 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
25 Carlyle De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
26 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
27 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
28 Simon Zouev MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Keiran Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
30 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
31 Madison Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
32 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
33 Sophie Mcinnis BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
34 Char Gagnon INDEPENDENT
DNF Owen Gill MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Stryder Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 34