Log In

Team Overview: DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Mark Eyk Elite 4 Men (Men) 7 / 15

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Sylvie De brabandere Elite Women 13 / 23
Mark Eyk Elite 4 Men 10 / 30
Daniel Walker Elite 4 Men 27 / 30

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Daniel Walker Elite 4 Men 11 / 18

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Sylvie De brabandere Elite Women 11 / 15
Mark Eyk Elite 4 Men 8 / 21
Daniel Walker Elite 4 Men 15 / 21

'cross BSC 2018 (Sep 1 2018)

Daniel Walker Men Cat 4 23 / 30

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Andrea Kausel Master Women Results 6 / 7
Daniel Walker Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 32
Aidan Hopkins Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 32

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

April Cockshutt Elite Women 6 / 8
Elysse Zarek Sportif Women 4 / 4

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Daniel Walker Beginner Men 56 / 56

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Andrea Kausel All Women 13 / 18
Daniel Walker Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 80
Paul Duren Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 80 / 80

Cookie CX (Oct 28 2017)

Kendra Spanton Master Women 6 / 17
Sylvie De brabandere Elite Women 5 / 15
Bronson Patychuk Elite 3 Men 2 / 9
Daniel Walker Elite 4 Men 25 / 41
Aidan Hopkins Elite 4 Men 28 / 41
Russell Slater Master 3 Men 14 / 61
Paul Duren Master 3 Men 30 / 61

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Bronson Patychuk Intermediate Men 6 / 33
Kendra Spanton Intermediate Women 6 / 8
Andrea Kausel Novice Women 6 / 7

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Kendra Spanton Master Women 13 / 19
Andrea Kausel Master Women 16 / 19
Sylvie De brabandere Master Women 18 / 19
Bronson Patychuk Elite 4 Men 2 / 25

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Paul Duren Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 61 / 82

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

April Cockshutt Elite & U23 Women 8 / 14
Aidan Hopkins Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 33 / 71
Daniel Walker Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 59 / 71

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Sylvie De brabandere Master Women 13 / 18
Andrea Kausel Master Women 17 / 18
April Cockshutt Elite & U23 Women 9 / 14
Daniel Walker Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 68 / 114
Aidan Hopkins Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 73 / 114
Paul Duren Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 107 / 114

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Kendra Spanton Elite & U23 Women 11 / 17
Bronson Patychuk Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 88
Paul Duren Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 81 / 88

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Patrick Clancy Sportif Men 9 / 27
Julian Simpson Sportif Men 25 / 27

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Ryan Kent Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 43
Julian Simpson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 43

maD Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Michael Falikowski Beginner Men 29 / 33

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Ryan Kent Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 11 / 95
Julian Simpson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 21 / 95
Michael Henderson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 25 / 95
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 49 / 95
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 50 / 95
Gregoire Balandras Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 53 / 95
Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 54 / 95

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Ryan Kent Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 64
Julian Simpson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 64
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 32 / 64
Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 64
Gregoire Balandras Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 64

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Ryan Kent Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 30 / 55
Julian Simpson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 32 / 55
Igor Provod Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 55

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Elysse Zarek All Women 29 / 32
Ciprian Scriuba Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 77
Ryan Kent Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 77
Julian Simpson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 77
Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 54 / 77
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 60 / 77

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Ciprian Scriuba Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 109
Ryan Kent Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 109
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 53 / 109
Julian Simpson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 66 / 109
Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 73 / 109
Antonio Kazulin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 105 / 109

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Elysse Zarek Master Women 11 / 11
David Marr Elite 4 Men 26 / 29
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 25 / 48
Antonio Kazulin Master 3 Men 37 / 48

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Bojan Uzicanin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 76
Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 76
Gregoire Balandras Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 43 / 76

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 39

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 51

Turkey Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 61

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 54

MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 (Oct 4 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 49 / 50

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 89

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 65

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Mike Clark Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 64 / 79