Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Sep 9 2017
4.4
2.2
4.8
3.8
3.8
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Richeson, jr. Design Physics Racing
2 Ronald Barry Patapsco Bicycles
3 Brian Shields Team CBC
4 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
7 Albert Greene DCMTB
8 Tom Brookfield Nissan RVA
9 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
11 Jonathan Hanson Blue Ridge Bicycles
12 David Jenkinson
13 Brian Ezzelle
14 James Maiden
15 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
16 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ansel Casper HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling
2 Ken Bell
3 Charles Parmain
4 Ronald Glowczynski
5 Gary Roach
6 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
8 Joshua Delmanzo
9 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
10 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
11 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
12 Joel Fetter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jason Wood
14 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
16 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
17 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
18 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
19 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
20 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
21 Chad Holm
22 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Dove
2 Ansel Casper HPC/LIST
3 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Logan Croker SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Tristan Kerr
6 Zachary Cummings
7 Connor Irvin
8 Andrew Levine
9 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness
10 Ethan Morris
11 Ryan Lewis
12 Elliot Downing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Coleson Lindsey Cannondale
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewery
6 Scott Kozicki Team BBC
7 Sean Price WWVC Racing
8 Tom Richeson, jr. Design Physics Racing
9 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
13 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club
14 Tyler Kirkwood
15 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
16 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
17 Gregory Leach
18 Fabrice Beaulieu
19 Ryan Dupre Team BBC
20 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
21 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Garcia
2 Joshua Olsen
3 David Plunkett
4 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Alex Morse DistrictTaco Racing
6 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
7 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling
8 Tyler Kirkwood
9 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Christopher Williams
11 Tyler Yoder
12 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
13 Ian Hardman
14 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
15 Douglas Hackelton
16 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
17 Keith Kaetzel CONTENDER BICYCLES
18 Michael Minnis
19 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports
20 Nate Silvers
21 Aaron London
22 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Taylor Short
24 David Stearman Team Bikenetic
25 Phillip Mitchell
26 Daniel Pastrich
27 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing
28 Chris Boland
29 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
30 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic
31 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery
32 Joseph Nowariak
33 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
34 Fabrice Beaulieu
35 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Jesse Godby
37 Christopher Giannone Dire Wolf Racing
38 Wade Zirkle
39 David Morris Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
40 Daniel Edwards
41 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Bike Shop
42 Kevin Dillard
43 Brian Ezzelle
44 Jay Westcott Dire Wolf Racing
45 Jeremiah Still
46 Flynn Hulver
47 Marvin Wentzel Endeavor Cycles Racing
48 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
49 Geoffry Murphy
50 Nathan Loop
51 Connor Stemple
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Greg Schott Liberty University
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Larry Miller BODEUM
6 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Ronald Glowczynski
8 Kevin Ellsworth Team Novo Nordisk Elite
9 Colin Eustis
10 Ian Spivack
11 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Barry Croker
4 Scott Kozicki District Taco
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 David Plunkett
7 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic
8 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
9 Michael Lipka
10 Erin Knepler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Michele Scherer
3 Mary Tyson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
4 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
5 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
6 Erin Knepler
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Berkley Bennett
2 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
2 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers
3 Jenna Latour nichols
4 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers
5 Michele Scherer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Sarah Lukens
3 Gisela Bell
4 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
5 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
4 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Mary Latza
7 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
8 Gisela Bell
9 Sade Smith
10 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic
11 Karen Lindsey
12 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
13 Mackenzie Jarvis
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2